2015
2017
«
»
2016»68th

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria

(2.1)
2016»Stage 6»GrazStegersbach(195.9km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1110+1:15:3764
Sprint
RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF
25Bardiani - CSF14204:41:51
2112+1:19:24123
Sprint
AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
21Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 512,,
0:00
3103+1:02:58183
Sprint
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Wibatech Fuji
28Wibatech Fuji 37,,
0:00
471+48:0643
Sprint
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Oranje Peloton
23Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,
0:00
583+52:1125
Classic
TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4,,
0:00
651+37:0632
Classic
BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,,
0:00
7104+1:03:4584
Sprint
ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM
27Delko Marseille Provence KTM2,,
0:00
854+38:5996
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth
28Team Roth1,,
0:00
969+46:48155
Sprint
ZURITA Francesc Team Vorarlberg
24Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
1076+50:133
Sprint
STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
0:00
1195+58:4156
Sprint
ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo
26Gazprom-RusVelo,,
0:00
1232+19:5972
Sprint
GULDHAMMER Rasmus Stölting Service Group
27Stölting Service Group,,
0:00
1313+6:10142
Sprint
FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team
30Tirol Cycling Team,,
0:00
1472+48:3613
Sprint
KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
1561+42:34103
Sprint
PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling
24Drapac Professional Cycling,,
0:00
1689+54:45165
TT
SCHLEMMER Lukas WSA-Greenlife
21WSA-Greenlife,,
0:00
1740+31:4842
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,
0:00
1836+24:0195
Sprint
KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth
27Team Roth,,
0:00
1978+50:20171
Sprint
KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil
21Adria Mobil,,
0:00
2028+15:10161
Sprint
BISSINGER Florian WSA-Greenlife
28WSA-Greenlife,,
0:00
213+1:29151
GC
SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
2210+3:5836
GC
MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:00
2363+43:3427
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
24102+1:02:2977
Sprint
TENBROCK Jonas Stölting Service Group
20Stölting Service Group,,
0:00
25107+1:08:00106
Sprint
EVANS Brad Drapac Professional Cycling
24Drapac Professional Cycling,,
0:00
2645+34:22117
Sprint
KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC
31Amplatz - BMC,,
0:00
2723+12:5146
Sprint
VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton
24Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,
0:00
288+3:32121
Sprint
EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
31Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,
0:00
2980+50:4935
Sprint
MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:00
302+1:1734
Climber
MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:00
3141+32:44114
Sprint
BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC
27Amplatz - BMC,,
0:00
3264+44:2382
GC
EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM
31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
0:00
33106+1:04:4897
Sprint
TOFFALI Nicola Team Roth
23Team Roth,,
0:00
3498+59:5344
Sprint
KERKHOF Tim Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,
0:00
3591+56:02166
Sprint
SOKOL Jan WSA-Greenlife
25WSA-Greenlife,,
0:00
364+1:3183
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM
30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
0:00
379+3:5093
Sprint
BELDA David Team Roth
33Team Roth,,
0:00
381+0:001
GC
HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
0:00
3957+40:13164
Sprint
PÖLL Stefan WSA-Greenlife
29WSA-Greenlife,,
0:00
4088+54:34111
Sprint
KUEN Maximilian Amplatz - BMC
24Amplatz - BMC,,
0:00
4170+47:2951
Sprint
SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo
33Gazprom-RusVelo,,
0:00
4234+21:15145
GC
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team
22Tirol Cycling Team,,
0:00
4321+10:0347
GC
TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,
0:00
4418+9:11102
GC
NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling
29Drapac Professional Cycling,,
0:00
4573+48:53147
Sprint
WEISS Martin Tirol Cycling Team
25Tirol Cycling Team,,
0:00
4620+9:4175
Sprint
MAGER Christian Stölting Service Group
24Stölting Service Group,,
0:00
4730+16:586
GC
PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
0:00
486+2:11113
GC
PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC
25Amplatz - BMC,,
0:00
4922+10:4623
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
5035+21:34133
Sprint
HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,
0:00
5147+34:5273
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard Stölting Service Group
19Stölting Service Group,,
0:00
5231+17:13105
GC
MANNION Gavin Drapac Professional Cycling
24Drapac Professional Cycling,,
0:00
5316+8:12176
Sprint
ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil
37Adria Mobil,,
0:00
5414+6:2081
GC
DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM
30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
0:00
5582+51:39172
Sprint
PER Gorazd Adria Mobil
19Adria Mobil,,
0:00
5686+53:23112
TT
UMHALLER Andreas Amplatz - BMC
24Amplatz - BMC,,
0:00
5711+4:2731
GC
DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:00
5839+30:3117
Classic
ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
595+1:4924
GC
ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
6050+36:5076
Sprint
REUTTER Sven Stölting Service Group
19Stölting Service Group,,
0:00
6119+9:30115
TT
TRATNIK Jan Amplatz - BMC
26Amplatz - BMC,,
0:00
6217+8:13131
Sprint
BALDAUF Sebastian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,
0:00
6329+16:5492
Sprint
BALDO Nicolas Team Roth
32Team Roth,,
0:00
6453+37:21156
Sprint
WINTER Nicolas Team Vorarlberg
27Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
6527+14:28167
Sprint
TRETTWER Helmut WSA-Greenlife
32WSA-Greenlife,,
0:00
6615+6:3961
GC
25Bardiani - CSF,,
0:00
6793+57:52146
Sprint
WACHTER Alexander Tirol Cycling Team
21Tirol Cycling Team,,
0:00
687+3:28101
GC
CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling
24Drapac Professional Cycling,,
0:00
6987+54:04127
TT
WALZEL Andreas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
21Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,
0:00
7012+5:0852
GC
RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo,,
0:00
7143+33:28163
Sprint
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA-Greenlife
33WSA-Greenlife,,
0:00
7266+44:44134
TT
GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
30Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,
0:00
7358+41:085
Sprint
HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice
28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
0:00
7438+30:2157
ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo,,
0:00
7597+58:48143
Classic
GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team
19Tirol Cycling Team,,
0:00
7677+50:16124
TT
MCLAUGHLIN James Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
25Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,
0:00
7765+44:3387
Sprint
HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM
31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
0:00
7824+13:12177
GC
GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil
38Adria Mobil,,
0:00
79105+1:03:5233
Sprint
DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:00
8025+13:24122
GC
RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
25Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,
0:00
8146+34:40141
Sprint
BOSMAN Patrick Tirol Cycling Team
22Tirol Cycling Team,,
0:00
8275+50:12154
Sprint
LEHNER Daniel Team Vorarlberg
22Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
83109+1:15:20157
Sprint
DÉR Žolt Team Vorarlberg
33Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
8442+33:0686
Hills
PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM
24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
0:00
8552+37:11184
Sprint
MORAJKO Jacek Wibatech Fuji
35Wibatech Fuji ,,
0:00
8656+39:374
TT
BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
0:00
8781+51:2712
Sprint
AYAZBAYEV Maxat Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
88111+1:16:54182
Sprint
JANIACZYK Błażej Wibatech Fuji
33Wibatech Fuji ,,
0:00
89108+1:09:30107
TT
KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling
25Drapac Professional Cycling,,
0:00
9048+35:1366
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF
24Bardiani - CSF,,
0:00
9162+42:3991
GC
PIRES Bruno Team Roth
35Team Roth,,
0:00
9237+29:5555
Classic
SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo,,
0:00
9374+50:01125
Sprint
SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
20Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,
0:00
9484+52:3871
Sprint
CIOLEK Gerald Stölting Service Group
29Stölting Service Group,,
0:00
9560+41:307
Sprint
MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
0:00
9655+39:0811
GC
AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
9796+58:46135
Sprint
HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
25Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,
0:00
9885+52:4074
GC
KOEP Thomas Stölting Service Group
25Stölting Service Group,,
0:00
9994+58:0367
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF
26Bardiani - CSF,,
0:00
10068+46:1216
GC
VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
10199+1:00:11181
Sprint
BATEK Dariusz Wibatech Fuji
30Wibatech Fuji ,,
0:00
10226+13:272
GC
SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice
38CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
0:00
10367+46:0965
Climber
STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF,,
0:00
104100+1:00:43104
TT
CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling
31Drapac Professional Cycling,,
0:00
10559+41:2326
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
10649+36:4322
Classic
HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
10792+57:46152
Sprint
KORETZKY Clément Team Vorarlberg
25Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
10833+20:3514
GC
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
109101+1:01:16153
Sprint
JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg
22Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
11090+55:39126
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
20Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,
0:00
11179+50:3162
Sprint
CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF2:21
2:21
11244+34:1463
GC
PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF
29Bardiani - CSF,,
2:21
113113+1:21:38132
Sprint
BENETSEDER Josef Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
33Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang7:17
7:17
114114+1:25:08162
Sprint
KOPFAUF Markus WSA-Greenlife
19WSA-Greenlife8:38
8:38
DNF173
Sprint
PER David Adria Mobil
21Adria Mobil-
DNF174
TT
BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil
19Adria Mobil-
DNF53
Sprint
SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF116
Sprint
ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC
28Amplatz - BMC-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-1
GC
HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3 27:28:21..
22-34
Climber
MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:17
1:17
..
33-151
GC
SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg1:29
1:29
..
44-83
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM
30Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:31
1:31
..
55-24
GC
ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:49
1:49
..
66-113
GC
PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC
25Amplatz - BMC2:11
2:11
..
77-101
GC
CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling
24Drapac Professional Cycling3:28
3:28
..
88-121
Sprint
EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
31Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 3:32
3:32
..
99-93
Sprint
BELDA David Team Roth
33Team Roth3:50
3:50
..
1010-36
GC
MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:58
3:58
..
1111-31
GC
DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:27
4:27
..
1212-52
GC
RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo5:08
5:08
..
1313-142
Sprint
FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team
30Tirol Cycling Team6:10
6:10
..
1414-81
GC
DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM
30Delko Marseille Provence KTM6:20
6:20
..
1515-61
GC
25Bardiani - CSF6:39
6:39
..
1616-176
Sprint
ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil
37Adria Mobil8:12
8:12
..
1717-131
Sprint
BALDAUF Sebastian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang8:13
8:13
..
1818-102
GC
NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling
29Drapac Professional Cycling9:11
9:11
..
1919-115
TT
TRATNIK Jan Amplatz - BMC
26Amplatz - BMC9:30
9:30
..
2020-75
Sprint
MAGER Christian Stölting Service Group
24Stölting Service Group9:41
9:41
..
2121-47
GC
TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22Roompot - Oranje Peloton10:03
10:03
..
2222-23
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10:46
10:46
..
2323-46
Sprint
VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton
24Roompot - Oranje Peloton12:51
12:51
..
2424-177
GC
GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil
38Adria Mobil13:12
13:12
..
2525-122
GC
RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
25Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 13:24
13:24
..
2626-2
GC
SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice
38CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13:27
13:27
..
2727-167
Sprint
TRETTWER Helmut WSA-Greenlife
32WSA-Greenlife14:28
14:28
..
2828-161
Sprint
BISSINGER Florian WSA-Greenlife
28WSA-Greenlife15:10
15:10
..
2929-92
Sprint
BALDO Nicolas Team Roth
32Team Roth16:54
16:54
..
3030-6
GC
PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16:58
16:58
..
3131-105
GC
MANNION Gavin Drapac Professional Cycling
24Drapac Professional Cycling17:13
17:13
..
3232-72
Sprint
GULDHAMMER Rasmus Stölting Service Group
27Stölting Service Group19:59
19:59
..
3333-14
GC
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team20:35
20:35
..
3434-145
GC
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team
22Tirol Cycling Team21:15
21:15
..
3535-133
Sprint
HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang21:34
21:34
..
3636-95
Sprint
KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth
27Team Roth24:01
24:01
..
3737-55
Classic
SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo29:55
29:55
..
3838-57
ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo30:21
30:21
..
3939-17
Classic
ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team30:31
30:31
..
4040-42
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22Roompot - Oranje Peloton31:48
31:48
..
4142▲1114
Sprint
BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC
27Amplatz - BMC32:44
32:44
..
4243▲186
Hills
PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM
24Delko Marseille Provence KTM33:06
33:06
..
4344▲1163
Sprint
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA-Greenlife
33WSA-Greenlife33:28
33:28
..
4441▼363
GC
PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF
29Bardiani - CSF34:14
34:14
..
4545-117
Sprint
KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC
31Amplatz - BMC34:22
34:22
..
4646-141
Sprint
BOSMAN Patrick Tirol Cycling Team
22Tirol Cycling Team34:40
34:40
..
4747-73
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard Stölting Service Group
19Stölting Service Group34:52
34:52
..
4848-66
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF
24Bardiani - CSF35:13
35:13
..
4949-22
Classic
HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits36:43
36:43
..
5050-76
Sprint
REUTTER Sven Stölting Service Group
19Stölting Service Group36:50
36:50
..
5151-32
Classic
BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26Wanty - Groupe Gobert37:06
37:06
..
5252-184
Sprint
MORAJKO Jacek Wibatech Fuji
35Wibatech Fuji 37:11
37:11
..
5353-156
Sprint
WINTER Nicolas Team Vorarlberg
27Team Vorarlberg37:21
37:21
..
5454-96
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth
28Team Roth38:59
38:59
..
5555-11
GC
AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team39:08
39:08
..
5656-4
TT
BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 39:37
39:37
..
5757-164
Sprint
PÖLL Stefan WSA-Greenlife
29WSA-Greenlife40:13
40:13
..
5858-5
Sprint
HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice
28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 41:08
41:08
..
5959-26
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits41:23
41:23
..
6060-7
Sprint
MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 41:30
41:30
..
6161-103
Sprint
PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling
24Drapac Professional Cycling42:34
42:34
..
6262-91
GC
PIRES Bruno Team Roth
35Team Roth42:39
42:39
..
6363-27
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits43:34
43:34
..
6465▲182
GC
EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM
31Delko Marseille Provence KTM44:23
44:23
..
6566▲187
Sprint
HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM
31Delko Marseille Provence KTM44:33
44:33
..
6667▲1134
TT
GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
30Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang44:44
44:44
..
6768▲165
Climber
STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF46:09
46:09
..
6869▲116
GC
VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team46:12
46:12
..
6971▲2155
Sprint
ZURITA Francesc Team Vorarlberg
24Team Vorarlberg46:48
46:48
..
7072▲251
Sprint
SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo
33Gazprom-RusVelo47:29
47:29
..
7173▲243
Sprint
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Oranje Peloton
23Roompot - Oranje Peloton48:06
48:06
..
7275▲313
Sprint
KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team48:36
48:36
..
7376▲3147
Sprint
WEISS Martin Tirol Cycling Team
25Tirol Cycling Team48:53
48:53
..
7477▲3125
Sprint
SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
20Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 50:01
50:01
..
7578▲3154
Sprint
LEHNER Daniel Team Vorarlberg
22Team Vorarlberg50:12
50:12
..
7679▲33
Sprint
STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 50:13
50:13
..
7780▲3124
TT
MCLAUGHLIN James Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
25Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 50:16
50:16
..
7881▲3171
Sprint
KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil
21Adria Mobil50:20
50:20
..
7974▼562
Sprint
CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF50:31
50:31
..
8082▲235
Sprint
MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26Wanty - Groupe Gobert50:49
50:49
..
8183▲212
Sprint
AYAZBAYEV Maxat Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team51:27
51:27
..
8284▲2172
Sprint
PER Gorazd Adria Mobil
19Adria Mobil51:39
51:39
..
8385▲225
Classic
TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits52:11
52:11
..
8486▲271
Sprint
CIOLEK Gerald Stölting Service Group
29Stölting Service Group52:38
52:38
..
8587▲274
GC
KOEP Thomas Stölting Service Group
25Stölting Service Group52:40
52:40
..
8688▲2112
TT
UMHALLER Andreas Amplatz - BMC
24Amplatz - BMC53:23
53:23
..
8789▲2127
TT
WALZEL Andreas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
21Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 54:04
54:04
..
8890▲2111
Sprint
KUEN Maximilian Amplatz - BMC
24Amplatz - BMC54:34
54:34
..
8991▲2165
TT
SCHLEMMER Lukas WSA-Greenlife
21WSA-Greenlife54:45
54:45
..
9092▲2126
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
20Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 55:39
55:39
..
9193▲2166
Sprint
SOKOL Jan WSA-Greenlife
25WSA-Greenlife56:02
56:02
..
9294▲2152
Sprint
KORETZKY Clément Team Vorarlberg
25Team Vorarlberg57:46
57:46
..
9395▲2146
Sprint
WACHTER Alexander Tirol Cycling Team
21Tirol Cycling Team57:52
57:52
..
9496▲267
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF
26Bardiani - CSF58:03
58:03
..
9597▲256
Sprint
ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo
26Gazprom-RusVelo58:41
58:41
..
9698▲2135
Sprint
HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
25Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang58:46
58:46
..
9799▲2143
Classic
GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team
19Tirol Cycling Team58:48
58:48
..
98100▲244
Sprint
KERKHOF Tim Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22Roompot - Oranje Peloton59:53
59:53
..
99101▲2181
Sprint
BATEK Dariusz Wibatech Fuji
30Wibatech Fuji 1:00:11
1:00:11
..
100102▲2104
TT
CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling
31Drapac Professional Cycling1:00:43
1:00:43
..
101103▲2153
Sprint
JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg
22Team Vorarlberg1:01:16
1:01:16
..
102104▲277
Sprint
TENBROCK Jonas Stölting Service Group
20Stölting Service Group1:02:29
1:02:29
..
103106▲3183
Sprint
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Wibatech Fuji
28Wibatech Fuji 1:02:58
1:02:58
..
104107▲384
Sprint
ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM
27Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:03:45
1:03:45
..
105108▲333
Sprint
DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:03:52
1:03:52
..
106110▲497
Sprint
TOFFALI Nicola Team Roth
23Team Roth1:04:48
1:04:48
..
107111▲4106
Sprint
EVANS Brad Drapac Professional Cycling
24Drapac Professional Cycling1:08:00
1:08:00
..
108112▲4107
TT
KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling
25Drapac Professional Cycling1:09:30
1:09:30
..
109114▲5157
Sprint
DÉR Žolt Team Vorarlberg
33Team Vorarlberg1:15:20
1:15:20
..
110115▲564
Sprint
RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF
25Bardiani - CSF1:15:37
1:15:37
..
111117▲6182
Sprint
JANIACZYK Błażej Wibatech Fuji
33Wibatech Fuji 1:16:54
1:16:54
..
112118▲6123
Sprint
AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
21Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:19:24
1:19:24
..
113113-132
Sprint
BENETSEDER Josef Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
33Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:21:38
1:21:38
..
114116▲2162
Sprint
KOPFAUF Markus WSA-Greenlife
19WSA-Greenlife1:25:08
1:25:08
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
16▲596
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth
28Team Roth32+8
213▲1164
Sprint
RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF
25Bardiani - CSF30+15
31▼295
Sprint
KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth
27Team Roth27-
42▼21
GC
HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26-
59▲432
Classic
BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26Wanty - Groupe Gobert26+6
64▼283
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM
30Delko Marseille Provence KTM26+2
73▼434
Climber
MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23Wanty - Groupe Gobert24-
85▼393
Sprint
BELDA David Team Roth
33Team Roth24-
97▼227
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits23-
1015▲543
Sprint
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Oranje Peloton
23Roompot - Oranje Peloton23+8
118▼3121
Sprint
EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
31Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 22-
1211▼116
GC
VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team19+3
1320▲7123
Sprint
AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
21Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 19+12
1410▼465
Climber
STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF16-
1525▲10183
Sprint
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Wibatech Fuji
28Wibatech Fuji 16+10
1612▼4101
GC
CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling
24Drapac Professional Cycling15-
1714▼3151
GC
SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg15-
1816▼224
GC
ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13-
1917▼2113
GC
PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC
25Amplatz - BMC13-
2038▲1846
Sprint
VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton
24Roompot - Oranje Peloton10+8
2118▼314
GC
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team8-
2219▼347
GC
TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22Roompot - Oranje Peloton7-
23-25
Classic
TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7+7
2421▼3184
Sprint
MORAJKO Jacek Wibatech Fuji
35Wibatech Fuji 6-
2522▼3107
TT
KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling
25Drapac Professional Cycling6-
2623▼352
GC
RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo6-
2724▼313
Sprint
KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team6-
2826▼2167
Sprint
TRETTWER Helmut WSA-Greenlife
32WSA-Greenlife5-
2927▼223
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5-
3028▼266
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF
24Bardiani - CSF5-
3129▼226
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5-
3236▲43
Sprint
STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5+2
3330▼3111
Sprint
KUEN Maximilian Amplatz - BMC
24Amplatz - BMC5-
34-84
Sprint
ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM
27Delko Marseille Provence KTM5+5
3531▼486
Hills
PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM
24Delko Marseille Provence KTM4-
3632▼4171
Sprint
KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil
21Adria Mobil4-
3733▼456
Sprint
ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo
26Gazprom-RusVelo4-
3834▼481
GC
DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM
30Delko Marseille Provence KTM3-
39-55
Classic
SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo3+3
4035▼563
GC
PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF
29Bardiani - CSF3-
41-155
Sprint
ZURITA Francesc Team Vorarlberg
24Team Vorarlberg3+3
4237▼536
GC
MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27Wanty - Groupe Gobert2-
4339▼4122
GC
RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
25Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 2-
4440▼4161
Sprint
BISSINGER Florian WSA-Greenlife
28WSA-Greenlife2-
4541▼4114
Sprint
BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC
27Amplatz - BMC2-
4642▼47
Sprint
MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2-
4743▼4105
GC
MANNION Gavin Drapac Professional Cycling
24Drapac Professional Cycling1-
4844▼487
Sprint
HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM
31Delko Marseille Provence KTM1-
4945▼4104
TT
CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling
31Drapac Professional Cycling1-
50-157
Sprint
DÉR Žolt Team Vorarlberg
33Team Vorarlberg1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲116
GC
VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team31+11
21▼11
GC
HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 23-
33-111
Sprint
KUEN Maximilian Amplatz - BMC
24Amplatz - BMC18-
44-93
Sprint
BELDA David Team Roth
33Team Roth18-
55-7
Sprint
MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14-
66-65
Climber
STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF12-
7-46
Sprint
VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton
24Roompot - Oranje Peloton11+11
87▼1151
GC
SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg10-
98▼152
GC
RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo10-
109▼1101
GC
CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling
24Drapac Professional Cycling8-
1110▼1184
Sprint
MORAJKO Jacek Wibatech Fuji
35Wibatech Fuji 8-
1211▼134
Climber
MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23Wanty - Groupe Gobert6-
1312▼1167
Sprint
TRETTWER Helmut WSA-Greenlife
32WSA-Greenlife6-
1413▼163
GC
PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF
29Bardiani - CSF6-
1514▼187
Sprint
HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM
31Delko Marseille Provence KTM6-
1615▼1104
TT
CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling
31Drapac Professional Cycling5-
1716▼195
Sprint
KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth
27Team Roth5-
18-55
Classic
SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo5+5
1917▼283
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM
30Delko Marseille Provence KTM4-
2018▼226
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4-
2119▼256
Sprint
ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo
26Gazprom-RusVelo4-
2220▼247
GC
TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22Roompot - Oranje Peloton3-
2321▼2165
TT
SCHLEMMER Lukas WSA-Greenlife
21WSA-Greenlife3-
2422▼2183
Sprint
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Wibatech Fuji
28Wibatech Fuji 1-
2523▼2107
TT
KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling
25Drapac Professional Cycling1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Wanty - Groupe GobertPCT 82:34:45..
22- Bardiani - CSFPCT19:45
19:45
..
33- Drapac Professional CyclingPCT19:51
19:51
..
44- CCC Sprandi Polkowice PCT20:29
20:29
..
55- Amplatz - BMCCT26:58
26:58
..
66- Adria MobilCT27:15
27:15
..
77- Delko Marseille Provence KTMPCT31:05
31:05
..
88- Cofidis, Solutions CréditsPCT32:04
32:04
..
99- Team RothPCT34:25
34:25
..
1010- Roompot - Oranje PelotonPCT43:00
43:00
..
1111- Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels CT46:20
46:20
..
1212- WSA-GreenlifeCT47:19
47:19
..
1313- Stölting Service GroupPCT48:55
48:55
..
1414- Tirol Cycling TeamCT49:09
49:09
..
1515- Gazprom-RusVeloPCT55:44
55:44
..
1616- Team Hrinkow Advarics CycleangCT58:42
58:42
..
1717- Astana Pro TeamWT1:06:05
1:06:05
..
1818- Team VorarlbergCT1:11:09
1:11:09
..
1919- Wibatech Fuji CT1:50:11
1:50:11
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    08 July 2016
  • Start time:
    11:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.7 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    195.9 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vertical meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile