The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 28 | +15:24 | 17 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14 | 20 | 3:36:01 | ||
2 | 35 | +24:15 | 35 | GC | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 24 | +11:50 | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 46 | +37:19 | 86 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 27 | +14:23 | 45 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 52 | +44:12 | 56 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 3 | 0:49 0:49 | |||
7 | 106 | +1:39:44 | 63 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | ,, 0:49 | |||
8 | 58 | +51:20 | 34 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | ,, 0:49 | |||
9 | 115 | +2:02:14 | 186 | Sprint | PORZNER Manuel Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
10 | 104 | +1:38:06 | 2 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:49 | ||||
11 | 112 | +1:49:58 | 134 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:49 | ||||
12 | 55 | +49:20 | 72 | Hills | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:49 | ||||
13 | 68 | +59:37 | 77 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:49 | ||||
14 | 83 | +1:14:00 | 61 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:49 | ||||
15 | 40 | +30:14 | 121 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:49 | ||||
16 | 29 | +17:31 | 113 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:49 | ||||
17 | 72 | +1:00:47 | 142 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:49 | ||||
18 | 15 | +4:06 | 71 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:49 | ||||
19 | 73 | +1:02:09 | 171 | Sprint | BAJC Andi My Bike - Stevens | 29 | My Bike - Stevens | ,, 0:49 | ||||
20 | 96 | +1:27:50 | 196 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:49 | ||||
21 | 42 | +30:54 | 101 | GC | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:49 | ||||
22 | 88 | +1:18:38 | 136 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:49 | ||||
23 | 94 | +1:23:23 | 112 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:49 | ||||
24 | 53 | +48:21 | 126 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:49 | ||||
25 | 4 | +1:01 | 165 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:49 | ||||
26 | 90 | +1:19:17 | 155 | TT | SALZMANN Jodok WSA Pushbikers | 23 | WSA Pushbikers | ,, 0:49 | ||||
27 | 16 | +4:35 | 37 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
28 | 32 | +19:05 | 124 | GC | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:49 | ||||
29 | 7 | +1:41 | 84 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:49 | ||||
30 | 33 | +23:48 | 12 | Classic | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
31 | 26 | +12:37 | 123 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:49 | ||||
32 | 37 | +27:13 | 43 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:49 | ||||
33 | 2 | +0:18 | 15 | GC | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
34 | 1 | +0:00 | 106 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:49 | ||||
35 | 5 | +1:12 | 147 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:49 | ||||
36 | 54 | +48:24 | 184 | TT | FRIEDRICH Marco Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
37 | 8 | +1:58 | 62 | GC | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:49 | ||||
38 | 75 | +1:04:29 | 162 | TT | FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg Santic | 23 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:49 | ||||
39 | 20 | +8:36 | 167 | GC | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | 24 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:49 | ||||
40 | 3 | +0:44 | 32 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
18 | +7:08 | 191 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Adria Mobil | 34 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:49 | |||||
42 | 10 | +2:18 | 95 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:49 | ||||
43 | 6 | +1:21 | 87 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:49 | ||||
44 | 109 | +1:47:12 | 131 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 24 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:49 | ||||
45 | 12 | +3:12 | 137 | GC | RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:49 | ||||
46 | 14 | +3:29 | 44 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:49 | ||||
47 | 11 | +2:47 | 91 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:49 | ||||
48 | 19 | +7:53 | 163 | Climber | GEISMAYR Daniel Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:49 | ||||
49 | 103 | +1:37:18 | 102 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:49 | ||||
50 | 9 | +2:13 | 161 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:49 | ||||
51 | 57 | +51:02 | 81 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:49 | ||||
52 | 82 | +1:13:03 | 192 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:49 | ||||
53 | 13 | +3:17 | 1 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:49 | ||||
54 | 77 | +1:09:23 | 82 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:49 | ||||
55 | 69 | +59:38 | 93 | Sprint | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:49 | ||||
56 | 59 | +51:23 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:49 | ||||
57 | 97 | +1:27:53 | 166 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | 22 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:49 | ||||
58 | 100 | +1:30:39 | 114 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
59 | 80 | +1:12:11 | 33 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:58 | ||||
60 | 34 | +24:04 | 164 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:58 | ||||
61 | 22 | +9:32 | 103 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:58 | ||||
62 | 21 | +8:52 | 152 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian WSA Pushbikers | 29 | WSA Pushbikers | ,, 0:58 | ||||
63 | 105 | +1:38:55 | 141 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:58 | ||||
64 | 92 | +1:20:15 | 154 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan WSA Pushbikers | 31 | WSA Pushbikers | ,, 0:58 | ||||
65 | 30 | +17:47 | 135 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 29 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:58 | ||||
66 | 39 | +29:35 | 185 | Sprint | NEUHAUSER Marcel Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:58 | ||||
67 | 50 | +41:37 | 182 | Sprint | BURGER Sven Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:58 | ||||
68 | 17 | +5:37 | 92 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:58 | ||||
69 | 23 | +9:56 | 75 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:58 | ||||
70 | 49 | +39:55 | 94 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 37 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:58 | ||||
71 | 60 | +52:12 | 47 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:58 | ||||
72 | 81 | +1:12:58 | 46 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:58 | ||||
73 | 101 | +1:34:14 | 125 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:58 | ||||
74 | 70 | +59:47 | 55 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:58 | ||||
75 | 99 | +1:30:05 | 57 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:58 | ||||
76 | 86 | +1:18:09 | 107 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:58 | ||||
77 | 31 | +17:50 | 52 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 25 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:58 | ||||
78 | 71 | +1:00:37 | 11 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:58 | ||||
79 | 36 | +24:53 | 76 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:58 | ||||
80 | 87 | +1:18:26 | 23 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
81 | 113 | +1:54:32 | 183 | TT | KNAPP Daniel Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 1:10 | ||||
82 | 48 | +38:57 | 193 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 40 | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:10 | ||||
83 | 56 | +50:06 | 143 | Sprint | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 24 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 1:10 | ||||
84 | 98 | +1:28:49 | 36 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
85 | 41 | +30:51 | 13 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:18 | ||||
86 | 67 | +59:24 | 42 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:18 | ||||
87 | 102 | +1:34:40 | 195 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:18 | ||||
88 | 65 | +57:45 | 85 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:18 | ||||
89 | 44 | +36:52 | 117 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:18 | ||||
90 | 84 | +1:17:02 | 146 | TT | SCHLEMMER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 1:18 | ||||
91 | 62 | +53:10 | 111 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:18 | ||||
92 | 25 | +12:15 | 145 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
93 | 76 | +1:04:48 | 24 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:37 | ||||
94 | 110 | +1:47:28 | 3 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
95 | 78 | +1:10:05 | 4 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 1:42 | ||||
96 | 107 | +1:40:52 | 31 | Classic | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:42 | ||||
97 | 47 | +37:27 | 6 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 1:42 | ||||
98 | 108 | +1:46:26 | 133 | TT | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 32 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 1:42 | ||||
99 | 85 | +1:17:30 | 26 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:42 | ||||
100 | 63 | +55:19 | 64 | Sprint | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:42 | ||||
101 | 74 | +1:02:35 | 25 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
102 | 91 | +1:19:52 | 127 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:45 | ||||
103 | 95 | +1:24:56 | 157 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto WSA Pushbikers | 23 | WSA Pushbikers | ,, 1:45 | ||||
104 | 51 | +42:37 | 194 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | 2:22 2:22 | ||||
105 | 66 | +59:23 | 104 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 2:22 | ||||
106 | 64 | +56:46 | 97 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
107 | 89 | +1:18:41 | 5 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
108 | 111 | +1:48:22 | 27 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
109 | 61 | +52:26 | 16 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:12 5:12 | ||||
110 | 38 | +28:37 | 54 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 5:12 | ||||
111 | 93 | +1:21:55 | 51 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 6:50 6:50 | ||||
112 | 114 | +1:55:24 | 144 | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 8:10 8:10 | |||||
113 | 43 | +32:12 | 66 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 8:14 8:14 | ||||
114 | 79 | +1:10:41 | 116 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 8:14 | ||||
115 | 45 | +36:52 | 22 | TT | CARDONA Julián Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10:05 10:05 | ||||
DNF | 21 | GC | CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 106 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 125 | 100 | 29:11:51 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 15 | GC | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 85 | 70 | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 32 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 70 | 50 | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 165 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 60 | 36 | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 147 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 50 | 28 | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 87 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 40 | 24 | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 84 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 35 | 20 | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 62 | GC | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 30 | 18 | 1:58 1:58 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 161 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | 16 | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 95 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 | 14 | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 91 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15 | 12 | 2:47 2:47 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 137 | GC | RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 10 | 10 | 3:12 3:12 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 1 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 5 | 8 | 3:17 3:17 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 44 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 7 | 3:29 3:29 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 71 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 6 | 4:06 4:06 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 37 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 5 | 4:35 4:35 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 92 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | 4 | 5:37 5:37 | .. | ||
18 | - | 191 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Adria Mobil | 34 | Adria Mobil | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||||
19 | 19 | - | 163 | Climber | GEISMAYR Daniel Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 3 | 2 | 7:53 7:53 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 167 | GC | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | 24 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 3 | 1 | 8:36 8:36 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 152 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian WSA Pushbikers | 29 | WSA Pushbikers | 3 | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 103 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 9:32 9:32 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 75 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | 9:56 9:56 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | 11:50 11:50 | .. | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3 | 12:15 12:15 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 123 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12:37 12:37 | .. | ||||
27 | 27 | - | 45 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 14:23 14:23 | .. | ||||
28 | 28 | - | 17 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:24 15:24 | .. | ||||
29 | 29 | - | 113 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 17:31 17:31 | .. | ||||
30 | 30 | - | 135 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 29 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 17:47 17:47 | .. | ||||
31 | 31 | - | 52 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 25 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 17:50 17:50 | .. | ||||
32 | 32 | - | 124 | GC | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:05 19:05 | .. | ||||
33 | 33 | - | 12 | Classic | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23:48 23:48 | .. | ||||
34 | 34 | - | 164 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 24:04 24:04 | .. | ||||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 35 | GC | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 24:15 24:15 | .. | ||||
36 | 36 | - | 76 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24:53 24:53 | .. | ||||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 43 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 27:13 27:13 | .. | ||||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 54 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 28:37 28:37 | .. | ||||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 185 | Sprint | NEUHAUSER Marcel Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 29:35 29:35 | .. | ||||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 121 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30:14 30:14 | .. | ||||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 13 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30:51 30:51 | .. | ||||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 101 | GC | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 30:54 30:54 | .. | ||||
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 66 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 32:12 32:12 | .. | ||||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 117 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36:52 36:52 | .. | ||||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 22 | TT | CARDONA Julián Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 36:52 | .. | ||||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 86 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 37:19 37:19 | .. | ||||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 6 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 37:27 37:27 | .. | ||||
48 | 48 | - | 193 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 40 | Adria Mobil | 38:57 38:57 | .. | ||||
49 | 49 | - | 94 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 37 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 39:55 39:55 | .. | ||||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 182 | Sprint | BURGER Sven Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 41:37 41:37 | .. | ||||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 194 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | 42:37 42:37 | .. | ||||
52 | 52 | - | 56 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 44:12 44:12 | .. | ||||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 126 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 48:21 48:21 | .. | ||||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 184 | TT | FRIEDRICH Marco Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 48:24 48:24 | .. | ||||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 72 | Hills | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 49:20 49:20 | .. | ||||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 143 | Sprint | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 24 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 50:06 50:06 | .. | ||||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 51:02 51:02 | .. | ||||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 34 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 51:20 51:20 | .. | ||||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 51:23 51:23 | .. | ||||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 47 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 52:12 52:12 | .. | ||||
61 | 53 | ▼8 | 16 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 52:26 52:26 | .. | ||||
62 | 62 | - | 111 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 53:10 53:10 | .. | ||||
63 | 63 | - | 64 | Sprint | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 55:19 55:19 | .. | ||||
64 | 64 | - | 97 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 56:46 56:46 | .. | ||||
65 | 65 | - | 85 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 57:45 57:45 | .. | ||||
66 | 66 | - | 104 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 59:23 59:23 | .. | ||||
67 | 67 | - | 42 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 59:24 59:24 | .. | ||||
68 | 68 | - | 77 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 59:37 59:37 | .. | ||||
69 | 69 | - | 93 | Sprint | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 59:38 59:38 | .. | ||||
70 | 70 | - | 55 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 59:47 59:47 | .. | ||||
71 | 71 | - | 11 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:00:37 1:00:37 | .. | ||||
72 | 72 | - | 142 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:00:47 1:00:47 | .. | ||||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 171 | Sprint | BAJC Andi My Bike - Stevens | 29 | My Bike - Stevens | 1:02:09 1:02:09 | .. | ||||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 25 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:02:35 1:02:35 | .. | ||||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 162 | TT | FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg Santic | 23 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:04:29 1:04:29 | .. | ||||
76 | 76 | - | 24 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:04:48 1:04:48 | .. | ||||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 82 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:09:23 1:09:23 | .. | ||||
78 | 78 | - | 4 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:10:05 1:10:05 | .. | ||||
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 116 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:10:41 1:10:41 | .. | ||||
80 | 80 | - | 33 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:12:11 1:12:11 | .. | ||||
81 | 81 | - | 46 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:12:58 1:12:58 | .. | ||||
82 | 82 | - | 192 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | 1:13:03 1:13:03 | .. | ||||
83 | 83 | - | 61 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:14:00 1:14:00 | .. | ||||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 146 | TT | SCHLEMMER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:17:02 1:17:02 | .. | ||||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 26 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:17:30 1:17:30 | .. | ||||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 107 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:18:09 1:18:09 | .. | ||||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 23 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:18:26 1:18:26 | .. | ||||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 136 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:18:38 1:18:38 | .. | ||||
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 5 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:18:41 1:18:41 | .. | ||||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 155 | TT | SALZMANN Jodok WSA Pushbikers | 23 | WSA Pushbikers | 1:19:17 1:19:17 | .. | ||||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 127 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:19:52 1:19:52 | .. | ||||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 154 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan WSA Pushbikers | 31 | WSA Pushbikers | 1:20:15 1:20:15 | .. | ||||
93 | 85 | ▼8 | 51 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 1:21:55 1:21:55 | .. | ||||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 112 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:23:23 1:23:23 | .. | ||||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 157 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto WSA Pushbikers | 23 | WSA Pushbikers | 1:24:56 1:24:56 | .. | ||||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 196 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 1:27:50 1:27:50 | .. | ||||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 166 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | 22 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:27:53 1:27:53 | .. | ||||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 36 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:28:49 1:28:49 | .. | ||||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 57 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 1:30:05 1:30:05 | .. | ||||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:30:39 1:30:39 | .. | ||||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 125 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:34:14 1:34:14 | .. | ||||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 195 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 1:34:40 1:34:40 | .. | ||||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 102 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:37:18 1:37:18 | .. | ||||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 2 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:38:06 1:38:06 | .. | ||||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 141 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:38:55 1:38:55 | .. | ||||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 63 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:39:44 1:39:44 | .. | ||||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 31 | Classic | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:40:52 1:40:52 | .. | ||||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 133 | TT | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 32 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:46:26 1:46:26 | .. | ||||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 131 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 24 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:47:12 1:47:12 | .. | ||||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 3 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:47:28 1:47:28 | .. | ||||
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 27 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:48:22 1:48:22 | .. | ||||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 134 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:49:58 1:49:58 | .. | ||||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 183 | TT | KNAPP Daniel Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:54:32 1:54:32 | .. | ||||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 144 | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:55:24 1:55:24 | .. | |||||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 186 | Sprint | PORZNER Manuel Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 2:02:14 2:02:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 17 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 68 | +22 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 12 | Classic | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 65 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 35 | GC | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 47 | +16 | |
4 | 4 | - | 106 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 32 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 26 | - | |
6 | 25 | ▲19 | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | +15 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 124 | GC | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | - | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 56 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | +6 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 15 | GC | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 164 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 20 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 54 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 20 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 4 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 19 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 147 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 18 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 117 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 17 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 66 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 17 | - | |
17 | 31 | ▲14 | 45 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 16 | +8 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 6 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 16 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 71 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 95 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 185 | Sprint | NEUHAUSER Marcel Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
22 | - | 86 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 12 | +12 | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 92 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 165 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 11 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 87 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 11 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 113 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 121 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 61 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 142 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 9 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 1 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 9 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 84 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 8 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 161 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 8 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 37 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 194 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | 6 | - | |
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 34 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +4 | |
36 | - | 63 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | +5 | ||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 136 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 4 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 44 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 167 | GC | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | 24 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 3 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 116 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | - | |
41 | - | 186 | Sprint | PORZNER Manuel Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 62 | GC | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | - | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 163 | Climber | GEISMAYR Daniel Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 2 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 76 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
45 | - | 2 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2 | +2 | ||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 23 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 166 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | 22 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 134 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 4 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 81 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 164 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 53 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 35 | GC | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 40 | +15 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 12 | Classic | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 185 | Sprint | NEUHAUSER Marcel Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 13 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 117 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 16 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 142 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 16 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 106 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15 | - | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 17 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14 | +6 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 92 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 84 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 12 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 45 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 66 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 12 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 22 | TT | CARDONA Julián Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 8 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 32 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 56 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 8 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 161 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 6 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 71 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 16 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 165 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 4 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 87 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 95 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | - | |
25 | - | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4 | +4 | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 29 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 4 | - | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 86 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4 | +2 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 11 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 61 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 134 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 4 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan WSA Pushbikers | 31 | WSA Pushbikers | 2 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 136 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 87:34:14 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Vorarlberg Santic | CT | 10:47 10:47 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 12:05 12:05 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 17:15 17:15 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 29:09 29:09 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 33:48 33:48 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 35:25 35:25 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 41:27 41:27 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 43:14 43:14 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 51:16 51:16 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | CT | 57:46 57:46 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 1:09:15 1:09:15 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | CT | 1:13:15 1:13:15 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | PCT | 1:13:57 1:13:57 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Adria Mobil | CT | 1:28:08 1:28:08 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 1:29:52 1:29:52 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Tirol Cycling Team | CT | 1:39:45 1:39:45 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 2:13:03 2:13:03 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | WSA Pushbikers | CT | 2:16:02 2:16:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 July 2018
- Start time:10:30
- Avg. speed winner:45.33 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:163.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:38
- Vert. meters:1672
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: