2019
2017
»
«

2018»70th Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria (2.1)

2018  Stage 4  »  Kitzbühel  ›  Prägraten   (143k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
115+1:4617 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14203:14:283:14:28
250+16:5856 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 512,,0:00
357+19:4261 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF37,,0:00
47+0:5014 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,0:00
534+7:38115 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4,,0:00
63+0:2632 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team3,,0:00
719+2:4335 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team2,,0:00
852+17:116 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport1,,0:00
929+4:49113 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
1020+2:47163 Geismayr DanielTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic,,0:00
1136+8:19194 Grošelj ŽigaAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil,,0:00
1212+1:18147 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,0:00
1339+10:09121 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
1418+2:0884 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00
1545+13:5943 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,0:00
1641+11:3872 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
1714+1:3944 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:00
1823+3:22152 Baldauf SebastianWSA Pushbikers 29WSA Pushbikers,,0:00
194+0:40165 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic,,0:00
2028+4:4192 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
216+0:471 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,0:00
2232+6:51135 Hrinkow DominikTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 29Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,0:00
2326+4:37145 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,0:00
2444+13:4845 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:00
  13+1:34191 Brajkovič JanezAdria Mobil 34Adria Mobil,,0:00
251+0:00106 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 32Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
2625+4:2471 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
2717+1:5376 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
282+0:1815 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
2938+9:21123 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
3060+20:05117 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
3111+1:1491 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
3231+5:2875 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
3330+5:03175 Kusztor PéterMy Bike - Stevens 33My Bike - Stevens,,0:00
349+1:0037 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:00
3522+3:0695 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
3621+2:47101 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
375+0:40161 Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic,,0:00
388+0:5887 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00
3910+1:0562 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
4027+4:37103 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
4168+21:58182 Burger SvenTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team0:110:11
4216+1:47137 Rapp JonasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 23Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:140:14
4333+7:0122 Cardona JuliánTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:170:17
4424+3:36167 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 24Team Vorarlberg Santic0:200:20
4542+12:3612 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:230:23
4635+8:1152 De Witte MathiasVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan 0:270:27
4771+22:1916 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:470:47
4855+19:01185 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team0:480:48
4956+19:4013 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:141:14
5037+8:4254 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 1:151:15
5158+19:50164 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic4:104:10
5274+22:45142 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,4:10
5389+29:2777 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,4:10
54100+34:3211 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:124:12
5549+16:54184 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team5:075:07
5694+31:55171 Bajc AndiMy Bike - Stevens 29My Bike - Stevens,,5:07
5751+17:07156 Trettwer HelmutWSA Pushbikers 34WSA Pushbikers,,5:07
5878+25:05155 Salzmann JodokWSA Pushbikers 23WSA Pushbikers,,5:07
59104+35:25154 Pöll StefanWSA Pushbikers 31WSA Pushbikers5:305:30
60109+39:15112 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,5:30
6182+26:5055 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan  22Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,5:30
6264+21:1334 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,5:30
6380+26:1193 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo,,5:30
6467+21:19146 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  23Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,5:30
6546+15:0594 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo,,5:30
6648+16:4596 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,5:30
6766+21:19143 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,5:30
6870+22:07126 Van Melsen KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,5:30
6961+20:0741 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,5:30
7077+23:53111 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,5:30
7143+12:39193 Golčer JureAdria Mobil 40Adria Mobil,,5:30
7293+31:3026 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 25Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,5:30
7347+16:197 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport,,5:30
7463+21:1225 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5:375:37
7572+22:2323 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5:405:40
7662+20:24104 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy7:547:54
77103+35:045 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,7:54
7885+27:25162 Friesecke GianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 23Team Vorarlberg Santic,,7:54
79106+36:48166 Steimle JannikTeam Vorarlberg Santic 22Team Vorarlberg Santic,,7:54
8099+33:35196 Katrašnik GašperAdria Mobil 23Adria Mobil,,7:54
8184+27:1882 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM8:008:00
82112+42:10122 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:288:28
8398+33:23127 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,8:28
84111+40:37114 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,8:28
8595+32:154 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,8:28
8688+28:1024 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,8:28
87121+49:1027 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,8:28
8896+32:1985 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,8:28
8940+11:2686 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,8:28
9076+23:4847 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,8:28
9192+31:2146 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,8:28
9290+29:3597 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,8:28
93123+50:19133 Graf AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 32Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,8:28
9469+22:0364 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,8:28
9583+27:17187 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team,,8:28
96117+44:4357 Waeytens ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 9:589:58
97108+39:1265 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF10:3710:37
9854+18:1781 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM10:4710:47
9997+32:46157 Vergaerde OttoWSA Pushbikers 23WSA Pushbikers11:4811:48
100105+35:392 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport11:5211:52
101102+34:51102 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,11:52
10273+22:2866 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF13:1913:19
103107+38:19172 Fidler GerdMy Bike - Stevens 21My Bike - Stevens14:2814:28
104114+42:48136 Loderer TimonTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,14:28
105122+49:13144 Mangertseder MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  19Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,14:28
106110+39:56195 Jarc AljažAdria Mobil 19Adria Mobil,,14:28
107115+42:55173 Korošec RokMy Bike - Stevens 24My Bike - Stevens,,14:28
108118+44:50141 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,14:28
109101+34:4436 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,14:28
110116+43:55125 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,14:28
111127+1:00:13183 Knapp DanielTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team,,14:28
112125+54:373 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport 28Aqua Blue Sport,,14:28
11359+19:5121 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,14:28
11486+27:4733 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,14:28
115124+50:25131 Bosman PatrickTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 24Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,14:28
116126+55:44134 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,14:28
117120+47:1763 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,14:28
118119+45:29116 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,14:28
11965+21:16132 Freiberger MarkusTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 22Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,14:28
12079+25:11174 Kuen MaximilianMy Bike - Stevens 26My Bike - Stevens,,14:28
12175+23:11107 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,14:28
122128+1:01:16186 Porzner ManuelTirol Cycling Team 22Tirol Cycling Team,,14:28
12387+27:5542 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,14:28
12491+29:3651 Livyns ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,14:28
12581+26:46192 Gazvoda GregorAdria Mobil 36Adria Mobil,,14:28
126113+42:1031 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,14:28
12753+18:16124 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,14:28
DNF+ - 14:41:01105 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy--
DNF+ - 14:41:01151 Auer DanielWSA Pushbikers 23WSA Pushbikers,,-
DNF+ - 14:41:01153 Kopfauf MarkusWSA Pushbikers 22WSA Pushbikers,,-
DNF+ - 14:41:01177 Pelikán JánosMy Bike - Stevens 23My Bike - Stevens,,-
DNF+ - 14:41:0173 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF+ - 14:41:01181 Adamietz JohannesTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-106 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 32Israel Cycling Academy3 14:41:01 14:41:01..
22-15 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:180:18..
33-32 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team0:260:26..
44-165 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic0:400:40..
55-161 Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic,,0:40..
66-1 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport0:470:47..
77-14 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:500:50..
88-87 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:580:58..
99-37 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1:001:00..
1010-62 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1:051:05..
1111-91 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1:141:14..
1212-147 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:181:18..
1314▲1191 Brajkovič JanezAdria Mobil 34Adria Mobil1:341:34..
1415▲144 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data1:391:39..
1517▲217 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:461:46..
1613▼3137 Rapp JonasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 23Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:471:47..
1716▼176 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:531:53..
1818-84 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM2:082:08..
1919-35 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team2:432:43..
2020-163 Geismayr DanielTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic2:472:47..
2121-101 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,2:47..
2223▲195 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo3:063:06..
2325▲2152 Baldauf SebastianWSA Pushbikers 29WSA Pushbikers3:223:22..
2424-167 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 24Team Vorarlberg Santic3:363:36..
2527▲271 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:244:24..
2628▲2145 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 4:374:37..
2729▲2103 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,4:37..
2830▲292 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo4:414:41..
2931▲2113 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:494:49..
3032▲2175 Kusztor PéterMy Bike - Stevens 33My Bike - Stevens5:035:03..
3134▲375 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:285:28..
3237▲5135 Hrinkow DominikTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 29Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang6:516:51..
3335▲222 Cardona JuliánTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7:017:01..
3441▲7115 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7:387:38..
3542▲752 De Witte MathiasVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan 8:118:11..
3643▲7194 Grošelj ŽigaAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil8:198:19..
3739▲254 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 8:428:42..
3846▲8123 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:219:21..
3948▲9121 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:0910:09..
4022▼1886 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM11:2611:26..
4152▲1172 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11:3811:38..
4256▲1412 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12:3612:36..
4338▼5193 Golčer JureAdria Mobil 40Adria Mobil12:3912:39..
4461▲1745 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data13:4813:48..
4562▲1743 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data13:5913:59..
4647▲194 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo15:0515:05..
4750▲37 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport16:1916:19..
4851▲396 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo16:4516:45..
4953▲4184 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team16:5416:54..
5073▲2356 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 16:5816:58..
5154▲3156 Trettwer HelmutWSA Pushbikers 34WSA Pushbikers17:0717:07..
5274▲226 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport17:1117:11..
5326▼27124 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:1618:16..
5440▼1481 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM18:1718:17..
5575▲20185 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team19:0119:01..
5677▲2113 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team19:4019:40..
5784▲2761 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF19:4219:42..
5867▲9164 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic19:5019:50..
5933▼2621 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale19:5119:51..
6086▲26117 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij20:0520:05..
6163▲241 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data20:0720:07..
6257▼5104 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy20:2420:24..
6366▲325 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale21:1221:12..
6468▲434 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team21:1321:13..
6536▼29132 Freiberger MarkusTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 22Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang21:1621:16..
6669▲3143 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 21:1921:19..
6770▲3146 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  23Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,21:19..
6893▲25182 Burger SvenTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team21:5821:58..
6960▼964 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF22:0322:03..
7071▲1126 Van Melsen KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:0722:07..
7192▲2116 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team22:1922:19..
7272-23 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale22:2322:23..
7345▼2866 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF22:2822:28..
7478▲4142 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 22:4522:45..
7544▼31107 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy23:1123:11..
7665▼1147 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data23:4823:48..
7776▼1111 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij23:5323:53..
7885▲7155 Salzmann JodokWSA Pushbikers 23WSA Pushbikers25:0525:05..
7949▼30174 Kuen MaximilianMy Bike - Stevens 26My Bike - Stevens25:1125:11..
8088▲893 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo26:1126:11..
8155▼26192 Gazvoda GregorAdria Mobil 36Adria Mobil26:4626:46..
8291▲955 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan  22Vérandas Willems-Crelan 26:5026:50..
8380▼3187 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team27:1727:17..
8481▼382 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM27:1827:18..
8582▼3162 Friesecke GianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 23Team Vorarlberg Santic27:2527:25..
8658▼2833 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team27:4727:47..
8759▼2842 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data27:5527:55..
8883▼524 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale28:1028:10..
89102▲1377 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 29:2729:27..
9090-97 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo29:3529:35..
9164▼2751 Livyns ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 29:3629:36..
9294▲246 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data31:2131:21..
93105▲1226 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 25Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31:3031:30..
94106▲12171 Bajc AndiMy Bike - Stevens 29My Bike - Stevens31:5531:55..
9596▲14 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport32:1532:15..
9698▲285 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM32:1932:19..
9789▼8157 Vergaerde OttoWSA Pushbikers 23WSA Pushbikers32:4632:46..
98101▲3127 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert33:2333:23..
99104▲5196 Katrašnik GašperAdria Mobil 23Adria Mobil33:3533:35..
100115▲1511 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team34:3234:32..
10187▼1436 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team34:4434:44..
10295▼7102 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy34:5134:51..
103107▲45 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport35:0435:04..
104114▲10154 Pöll StefanWSA Pushbikers 31WSA Pushbikers35:2535:25..
10597▼82 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport35:3935:39..
106112▲6166 Steimle JannikTeam Vorarlberg Santic 22Team Vorarlberg Santic36:4836:48..
10799▼8172 Fidler GerdMy Bike - Stevens 21My Bike - Stevens38:1938:19..
108111▲365 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF39:1239:12..
109121▲12112 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij39:1539:15..
110103▼7195 Jarc AljažAdria Mobil 19Adria Mobil39:5639:56..
111118▲7114 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij40:3740:37..
112120▲8122 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert42:1042:10..
113108▼531 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,42:10..
114109▼5136 Loderer TimonTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang42:4842:48..
115110▼5173 Korošec RokMy Bike - Stevens 24My Bike - Stevens42:5542:55..
116113▼3125 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert43:5543:55..
117124▲757 Waeytens ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 44:4344:43..
118116▼2141 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 44:5044:50..
119117▼2116 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij45:2945:29..
120119▼163 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF47:1747:17..
121128▲727 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale49:1049:10..
122123▲1144 Mangertseder MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  19Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 49:1349:13..
123130▲7133 Graf AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 32Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang50:1950:19..
124125▲1131 Bosman PatrickTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 24Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang50:2550:25..
125127▲23 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport 28Aqua Blue Sport54:3754:37..
126129▲3134 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang55:4455:44..
127131▲4183 Knapp DanielTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team1:00:131:00:13..
128133▲5186 Porzner ManuelTirol Cycling Team 22Tirol Cycling Team1:01:161:01:16..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-17 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team46+46
25▲312 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25+25
39▲614 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20+20
42▼254 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 20+20
53▼24 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport18+18
612▲632 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team16+16
710▲36 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport16+16
84▼4106 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 32Israel Cycling Academy15+15
96▼3124 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert15+15
107▼3164 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic13+13
118▼315 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12+12
1218▲635 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team12+12
13-56 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 12+12
1416▲2113 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij11+11
1511▼4121 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert11+11
1627▲11115 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10+10
17-61 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF10+10
1813▼51 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport9+9
1915▼4161 Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic8+8
2017▼3165 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic7+7
2119▼2185 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team6+6
2229▲7187 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team6+6
2320▼3194 Grošelj ŽigaAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil6+6
2421▼3142 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 5+5
2522▼3136 Loderer TimonTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang4+4
2623▼387 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM4+4
2724▼3147 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 4+4
2825▼337 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team3+3
2926▼3167 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 24Team Vorarlberg Santic3+3
3028▼262 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2+2
31-163 Geismayr DanielTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic2+2
3230▼2117 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2+2
33-34 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team2+2
34-116 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2+2
35-41 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data1+1
3632▼423 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1+1
37-166 Steimle JannikTeam Vorarlberg Santic 22Team Vorarlberg Santic1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-4 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport47+47
22-164 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic29+29
33-185 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team17+17
44-106 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 32Israel Cycling Academy15+15
5-12 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team13+13
65▼115 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10+10
76▼1142 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 10+10
8-17 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8+8
97▼232 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team8+8
10-45 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data8+8
118▼3161 Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic6+6
12-84 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM6+6
13-56 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 6+6
14-16 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5+5
159▼6165 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic4+4
16-92 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo4+4
1710▼713 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4+4
18-61 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF4+4
1911▼8134 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang4+4
20-41 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data2+2
2113▼8154 Pöll StefanWSA Pushbikers 31WSA Pushbikers2+2
2214▼8136 Loderer TimonTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team  44:06:32 44:06:32
22- Team Vorarlberg Santic 0:380:38
33- Astana Pro Team 0:440:44
45▲1 Israel Cycling Academy 4:054:05
56▲1 Gazprom-RusVelo 5:325:32
67▲1 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  6:506:50
74▼3 Delko Marseille Provence KTM 10:0110:01
810▲2 Team Dimension Data 14:5714:57
99- Adria Mobil 19:0419:04
108▼2 Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 20:2520:25
1111- Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  22:2522:25
1216▲4 Vérandas Willems-Crelan  24:0724:07
1313- Wanty - Groupe Gobert 24:5924:59
1417▲3 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25:4025:40
1515- Aqua Blue Sport 27:1327:13
1614▼2 Bardiani - CSF 28:4828:48
1712▼5 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30:3130:31
1819▲1 Tirol Cycling Team 34:0934:09
1918▼1 WSA Pushbikers 36:2336:23
2020- My Bike - Stevens 48:3748:37
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria logoDate: 10th July 2018
Avg. speed winner: 44.12 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: KitzbühelPrägraten

Race profile



Websites:
www.oesterreich-rundfahrt.at
twitter.com/tourofaustria
www.facebook.com/pages/Österreich-Rundfahrt/369366652925

Race ranking position
129th
135 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.