2019
2017
»
«

2018»70th Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria (2.1)

2018  Stage 5  »  Matrei  ›  Großglockner   (92.9k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
138+18:15117 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij14202:50:322:50:32
217+3:4492 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo5120:490:49
343+21:5566 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF371:111:11
440+19:2613 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team51:261:26
55+0:5487 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM41:361:36
67+1:14147 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 3,,1:36
71+0:00106 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 32Israel Cycling Academy21:401:40
82+0:1815 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1,,1:40
96+1:0114 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:511:51
104+0:53165 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic1:531:53
1115+3:2295 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo1:561:56
123+0:4832 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team2:022:02
1335+14:1645 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data2:082:08
149+1:4991 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo2:152:15
1512+2:4684 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM2:182:18
168+1:4562 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2:202:20
1711+2:45137 Rapp JonasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 23Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang2:382:38
1819+5:2271 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:38
1920+5:46103 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy2:492:49
2010+2:02161 Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic3:023:02
2142+19:53124 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:173:17
2234+13:0686 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM3:203:20
2314+3:1944 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,3:20
2430+11:01123 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,3:20
2526+8:5122 Cardona JuliánTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:303:30
2646+23:2534 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team3:523:52
2713+3:041 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport3:573:57
2816+3:3337 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team4:134:13
2925+8:0375 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:154:15
3044+22:25164 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic4:184:18
3123+7:25145 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 4:284:28
  18+4:41191 Brajkovič JanezAdria Mobil 34Adria Mobil4:474:47
3229+10:49115 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:514:51
3324+7:31167 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 24Team Vorarlberg Santic5:355:35
3421+6:42163 Geismayr DanielTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic,,5:35
3522+7:20152 Baldauf SebastianWSA Pushbikers 29WSA Pushbikers5:385:38
3627+9:01175 Kusztor PéterMy Bike - Stevens 33My Bike - Stevens,,5:38
37100+50:31116 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:436:43
3833+12:08135 Hrinkow DominikTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 29Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang6:576:57
3974+37:4685 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM7:077:07
4041+19:5043 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data7:317:31
4128+10:47113 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7:387:38
4249+25:03185 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team7:477:47
4357+28:51126 Van Melsen KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:248:24
4467+34:5042 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data8:358:35
4566+34:3755 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan  22Vérandas Willems-Crelan 9:279:27
4637+15:5852 De Witte MathiasVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,9:27
4748+24:53184 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team9:399:39
4873+37:4077 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 9:539:53
4952+26:0396 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo10:5810:58
5058+31:3716 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,10:58
5186+41:13171 Bajc AndiMy Bike - Stevens 29My Bike - Stevens,,10:58
5232+12:05101 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,10:58
5360+32:00142 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,10:58
5470+35:2993 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo,,10:58
5564+33:11111 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,10:58
5659+31:5764 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF11:3411:34
5731+11:5376 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11:4011:40
5882+39:3597 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,11:40
5950+25:1094 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo11:4511:45
6065+34:2047 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data12:1212:12
6156+27:55156 Trettwer HelmutWSA Pushbikers 34WSA Pushbikers12:2812:28
6272+36:46174 Kuen MaximilianMy Bike - Stevens 26My Bike - Stevens13:1513:15
6381+39:28162 Friesecke GianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 23Team Vorarlberg Santic13:4313:43
6496+47:5311 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team15:0115:01
6536+15:4417 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team15:3815:38
6692+46:194 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport15:4415:44
6769+35:23143 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,15:44
6853+26:50193 Golčer JureAdria Mobil 40Adria Mobil15:5115:51
69105+53:26112 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,15:51
7045+22:30194 Grošelj ŽigaAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil,,15:51
7162+32:2881 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,15:51
7251+25:5572 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15:5715:57
7354+26:5312 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,15:57
74117+1:02:0663 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF16:2916:29
7561+32:0556 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 16:4716:47
7647+24:0154 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 16:5916:59
77103+51:19154 Pöll StefanWSA Pushbikers 31WSA Pushbikers17:3417:34
78102+51:025 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport17:3817:38
79101+50:4236 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,17:38
80109+56:47114 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij17:5017:50
81104+53:06166 Steimle JannikTeam Vorarlberg Santic 22Team Vorarlberg Santic17:5817:58
82114+1:00:13125 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,17:58
83115+1:01:08141 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,17:58
8439+19:0335 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team18:0018:00
8590+44:0733 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,18:00
86125+1:16:33183 Knapp DanielTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team,,18:00
8788+43:06192 Gazvoda GregorAdria Mobil 36Adria Mobil,,18:00
8891+44:3024 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,18:00
8995+47:5026 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 25Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,18:00
90111+59:08136 Loderer TimonTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,18:00
91116+1:01:0957 Waeytens ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 18:0618:06
9294+47:4846 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data18:0718:07
9371+36:3441 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,18:07
9463+32:477 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport18:0818:08
9597+49:51127 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,18:08
9687+41:39155 Salzmann JodokWSA Pushbikers 23WSA Pushbikers18:1418:14
9798+50:12196 Katrašnik GašperAdria Mobil 23Adria Mobil18:1718:17
98108+56:33195 Jarc AljažAdria Mobil 19Adria Mobil,,18:17
99123+1:12:21134 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,18:17
10089+43:5982 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM18:2118:21
10179+39:09182 Burger SvenTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team18:5118:51
10283+40:22107 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,18:51
10376+38:2325 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,18:51
10499+50:17157 Vergaerde OttoWSA Pushbikers 23WSA Pushbikers19:1119:11
10593+47:0751 Livyns ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,19:11
10655+27:40121 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,19:11
10778+38:55146 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  23Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 19:1619:16
108120+1:07:55133 Graf AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 32Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,19:16
109113+59:5131 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team19:2119:21
11068+35:026 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport19:3119:31
11185+40:2723 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale19:4419:44
11277+38:28104 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,19:44
113124+1:12:433 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport 28Aqua Blue Sport19:4619:46
114119+1:07:1627 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,19:46
11575+37:5721 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,19:46
11684+40:25132 Freiberger MarkusTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 22Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang20:4920:49
117122+1:09:34131 Bosman PatrickTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 24Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,20:49
118121+1:08:22144 Mangertseder MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  19Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,20:49
11980+39:1061 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF21:0821:08
120112+59:4065 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF22:0822:08
121118+1:03:23173 Korošec RokMy Bike - Stevens 24My Bike - Stevens,,22:08
122110+58:47172 Fidler GerdMy Bike - Stevens 21My Bike - Stevens,,22:08
123107+56:222 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport22:2322:23
124106+55:34102 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,22:23
125126+1:21:59186 Porzner ManuelTirol Cycling Team 22Tirol Cycling Team,,22:23
DNF+ - 17:33:13122 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert--
DNS+ - 17:33:13187 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-106 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 32Israel Cycling Academy3 17:33:13 17:33:13..
22-15 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:180:18..
33-32 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team0:480:48..
44-165 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic0:530:53..
58▲387 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:540:54..
67▲114 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:011:01..
712▲5147 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:141:14..
810▲262 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1:451:45..
911▲291 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1:491:49..
105▼5161 Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic2:022:02..
1116▲5137 Rapp JonasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 23Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang2:452:45..
1218▲684 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM2:462:46..
136▼71 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport3:043:04..
1414-44 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data3:193:19..
1522▲795 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo3:223:22..
169▼737 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team3:333:33..
1728▲1192 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo3:443:44..
1813▼5191 Brajkovič JanezAdria Mobil 34Adria Mobil4:414:41..
1925▲671 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:225:22..
2027▲7103 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy5:465:46..
2120▼1163 Geismayr DanielTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic6:426:42..
2223▲1152 Baldauf SebastianWSA Pushbikers 29WSA Pushbikers7:207:20..
2326▲3145 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 7:257:25..
2424-167 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 24Team Vorarlberg Santic7:317:31..
2531▲675 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 8:038:03..
2633▲722 Cardona JuliánTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale8:518:51..
2730▲3175 Kusztor PéterMy Bike - Stevens 33My Bike - Stevens9:019:01..
2829▲1113 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:4710:47..
2934▲5115 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:4910:49..
3038▲8123 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:0111:01..
3117▼1476 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11:5311:53..
3221▼11101 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy12:0512:05..
3332▼1135 Hrinkow DominikTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 29Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang12:0812:08..
3440▲686 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM13:0613:06..
3544▲945 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data14:1614:16..
3615▼2117 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team15:4415:44..
3735▼252 De Witte MathiasVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan 15:5815:58..
3860▲22117 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij18:1518:15..
3919▼2035 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team19:0319:03..
4056▲1613 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team19:2619:26..
4145▲443 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data19:5019:50..
4253▲11124 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert19:5319:53..
4373▲3066 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF21:5521:55..
4458▲14164 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic22:2522:25..
4536▼9194 Grošelj ŽigaAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil22:3022:30..
4664▲1834 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team23:2523:25..
4737▼1054 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 24:0124:01..
4849▲1184 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team24:5324:53..
4955▲6185 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team25:0325:03..
5046▼494 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo25:1025:10..
5141▼1072 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 25:5525:55..
5248▼496 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo26:0326:03..
5343▼10193 Golčer JureAdria Mobil 40Adria Mobil26:5026:50..
5442▼1212 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team26:5326:53..
5539▼16121 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert27:4027:40..
5651▼5156 Trettwer HelmutWSA Pushbikers 34WSA Pushbikers27:5527:55..
5770▲13126 Van Melsen KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert28:5128:51..
5871▲1316 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team31:3731:37..
5969▲1064 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF31:5731:57..
6074▲14142 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 32:0032:00..
6150▼1156 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 32:0532:05..
6254▼881 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM32:2832:28..
6347▼167 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport32:4732:47..
6477▲13111 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij33:1133:11..
6576▲1147 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data34:2034:20..
6682▲1655 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan  22Vérandas Willems-Crelan 34:3734:37..
6787▲2042 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data34:5034:50..
6852▼166 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport35:0235:02..
6966▼3143 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 35:2335:23..
7080▲1093 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo35:2935:29..
7161▼1041 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data36:3436:34..
7279▲7174 Kuen MaximilianMy Bike - Stevens 26My Bike - Stevens36:4636:46..
7389▲1677 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 37:4037:40..
7496▲2285 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM37:4637:46..
7559▼1621 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale37:5737:57..
7663▼1325 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale38:2338:23..
7762▼15104 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy38:2838:28..
7867▼11146 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  23Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 38:5538:55..
7968▼11182 Burger SvenTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team39:0939:09..
8057▼2361 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF39:1039:10..
8185▲4162 Friesecke GianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 23Team Vorarlberg Santic39:2839:28..
8290▲897 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo39:3539:35..
8375▼8107 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy40:2240:22..
8465▼19132 Freiberger MarkusTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 22Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang40:2540:25..
8572▼1323 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale40:2740:27..
8694▲8171 Bajc AndiMy Bike - Stevens 29My Bike - Stevens41:1341:13..
8778▼9155 Salzmann JodokWSA Pushbikers 23WSA Pushbikers41:3941:39..
8881▼7192 Gazvoda GregorAdria Mobil 36Adria Mobil43:0643:06..
8984▼582 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM43:5943:59..
9086▼433 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team44:0744:07..
9188▼324 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale44:3044:30..
9295▲34 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport46:1946:19..
9391▼251 Livyns ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 47:0747:07..
9492▼246 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data47:4847:48..
9593▼226 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 25Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale47:5047:50..
96100▲411 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team47:5347:53..
9798▲1127 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert49:5149:51..
9899▲1196 Katrašnik GašperAdria Mobil 23Adria Mobil50:1250:12..
9997▼2157 Vergaerde OttoWSA Pushbikers 23WSA Pushbikers50:1750:17..
100119▲19116 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij50:3150:31..
101101-36 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team50:4250:42..
102103▲15 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport51:0251:02..
103104▲1154 Pöll StefanWSA Pushbikers 31WSA Pushbikers51:1951:19..
104106▲2166 Steimle JannikTeam Vorarlberg Santic 22Team Vorarlberg Santic53:0653:06..
105109▲4112 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij53:2653:26..
106102▼4102 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy55:3455:34..
107105▼22 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport56:2256:22..
108110▲2195 Jarc AljažAdria Mobil 19Adria Mobil56:3356:33..
109111▲2114 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij56:4756:47..
110107▼3172 Fidler GerdMy Bike - Stevens 21My Bike - Stevens58:4758:47..
111114▲3136 Loderer TimonTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang59:0859:08..
112108▼465 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF59:4059:40..
113113-31 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team59:5159:51..
114116▲2125 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:00:131:00:13..
115118▲3141 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:01:081:01:08..
116117▲157 Waeytens ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 1:01:091:01:09..
117120▲363 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:02:061:02:06..
118115▼3173 Korošec RokMy Bike - Stevens 24My Bike - Stevens1:03:231:03:23..
119121▲227 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:07:161:07:16..
120123▲3133 Graf AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 32Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:07:551:07:55..
121122▲1144 Mangertseder MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  19Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:08:221:08:22..
122124▲2131 Bosman PatrickTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 24Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:09:341:09:34..
123126▲3134 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:12:211:12:21..
124125▲13 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport 28Aqua Blue Sport1:12:431:12:43..
125127▲2183 Knapp DanielTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team1:16:331:16:33..
126128▲2186 Porzner ManuelTirol Cycling Team 22Tirol Cycling Team1:21:591:21:59..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-17 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team46+46
22-12 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25+25
33-14 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23+23
48▲4106 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 32Israel Cycling Academy20+20
54▼154 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 20+20
65▼14 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport18+18
732▲25117 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij17+17
810▲2164 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic16+16
911▲215 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team16+16
106▼432 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team16+16
117▼46 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport16+16
129▼3124 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert15+15
1321▲8185 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team12+12
14-92 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo12+12
1512▼335 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team12+12
1613▼356 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 12+12
1726▲987 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM11+11
1814▼4113 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij11+11
1915▼4121 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert11+11
2027▲7147 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 10+10
2116▼5115 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10+10
22-66 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF10+10
2317▼661 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF10+10
2424-142 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 9+9
2520▼5165 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic9+9
2618▼81 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport9+9
2719▼8161 Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic8+8
28-13 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8+8
2923▼6194 Grošelj ŽigaAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil6+6
3025▼5136 Loderer TimonTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang4+4
3128▼337 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team3+3
3229▼3167 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 24Team Vorarlberg Santic3+3
3334▲1116 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3+3
3430▼462 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2+2
3531▼4163 Geismayr DanielTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic2+2
3633▼334 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team2+2
3735▼241 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data1+1
3836▼223 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1+1
3937▼2166 Steimle JannikTeam Vorarlberg Santic 22Team Vorarlberg Santic1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-4 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport59+59
22-164 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic37+37
33-185 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team21+21
47▲3142 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 16+16
54▼1106 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 32Israel Cycling Academy15+15
6-117 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij15+15
716▲992 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo14+14
85▼312 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team13+13
96▼315 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10+10
1017▲713 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10+10
118▼317 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8+8
129▼332 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team8+8
1310▼345 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data8+8
14-66 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF8+8
1511▼4161 Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic6+6
1612▼484 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM6+6
1713▼456 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 6+6
1814▼416 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5+5
1915▼4165 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic4+4
20-87 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM4+4
2118▼361 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF4+4
2219▼3134 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang4+4
23-86 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM2+2
2420▼441 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data2+2
2521▼4154 Pöll StefanWSA Pushbikers 31WSA Pushbikers2+2
2622▼4136 Loderer TimonTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team  52:43:05 52:43:05
22- Team Vorarlberg Santic 4:544:54
35▲2 Gazprom-RusVelo 5:355:35
43▼1 Astana Pro Team 5:545:54
57▲2 Delko Marseille Provence KTM 12:1812:18
64▼2 Israel Cycling Academy 14:3514:35
76▼1 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  18:3918:39
88- Team Dimension Data 22:5922:59
914▲5 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 32:1732:17
1011▲1 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  34:3034:30
1113▲2 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 35:0335:03
1216▲4 Bardiani - CSF 38:5638:56
1310▼3 Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 43:0343:03
149▼5 Adria Mobil 50:3650:36
1512▼3 Vérandas Willems-Crelan  54:5154:51
1615▼1 Aqua Blue Sport 59:3559:35
1718▲1 Tirol Cycling Team 1:04:381:04:38
1817▼1 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:05:041:05:04
1919- WSA Pushbikers 1:07:061:07:06
2020- My Bike - Stevens 1:13:311:13:31
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria logoDate: 11th July 2018
Avg. speed winner: 32.69 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 346
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: Matrei › Großglockner

Race profile



Websites:
www.oesterreich-rundfahrt.at
twitter.com/tourofaustria
www.facebook.com/pages/Österreich-Rundfahrt/369366652925

Race ranking position
129th
135 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.