The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 38 | +18:15 | 117 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14 | 20 | 2:50:32 | ||
2 | 17 | +3:44 | 92 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 12 | 0:49 0:49 | ||
3 | 43 | +21:55 | 66 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | 7 | 1:11 1:11 | ||
4 | 40 | +19:26 | 13 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 1:26 1:26 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:54 | 87 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4 | 1:36 1:36 | |||
6 | 7 | +1:14 | 147 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3 | ,, 1:36 | |||
7 | 1 | +0:00 | 106 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | 1:40 1:40 | |||
8 | 2 | +0:18 | 15 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 1:40 | |||
9 | 6 | +1:01 | 14 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
10 | 4 | +0:53 | 165 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
11 | 15 | +3:22 | 95 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
12 | 3 | +0:48 | 32 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
13 | 35 | +14:16 | 45 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
14 | 9 | +1:49 | 91 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:15 2:15 | ||||
15 | 12 | +2:46 | 84 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:18 2:18 | ||||
16 | 8 | +1:45 | 62 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:20 2:20 | ||||
17 | 11 | +2:45 | 137 | GC | RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
18 | 19 | +5:22 | 71 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:38 | ||||
19 | 20 | +5:46 | 103 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
20 | 10 | +2:02 | 161 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 3:02 3:02 | ||||
21 | 42 | +19:53 | 124 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:17 3:17 | ||||
22 | 34 | +13:06 | 86 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3:20 3:20 | ||||
23 | 14 | +3:19 | 44 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:20 | ||||
24 | 30 | +11:01 | 123 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 3:20 | ||||
25 | 26 | +8:51 | 22 | Classic | CARDONA Julián Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:30 3:30 | ||||
26 | 46 | +23:25 | 34 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
27 | 13 | +3:04 | 1 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:57 3:57 | ||||
28 | 16 | +3:33 | 37 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 4:13 4:13 | ||||
29 | 25 | +8:03 | 75 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4:15 4:15 | ||||
30 | 44 | +22:25 | 164 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 4:18 4:18 | ||||
31 | 23 | +7:25 | 145 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
18 | +4:41 | 191 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Adria Mobil | 34 | Adria Mobil | 4:47 4:47 | |||||
33 | 29 | +10:49 | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
34 | 24 | +7:31 | 167 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | 24 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 5:35 5:35 | ||||
35 | 21 | +6:42 | 163 | Sprint | GEISMAYR Daniel Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 5:35 | ||||
36 | 22 | +7:20 | 152 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian WSA Pushbikers | 29 | WSA Pushbikers | 5:38 5:38 | ||||
37 | 27 | +9:01 | 175 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter My Bike - Stevens | 33 | My Bike - Stevens | ,, 5:38 | ||||
38 | 100 | +50:31 | 116 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6:43 6:43 | ||||
39 | 33 | +12:08 | 135 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 29 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 6:57 6:57 | ||||
40 | 74 | +37:46 | 85 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7:07 7:07 | ||||
41 | 41 | +19:50 | 43 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 7:31 7:31 | ||||
42 | 28 | +10:47 | 113 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 7:38 7:38 | ||||
43 | 49 | +25:03 | 185 | GC | NEUHAUSER Marcel Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 7:47 7:47 | ||||
44 | 57 | +28:51 | 126 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:24 8:24 | ||||
45 | 67 | +34:50 | 42 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 8:35 8:35 | ||||
46 | 66 | +34:37 | 55 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 9:27 9:27 | ||||
47 | 37 | +15:58 | 52 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 25 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 9:27 | ||||
48 | 48 | +24:53 | 184 | TT | FRIEDRICH Marco Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 9:39 9:39 | ||||
49 | 73 | +37:40 | 77 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 9:53 9:53 | ||||
50 | 52 | +26:03 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10:58 10:58 | ||||
51 | 58 | +31:37 | 16 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:58 | ||||
52 | 86 | +41:13 | 171 | Sprint | BAJC Andi My Bike - Stevens | 29 | My Bike - Stevens | ,, 10:58 | ||||
53 | 32 | +12:05 | 101 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 10:58 | ||||
54 | 60 | +32:00 | 142 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 10:58 | ||||
55 | 70 | +35:29 | 93 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 10:58 | ||||
56 | 64 | +33:11 | 111 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 10:58 | ||||
57 | 59 | +31:57 | 64 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 11:34 11:34 | ||||
58 | 31 | +11:53 | 76 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11:40 11:40 | ||||
59 | 82 | +39:35 | 97 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 11:40 | ||||
60 | 50 | +25:10 | 94 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 37 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:45 11:45 | ||||
61 | 65 | +34:20 | 47 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 12:12 12:12 | ||||
62 | 56 | +27:55 | 156 | Sprint | TRETTWER Helmut WSA Pushbikers | 34 | WSA Pushbikers | 12:28 12:28 | ||||
63 | 72 | +36:46 | 174 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian My Bike - Stevens | 26 | My Bike - Stevens | 13:15 13:15 | ||||
64 | 81 | +39:28 | 162 | Sprint | FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg Santic | 23 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 13:43 13:43 | ||||
65 | 96 | +47:53 | 11 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:01 15:01 | ||||
66 | 36 | +15:44 | 17 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:38 15:38 | ||||
67 | 92 | +46:19 | 4 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 15:44 15:44 | ||||
68 | 69 | +35:23 | 143 | TT | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 24 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 15:44 | ||||
69 | 53 | +26:50 | 193 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 40 | Adria Mobil | 15:51 15:51 | ||||
70 | 105 | +53:26 | 112 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 15:51 | ||||
71 | 45 | +22:30 | 194 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | ,, 15:51 | ||||
72 | 62 | +32:28 | 81 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 15:51 | ||||
73 | 51 | +25:55 | 72 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15:57 15:57 | ||||
74 | 54 | +26:53 | 12 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:57 | ||||
75 | 117 | +1:02:06 | 63 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 16:29 16:29 | ||||
76 | 61 | +32:05 | 56 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 16:47 16:47 | ||||
77 | 47 | +24:01 | 54 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 16:59 16:59 | ||||
78 | 103 | +51:19 | 154 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan WSA Pushbikers | 31 | WSA Pushbikers | 17:34 17:34 | ||||
79 | 102 | +51:02 | 5 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 17:38 17:38 | ||||
80 | 101 | +50:42 | 36 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:38 | ||||
81 | 109 | +56:47 | 114 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 17:50 17:50 | ||||
82 | 104 | +53:06 | 166 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | 22 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 17:58 17:58 | ||||
83 | 114 | +1:00:13 | 125 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 17:58 | ||||
84 | 115 | +1:01:08 | 141 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 17:58 | ||||
85 | 39 | +19:03 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 18:00 18:00 | ||||
86 | 90 | +44:07 | 33 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 18:00 | ||||
87 | 125 | +1:16:33 | 183 | TT | KNAPP Daniel Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 18:00 | ||||
88 | 88 | +43:06 | 192 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | ,, 18:00 | ||||
89 | 91 | +44:30 | 24 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 18:00 | ||||
90 | 95 | +47:50 | 26 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 18:00 | ||||
91 | 111 | +59:08 | 136 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 18:00 | ||||
92 | 116 | +1:01:09 | 57 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 18:06 18:06 | ||||
93 | 94 | +47:48 | 46 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 18:07 18:07 | ||||
94 | 71 | +36:34 | 41 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:07 | ||||
95 | 63 | +32:47 | 7 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 18:08 18:08 | ||||
96 | 97 | +49:51 | 127 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 18:08 | ||||
97 | 87 | +41:39 | 155 | TT | SALZMANN Jodok WSA Pushbikers | 23 | WSA Pushbikers | 18:14 18:14 | ||||
98 | 98 | +50:12 | 196 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 18:17 18:17 | ||||
99 | 108 | +56:33 | 195 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 18:17 | ||||
100 | 123 | +1:12:21 | 134 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 18:17 | ||||
101 | 89 | +43:59 | 82 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 18:21 18:21 | ||||
102 | 79 | +39:09 | 182 | Sprint | BURGER Sven Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 18:51 18:51 | ||||
103 | 83 | +40:22 | 107 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 18:51 | ||||
104 | 76 | +38:23 | 25 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 18:51 | ||||
105 | 99 | +50:17 | 157 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto WSA Pushbikers | 23 | WSA Pushbikers | 19:11 19:11 | ||||
106 | 93 | +47:07 | 51 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 19:11 | ||||
107 | 55 | +27:40 | 121 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 19:11 | ||||
108 | 78 | +38:55 | 146 | Sprint | SCHLEMMER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19:16 19:16 | ||||
109 | 120 | +1:07:55 | 133 | TT | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 32 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 19:16 | ||||
110 | 113 | +59:51 | 31 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 19:21 19:21 | ||||
111 | 68 | +35:02 | 6 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 19:31 19:31 | ||||
112 | 85 | +40:27 | 23 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 19:44 19:44 | ||||
113 | 77 | +38:28 | 104 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 19:44 | ||||
114 | 124 | +1:12:43 | 3 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | 19:46 19:46 | ||||
115 | 119 | +1:07:16 | 27 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 19:46 | ||||
116 | 75 | +37:57 | 21 | GC | CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 19:46 | ||||
117 | 84 | +40:25 | 132 | GC | FREIBERGER Markus Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 20:49 20:49 | ||||
118 | 122 | +1:09:34 | 131 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 24 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 20:49 | ||||
119 | 121 | +1:08:22 | 144 | Sprint | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 20:49 | ||||
120 | 80 | +39:10 | 61 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 21:08 21:08 | ||||
121 | 112 | +59:40 | 65 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 22:08 22:08 | ||||
122 | 118 | +1:03:23 | 173 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok My Bike - Stevens | 24 | My Bike - Stevens | ,, 22:08 | ||||
123 | 110 | +58:47 | 172 | GC | FIDLER Gerd My Bike - Stevens | 21 | My Bike - Stevens | ,, 22:08 | ||||
124 | 107 | +56:22 | 2 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 22:23 22:23 | ||||
125 | 106 | +55:34 | 102 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 22:23 | ||||
126 | 126 | +1:21:59 | 186 | Sprint | PORZNER Manuel Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 22:23 | ||||
DNF | 122 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNS | 187 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 106 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 17:33:13 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 15 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 32 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 165 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 87 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 14 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 147 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 62 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 91 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 161 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 137 | GC | RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 84 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 1 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 44 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 95 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 37 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
17 | 28 | ▲11 | 92 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |||
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 191 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Adria Mobil | 34 | Adria Mobil | 4:41 4:41 | .. | |||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | 71 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 103 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | GEISMAYR Daniel Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 152 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian WSA Pushbikers | 29 | WSA Pushbikers | 7:20 7:20 | .. | |||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 145 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 167 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | 24 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 75 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 22 | Classic | CARDONA Julián Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 8:51 8:51 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 175 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter My Bike - Stevens | 33 | My Bike - Stevens | 9:01 9:01 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10:47 10:47 | .. | |||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10:49 10:49 | .. | |||
30 | 38 | ▲8 | 123 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:01 11:01 | .. | |||
31 | 17 | ▼14 | 76 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11:53 11:53 | .. | |||
32 | 21 | ▼11 | 101 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12:05 12:05 | .. | |||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 29 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 12:08 12:08 | .. | |||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | 86 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 13:06 13:06 | .. | |||
35 | 44 | ▲9 | 45 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 14:16 14:16 | .. | |||
36 | 15 | ▼21 | 17 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:44 15:44 | .. | |||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 52 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 25 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 15:58 15:58 | .. | |||
38 | 60 | ▲22 | 117 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |||
39 | 19 | ▼20 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 19:03 19:03 | .. | |||
40 | 56 | ▲16 | 13 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 19:26 19:26 | .. | |||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 43 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 19:50 19:50 | .. | |||
42 | 53 | ▲11 | 124 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:53 19:53 | .. | |||
43 | 73 | ▲30 | 66 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 21:55 21:55 | .. | |||
44 | 58 | ▲14 | 164 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 22:25 22:25 | .. | |||
45 | 36 | ▼9 | 194 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | 22:30 22:30 | .. | |||
46 | 64 | ▲18 | 34 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 23:25 23:25 | .. | |||
47 | 37 | ▼10 | 54 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 24:01 24:01 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 184 | TT | FRIEDRICH Marco Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 24:53 24:53 | .. | |||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | 185 | GC | NEUHAUSER Marcel Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 25:03 25:03 | .. | |||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 94 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 37 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 25:10 25:10 | .. | |||
51 | 41 | ▼10 | 72 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25:55 25:55 | .. | |||
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 26:03 26:03 | .. | |||
53 | 43 | ▼10 | 193 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 40 | Adria Mobil | 26:50 26:50 | .. | |||
54 | 42 | ▼12 | 12 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26:53 26:53 | .. | |||
55 | 39 | ▼16 | 121 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27:40 27:40 | .. | |||
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 156 | Sprint | TRETTWER Helmut WSA Pushbikers | 34 | WSA Pushbikers | 27:55 27:55 | .. | |||
57 | 70 | ▲13 | 126 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28:51 28:51 | .. | |||
58 | 71 | ▲13 | 16 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31:37 31:37 | .. | |||
59 | 69 | ▲10 | 64 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 31:57 31:57 | .. | |||
60 | 74 | ▲14 | 142 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 32:00 32:00 | .. | |||
61 | 50 | ▼11 | 56 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 32:05 32:05 | .. | |||
62 | 54 | ▼8 | 81 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32:28 32:28 | .. | |||
63 | 47 | ▼16 | 7 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 32:47 32:47 | .. | |||
64 | 77 | ▲13 | 111 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 33:11 33:11 | .. | |||
65 | 76 | ▲11 | 47 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 34:20 34:20 | .. | |||
66 | 82 | ▲16 | 55 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 34:37 34:37 | .. | |||
67 | 87 | ▲20 | 42 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 34:50 34:50 | .. | |||
68 | 52 | ▼16 | 6 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 35:02 35:02 | .. | |||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 143 | TT | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 24 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 35:23 35:23 | .. | |||
70 | 80 | ▲10 | 93 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 35:29 35:29 | .. | |||
71 | 61 | ▼10 | 41 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 36:34 36:34 | .. | |||
72 | 79 | ▲7 | 174 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian My Bike - Stevens | 26 | My Bike - Stevens | 36:46 36:46 | .. | |||
73 | 89 | ▲16 | 77 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 37:40 37:40 | .. | |||
74 | 96 | ▲22 | 85 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 37:46 37:46 | .. | |||
75 | 59 | ▼16 | 21 | GC | CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 37:57 37:57 | .. | |||
76 | 63 | ▼13 | 25 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 38:23 38:23 | .. | |||
77 | 62 | ▼15 | 104 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 38:28 38:28 | .. | |||
78 | 67 | ▼11 | 146 | Sprint | SCHLEMMER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 38:55 38:55 | .. | |||
79 | 68 | ▼11 | 182 | Sprint | BURGER Sven Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 39:09 39:09 | .. | |||
80 | 57 | ▼23 | 61 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 39:10 39:10 | .. | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 162 | Sprint | FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg Santic | 23 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 39:28 39:28 | .. | |||
82 | 90 | ▲8 | 97 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 39:35 39:35 | .. | |||
83 | 75 | ▼8 | 107 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 40:22 40:22 | .. | |||
84 | 65 | ▼19 | 132 | GC | FREIBERGER Markus Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 40:25 40:25 | .. | |||
85 | 72 | ▼13 | 23 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 40:27 40:27 | .. | |||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | 171 | Sprint | BAJC Andi My Bike - Stevens | 29 | My Bike - Stevens | 41:13 41:13 | .. | |||
87 | 78 | ▼9 | 155 | TT | SALZMANN Jodok WSA Pushbikers | 23 | WSA Pushbikers | 41:39 41:39 | .. | |||
88 | 81 | ▼7 | 192 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | 43:06 43:06 | .. | |||
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 82 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 43:59 43:59 | .. | |||
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 33 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 44:07 44:07 | .. | |||
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 24 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 44:30 44:30 | .. | |||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 4 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 46:19 46:19 | .. | |||
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 51 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 47:07 47:07 | .. | |||
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 46 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 47:48 47:48 | .. | |||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 26 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 47:50 47:50 | .. | |||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 11 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 47:53 47:53 | .. | |||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 127 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 49:51 49:51 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 196 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 50:12 50:12 | .. | |||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 157 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto WSA Pushbikers | 23 | WSA Pushbikers | 50:17 50:17 | .. | |||
100 | 119 | ▲19 | 116 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 50:31 50:31 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 36 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 50:42 50:42 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 5 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 51:02 51:02 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 154 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan WSA Pushbikers | 31 | WSA Pushbikers | 51:19 51:19 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 166 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | 22 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 53:06 53:06 | .. | |||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 112 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 53:26 53:26 | .. | |||
106 | 102 | ▼4 | 102 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 55:34 55:34 | .. | |||
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 2 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 56:22 56:22 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 195 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 56:33 56:33 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 114 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 56:47 56:47 | .. | |||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 172 | GC | FIDLER Gerd My Bike - Stevens | 21 | My Bike - Stevens | 58:47 58:47 | .. | |||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 136 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 59:08 59:08 | .. | |||
112 | 108 | ▼4 | 65 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 59:40 59:40 | .. | |||
113 | 113 | - | 31 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 59:51 59:51 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 125 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:00:13 1:00:13 | .. | |||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | 141 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:01:08 1:01:08 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 57 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 1:01:09 1:01:09 | .. | |||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | 63 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:02:06 1:02:06 | .. | |||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 173 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok My Bike - Stevens | 24 | My Bike - Stevens | 1:03:23 1:03:23 | .. | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 27 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:07:16 1:07:16 | .. | |||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 133 | TT | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 32 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:07:55 1:07:55 | .. | |||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 144 | TT | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:08:22 1:08:22 | .. | |||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 131 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 24 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:09:34 1:09:34 | .. | |||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 134 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:12:21 1:12:21 | .. | |||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 3 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:12:43 1:12:43 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 183 | TT | KNAPP Daniel Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:16:33 1:16:33 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 186 | Sprint | PORZNER Manuel Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:21:59 1:21:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 17 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 46 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 12 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 14 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | +3 | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 106 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 20 | +5 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 20 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 4 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 18 | - | |
7 | 32 | ▲25 | 117 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 17 | +15 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 164 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 16 | +3 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 15 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16 | +4 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 32 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 6 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 16 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 124 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15 | - | |
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 185 | GC | NEUHAUSER Marcel Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 12 | +6 | |
14 | - | 92 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12 | +12 | ||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 56 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 12 | - | |
17 | 26 | ▲9 | 87 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 11 | +7 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 113 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 121 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11 | - | |
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 147 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 10 | +6 | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10 | - | |
22 | - | 66 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | +10 | ||
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 61 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 142 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 9 | +4 | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 165 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 9 | +2 | |
26 | 18 | ▼8 | 1 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 9 | - | |
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 161 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 8 | - | |
28 | - | 13 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | ||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 194 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | 6 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 136 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 4 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 37 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 167 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | 24 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 3 | - | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 116 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | +1 | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 62 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 163 | Sprint | GEISMAYR Daniel Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 2 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 34 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 41 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 23 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 166 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | 22 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Uttendorf (44 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KRIZEK Matthias | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 4 |
2 | NEUHAUSER Marcel | Tirol Cycling Team | 2 |
3 | ORRICO Davide | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1 |
Sprint | Fusch (70.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NEUHAUSER Marcel | Tirol Cycling Team | 4 |
2 | ORRICO Davide | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 2 |
3 | VAN EMPEL Etienne | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 4 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 59 | +12 | |
2 | 2 | - | 164 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 37 | +8 | |
3 | 3 | - | 185 | GC | NEUHAUSER Marcel Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | +4 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 142 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 16 | +6 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 106 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15 | - | |
6 | - | 117 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 15 | +15 | ||
7 | 16 | ▲9 | 92 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14 | +10 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 12 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 15 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 13 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +6 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 17 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 32 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 45 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
14 | - | 66 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | +8 | ||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 161 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 6 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 84 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 56 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 6 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 16 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 165 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 4 | - | |
20 | - | 87 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4 | +4 | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 61 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 134 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 4 | - | |
23 | - | 86 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 41 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 154 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan WSA Pushbikers | 31 | WSA Pushbikers | 2 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 136 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Felbertauern (15.6 km)
KOM Sprint (HC) Großglockner (92.9 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 52:43:05 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Vorarlberg Santic | CT | 4:54 4:54 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 5:35 5:35 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 5:54 5:54 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 12:18 12:18 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 14:35 14:35 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 18:39 18:39 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 22:59 22:59 | .. |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 32:17 32:17 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | CT | 34:30 34:30 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 35:03 35:03 | .. |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 38:56 38:56 | .. |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | CT | 43:03 43:03 | .. |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | Adria Mobil | CT | 50:36 50:36 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | PCT | 54:51 54:51 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 59:35 59:35 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Tirol Cycling Team | CT | 1:04:38 1:04:38 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 1:05:04 1:05:04 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | WSA Pushbikers | CT | 1:07:06 1:07:06 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | My Bike - Stevens | CT | 1:13:31 1:13:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 July 2018
- Start time:11:00
- Avg. speed winner:32.69 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:92.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:340
- Vert. meters:2495
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: