The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | ▲20 | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 15:32:23 | |
2 | 17 | ▲15 | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 0:08 0:08 | ||
3 | 14 | ▲11 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:13 0:13 | ||
4 | 23 | ▲19 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:34 0:34 | ||
5 | 18 | ▲13 | DE BOD Stefan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 0:47 0:47 | ||
6 | 15 | ▲9 | ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team | CCC Team | 1:10 1:10 | ||
7 | 36 | ▲29 | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | CCC Team | 1:33 1:33 | ||
8 | 20 | ▲12 | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:35 1:35 | ||
9 | 38 | ▲29 | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:40 1:40 | ||
10 | 45 | ▲35 | DÍAZ José Manuel Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:56 1:56 | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 2:11 2:11 | ||
12 | 32 | ▲20 | RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 2:54 2:54 | ||
13 | 39 | ▲26 | QUINTANA Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 2:59 2:59 | ||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | LIETAER Eliot Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | ,, 2:59 | ||
15 | 48 | ▲33 | BUDYAK Anatoliy Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 3:05 3:05 | ||
16 | 27 | ▲11 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 3:26 3:26 | ||
17 | 34 | ▲17 | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:33 3:33 | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:41 3:41 | ||
19 | 3 | ▼16 | VISCONTI Giovanni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 3:54 3:54 | ||
20 | 6 | ▼14 | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 4:12 4:12 | ||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 4:31 4:31 | ||
22 | 5 | ▼17 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | CCC Team | 4:38 4:38 | ||
23 | 49 | ▲26 | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:05 5:05 | ||
24 | 47 | ▲23 | GEISMAYR Daniel Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 5:06 5:06 | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:29 5:29 | ||
26 | 42 | ▲16 | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 5:41 5:41 | ||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 5:56 5:56 | ||
28 | 4 | ▼24 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 6:41 6:41 | ||
29 | 41 | ▲12 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 6:48 6:48 | ||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 8:04 8:04 | ||
31 | 7 | ▼24 | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8:21 8:21 | ||
32 | 46 | ▲14 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 8:28 8:28 | ||
33 | 44 | ▲11 | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 9:21 9:21 | ||
34 | 11 | ▼23 | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 9:40 9:40 | ||
35 | 30 | ▼5 | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 9:45 9:45 | ||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 9:47 9:47 | ||
37 | 28 | ▼9 | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 9:53 9:53 | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:54 9:54 | ||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:56 9:56 | ||
40 | 50 | ▲10 | PRONSKIY Vadim Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 13:09 13:09 | ||
41 | 24 | ▼17 | PEYSKENS Dimitri Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 13:10 13:10 | ||
42 | 29 | ▼13 | BANZER Gordian Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 13:39 13:39 | ||
43 | 53 | ▲10 | EL GOUZI Omar Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 14:16 14:16 | ||
44 | 31 | ▼13 | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14:22 14:22 | ||
45 | 9 | ▼36 | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 14:31 14:31 | ||
46 | 8 | ▼38 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 15:48 15:48 | ||
47 | 16 | ▼31 | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16:54 16:54 | ||
48 | 2 | ▼46 | FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 16:58 16:58 | ||
49 | 35 | ▼14 | BRKIC Benjamin Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 17:13 17:13 | ||
50 | 60 | ▲10 | PODLASKI Michał Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 20:00 20:00 | ||
51 | 1 | ▼50 | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | CCC Team | 20:44 20:44 | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 21:25 21:25 | ||
53 | 12 | ▼41 | ZIMMERMANN Georg Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 22:11 22:11 | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 23:23 23:23 | ||
55 | 79 | ▲24 | TEN DAM Laurens CCC Team | CCC Team | 23:24 23:24 | ||
56 | 69 | ▲13 | CIEŚLIK Paweł Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 24:04 24:04 | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 25:32 25:32 | ||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 25:37 25:37 | ||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 25:41 25:41 | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 25:58 25:58 | ||
61 | 52 | ▼9 | WIRTGEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 27:06 27:06 | ||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | GAMPER Patrick Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 27:39 27:39 | ||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 28:22 28:22 | ||
64 | 54 | ▼10 | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 28:23 28:23 | ||
65 | 58 | ▼7 | RIVI Samuele Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 30:33 30:33 | ||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 32:27 32:27 | ||
67 | 67 | - | BAJC Andi Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 32:34 32:34 | ||
68 | 68 | - | KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 32:36 32:36 | ||
69 | 78 | ▲9 | ACHTERBERG Yannik Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 32:51 32:51 | ||
70 | 64 | ▼6 | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32:54 32:54 | ||
71 | 83 | ▲12 | OVSYANNIKOV Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 33:33 33:33 | ||
72 | 72 | - | HAMMERSCHMID Marvin SPORT.LAND. Niederösterreich Selle SMP - St. Rich | SPORT.LAND. Niederösterreich Selle SMP - St. Rich | 34:11 34:11 | ||
73 | 85 | ▲12 | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 34:29 34:29 | ||
74 | 70 | ▼4 | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | CCC Team | 34:31 34:31 | ||
75 | 84 | ▲9 | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 35:01 35:01 | ||
76 | 92 | ▲16 | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 35:19 35:19 | ||
77 | 66 | ▼11 | SCHLEMMER Lukas Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | ,, 35:19 | ||
78 | 73 | ▼5 | HAMMERSCHMID Raphael SPORT.LAND. Niederösterreich Selle SMP - St. Rich | SPORT.LAND. Niederösterreich Selle SMP - St. Rich | 36:10 36:10 | ||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | HARDY Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 36:51 36:51 | ||
80 | 71 | ▼9 | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 37:09 37:09 | ||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | ENGELHARDT Felix Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 37:30 37:30 | ||
82 | 74 | ▼8 | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 37:49 37:49 | ||
83 | 95 | ▲12 | GAMPER Mario Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 37:54 37:54 | ||
84 | 97 | ▲13 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 38:41 38:41 | ||
85 | 96 | ▲11 | MOLLY Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 39:03 39:03 | ||
86 | 100 | ▲14 | GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 39:04 39:04 | ||
87 | 80 | ▼7 | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 39:16 39:16 | ||
88 | 76 | ▼12 | AUER Daniel Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 39:37 39:37 | ||
89 | 81 | ▼8 | GAMPER Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 40:13 40:13 | ||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | NIKITIN Matvey Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 40:21 40:21 | ||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | VAN EMPEL Etienne Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 40:53 40:53 | ||
92 | 86 | ▼6 | BARTA Will CCC Team | CCC Team | 41:14 41:14 | ||
93 | 101 | ▲8 | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 41:32 41:32 | ||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 42:14 42:14 | ||
95 | 90 | ▼5 | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 42:50 42:50 | ||
96 | 88 | ▼8 | STĘPNIAK Grzegorz Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 43:46 43:46 | ||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | EICHINGER Daniel Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 44:16 44:16 | ||
98 | 98 | - | SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 44:20 44:20 | ||
99 | 94 | ▼5 | KOLB Stefan Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 44:34 44:34 | ||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 45:07 45:07 | ||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 47:47 47:47 | ||
102 | 107 | ▲5 | UMHALLER Thomas SPORT.LAND. Niederösterreich Selle SMP - St. Rich | SPORT.LAND. Niederösterreich Selle SMP - St. Rich | 48:58 48:58 | ||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 49:18 49:18 | ||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 49:46 49:46 | ||
105 | 105 | - | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 50:07 50:07 | ||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | RITZINGER Felix Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 52:49 52:49 | ||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | MALGAY Lukas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 53:12 53:12 | ||
108 | 108 | - | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 56:36 56:36 | ||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | PAJEK Luka SPORT.LAND. Niederösterreich Selle SMP - St. Rich | SPORT.LAND. Niederösterreich Selle SMP - St. Rich | 57:03 57:03 | ||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | MASTALLER Stefan SPORT.LAND. Niederösterreich Selle SMP - St. Rich | SPORT.LAND. Niederösterreich Selle SMP - St. Rich | 1:09:20 1:09:20 | ||
111 | 111 | - | SEMENOV Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 1:10:54 1:10:54 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 July 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.209 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:103.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:400
- Vert. meters:2903
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: