The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 129 | +15:27 | - | Sprint | GALIMZYANOV Denis Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 6 | 50 | 2:19:44 | ||
2 | 125 | +15:14 | - | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank - Sungard | 30 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 4 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 88 | +9:20 | - | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 64 | +4:33 | - | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quickstep Cycling Team | 22 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1 | 13 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 85 | +9:07 | - | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 1 | 10 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 130 | +15:33 | - | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | 30 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 62 | +4:29 | - | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 61 | +4:28 | - | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Leopard Trek | 22 | Leopard Trek | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 112 | +14:33 | - | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 127 | +15:16 | - | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 131 | +15:36 | - | Sprint | BOS Theo Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 48 | +1:40 | - | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 99 | +10:33 | - | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 77 | +8:27 | - | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 32 | +1:08 | - | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 110 | +14:28 | - | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 29 | +1:08 | - | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke Saxo Bank - Sungard | 34 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 93 | +9:56 | - | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 72 | +6:54 | - | Sprint | MOL Wouter Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 134 | +15:38 | - | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 94 | +10:07 | - | Sprint | NEYENS Maarten Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 8 | +0:43 | - | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Pro Team Astana | 28 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 7 | +0:43 | - | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 68 | +4:48 | - | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 9 | +0:43 | - | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 5 | +0:39 | - | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 111 | +14:31 | - | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 34 | +1:09 | - | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 57 | +4:06 | - | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 124 | +15:14 | - | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 2 | +0:17 | - | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 12 | +0:50 | - | Climber | KING Ben RadioShack | 22 | RadioShack | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 54 | +3:05 | - | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 25 | +1:00 | - | GC | KANGERT Tanel Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 1 | +0:00 | - | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 22 | +0:57 | - | GC | WURF Cameron Liquigas - Cannondale | 28 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 18 | +0:55 | - | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 23 | +0:58 | - | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 15 | +0:52 | - | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 3 | +0:26 | - | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 19 | +0:55 | - | Classic | NUYENS Nick Saxo Bank - Sungard | 31 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 4 | +0:35 | - | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 14 | +0:52 | - | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 53 | +3:02 | - | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack | 22 | RadioShack | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 13 | +0:51 | - | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 66 | +4:40 | - | Sprint | KREDER Michel Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 133 | +15:38 | - | Sprint | JI Xitao Gammax | 29 | Gammax | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 6 | +0:41 | - | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 11 | +0:48 | - | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 118 | +14:56 | - | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 123 | +15:11 | - | Sprint | HUNT Jeremy Sky Procycling | 37 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 45 | +1:25 | - | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 37 | +1:16 | - | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 20 | +0:56 | - | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 35 | +1:10 | - | Climber | CLARKE Simon Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 31 | +1:08 | - | GC | DEIGNAN Philip RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 51 | +1:57 | - | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 17 | +0:54 | - | GC | MIZUROV Andrey Pro Team Astana | 38 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 40 | +1:19 | - | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 59 | +4:19 | - | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 38 | +1:17 | - | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 92 | +9:49 | - | GC | WANG Meiyin Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 91 | +9:35 | - | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh HTC - High Road | 21 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 50 | +1:50 | - | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 70 | +4:56 | - | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 16 | +0:53 | - | GC | HANSEN Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 69 | +4:55 | - | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Omega Pharma-Lotto | 22 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 73 | +7:02 | - | Sprint | 26 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
69 | 81 | +9:04 | - | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 28 | +1:08 | - | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | 34 | RadioShack | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 71 | +5:26 | - | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 56 | +4:06 | - | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 24 | +0:59 | - | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 63 | +4:32 | - | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 108 | +14:21 | - | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 44 | +1:24 | - | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 21 | +0:56 | - | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 55 | +3:33 | - | GC | IRIARTE Francisco Javier Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 27 | +1:04 | - | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 10 | +0:46 | - | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 52 | +2:23 | - | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Saxo Bank - Sungard | 25 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 95 | +10:09 | - | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 106 | +14:13 | - | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Pro Team Astana | 30 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 30 | +1:08 | - | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 65 | +4:35 | - | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 78 | +8:30 | - | TT | DOWSETT Alex Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 46 | +1:26 | - | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | 35 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 36 | +1:11 | - | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 67 | +4:40 | - | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 83 | +9:06 | - | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 79 | +8:42 | - | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 58 | +4:18 | - | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 109 | +14:22 | - | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden HTC - High Road | 30 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 47 | +1:31 | - | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 60 | +4:25 | - | Climber | VELITS Peter HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 80 | +8:46 | - | GC | BUTLER Chris BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 98 | +10:33 | - | Sprint | RENEV Sergey Pro Team Astana | 26 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 49 | +1:41 | - | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Lampre - ISD | 33 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 39 | +1:19 | - | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 76 | +8:20 | - | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 96 | +10:14 | - | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 26 | +1:03 | - | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 41 | +1:19 | - | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 43 | +1:23 | - | Sprint | TANNER David Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 33 | +1:09 | - | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 74 | +7:52 | - | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 113 | +14:37 | - | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 42 | +1:22 | - | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 87 | +9:13 | - | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 116 | +14:47 | - | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 107 | +14:15 | - | Sprint | MURPHY John BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 86 | +9:11 | - | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 119 | +14:58 | - | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 120 | +14:58 | - | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
115 | 90 | +9:24 | - | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:17 | ||||
116 | 117 | +14:49 | - | Sprint | JIANG Kun Max Success Sports | 21 | Max Success Sports | ,, 0:17 | ||||
117 | 100 | +10:37 | - | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 29 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:17 | ||||
118 | 104 | +11:05 | - | Sprint | MORTENSEN Martin Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:17 | ||||
119 | 135 | +15:52 | - | Sprint | PEDERSEN Martin Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:17 | ||||
120 | 84 | +9:07 | - | GC | LUND Anders Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:17 | ||||
121 | 128 | +15:21 | - | Sprint | BALLONI Alfredo Lampre - ISD | 22 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:17 | ||||
122 | 138 | +16:46 | - | GC | ZHANG Ruisong Max Success Sports | 22 | Max Success Sports | ,, 0:17 | ||||
123 | 122 | +15:08 | - | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:17 | ||||
124 | 114 | +14:38 | - | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:17 | ||||
125 | 75 | +8:10 | - | Classic | ALBASINI Michael HTC - High Road | 30 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:17 | ||||
126 | 105 | +13:50 | - | TT | BOOM Lars Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | ||||
127 | 136 | +15:58 | - | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:17 | ||||
128 | 132 | +15:36 | - | GC | MA Ben Holy Brother Cycling Team | 22 | Holy Brother Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | ||||
129 | 121 | +15:01 | - | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | ,, 0:17 | ||||
130 | 101 | +10:39 | - | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:17 | ||||
131 | 102 | +10:52 | - | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 33 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:17 | ||||
132 | 126 | +15:15 | - | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 28 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:17 | ||||
133 | 97 | +10:24 | - | Sprint | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:17 | ||||
134 | 115 | +14:46 | - | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 23 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:17 | ||||
136 | 89 | +9:24 | - | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
137 | 82 | +9:04 | - | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
138 | 103 | +11:01 | - | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
139 | 137 | +16:45 | - | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
DNF | - | Sprint | ZHAO Yiming Holy Brother Cycling Team | 18 | Holy Brother Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | - | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Team Garmin - Cervélo | 22 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 250 | 13:39:11 | .. | ||
2 | - | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 190 | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
3 | - | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 160 | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
4 | - | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 140 | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
5 | - | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 120 | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
6 | - | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 110 | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
7 | - | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 100 | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
8 | - | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Pro Team Astana | 28 | Pro Team Astana | 90 | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
9 | - | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 80 | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
10 | - | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 70 | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
11 | - | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 60 | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
12 | - | Climber | KING Ben RadioShack | 22 | RadioShack | 55 | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
13 | - | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 50 | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
14 | - | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 45 | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
15 | - | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 40 | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
16 | - | GC | HANSEN Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 36 | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
17 | - | GC | MIZUROV Andrey Pro Team Astana | 38 | Pro Team Astana | 32 | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
18 | - | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | 28 | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
19 | - | Classic | NUYENS Nick Saxo Bank - Sungard | 31 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 24 | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
20 | - | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20 | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
21 | - | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 18 | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
22 | - | GC | WURF Cameron Liquigas - Cannondale | 28 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 16 | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
23 | - | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 14 | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
24 | - | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | 12 | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
25 | - | GC | KANGERT Tanel Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 10 | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
26 | - | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 9 | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
27 | - | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8 | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
28 | - | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | 34 | RadioShack | 7 | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
29 | - | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke Saxo Bank - Sungard | 34 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 6 | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
30 | - | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
31 | - | GC | DEIGNAN Philip RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | 5 | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
32 | - | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 5 | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
33 | - | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5 | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
34 | - | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 5 | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
35 | - | Climber | CLARKE Simon Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
36 | - | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 5 | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
37 | - | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
38 | - | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 1:17 1:17 | .. | ||
39 | - | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 5 | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
40 | - | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
41 | - | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 5 | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
42 | - | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
43 | - | Sprint | TANNER David Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 1:23 1:23 | .. | ||
44 | - | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 1:24 1:24 | .. | ||
45 | - | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
46 | - | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | 35 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
47 | - | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 5 | 1:31 1:31 | .. | ||
48 | - | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 1:40 1:40 | .. | ||
49 | - | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Lampre - ISD | 33 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
50 | - | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 1:50 1:50 | .. | ||
51 | - | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||
52 | - | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Saxo Bank - Sungard | 25 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 2:23 2:23 | .. | ||
53 | - | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack | 22 | RadioShack | 5 | 3:02 3:02 | .. | ||
54 | - | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 5 | 3:05 3:05 | .. | ||
55 | - | GC | IRIARTE Francisco Javier Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 5 | 3:33 3:33 | .. | ||
56 | - | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 4:06 4:06 | .. | ||
57 | - | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 5 | ,, 4:06 | .. | ||
58 | - | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 4:18 4:18 | .. | ||
59 | - | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 5 | 4:19 4:19 | .. | ||
60 | - | Climber | VELITS Peter HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 5 | 4:25 4:25 | .. | ||
61 | - | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Leopard Trek | 22 | Leopard Trek | 5 | 4:28 4:28 | .. | ||
62 | - | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | 4:29 4:29 | .. | ||
63 | - | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 4:32 4:32 | .. | ||
64 | - | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quickstep Cycling Team | 22 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | 4:33 4:33 | .. | ||
65 | - | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 4:35 4:35 | .. | ||
66 | - | Sprint | KREDER Michel Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | 4:40 4:40 | .. | ||
67 | - | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | ,, 4:40 | .. | ||
68 | - | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 4:48 4:48 | .. | ||
69 | - | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Omega Pharma-Lotto | 22 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 4:55 4:55 | .. | ||
70 | - | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 4:56 4:56 | .. | ||
71 | - | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 5:26 5:26 | .. | ||
72 | - | Sprint | MOL Wouter Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 6:54 6:54 | .. | ||
73 | - | Sprint | 26 | 5 | 7:02 7:02 | .. | ||||
74 | - | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | 7:52 7:52 | .. | ||
75 | - | Classic | ALBASINI Michael HTC - High Road | 30 | HTC - High Road | 5 | 8:10 8:10 | .. | ||
76 | - | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 8:20 8:20 | .. | ||
77 | - | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 8:27 8:27 | .. | ||
78 | - | TT | DOWSETT Alex Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 8:30 8:30 | .. | ||
79 | - | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 8:42 8:42 | .. | ||
80 | - | GC | BUTLER Chris BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 8:46 8:46 | .. | ||
81 | - | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 9:04 9:04 | .. | ||
82 | - | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | ,, 9:04 | .. | ||
83 | - | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 5 | 9:06 9:06 | .. | ||
84 | - | GC | LUND Anders Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 5 | 9:07 9:07 | .. | ||
85 | - | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 5 | ,, 9:07 | .. | ||
86 | - | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 9:11 9:11 | .. | ||
87 | - | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 9:13 9:13 | .. | ||
88 | - | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 9:20 9:20 | .. | ||
89 | - | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 9:24 9:24 | .. | ||
90 | - | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | ,, 9:24 | .. | ||
91 | - | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh HTC - High Road | 21 | HTC - High Road | 5 | 9:35 9:35 | .. | ||
92 | - | GC | WANG Meiyin Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 5 | 9:49 9:49 | .. | ||
93 | - | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 9:56 9:56 | .. | ||
94 | - | Sprint | NEYENS Maarten Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 10:07 10:07 | .. | ||
95 | - | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 10:09 10:09 | .. | ||
96 | - | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | 10:14 10:14 | .. | ||
97 | - | Sprint | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 10:24 10:24 | .. | ||
98 | - | Sprint | RENEV Sergey Pro Team Astana | 26 | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 10:33 10:33 | .. | ||
99 | - | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | ,, 10:33 | .. | ||
100 | - | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 29 | HTC - High Road | 5 | 10:37 10:37 | .. | ||
101 | - | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 5 | 10:39 10:39 | .. | ||
102 | - | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 33 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 10:52 10:52 | .. | ||
103 | - | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 5 | 11:01 11:01 | .. | ||
104 | - | Sprint | MORTENSEN Martin Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 5 | 11:05 11:05 | .. | ||
105 | - | TT | BOOM Lars Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 13:50 13:50 | .. | ||
106 | - | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Pro Team Astana | 30 | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 14:13 14:13 | .. | ||
107 | - | Sprint | MURPHY John BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 14:15 14:15 | .. | ||
108 | - | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 14:21 14:21 | .. | ||
109 | - | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden HTC - High Road | 30 | HTC - High Road | 5 | 14:22 14:22 | .. | ||
110 | - | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 14:28 14:28 | .. | ||
111 | - | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 14:31 14:31 | .. | ||
112 | - | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 14:33 14:33 | .. | ||
113 | - | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 14:37 14:37 | .. | ||
114 | - | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 14:38 14:38 | .. | ||
115 | - | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 23 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 14:46 14:46 | .. | ||
116 | - | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 14:47 14:47 | .. | ||
117 | - | Sprint | JIANG Kun Max Success Sports | 21 | Max Success Sports | 5 | 14:49 14:49 | .. | ||
118 | - | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 5 | 14:56 14:56 | .. | ||
119 | - | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 14:58 14:58 | .. | ||
120 | - | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | ,, 14:58 | .. | ||
121 | - | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 5 | 15:01 15:01 | .. | ||
122 | - | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 5 | 15:08 15:08 | .. | ||
123 | - | Sprint | HUNT Jeremy Sky Procycling | 37 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 15:11 15:11 | .. | ||
124 | - | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 15:14 15:14 | .. | ||
125 | - | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank - Sungard | 30 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | ,, 15:14 | .. | ||
126 | - | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 28 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 15:15 15:15 | .. | ||
127 | - | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 15:16 15:16 | .. | ||
128 | - | Sprint | BALLONI Alfredo Lampre - ISD | 22 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 15:21 15:21 | .. | ||
129 | - | Sprint | GALIMZYANOV Denis Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 5 | 15:27 15:27 | .. | ||
130 | - | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | 30 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | 15:33 15:33 | .. | ||
131 | - | Sprint | BOS Theo Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 15:36 15:36 | .. | ||
132 | - | GC | MA Ben Holy Brother Cycling Team | 22 | Holy Brother Cycling Team | 5 | ,, 15:36 | .. | ||
133 | - | Sprint | JI Xitao Gammax | 29 | Gammax | 5 | 15:38 15:38 | .. | ||
134 | - | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 5 | ,, 15:38 | .. | ||
135 | - | Sprint | PEDERSEN Martin Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 5 | 15:52 15:52 | .. | ||
136 | - | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 15:58 15:58 | .. | ||
137 | - | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | 16:45 16:45 | .. | ||
138 | - | GC | ZHANG Ruisong Max Success Sports | 22 | Max Success Sports | 5 | 16:46 16:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Sprint | GALIMZYANOV Denis Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | - | ||
2 | - | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | - | ||
3 | - | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | - | ||
4 | - | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||
5 | - | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank - Sungard | 30 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | - | ||
6 | - | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | 30 | Quickstep Cycling Team | - | ||
7 | - | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | - | ||
8 | - | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | - | ||
9 | - | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | ||
10 | - | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | - | ||
11 | - | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Leopard Trek | 22 | Leopard Trek | - | ||
12 | - | Sprint | BOS Theo Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | - | ||
13 | - | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||
14 | - | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | - | ||
15 | - | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | - | ||
16 | - | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | - | ||
17 | - | Sprint | JIANG Kun Max Success Sports | 21 | Max Success Sports | - | ||
18 | - | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | - | ||
19 | - | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | - | ||
20 | - | GC | DEIGNAN Philip RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | - | ||
21 | - | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | - | ||
22 | - | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | ||
23 | - | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | - | ||
24 | - | TT | DOWSETT Alex Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | - | ||
25 | - | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||
26 | - | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | - | ||
27 | - | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quickstep Cycling Team | 22 | Quickstep Cycling Team | - | ||
28 | - | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | - | ||
29 | - | Classic | NUYENS Nick Saxo Bank - Sungard | 31 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | - | ||
30 | - | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | - | ||
31 | - | TT | BOOM Lars Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | - | ||
32 | - | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | - | ||
33 | - | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh HTC - High Road | 21 | HTC - High Road | - | ||
34 | - | GC | WANG Meiyin Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | - | ||
35 | - | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Pro Team Astana | 28 | Pro Team Astana | - | ||
36 | - | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | ||
37 | - | Climber | CLARKE Simon Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | - | ||
38 | - | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | - | ||
39 | - | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 33 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | ||
40 | - | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | - | ||
41 | - | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||
42 | - | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | - | ||
43 | - | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | - | ||
44 | - | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||
45 | - | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | - | ||
46 | - | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke Saxo Bank - Sungard | 34 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | - | ||
47 | - | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | - | ||
48 | - | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||
49 | - | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | - | ||
50 | - | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | - | ||
51 | - | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | - | ||
52 | - | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | - | ||
53 | - | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||
54 | - | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | - | ||
55 | - | Sprint | MURPHY John BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||
56 | - | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 23 | Lampre - ISD | - | ||
57 | - | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | - | ||
58 | - | Sprint | TANNER David Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | - | ||
59 | - | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | - | ||
60 | - | Climber | KING Ben RadioShack | 22 | RadioShack | - | ||
61 | - | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | - | ||
62 | - | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||
63 | - | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | - | ||
64 | - | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | - | ||
65 | - | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||
2 | - | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||
3 | - | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | ||
4 | - | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||
5 | - | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | - | ||
6 | - | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 23 | Lampre - ISD | - | ||
7 | - | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | - | ||
8 | - | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||
9 | - | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | - | ||
10 | - | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | - | ||
11 | - | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | - | ||
12 | - | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | - | ||
13 | - | GC | DEIGNAN Philip RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | - | ||
14 | - | GC | WANG Meiyin Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | - | ||
15 | - | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | - | ||
16 | - | Sprint | JIANG Kun Max Success Sports | 21 | Max Success Sports | - | ||
17 | - | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 33 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | ||
18 | - | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | ||
19 | - | Classic | NUYENS Nick Saxo Bank - Sungard | 31 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | - | ||
20 | - | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||
21 | - | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | - | ||
22 | - | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 29 | HTC - High Road | - | ||
23 | - | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | ||
24 | - | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||
25 | - | Classic | ALBASINI Michael HTC - High Road | 30 | HTC - High Road | - | ||
26 | - | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Climber | KING Ben RadioShack | 22 | RadioShack | 13:40:01 | .. | |
2 | - | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
3 | - | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
4 | - | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
5 | - | GC | KANGERT Tanel Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
6 | - | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
7 | - | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |
8 | - | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |
9 | - | Climber | CLARKE Simon Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
10 | - | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 0:21 0:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 October 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:50.668 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:118 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: