Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011
»
«

2012»2nd Tour of Beijing (WT)

2012  Stage 3  »  Men Tou Gou  ›  Badaling Great Wall   (162.5k)

RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:40 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team6504:05:084:05:08
23+0:50 Martin DanGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp430,,,,
34+0:52 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling218,,,,
46+0:56 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale113,,,,
59+1:00 Costa RuiMovistar Team 26Movistar Team110,,,,
615+1:05 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team7,,,,
75+0:52 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale4,,,,
818+1:09 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale3,,,,
916+1:06 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team2,,,,
1024+3:06 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD1,,,,
1117+1:09 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
127+0:56 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM,,,,
1314+1:00 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
148+0:56 Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 23Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,,,
151+0:00 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,,,
1611+1:00 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
1710+1:00 Wellens TimLotto Belisol Team 21Lotto Belisol Team,,,,
1812+1:00 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team,,,,
1913+1:00 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,,,
2026+3:15 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,,,
2125+3:14 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD0:110:11
2266+13:35 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team0:120:12
2327+3:24 Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,0:12
2420+1:25 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Nissan 35RadioShack - Nissan0:160:16
2531+3:43 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:16
2628+3:31 Butler ChrisChampion System Pro Cycling Team 24Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,0:16
2719+1:16 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,0:16
2830+3:42 Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat0:270:27
2921+1:30 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp0:300:30
3033+3:45 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 36Movistar Team,,0:30
3129+3:32 Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,0:30
3232+3:45 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:30
3334+3:49 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE0:370:37
3454+9:57 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team0:410:41
3568+14:19 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team0:470:47
3649+7:30 Roux AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 25FDJ - BigMat,,0:47
3735+4:02 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:47
3867+14:19 Roy JérémyFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,0:47
3969+14:19 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,0:47
4041+4:36 Lewis CraigChampion System Pro Cycling Team 27Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:530:53
4170+14:25 Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,0:53
4255+10:18 Bilbao PelloEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:53
4322+2:12 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan1:121:12
4472+14:51 Jiao PengdaChampion System Pro Cycling Team 26Champion System Pro Cycling Team1:191:19
4552+9:35 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team,,1:19
4637+4:31 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,1:19
4723+2:28 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,1:19
4840+4:34 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,1:19
4971+14:42 Rollin DominiqueFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,1:19
5056+10:44 Iriarte Garro Francisco JavierMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,1:19
5138+4:34 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team,,1:19
5236+4:25 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,1:19
5339+4:34 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,1:19
5443+5:01 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale1:551:55
5542+5:01 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,1:55
5650+8:52 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM2:002:00
5746+5:38 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi2:232:23
5845+5:37 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,2:23
5947+5:45 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling2:302:30
6076+16:32 Xu GangChampion System Pro Cycling Team 28Champion System Pro Cycling Team3:003:00
6177+17:19 Ignatyev MikhailTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 3:473:47
6248+7:21 Marycz JarosławTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:094:09
6383+17:41 Sulzberger WesleyOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,4:09
6478+17:32 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD,,4:09
6579+17:32 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,4:09
6665+13:34 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,4:09
6764+13:34 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 28Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,4:09
6862+13:25 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Nissan 24RadioShack - Nissan,,4:09
6982+17:41 Geslin AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 32FDJ - BigMat,,4:09
7081+17:41 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM,,4:09
7144+5:25 Tanner DavidTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 28Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:184:18
7261+12:33 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team4:474:47
7388+19:36 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 6:136:13
7489+19:52 van Hummel KennyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM6:296:29
75100+20:58 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team,,6:29
7651+9:30 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,6:29
7791+19:52 Kemps AaronChampion System Pro Cycling Team 29Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,6:29
7895+20:01 Sohrabi MehdiLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,6:29
7997+20:01 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,6:29
8096+20:01 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,6:29
8190+19:52 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,6:29
8292+19:52 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,6:29
8393+19:52 Haussler HeinrichGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp,,6:29
8453+9:44 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,6:29
8594+19:52 Avery ClintonChampion System Pro Cycling Team 24Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,6:29
8674+15:09 Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale6:506:50
87109+21:57 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team8:258:25
8884+17:50 van Emden JosRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,8:25
89101+21:48 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM 21Vacansoleil - DCM,,8:25
90117+23:21 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 34Rabobank Cycling Team,,8:25
9173+15:08 King BenRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan,,8:25
9280+17:41 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,8:25
93110+21:57 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,8:25
94102+21:48 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team 36Lotto Belisol Team,,8:25
9557+11:20 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat,,8:25
96106+21:48 Kritskiy TimofeyTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,8:25
97105+21:48 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,8:25
98112+22:09 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,8:25
99111+21:57 Bole GregaLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,8:25
100107+21:48 Viganò DavideLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,8:25
10158+11:38 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,8:25
10263+13:26 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD,,8:25
103115+22:33 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,8:25
104104+21:48 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,8:25
105116+22:45 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,8:25
10659+11:40 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,8:25
107103+21:48 Haedo Lucas SebastiánTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,8:25
10885+17:50 Lund AndersTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,8:25
109108+21:48 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,8:25
11060+11:40 Le Mével ChristopheGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp,,8:25
111137+33:52 Liu BiaoChampion System Pro Cycling Team 24Champion System Pro Cycling Team10:3610:36
112121+24:33 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale11:0111:01
113131+27:39 Ratto DanieleLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,11:01
114120+24:33 Neyens MaartenLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team,,11:01
115119+24:24 van Leijen JoostLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team,,11:01
11698+20:26 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp,,11:01
117118+24:24 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,11:01
118122+24:33 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,11:01
119136+32:49 Jiang KunChampion System Pro Cycling Team 22Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,11:01
12099+20:26 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,11:01
121125+25:57 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale12:4412:44
122130+26:16 Cimolai DavideLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD,,12:44
123114+22:09 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp,,12:44
12475+15:59 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Nissan 22RadioShack - Nissan,,12:44
125126+26:01 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,12:44
126129+26:16 Bol JetseRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team,,12:44
127113+22:09 Dowsett AlexSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,12:44
128127+26:07 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team,,12:44
129128+26:07 Chicchi FrancescoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,12:44
13087+19:33 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,12:44
13186+18:58 Vansummeren JohanGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp15:4315:43
132135+31:55 Schleck AndyRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan,,15:43
133123+25:08 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp,,15:43
134133+30:12 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,15:43
135132+29:15 Raboň FrantišekOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,15:43
136134+30:59 Bandiera MarcoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step15:5515:55
137124+25:34 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank16:0916:09
DNF+ -9:35:52 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi--
DNF+ -9:35:52 Lindeman Bert-JanVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,-


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamTime
11- Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step9:35:529:35:52
22- Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team0:400:40
36▲3 Martin DanGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp0:500:50
44- Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling0:520:52
53▼2 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:52
65▼1 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale0:560:56
77- Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:56
88- Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 23Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:56
910▲1 Costa RuiMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:001:00
109▼1 Wellens TimLotto Belisol Team 21Lotto Belisol Team,,1:00
1112▲1 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:00
1213▲1 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team,,1:00
1315▲2 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,1:00
1417▲3 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:00
1518▲3 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team1:051:05
1619▲3 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team1:061:06
1721▲4 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE1:091:09
1824▲6 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale,,1:09
1911▼8 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale1:161:16
2023▲3 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Nissan 35RadioShack - Nissan1:251:25
2116▼5 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp1:301:30
2214▼8 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan2:122:12
2322▼1 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 33Movistar Team2:282:28
2429▲5 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD3:063:06
2527▲2 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD3:143:14
2654▲28 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team3:153:15
2733▲6 Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan3:243:24
2850▲22 Butler ChrisChampion System Pro Cycling Team 24Champion System Pro Cycling Team3:313:31
2926▼3 Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE3:323:32
3043▲13 Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat3:423:42
3155▲24 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale3:433:43
3240▲8 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi3:453:45
3346▲13 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 36Movistar Team,,3:45
3435▲1 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE3:493:49
3553▲18 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 26Movistar Team4:024:02
3630▼6 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 4:254:25
3736▼1 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team4:314:31
3842▲4 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team4:344:34
3947▲8 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,4:34
4048▲8 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,4:34
4156▲15 Lewis CraigChampion System Pro Cycling Team 27Champion System Pro Cycling Team4:364:36
4231▼11 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale5:015:01
4332▼11 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,5:01
4420▼24 Tanner DavidTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 28Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:255:25
4537▼8 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 5:375:37
4639▼7 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi5:385:38
4751▲4 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling5:455:45
4834▼14 Marycz JarosławTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank7:217:21
4959▲10 Roux AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 25FDJ - BigMat7:307:30
5060▲10 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM8:528:52
5128▼23 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team9:309:30
5263▲11 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team9:359:35
5349▼4 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step9:449:44
5465▲11 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team9:579:57
5573▲18 Bilbao PelloEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi10:1810:18
5674▲18 Iriarte Garro Francisco JavierMovistar Team 25Movistar Team10:4410:44
5725▼32 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat11:2011:20
5841▼17 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE11:3811:38
5938▼21 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi11:4011:40
6052▼8 Le Mével ChristopheGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp,,11:40
6162▲1 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team12:3312:33
6266▲4 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Nissan 24RadioShack - Nissan13:2513:25
6357▼6 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD13:2613:26
6472▲8 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 28Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank13:3413:34
6578▲13 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,13:34
6687▲21 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team13:3513:35
67115▲48 Roy JérémyFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat14:1914:19
68120▲52 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,14:19
69126▲57 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,14:19
70125▲55 Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD14:2514:25
7195▲24 Rollin DominiqueFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat14:4214:42
72108▲36 Jiao PengdaChampion System Pro Cycling Team 26Champion System Pro Cycling Team14:5114:51
7358▼15 King BenRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan15:0815:08
7464▼10 Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale15:0915:09
7545▼30 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Nissan 22RadioShack - Nissan15:5915:59
76124▲48 Xu GangChampion System Pro Cycling Team 28Champion System Pro Cycling Team16:3216:32
77116▲39 Ignatyev MikhailTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 17:1917:19
7883▲5 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD17:3217:32
7991▲12 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,17:32
8067▼13 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team17:4117:41
81107▲26 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM,,17:41
82111▲29 Geslin AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 32FDJ - BigMat,,17:41
83122▲39 Sulzberger WesleyOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,17:41
8468▼16 van Emden JosRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team17:5017:50
8575▼10 Lund AndersTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,17:50
8644▼42 Vansummeren JohanGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp18:5818:58
8761▼26 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM19:3319:33
88103▲15 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 19:3619:36
8985▼4 van Hummel KennyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM19:5219:52
9086▼4 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,19:52
9192▲1 Kemps AaronChampion System Pro Cycling Team 29Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,19:52
9297▲5 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,19:52
9394▲1 Haussler HeinrichGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp,,19:52
9499▲5 Avery ClintonChampion System Pro Cycling Team 24Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,19:52
95109▲14 Sohrabi MehdiLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team20:0120:01
96117▲21 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,20:01
97127▲30 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,20:01
9869▼29 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp20:2620:26
9971▼28 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,20:26
100132▲32 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team20:5820:58
10182▼19 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM 21Vacansoleil - DCM21:4821:48
10284▼18 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team 36Lotto Belisol Team,,21:48
10389▼14 Haedo Lucas SebastiánTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,21:48
10490▼14 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,21:48
10596▼9 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,21:48
106100▼6 Kritskiy TimofeyTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,21:48
107101▼6 Viganò DavideLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,21:48
108104▼4 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,21:48
109112▲3 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team21:5721:57
110114▲4 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,21:57
111119▲8 Bole GregaLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,21:57
112128▲16 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale22:0922:09
11377▼36 Dowsett AlexSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,22:09
11479▼35 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp,,22:09
115129▲14 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE22:3322:33
116130▲14 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi22:4522:45
117133▲16 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 34Rabobank Cycling Team23:2123:21
11898▼20 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling24:2424:24
119102▼17 van Leijen JoostLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team,,24:24
120106▼14 Neyens MaartenLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team24:3324:33
121110▼11 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale,,24:33
122123▲1 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,24:33
12376▼47 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp25:0825:08
12470▼54 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank25:3425:34
12580▼45 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale25:5725:57
12681▼45 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step26:0126:01
12788▼39 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team26:0726:07
12893▼35 Chicchi FrancescoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,26:07
129113▼16 Bol JetseRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team26:1626:16
130121▼9 Cimolai DavideLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD,,26:16
131137▲6 Ratto DanieleLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale27:3927:39
132118▼14 Raboň FrantišekOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step29:1529:15
133131▼2 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step30:1230:12
134134- Bandiera MarcoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step30:5930:59
135136▲1 Schleck AndyRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan31:5531:55
136138▲2 Jiang KunChampion System Pro Cycling Team 22Champion System Pro Cycling Team32:4932:49
137139▲2 Liu BiaoChampion System Pro Cycling Team 24Champion System Pro Cycling Team33:5233:52


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeam
13▲2 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team
26▲4 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling
312▲9 Martin DanGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp
47▲3 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale
55- Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale
614▲8 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team
711▲4 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat
81▼7 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
92▼7 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale
109▼1 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM
114▼7 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1234▲22 Costa RuiMovistar Team 26Movistar Team
1321▲8 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team
148▼6 van Hummel KennyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM
1519▲4 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE
1630▲14 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale
1710▼7 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team 36Lotto Belisol Team
1816▼2 Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 23Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
1913▼6 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team
2015▼5 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 23Movistar Team
2122▲1 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team
2218▼4 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD
2317▼6 Vansummeren JohanGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp
24- Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD
2520▼5 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team
26- Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM
2723▼4 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan
2824▼4 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM 21Vacansoleil - DCM
2926▼3 Bandiera MarcoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3027▼3 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp
31- Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE
3228▼4 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale
33- Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi
3429▼5 Tanner DavidTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 28Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
3531▼4 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha
3632▼4 Jiang KunChampion System Pro Cycling Team 22Champion System Pro Cycling Team
3733▼4 Wellens TimLotto Belisol Team 21Lotto Belisol Team
3835▼3 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team
3936▼3 Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE
4037▼3 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha
4138▼3 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 33Movistar Team
4239▼3 Lewis CraigChampion System Pro Cycling Team 27Champion System Pro Cycling Team
43- Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM
44- Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
4540▼5 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD
4641▼5 Haussler HeinrichGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeam
11- Martin DanGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp
2- Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM
32▼1 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4- Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE
53▼2 Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale
64▼2 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team
7- Iglinskiy ValentinAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team
8- Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM
95▼4 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team
10- Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team
116▼5 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale
12- Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
137▼6 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
14- Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat
15- Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling
168▼8 Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 23Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
179▼8 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp
1810▼8 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi
19- Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp
2011▼9 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM
21- Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamTime
11-8+0:56 Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 23Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank9:36:489:36:48
22-10+1:00 Wellens TimLotto Belisol Team 21Lotto Belisol Team0:040:04
33-15+1:05 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team0:090:09
44-18+1:09 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale0:130:13
59▲428+3:31 Butler ChrisChampion System Pro Cycling Team 24Champion System Pro Cycling Team2:352:35
66-34+3:49 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE2:532:53
77-37+4:31 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team3:353:35
85▼342+5:01 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale4:054:05
910▲147+5:45 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling4:494:49
1017▲755+10:18 Bilbao PelloEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi9:229:22
1114▲362+13:25 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Nissan 24RadioShack - Nissan12:2912:29
1211▼163+13:26 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD12:3012:30
1323▲1066+13:35 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team12:3912:39
1412▼273+15:08 King BenRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan14:1214:12
158▼775+15:59 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Nissan 22RadioShack - Nissan15:0315:03
1625▲979+17:32 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 16:3616:36
1715▼280+17:41 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team16:4516:45
1813▼587+19:33 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM18:3718:37
1927▲888+19:36 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 18:4018:40
2026▲692+19:52 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 22Movistar Team18:5618:56
2116▼599+20:26 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step19:3019:30
2222-101+21:48 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM 21Vacansoleil - DCM20:5220:52
2324▲1104+21:48 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,20:52
2428▲4108+21:48 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,20:52
2531▲6110+21:57 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling21:0121:01
2619▼7114+22:09 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp21:1321:13
2718▼9113+22:09 Dowsett AlexSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,21:13
2833▲5116+22:45 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi21:4921:49
2920▼9125+25:57 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale25:0125:01
3021▼9126+26:01 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step25:0525:05
3130▼1129+26:16 Bol JetseRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team25:2025:20
3232-130+26:16 Cimolai DavideLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD,,25:20
3335▲2131+27:39 Ratto DanieleLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale26:4326:43
3436▲2137+33:52 Liu BiaoChampion System Pro Cycling Team 24Champion System Pro Cycling Team32:5632:56


RnkPrev▼▲TeamTime
13▲2 Liquigas - Cannondale  28:52:54 28:52:54
21▼1 Astana Pro Team 0:250:25
38▲5 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:270:27
46▲2 Movistar Team 1:051:05
55- RadioShack - Nissan 1:251:25
62▼4 AG2R La Mondiale 1:551:55
710▲3 BMC Racing Team 2:122:12
89▲1 Orica GreenEDGE 3:043:04
911▲2 Rabobank Cycling Team 4:494:49
1013▲3 Lampre - ISD 5:125:12
114▼7 Garmin Sharp 6:436:43
127▼5 Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 8:088:08
1312▼1 Team Katusha  9:019:01
1415▲1 FDJ - BigMat 9:389:38
1518▲3 Vacansoleil - DCM 15:1315:13
1616- Lotto Belisol Team 15:5215:52
1719▲2 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 16:5416:54
1817▼1 Sky Procycling 19:0819:08
1914▼5 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 24:4424:44


Race information

Tour of Beijing logoDate: 11th October 2012
Avg. speed winner: 39.774 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Men Tou Gou › Badaling Great Wall
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourofbeijing.net/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08839 sec.