The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | +2:48 | - | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | 50 | 4:05:08 | ||
2 | 18 | +1:09 | - | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | 4 | 30 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:46 | - | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 2 | 18 | 0:17 0:17 | ||
4 | 23 | +3:24 | - | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1 | 13 | ,, 0:17 | ||
5 | 10 | +1:00 | - | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol Team | 21 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 | 10 | ,, 0:17 | ||
6 | 2 | +0:40 | - | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | ,, 0:17 | |||
7 | 15 | +1:05 | - | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 0:17 | |||
8 | 7 | +0:56 | - | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 23 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 3 | ,, 0:17 | |||
9 | 16 | +1:06 | - | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | ,, 0:17 | |||
10 | 17 | +1:09 | - | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 | ,, 0:17 | |||
11 | 6 | +0:56 | - | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:17 | ||||
12 | 9 | +1:00 | - | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:17 | ||||
13 | 22 | +3:14 | - | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:17 | ||||
14 | 28 | +4:25 | - | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:17 | ||||
15 | 11 | +1:00 | - | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:17 | ||||
16 | 5 | +0:52 | - | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:17 | ||||
17 | 41 | +8:52 | - | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:17 | ||||
18 | 8 | +0:56 | - | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:17 | ||||
19 | 14 | +1:00 | - | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | ||||
20 | 12 | +1:00 | - | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:17 | ||||
21 | 1 | +0:00 | - | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:17 | ||||
22 | 25 | +3:43 | - | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:17 | ||||
23 | 4 | +0:50 | - | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:17 | ||||
24 | 19 | +1:09 | - | Classic | MOSER Moreno Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:17 | ||||
25 | 13 | +1:00 | - | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:17 | ||||
26 | 33 | +5:38 | - | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:17 | ||||
27 | 51 | +11:40 | - | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:17 | ||||
28 | 26 | +3:45 | - | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:17 | ||||
29 | 86 | +25:08 | - | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:17 | ||||
30 | 24 | +3:31 | - | GC | BUTLER Chris Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | ||||
31 | 20 | +1:36 | - | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan | 35 | RadioShack - Nissan | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
32 | 43 | +10:03 | - | Climber | CATALDO Dario Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
33 | 36 | +6:04 | - | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:36 | ||||
34 | 39 | +7:27 | - | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Nissan | 26 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
35 | 54 | +13:09 | - | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
36 | 35 | +6:02 | - | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:48 | ||||
37 | 29 | +5:03 | - | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:48 | ||||
38 | 31 | +5:20 | - | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:48 | ||||
39 | 42 | +9:01 | - | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 25 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 1:48 | ||||
40 | 81 | +23:19 | - | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:48 | ||||
41 | 38 | +6:05 | - | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:48 | ||||
42 | 46 | +11:01 | - | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:48 | ||||
43 | 59 | +15:50 | - | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:48 | ||||
44 | 27 | +3:59 | - | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:48 | ||||
45 | 30 | +5:16 | - | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:48 | ||||
46 | 61 | +16:39 | - | Climber | KING Ben RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 1:48 | ||||
47 | 37 | +6:05 | - | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:48 | ||||
48 | 47 | +11:06 | - | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | 36 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 1:48 | ||||
49 | 66 | +19:00 | - | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:48 | ||||
50 | 48 | +11:28 | - | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:48 | ||||
51 | 78 | +22:04 | - | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:48 | ||||
52 | 40 | +8:15 | - | Sprint | TANNER David Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 28 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 1:48 | ||||
53 | 75 | +21:20 | - | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:48 | ||||
54 | 77 | +21:57 | - | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:48 | ||||
55 | 73 | +20:57 | - | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:48 | ||||
56 | 80 | +23:16 | - | Sprint | KRITSKIY Timofey Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:48 | ||||
57 | 65 | +18:57 | - | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 1:48 | ||||
58 | 83 | +23:28 | - | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:48 | ||||
59 | 88 | +25:55 | - | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:48 | ||||
60 | 84 | +24:16 | - | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:48 | ||||
61 | 53 | +12:51 | - | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 1:48 | ||||
62 | 62 | +17:30 | - | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Nissan | 22 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 1:48 | ||||
63 | 57 | +14:56 | - | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Nissan | 24 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 1:48 | ||||
64 | 32 | +5:33 | - | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:48 | ||||
65 | 67 | +19:12 | - | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:48 | ||||
66 | 52 | +11:49 | - | Climber | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:48 | ||||
67 | 76 | +21:23 | - | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:48 | ||||
68 | 55 | +14:04 | - | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:48 | ||||
69 | 60 | +16:11 | - | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:48 | ||||
70 | 82 | +23:28 | - | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 1:48 | ||||
71 | 68 | +19:12 | - | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:48 | ||||
72 | 63 | +17:40 | - | Sprint | GEORGES Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:48 2:48 | ||||
73 | 34 | +5:50 | - | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
74 | 87 | +25:52 | - | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Lampre - ISD | 28 | Lampre - ISD | 4:05 4:05 | ||||
75 | 106 | +33:52 | - | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - ISD | 23 | Lampre - ISD | 5:29 5:29 | ||||
76 | 70 | +20:08 | - | GC | POSSONI Morris Lampre - ISD | 28 | Lampre - ISD | 5:39 5:39 | ||||
77 | 45 | +10:12 | - | GC | LEWIS Craig Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 5:53 5:53 | ||||
78 | 96 | +28:33 | - | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 5:53 | ||||
79 | 91 | +27:24 | - | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 29 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 5:53 | ||||
80 | 72 | +20:27 | - | Sprint | JIAO Pengda Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:53 | ||||
81 | 50 | +11:28 | - | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:44 6:44 | ||||
82 | 89 | +26:19 | - | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:44 | ||||
83 | 102 | +31:21 | - | Sprint | NEYENS Maarten Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 6:44 | ||||
84 | 49 | +11:28 | - | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:44 | ||||
85 | 44 | +10:07 | - | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ - BigMat | 31 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 6:44 | ||||
86 | 94 | +27:28 | - | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:44 | ||||
87 | 95 | +28:15 | - | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:44 | ||||
88 | 69 | +20:02 | - | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:44 | ||||
89 | 104 | +32:01 | - | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 6:44 | ||||
90 | 92 | +27:26 | - | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 9:53 9:53 | ||||
91 | 101 | +30:21 | - | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 9:53 | ||||
92 | 93 | +27:26 | - | GC | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 9:53 | ||||
93 | 64 | +18:16 | - | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 9:53 | ||||
94 | 56 | +14:10 | - | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 9:53 | ||||
95 | 58 | +15:13 | - | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 9:53 | ||||
96 | 105 | +33:01 | - | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 9:53 | ||||
97 | 98 | +29:28 | - | Sprint | AVERY Clinton Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:53 | ||||
98 | 97 | +29:28 | - | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 9:53 | ||||
99 | 79 | +23:10 | - | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 28 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 9:53 | ||||
100 | 108 | +36:35 | - | Sprint | VAN LEIJEN Joost Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 9:53 | ||||
101 | 103 | +31:24 | - | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 9:53 | ||||
102 | 71 | +20:20 | - | GC | IRIARTE Francisco Javier Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:53 | ||||
103 | 99 | +29:37 | - | Sprint | SOHRABI Mehdi Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 9:53 | ||||
104 | 85 | +24:18 | - | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 9:53 | ||||
105 | 74 | +21:16 | - | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 9:53 | ||||
106 | 90 | +27:20 | - | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 9:53 | ||||
107 | 100 | +29:54 | - | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 12:52 12:52 | ||||
108 | 123 | +46:19 | - | TT | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16:52 16:52 | ||||
109 | 117 | +42:44 | - | GC | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 16:52 | ||||
110 | 121 | +44:14 | - | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 16:52 | ||||
111 | 111 | +38:23 | - | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 29 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 16:52 | ||||
112 | 109 | +37:32 | - | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 16:52 | ||||
113 | 115 | +41:37 | - | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 34 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 18:12 18:12 | ||||
114 | 122 | +44:27 | - | Sprint | BOL Jetse Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 18:12 | ||||
115 | 118 | +43:47 | - | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 18:12 | ||||
116 | 112 | +39:43 | - | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 18:12 | ||||
117 | 107 | +34:27 | - | Sprint | XU Gang Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:12 | ||||
118 | 114 | +40:28 | - | TT | DOWSETT Alex Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | ,, 18:12 | ||||
119 | 110 | +37:47 | - | Sprint | KEMPS Aaron Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:12 | ||||
120 | 120 | +44:12 | - | Sprint | BOS Theo Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 18:12 | ||||
121 | 113 | +40:04 | - | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 18:12 | ||||
122 | 119 | +43:56 | - | Sprint | FENN Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 18:12 | ||||
123 | 116 | +42:28 | - | Sprint | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 18:12 | ||||
124 | 124 | +53:16 | - | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 18:12 | ||||
DNF | - | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Climber | LIU Biao Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | JIANG Kun Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | GESLIN Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 32 | FDJ - BigMat | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Climber | SCHLECK Andy RadioShack - Nissan | 27 | RadioShack - Nissan | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | - | ||||||
DNS | - | Sprint | SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | ||||||
DNS | - | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 250 | 17:16:56 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | - | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 190 | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 160 | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | - | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 140 | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | - | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 120 | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | - | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 110 | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | - | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 23 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 100 | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | - | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 90 | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | - | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 80 | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | - | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol Team | 21 | Lotto Belisol Team | 70 | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | - | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 60 | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | - | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 55 | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | - | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 50 | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | - | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 45 | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | - | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 40 | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | - | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 36 | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | - | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | - | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | 28 | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | - | Classic | MOSER Moreno Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | - | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan | 35 | RadioShack - Nissan | 20 | 1:36 1:36 | .. | ||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | - | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 18 | 2:48 2:48 | .. | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | - | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 16 | 3:14 3:14 | .. | ||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 14 | 3:24 3:24 | .. | ||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | - | GC | BUTLER Chris Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 12 | 3:31 3:31 | .. | ||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 10 | 3:43 3:43 | .. | ||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | - | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9 | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | - | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 8 | 3:59 3:59 | .. | ||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | - | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 7 | 4:25 4:25 | .. | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | 5:03 5:03 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | - | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 5 | 5:16 5:16 | .. | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 5:20 5:20 | .. | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | - | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5 | 5:33 5:33 | .. | ||
33 | 44 | ▲11 | - | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 5:38 5:38 | .. | ||
34 | 23 | ▼11 | - | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 5:50 5:50 | .. | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | - | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 6:02 6:02 | .. | ||
36 | 45 | ▲9 | - | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 6:04 6:04 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | - | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 6:05 6:05 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | - | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 | ,, 6:05 | .. | ||
39 | 46 | ▲7 | - | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Nissan | 26 | RadioShack - Nissan | 5 | 7:27 7:27 | .. | ||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | TANNER David Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 28 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5 | 8:15 8:15 | .. | ||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | - | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 8:52 8:52 | .. | ||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 25 | FDJ - BigMat | 5 | 9:01 9:01 | .. | ||
43 | 53 | ▲10 | - | Climber | CATALDO Dario Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 10:03 10:03 | .. | ||
44 | 29 | ▼15 | - | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ - BigMat | 31 | FDJ - BigMat | 5 | 10:07 10:07 | .. | ||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | - | GC | LEWIS Craig Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 10:12 10:12 | .. | ||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | - | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 11:01 11:01 | .. | ||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | - | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | 36 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 11:06 11:06 | .. | ||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 11:28 11:28 | .. | ||
49 | 41 | ▼8 | - | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | ,, 11:28 | .. | ||
50 | 42 | ▼8 | - | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | ,, 11:28 | .. | ||
51 | 59 | ▲8 | - | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 11:40 11:40 | .. | ||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | - | Climber | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 11:49 11:49 | .. | ||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | 5 | 12:51 12:51 | .. | ||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | - | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 13:09 13:09 | .. | ||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | - | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 14:04 14:04 | .. | ||
56 | 38 | ▼18 | - | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 5 | 14:10 14:10 | .. | ||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | - | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Nissan | 24 | RadioShack - Nissan | 5 | 14:56 14:56 | .. | ||
58 | 43 | ▼15 | - | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 5 | 15:13 15:13 | .. | ||
59 | 67 | ▲8 | - | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 5 | 15:50 15:50 | .. | ||
60 | 68 | ▲8 | - | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 16:11 16:11 | .. | ||
61 | 72 | ▲11 | - | Climber | KING Ben RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | 5 | 16:39 16:39 | .. | ||
62 | 74 | ▲12 | - | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Nissan | 22 | RadioShack - Nissan | 5 | 17:30 17:30 | .. | ||
63 | 73 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | GEORGES Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 17:40 17:40 | .. | ||
64 | 49 | ▼15 | - | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5 | 18:16 18:16 | .. | ||
65 | 77 | ▲12 | - | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | 18:57 18:57 | .. | |||
66 | 78 | ▲12 | - | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 5 | 19:00 19:00 | .. | ||
67 | 80 | ▲13 | - | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 | 19:12 19:12 | .. | ||
68 | 79 | ▲11 | - | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | ,, 19:12 | .. | ||
69 | 65 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 20:02 20:02 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | - | GC | POSSONI Morris Lampre - ISD | 28 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 20:08 20:08 | .. | ||
71 | 56 | ▼15 | - | GC | IRIARTE Francisco Javier Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5 | 20:20 20:20 | .. | ||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | JIAO Pengda Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 20:27 20:27 | .. | ||
73 | 87 | ▲14 | - | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 5 | 20:57 20:57 | .. | ||
74 | - | - | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 21:16 21:16 | .. | |||
75 | 92 | ▲17 | - | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 21:20 21:20 | .. | ||
76 | 93 | ▲17 | - | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 5 | 21:23 21:23 | .. | ||
77 | 96 | ▲19 | - | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 21:57 21:57 | .. | ||
78 | 97 | ▲19 | - | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 22:04 22:04 | .. | ||
79 | 63 | ▼16 | - | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 28 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5 | 23:10 23:10 | .. | ||
80 | 101 | ▲21 | - | Sprint | KRITSKIY Timofey Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 5 | 23:16 23:16 | .. | ||
81 | 103 | ▲22 | - | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 | 23:19 23:19 | .. | ||
82 | 108 | ▲26 | - | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 23:28 23:28 | .. | ||
83 | 109 | ▲26 | - | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 5 | ,, 23:28 | .. | ||
84 | 113 | ▲29 | - | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 24:16 24:16 | .. | ||
85 | 69 | ▼16 | - | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | 5 | 24:18 24:18 | .. | ||
86 | 121 | ▲35 | - | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 25:08 25:08 | .. | ||
87 | 110 | ▲23 | - | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Lampre - ISD | 28 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 25:52 25:52 | .. | ||
88 | 117 | ▲29 | - | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 25:55 25:55 | .. | ||
89 | 89 | - | - | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 26:19 26:19 | .. | ||
90 | 82 | ▼8 | - | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | 5 | 27:20 27:20 | .. | ||
91 | 107 | ▲16 | - | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 29 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 27:24 27:24 | .. | ||
92 | - | - | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 27:26 27:26 | .. | |||
93 | 84 | ▼9 | - | GC | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5 | ,, 27:26 | .. | ||
94 | 100 | ▲6 | - | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 27:28 27:28 | .. | ||
95 | 105 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 5 | 28:15 28:15 | .. | ||
96 | 114 | ▲18 | - | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 28:33 28:33 | .. | ||
97 | 88 | ▼9 | - | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 29:28 29:28 | .. | ||
98 | 91 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | AVERY Clinton Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 5 | ,, 29:28 | .. | ||
99 | 94 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | SOHRABI Mehdi Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 | 29:37 29:37 | .. | ||
100 | 76 | ▼24 | - | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 5 | 29:54 29:54 | .. | ||
101 | 98 | ▼3 | - | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 30:21 30:21 | .. | ||
102 | 120 | ▲18 | - | Sprint | NEYENS Maarten Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 | 31:21 31:21 | .. | ||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 31:24 31:24 | .. | ||
104 | 122 | ▲18 | - | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5 | 32:01 32:01 | .. | ||
105 | 115 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 33:01 33:01 | .. | ||
106 | 131 | ▲25 | - | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - ISD | 23 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 33:52 33:52 | .. | ||
107 | 75 | ▼32 | - | Sprint | XU Gang Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 34:27 34:27 | .. | ||
108 | - | - | Sprint | VAN LEIJEN Joost Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 | 36:35 36:35 | .. | |||
109 | - | - | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 | 37:32 37:32 | .. | |||
110 | 90 | ▼20 | - | Sprint | KEMPS Aaron Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 37:47 37:47 | .. | ||
111 | 104 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 29 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5 | 38:23 38:23 | .. | ||
112 | 106 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 5 | 39:43 39:43 | .. | ||
113 | 111 | ▼2 | - | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 40:04 40:04 | .. | ||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | - | TT | DOWSETT Alex Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 40:28 40:28 | .. | ||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | - | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 34 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 41:37 41:37 | .. | ||
116 | - | - | Sprint | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 42:28 42:28 | .. | |||
117 | 127 | ▲10 | - | GC | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 42:44 42:44 | .. | ||
118 | 123 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 43:47 43:47 | .. | ||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | FENN Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 43:56 43:56 | .. | ||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | BOS Theo Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 44:12 44:12 | .. | ||
121 | 130 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 44:14 44:14 | .. | ||
122 | 128 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | BOL Jetse Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 44:27 44:27 | .. | ||
123 | 132 | ▲9 | - | TT | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 46:19 46:19 | .. | ||
124 | 135 | ▲11 | - | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 53:16 53:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 49 | +49 | |
2 | 2 | - | - | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 39 | +39 | |
3 | 3 | - | - | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | +30 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | - | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | +29 | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | - | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | +28 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | - | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 24 | +24 | |
7 | 21 | ▲14 | - | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | +23 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | - | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | +22 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | 21 | +21 | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | - | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 19 | +19 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | 18 | +18 | |
12 | 24 | ▲12 | - | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 23 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 18 | +18 | |
13 | 39 | ▲26 | - | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | 18 | +18 | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | - | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 17 | +17 | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | - | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17 | +17 | |
16 | 10 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | FENN Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 17 | +17 | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | - | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16 | +16 | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 16 | +16 | |
19 | - | - | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | +15 | ||
20 | 13 | ▼7 | - | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 15 | +15 | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | - | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 15 | +15 | |
22 | 15 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | +15 | |
23 | 46 | ▲23 | - | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol Team | 21 | Lotto Belisol Team | 13 | +13 | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 29 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 13 | +13 | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | - | Classic | MOSER Moreno Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 11 | +11 | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | 11 | +11 | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 | +10 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10 | +10 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 9 | +9 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | - | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | +8 | |
31 | 44 | ▲13 | - | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 8 | +8 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | - | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | 8 | +8 | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | - | GC | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 7 | +7 | |
34 | 56 | ▲22 | - | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 6 | +6 | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | - | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 6 | +6 | |
36 | 36 | - | - | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Nissan | 26 | RadioShack - Nissan | 6 | +6 | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | 6 | +6 | |
38 | 23 | ▼15 | - | Sprint | BOS Theo Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | +5 | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | KRITSKIY Timofey Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 5 | +5 | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | +5 | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | - | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4 | +4 | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | - | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | +3 | |
45 | - | - | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 3 | +3 | ||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | TANNER David Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 28 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 3 | +3 | |
47 | - | - | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ - BigMat | 31 | FDJ - BigMat | 3 | +3 | ||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | - | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | |
49 | - | - | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 2 | +2 | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | - | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 2 | +2 | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 | +2 | |
53 | - | - | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | +2 | ||
54 | - | - | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | +1 | ||
55 | 51 | ▼4 | - | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | - | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | +1 | |
57 | 52 | ▼5 | - | GC | LEWIS Craig Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | - | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 39 | +39 | |
2 | 2 | - | - | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | +26 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | - | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20 | +20 | |
4 | - | - | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | +16 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | - | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | 15 | +15 | |
6 | 21 | ▲15 | - | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | 14 | +14 | |
7 | 26 | ▲19 | - | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Nissan | 26 | RadioShack - Nissan | 11 | +11 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | - | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11 | +11 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | GEORGES Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | +9 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | - | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | +8 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | - | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8 | +8 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | - | TT | DOWSETT Alex Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 7 | +7 | |
14 | - | - | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | +6 | ||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | - | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | - | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | - | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | +5 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | - | GC | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | +5 | |
19 | 19 | - | - | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 4 | +4 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | - | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | +4 | |
21 | - | - | Sprint | TANNER David Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 28 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 4 | +4 | ||
22 | 15 | ▼7 | - | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | +4 | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4 | +4 | |
24 | - | - | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol Team | 21 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3 | +3 | ||
25 | 18 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | 3 | +3 | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | - | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 23 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2 | +2 | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | - | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | KRITSKIY Timofey Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 2 | +2 | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | - | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 2 | +2 | |
30 | - | - | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | - | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | +1 | |
32 | - | - | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 23 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 17:17:52 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | - | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol Team | 21 | Lotto Belisol Team | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | - | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | - | Classic | MOSER Moreno Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | - | GC | BUTLER Chris Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | - | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | - | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | - | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | - | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:32 10:32 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | - | Climber | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:53 10:53 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | - | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Nissan | 24 | RadioShack - Nissan | 14:00 14:00 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | - | Climber | KING Ben RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | 15:43 15:43 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | - | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Nissan | 22 | RadioShack - Nissan | 16:34 16:34 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 18:04 18:04 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | - | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 18:16 18:16 | .. | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 19:06 19:06 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | - | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 20:01 20:01 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | - | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 20:27 20:27 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 21:08 21:08 | .. | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | - | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 22:32 22:32 | .. | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | - | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23:20 23:20 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 27:19 27:19 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | - | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29:25 29:25 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 30:28 30:28 | .. | |
25 | 33 | ▲8 | - | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - ISD | 23 | Lampre - ISD | 32:56 32:56 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 38:47 38:47 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | - | TT | DOWSETT Alex Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 39:32 39:32 | .. | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | - | GC | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 41:48 41:48 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 42:51 42:51 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | FENN Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 43:00 43:00 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 43:18 43:18 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | BOL Jetse Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 43:31 43:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Liquigas - Cannondale | WT | 51:56:06 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 0:27 0:27 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:56 1:56 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | RadioShack - Nissan | WT | 2:29 2:29 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 3:26 3:26 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | Movistar Team | WT | 4:07 4:07 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 6:06 6:06 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Rabobank Cycling Team | WT | 6:20 6:20 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 6:28 6:28 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Lampre - ISD | WT | 9:27 9:27 | .. |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 10:53 10:53 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Team Katusha | WT | 12:03 12:03 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | WT | 16:06 16:06 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 16:44 16:44 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 18:54 18:54 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | FDJ - BigMat | WT | 19:07 19:07 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Sky Procycling | WT | 20:58 20:58 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 28:06 28:06 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 34:39 34:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 October 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.67 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:182.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: