Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Turnhout (21.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rickaert Jonas | Alpecin - Fenix | 10 |
2 | Beullens Cedric | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8 |
3 | Marit Arne | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 |
4 | De Bondt Dries | Alpecin - Fenix | 4 |
5 | Ballerini Davide | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 |
Sprint | Beringen (112.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Havik Piotr | BEAT Cycling | 12 |
2 | Bouts Jordy | BEAT Cycling | 10 |
3 | Lemoine Cyril | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 8 |
4 | van Kessel Corné | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6 |
5 | Kamp Ryan | Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal | 4 |
Sprint | Beringen (135.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Havik Piotr | BEAT Cycling | 12 |
2 | Bouts Jordy | BEAT Cycling | 10 |
3 | Lemoine Cyril | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 8 |
4 | van Kessel Corné | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6 |
5 | Kamp Ryan | Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal | 4 |
Golden km 1
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aerts Toon | Baloise - Trek Lions | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Schelling Ide | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Bouwman Koen | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | 1'' |
Golden km 2
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evenepoel Remco | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Lampaert Yves | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Bouwman Koen | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | 1'' |
Golden km 3
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Schelling Ide | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Aerts Toon | Baloise - Trek Lions | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Marit Arne | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1 | 1'' |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cavendish Mark | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | 10'' |
2 | Merlier Tim | Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | 6'' |
3 | Ackermann Pascal | BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | 4'' |
4 | Groenewegen Dylan | Team Jumbo-Visma | 19 | |
5 | Bouhanni Nacer | Team Arkéa Samsic | 17 | |
6 | Coquard Bryan | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 15 | |
7 | Weemaes Sasha | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13 | |
8 | Bonifazio Niccolò | Team Total Direct Energie | 12 | |
9 | Ewan Caleb | Lotto Soudal | 11 | |
10 | van Poppel Danny | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alpecin - Fenix | 11:31:33 | 11:31:33 |
2 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:31:33 | 0:00 |
3 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11:31:33 | 0:00 |
4 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 11:31:33 | 0:00 |
5 | Lotto Soudal | 11:31:33 | 0:00 |
6 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:31:33 | 0:00 |
7 | Team Total Direct Energie | 11:31:33 | 0:00 |
8 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 11:31:33 | 0:00 |
9 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 11:31:33 | 0:00 |
10 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 11:31:33 | 0:00 |
11 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 11:31:33 | 0:00 |
12 | Baloise - Trek Lions | 11:31:33 | 0:00 |
13 | Vini Zabù | 11:31:46 | 0:13 |
14 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 11:31:53 | 0:20 |
15 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:31:57 | 0:24 |
16 | BEAT Cycling | 11:31:57 | 0:24 |
17 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 11:32:17 | 0:44 |
18 | Team DSM | 11:32:19 | 0:46 |
19 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:32:26 | 0:53 |
20 | Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal | 11:32:26 | 0:53 |
21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 11:34:22 | 2:49 |
Final sprints classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Beullens Cedric | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 46 |
2 | Rickaert Jonas | Alpecin - Fenix | 45 |
3 | Zoccarato Samuele | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 31 |
4 | Goeman Andreas | Tarteletto - Isorex | 30 |
5 | Sweeck Laurens | Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal | 26 |
6 | Havik Piotr | BEAT Cycling | 24 |
7 | van der Hoorn Taco | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 |
8 | Ghys Robbe | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 |
9 | Maestri Mirco | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 |
10 | Bouts Jordy | BEAT Cycling | 20 |
11 | Marit Arne | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 16 |
12 | Lemoine Cyril | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 16 |
13 | González Roberto Carlos | Vini Zabù | 15 |
14 | van Kessel Corné | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12 |
15 | Evenepoel Remco | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11 |
16 | Havik Yoeri | BEAT Cycling | 11 |
17 | Mullen Ryan | Trek - Segafredo | 9 |
18 | Marchand Gianni | Tarteletto - Isorex | 8 |
19 | Kamp Ryan | Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal | 8 |
20 | Wirtgen Tom | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 7 |
21 | Ballerini Davide | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 |
22 | Bugter Luuc | BEAT Cycling | 6 |
23 | De Bondt Dries | Alpecin - Fenix | 4 |
24 | Gilbert Philippe | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
25 | Lampaert Yves | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 |