Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Super8 sprint (50 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Van Poucke Aaron | Team Flanders - Baloise | 13 |
2 | Hellemose Asbjørn | Trek - Segafredo | 11 |
3 | Goeman Andreas | Tarteletto - Isorex | 9 |
4 | Desal Ceriel | Bingoal WB | 7 |
5 | Currie Logan | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 5 |
Super8 sprint (94 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Van Poucke Aaron | Team Flanders - Baloise | 12 |
2 | Hellemose Asbjørn | Trek - Segafredo | 10 |
3 | Currie Logan | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 8 |
4 | Desal Ceriel | Bingoal WB | 6 |
5 | Goeman Andreas | Tarteletto - Isorex | 4 |
Super8 sprint (138 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | van der Poel Mathieu | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 10 |
2 | Nys Thibau | Trek - Segafredo | 8 |
3 | Abrahamsen Jonas | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
4 | Vacek Mathias | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
5 | Rota Lorenzo | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 2 |
Golden KM (162.2 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|
1 | van der Poel Mathieu | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3'' |
2 | Vacek Mathias | Trek - Segafredo | 2'' |
3 | Stuyven Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 1'' |
Golden KM (162.7 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|
1 | van der Poel Mathieu | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3'' |
2 | Vacek Mathias | Trek - Segafredo | 2'' |
3 | Stuyven Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 1'' |
Golden KM (163.2 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|
1 | van der Poel Mathieu | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3'' |
2 | Vacek Mathias | Trek - Segafredo | 2'' |
3 | Pedersen Casper | Soudal Quick-Step | 1'' |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | van der Poel Mathieu | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | 10'' |
2 | Nys Thibau | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 6'' |
3 | Pedersen Casper | Soudal Quick-Step | 22 | 4'' |
4 | Wærenskjold Søren | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 19 | |
5 | De Buyst Jasper | Lotto Dstny | 17 | |
6 | Scaroni Christian | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 15 | |
7 | Albanese Vincenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 13 | |
8 | Lampaert Yves | Soudal Quick-Step | 12 | |
9 | Abrahamsen Jonas | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 11 | |
10 | Rota Lorenzo | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 10 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nys Thibau | Trek - Segafredo | 4:09:58 |
2 | Vacek Mathias | Trek - Segafredo | 0:43 |
3 | Ronhaar Pim | Baloise - Trek Lions | 1:59 |
4 | Page Hugo | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 2:01 |
5 | Berckmoes Jenno | Team Flanders - Baloise | 2:17 |
6 | Currie Logan | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 2:33 |
7 | Blume Levy William | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 12:17 |
8 | De Bruyckere Kay | Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal | 13:43 |
9 | van Uden Casper | Team DSM | ,, |
10 | Fredheim Stian | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
11 | Serrano Javier | EOLO-Kometa | 18:07 |
12 | Lauryssen Yorben | Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal | ,, |
13 | Vanderlinden Lukas | Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal | ,, |
14 | Janssen Lucas | BEAT Cycling Club | ,, |
15 | Kogut Oded | Israel - Premier Tech | 18:17 |
16 | Ridolfo Filippo | Team Novo Nordisk | 18:22 |
17 | Huybs Ward | Baloise - Trek Lions | 18:30 |
18 | Kopecký Matyáš | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, |
19 | Haverdings David | Baloise - Trek Lions | ,, |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:30:38 | 12:30:38 |
2 | Soudal Quick-Step | 12:31:56 | 1:18 |
3 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 12:32:18 | 1:40 |
4 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 12:32:45 | 2:07 |
5 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 12:32:59 | 2:21 |
6 | EOLO-Kometa | 12:34:21 | 3:43 |
7 | Team Flanders - Baloise | 12:34:50 | 4:12 |
8 | Israel - Premier Tech | 12:35:00 | 4:22 |
9 | Lotto Dstny | 12:36:57 | 6:19 |
10 | Baloise - Trek Lions | 12:46:25 | 15:47 |
11 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 12:48:02 | 17:24 |
12 | BEAT Cycling Club | 12:52:36 | 21:58 |
13 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 12:57:30 | 26:52 |
14 | Bingoal WB | 12:59:09 | 28:31 |
15 | Team DSM | 12:59:11 | 28:33 |
16 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 12:59:26 | 28:48 |
17 | Human Powered Health | 13:03:29 | 32:51 |
18 | VolkerWessels Cycling Team | 13:03:43 | 33:05 |
19 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 13:03:56 | 33:18 |
20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 13:04:04 | 33:26 |
21 | Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal | 13:15:44 | 45:06 |
Intermediate sprints classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Van Poucke Aaron | Team Flanders - Baloise | 47 |
2 | Scott Jacob | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 30 |
3 | Colman Alex | Team Flanders - Baloise | 28 |
4 | Hellemose Asbjørn | Trek - Segafredo | 21 |
5 | Fouché James | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 18 |
6 | Desal Ceriel | Bingoal WB | 18 |
7 | De Pestel Sander | Team Flanders - Baloise | 17 |
8 | Goeman Andreas | Tarteletto - Isorex | 13 |
9 | Currie Logan | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 13 |
10 | van Empel Etienne | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 12 |
11 | van der Poel Mathieu | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 10 |
12 | Krul Wessel | Human Powered Health | 10 |
13 | Vanoverschelde Kobe | Tarteletto - Isorex | 10 |
14 | Tiller Rasmus | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 9 |
15 | Nys Thibau | Trek - Segafredo | 8 |
16 | Daemen Stijn | BEAT Cycling Club | 8 |
17 | Pedersen Casper | Soudal Quick-Step | 7 |
18 | Abrahamsen Jonas | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
19 | Lindeman Bert-Jan | VolkerWessels Cycling Team | 6 |
20 | Vacek Mathias | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
21 | Kogut Oded | Israel - Premier Tech | 4 |
22 | Vanthourenhout Michael | Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal | 4 |
23 | Serrano Javier | EOLO-Kometa | 4 |
24 | Sinkeldam Ramon | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3 |
25 | Rota Lorenzo | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 2 |