Search:  
topLogin
2008
2006
»
«

2007»4th Tour of Britain (2.1)

2007  Stage 2  »  Reading  ›  Southampton   (139k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Cavendish MarkT-Mobile Team 22T-Mobile Team20
2 Caethoven StevenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen12
3 Haedo Juan JoséCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam7
4 Hammond RogerT-Mobile Team 33T-Mobile Team5
5 Thomas GeraintBarloworld 21Barloworld4
6 Garrido Martin GerardoDuja - Tavira 32Duja - Tavira3
7 Clarke SimonSouthAustralia.com-AIS 21SouthAustralia.com-AIS2
8 Goss MatthewCSC ProTeam 20CSC ProTeam1
9 Veelers TomRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team
10 Swift BenBarloworld 19Barloworld
11 Trusov NikolayTinkoff Credit Systems 22Tinkoff Credit Systems
12 Vierhouten AartSkil - Shimano 37Skil - Shimano
13 Feillu RomainAgritubel 23Agritubel
14 Lloyd DanielDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 27DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
15 Bellis Jonathan 19
16 Sulzberger BernardDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 23DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
17 Walker JohnnieSouthAustralia.com-AIS 20SouthAustralia.com-AIS
18 Van Heerden ChristoffTeam Konica Minolta 22Team Konica Minolta
19 Dempster ZakSouthAustralia.com-AIS 19SouthAustralia.com-AIS
20 Wolf Michael HenryNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 22Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
21 van Poppel BoyRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team
22 Verbist EvertChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
23 Bichot FreddyAgritubel 28Agritubel
24 Roberts LukeCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam
25 Bates GeneSouthAustralia.com-AIS 26SouthAustralia.com-AIS
26 Tjallingii MaartenSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano
27 Maaskant MartijnRabobank Continental Team 24Rabobank Continental Team
28 Bonilla José AdriánFuerteventura - Canarias 29Fuerteventura - Canarias
29 Sulzberger WesleySouthAustralia.com-AIS 20SouthAustralia.com-AIS
30 Raboň FrantišekT-Mobile Team 23T-Mobile Team
31 Berkhout ThomasRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team
32 Pedersen MartinCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam
33 Rooijakkers PietSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano
34 Caldeira Samuel JoséDuja - Tavira 21Duja - Tavira
35 Vermeltfoort CoenRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team
36 Oliphant EvanDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 25DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
37 Pauwels SergeChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
38 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano
39 Froome ChrisTeam Konica Minolta 22Team Konica Minolta
40 De Ketele KennyDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
41 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano
42 Deroo DavidSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano
43 Muñoz DavidFuerteventura - Canarias 28Fuerteventura - Canarias
44 Blanco DavidDuja - Tavira 32Duja - Tavira
45 Sneeboer PaulDuja - Tavira 26Duja - Tavira
46 Lloret ManuelFuerteventura - Canarias 26Fuerteventura - Canarias
47 Manning PaulLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 32Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
48 Lund AndersCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam
49 Artetxe MikelFuerteventura - Canarias 30Fuerteventura - Canarias
50 Bergès Émilien-BenoîtAgritubel 24Agritubel
51 Serov AlexanderTinkoff Credit Systems 24Tinkoff Credit Systems
52 Riccio BernardoTinkoff Credit Systems 22Tinkoff Credit Systems
53 Haynes Hamish RobertDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 33DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
54 Newton ChristopherRecycling.co.uk 33Recycling.co.uk
55 Palomares AdriánFuerteventura - Canarias 31Fuerteventura - Canarias
56 de Backer Bert 23
57 Bernabéu DavidFuerteventura - Canarias 32Fuerteventura - Canarias
58 Tennant Andrew 20
59 Bonomi GiosuèBarloworld 28Barloworld
60 Richardson SimonPlowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team 24Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
61 Keizer MartijnRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team
62 Bonser Ryan 18
63 Stubbe TomChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
64 Partridge RobRecycling.co.uk 21Recycling.co.uk
65 Hampton Russell 19
66 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam
67 Mattan NicoDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 36DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
68 Knaven ServaisT-Mobile Team 36T-Mobile Team
69 Commesso SalvatoreTinkoff Credit Systems 32Tinkoff Credit Systems
70 Bonser AdamRecycling.co.uk 18Recycling.co.uk
71 House KristianNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 27Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
72 Fleeman DanielDFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 24DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
73 Vogondy NicolasAgritubel 30Agritubel
74 Gibb TonyPlowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team 31Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
75 Allen TravisTeam Konica Minolta 23Team Konica Minolta
76 Green Rodney JockTeam Konica Minolta 33Team Konica Minolta
77 Rodriguez DavidNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 28Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
78 Gaywood SimonPlowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team 28Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
79 Coutouly CédricAgritubel 27Agritubel
80 Aggiano ElioTinkoff Credit Systems 35Tinkoff Credit Systems
81 McCauley GordonPlowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team 35Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
82 Vanmuysen RoelKlaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team 24Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team
83 Diggle TomRecycling.co.uk 19Recycling.co.uk
84 Holt SimonRecycling.co.uk 19Recycling.co.uk
85 Stannard Ian 20
86 Van Niekerk DennisTeam Konica Minolta 22Team Konica Minolta
87 Degano EnricoBarloworld 31Barloworld
88 Clancy EdwardLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 22Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
89 Caccia DiegoBarloworld 25Barloworld
90 Cooke MattNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 28Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
91 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Konica Minolta 21Team Konica Minolta
92 Dowsett Alex 18
93 Millard JamesPlowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team 26Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
94 McCallum JamesPlowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team 28Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
95 Vitorino Nélson NunoDuja - Tavira 32Duja - Tavira
96 Mestre RicardoDuja - Tavira 23Duja - Tavira
97 Gerdemann LinusT-Mobile Team 24T-Mobile Team
98 Contrini DanieleTinkoff Credit Systems 33Tinkoff Credit Systems
99 Hunter RobertBarloworld 30Barloworld
100 Hovelijnck KurtChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
101 Dekkers HansAgritubel 26Agritubel
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 10th September 2007
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Reading › Southampton
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1.StageTour of Britain logo

Websites:
www.tourofbritain.co.uk
www.twitter.com/tourofbritain
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08701 sec.