2013
2011
»
-

2012»9th Tour of Britain (2.1)

2012  Stage 1  »  Ipswich  ›  Norfolk   (203k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling16204:51:054:51:05
23+0:04 van Poppel BoyUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 24UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis1112,,0:00
34+0:06 Downing RussellEndura Racing 34Endura Racing67,,0:00
45+0:10 Galland JérémieSaur - Sojasun 29Saur - Sojasun55,,0:00
56+0:10 Hawkins Peter 2644,,0:00
62+0:03 Martias RonySaur - Sojasun 32Saur - Sojasun23,,0:00
77+0:10 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM 21Vacansoleil - DCM2,,0:00
88+0:10 Longo Borghini PaoloLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale1,,0:00
  9+0:10 Tiernan-Locke JonathanEndura Racing 27Endura Racing,,0:00
910+0:10 Grenda BenRapha Condor 22Rapha Condor,,0:00
1011+0:10 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling,,0:00
1112+0:10 Schorn DanielTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp,,0:00
1213+0:10 Opie ChrisTeam UK Youth 25Team UK Youth,,0:00
1314+0:10 Coppel JérômeSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun,,0:00
1415+0:10 Lloyd DanielTeam IG - Sigma Sport  32Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,0:00
1516+0:10 Barker YantoTeam UK Youth 32Team UK Youth,,0:00
1617+0:10 Gustavsson NiklasTeam UK Youth 23Team UK Youth,,0:00
1718+0:10 Bennett SamAn Post - Sean Kelly  21An Post - Sean Kelly ,,0:00
1819+0:10 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
1920+0:10 Lang RichardRapha Condor 23Rapha Condor,,0:00
2021+0:10 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
2122+0:10 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
2223+0:10 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam UK Youth 37Team UK Youth,,0:00
2324+0:10 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 32Sky Procycling,,0:00
2437+1:35 Dempster ZakEndura Racing 24Endura Racing1:251:25
2538+1:35 Jones ChrisUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 33UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,,1:25
2625+0:10 Voss PaulEndura Racing 26Endura Racing0:000:00
2739+1:39 Förster RobertUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 34UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis1:291:29
2840+1:39 König LeopoldTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp,,1:29
2941+1:39 Mclaughlin RonanAn Post - Sean Kelly  25An Post - Sean Kelly ,,1:29
3042+1:40 Clarke DavidNode4 - Giordana Racing Team 33Node4 - Giordana Racing Team1:301:30
3143+1:40 Lelay DavidSaur - Sojasun 32Saur - Sojasun,,1:30
3244+1:42 Morajko JacekVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM1:321:32
3345+1:42 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 31Team Netapp,,1:32
3446+1:42 Jeandesboz FabriceSaur - Sojasun 27Saur - Sojasun,,1:32
3547+1:42 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:32
3648+1:42 Bárta JanTeam Netapp 27Team Netapp,,1:32
3749+1:42 Handley Richard 22,,1:32
3850+1:42 Briggs GrahamTeam Raleigh - GAC 29Team Raleigh - GAC,,1:32
3951+1:42 Sulzberger BernardTeam Raleigh - GAC 28Team Raleigh - GAC,,1:32
4052+1:42 Stevenson ChristoferTeam UK Youth 30Team UK Youth,,1:32
4153+1:44 Reus KaiUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 27UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis1:341:34
4254+1:44 Sáez AdriánEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:34
4355+1:44 Talabardon YannickSaur - Sojasun 31Saur - Sojasun,,1:34
4456+1:44 Craven DanTeam IG - Sigma Sport  29Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,1:34
4557+1:44 Sybrandy WouterTeam IG - Sigma Sport  27Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,1:34
4658+1:44 Oliphant EvanTeam Raleigh - GAC 30Team Raleigh - GAC,,1:34
4759+1:44 Edmondson Joshua 20,,1:34
4860+1:44 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:34
4926+0:10 Eisel BernhardSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling0:000:00
5061+1:46 Białobłocki MarcinNode4 - Giordana Racing Team 29Node4 - Giordana Racing Team1:361:36
5162+1:46 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:36
5227+0:10 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE0:000:00
5363+1:46 Krizek MatthiasLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale1:361:36
5464+1:46 Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp 25Team Netapp,,1:36
5565+1:46 Yates Simon 20,,1:36
5666+1:46 Cuming MichaelRapha Condor 21Rapha Condor,,1:36
5728+0:10 Bagdonas GediminasAn Post - Sean Kelly  26An Post - Sean Kelly 0:000:00
5829+0:10 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
5967+3:51 Last TomTeam IG - Sigma Sport  23Team IG - Sigma Sport 3:413:41
6030+0:10 Benfatto MarcoLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale0:000:00
6131+0:10 Von Hoff SteeleChipotle - First Solar Development Team 24Chipotle - First Solar Development Team,,0:00
6232+0:10 Cavendish MarkSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,0:00
6333+0:10 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp,,0:00
6468+4:11 House KristianRapha Condor 32Rapha Condor4:074:07
6569+4:20 de Maar MarcUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 28UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis4:104:10
6634+0:10 Vanmarcke SepGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp0:000:00
6770+4:31 Hunt JeremySky Procycling 38Sky Procycling4:214:21
6871+4:31 McEvoy JonathanEndura Racing 23Endura Racing,,4:21
6972+4:32 Bibby IanEndura Racing 25Endura Racing4:224:22
7073+4:32 Sparling JamieTeam Raleigh - GAC 27Team Raleigh - GAC,,4:22
7135+0:10 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 23Garmin Sharp0:000:00
7236+0:10 Jarc BlažTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp,,0:00
7374+6:28 Cabedo VíctorEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi6:186:18
7477+7:32 Cronshaw MathewNode4 - Giordana Racing Team 23Node4 - Giordana Racing Team7:227:22
7578+7:32 Williams PeterNode4 - Giordana Racing Team 25Node4 - Giordana Racing Team,,7:22
7679+7:32 Kruopis AidisOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,7:22
7780+7:32 Kreder WesleyVacansoleil - DCM 21Vacansoleil - DCM,,7:22
7881+7:32 McNally MarkAn Post - Sean Kelly  23An Post - Sean Kelly ,,7:22
7982+7:32 Rogers RicoNode4 - Giordana Racing Team 34Node4 - Giordana Racing Team,,7:22
8083+7:32 Bobridge JackOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,7:22
8184+7:32 Jennings ChristopherRapha Condor 21Rapha Condor,,7:22
8276+7:30 Wytinck NielsAn Post - Sean Kelly  21An Post - Sean Kelly ,,7:22
8385+7:32 Ghyllebert PieterAn Post - Sean Kelly  30An Post - Sean Kelly ,,7:22
8486+7:32 Atkins George 21,,7:22
8587+7:32 Doull Owain 19,,7:22
8688+7:32 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,7:22
8789+7:32 Northey Michael JamesNode4 - Giordana Racing Team 25Node4 - Giordana Racing Team,,7:22
8890+7:32 Hampton RussellTeam Raleigh - GAC 24Team Raleigh - GAC,,7:22
8991+7:32 Holohan LiamTeam Raleigh - GAC 24Team Raleigh - GAC,,7:22
9092+7:32 Moses Thomas 20,,7:22
9193+7:32 Slater Alistair 19,,7:22
9294+7:32 Richardson SimonTeam IG - Sigma Sport  29Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,7:22
9375+7:29 Clarke JonathanUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 27UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,,7:22
9495+7:32 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE,,7:22
9596+7:32 Morton LachlanGarmin Sharp 20Garmin Sharp,,7:22
9697+7:32 Rathe JacobGarmin Sharp 21Garmin Sharp,,7:22
9798+7:32 McGowan DavidTeam UK Youth 32Team UK Youth,,7:22
9899+8:55 García RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi8:458:45
DNF+ -4:50:55 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
1 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling84:50:554:50:55..
2 Martias RonySaur - Sojasun 32Saur - Sojasun0:030:03..
3 van Poppel BoyUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 24UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis0:040:04..
4 Downing RussellEndura Racing 34Endura Racing0:060:06..
5 Galland JérémieSaur - Sojasun 29Saur - Sojasun0:100:10..
6 Hawkins Peter 26,,0:10..
7 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM 21Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:10..
8 Longo Borghini PaoloLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:10..
9 Tiernan-Locke JonathanEndura Racing 27Endura Racing,,0:10..
10 Grenda BenRapha Condor 22Rapha Condor,,0:10..
11 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling,,0:10..
12 Schorn DanielTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp,,0:10..
13 Opie ChrisTeam UK Youth 25Team UK Youth,,0:10..
14 Coppel JérômeSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun,,0:10..
15 Lloyd DanielTeam IG - Sigma Sport  32Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,0:10..
16 Barker YantoTeam UK Youth 32Team UK Youth,,0:10..
17 Gustavsson NiklasTeam UK Youth 23Team UK Youth,,0:10..
18 Bennett SamAn Post - Sean Kelly  21An Post - Sean Kelly ,,0:10..
19 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:10..
20 Lang RichardRapha Condor 23Rapha Condor,,0:10..
21 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,0:10..
22 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:10..
23 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam UK Youth 37Team UK Youth,,0:10..
24 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 32Sky Procycling,,0:10..
25 Voss PaulEndura Racing 26Endura Racing,,0:10..
26 Eisel BernhardSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling,,0:10..
27 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,0:10..
28 Bagdonas GediminasAn Post - Sean Kelly  26An Post - Sean Kelly ,,0:10..
29 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:10..
30 Benfatto MarcoLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:10..
31 Von Hoff SteeleChipotle - First Solar Development Team 24Chipotle - First Solar Development Team,,0:10..
32 Cavendish MarkSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,0:10..
33 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp,,0:10..
34 Vanmarcke SepGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp,,0:10..
35 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 23Garmin Sharp,,0:10..
36 Jarc BlažTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp,,0:10..
37 Dempster ZakEndura Racing 24Endura Racing1:351:35..
38 Jones ChrisUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 33UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,,1:35..
39 Förster RobertUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 34UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis1:391:39..
40 König LeopoldTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp,,1:39..
41 Mclaughlin RonanAn Post - Sean Kelly  25An Post - Sean Kelly ,,1:39..
42 Clarke DavidNode4 - Giordana Racing Team 33Node4 - Giordana Racing Team1:401:40..
43 Lelay DavidSaur - Sojasun 32Saur - Sojasun,,1:40..
44 Morajko JacekVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM1:421:42..
45 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 31Team Netapp,,1:42..
46 Jeandesboz FabriceSaur - Sojasun 27Saur - Sojasun,,1:42..
47 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:42..
48 Bárta JanTeam Netapp 27Team Netapp,,1:42..
49 Handley Richard 22,,1:42..
50 Briggs GrahamTeam Raleigh - GAC 29Team Raleigh - GAC,,1:42..
51 Sulzberger BernardTeam Raleigh - GAC 28Team Raleigh - GAC,,1:42..
52 Stevenson ChristoferTeam UK Youth 30Team UK Youth,,1:42..
53 Reus KaiUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 27UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis1:441:44..
54 Sáez AdriánEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:44..
55 Talabardon YannickSaur - Sojasun 31Saur - Sojasun,,1:44..
56 Craven DanTeam IG - Sigma Sport  29Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,1:44..
57 Sybrandy WouterTeam IG - Sigma Sport  27Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,1:44..
58 Oliphant EvanTeam Raleigh - GAC 30Team Raleigh - GAC,,1:44..
59 Edmondson Joshua 20,,1:44..
60 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:44..
61 Białobłocki MarcinNode4 - Giordana Racing Team 29Node4 - Giordana Racing Team1:461:46..
62 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:46..
63 Krizek MatthiasLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,1:46..
64 Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp 25Team Netapp,,1:46..
65 Yates Simon 20,,1:46..
66 Cuming MichaelRapha Condor 21Rapha Condor,,1:46..
67 Last TomTeam IG - Sigma Sport  23Team IG - Sigma Sport 3:513:51..
68 House KristianRapha Condor 32Rapha Condor4:114:11..
69 de Maar MarcUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 28UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis4:204:20..
70 Hunt JeremySky Procycling 38Sky Procycling4:314:31..
71 McEvoy JonathanEndura Racing 23Endura Racing,,4:31..
72 Bibby IanEndura Racing 25Endura Racing4:324:32..
73 Sparling JamieTeam Raleigh - GAC 27Team Raleigh - GAC,,4:32..
74 Cabedo VíctorEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi6:286:28..
75 Clarke JonathanUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 27UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis7:297:29..
76 Wytinck NielsAn Post - Sean Kelly  21An Post - Sean Kelly 7:307:30..
77 Cronshaw MathewNode4 - Giordana Racing Team 23Node4 - Giordana Racing Team7:327:32..
78 Williams PeterNode4 - Giordana Racing Team 25Node4 - Giordana Racing Team,,7:32..
79 Kruopis AidisOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,7:32..
80 Kreder WesleyVacansoleil - DCM 21Vacansoleil - DCM,,7:32..
81 McNally MarkAn Post - Sean Kelly  23An Post - Sean Kelly ,,7:32..
82 Rogers RicoNode4 - Giordana Racing Team 34Node4 - Giordana Racing Team,,7:32..
83 Bobridge JackOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,7:32..
84 Jennings ChristopherRapha Condor 21Rapha Condor,,7:32..
85 Ghyllebert PieterAn Post - Sean Kelly  30An Post - Sean Kelly ,,7:32..
86 Atkins George 21,,7:32..
87 Doull Owain 19,,7:32..
88 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,7:32..
89 Northey Michael JamesNode4 - Giordana Racing Team 25Node4 - Giordana Racing Team,,7:32..
90 Hampton RussellTeam Raleigh - GAC 24Team Raleigh - GAC,,7:32..
91 Holohan LiamTeam Raleigh - GAC 24Team Raleigh - GAC,,7:32..
92 Moses Thomas 20,,7:32..
93 Slater Alistair 19,,7:32..
94 Richardson SimonTeam IG - Sigma Sport  29Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,7:32..
95 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE,,7:32..
96 Morton LachlanGarmin Sharp 20Garmin Sharp,,7:32..
97 Rathe JacobGarmin Sharp 21Garmin Sharp,,7:32..
98 McGowan DavidTeam UK Youth 32Team UK Youth,,7:32..
99 García RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi8:558:55..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 9th September 2012
Avg. speed winner: 41.844 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: IpswichNorfolk

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourofbritain.co.uk
www.twitter.com/tourofbritain
www.tourofbritain.com/
twitter.com/tourofbritain
www.facebook.com/ToBcycling