The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:17 | 175 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 20 | 30 | 4:01:51 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 192 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | 18 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 14 | +2:00 | 123 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5 | 12 | 0:12 0:12 | ||
4 | 15 | +2:09 | 103 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 7 | 0:21 0:21 | |||
5 | 4 | +0:46 | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | ,, 0:21 | |||
6 | 18 | +2:24 | 44 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | 3 | ,, 0:21 | |||
7 | 20 | +2:27 | 131 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | ,, 0:21 | |||
8 | 19 | +2:27 | 136 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | ,, 0:21 | |||
9 | 21 | +2:42 | 144 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon Eisberg | 22 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 0:21 | ||||
10 | 6 | +0:58 | 94 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
11 | 17 | +2:17 | 163 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | ,, 0:21 | ||||
12 | 9 | +1:28 | 183 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:21 | ||||
13 | 12 | +1:54 | 12 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:21 | ||||
14 | 27 | +4:42 | 66 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
15 | 8 | +1:24 | 153 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
16 | 43 | +8:55 | 73 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
17 | 3 | +0:33 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
18 | 7 | +1:10 | 5 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:32 | ||||
19 | 26 | +4:34 | 165 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Great Britain | 22 | Great Britain | ,, 0:32 | ||||
20 | 5 | +0:51 | 193 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
21 | 16 | +2:13 | 26 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:36 | ||||
22 | 23 | +3:50 | 95 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:36 | ||||
23 | 25 | +4:33 | 96 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:36 | ||||
24 | 44 | +9:01 | 185 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
25 | 31 | +5:48 | 81 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
26 | 10 | +1:35 | 3 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
27 | 28 | +5:27 | 65 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
28 | 11 | +1:49 | 64 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:06 | ||||
29 | 13 | +1:58 | 4 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
30 | 24 | +4:12 | 52 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | ,, 1:20 | ||||
31 | 22 | +3:33 | 91 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:20 | ||||
32 | 88 | +24:41 | 124 | TT | NEVES José Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
33 | 77 | +20:40 | 82 | TT | BAYLIS Tom One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
34 | 99 | +31:43 | 154 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
35 | 42 | +8:23 | 104 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
36 | 84 | +22:10 | 106 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:01 | ||||
37 | 41 | +8:11 | 171 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 3:01 | ||||
38 | 29 | +5:29 | 34 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:01 | ||||
39 | 59 | +13:16 | 161 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Great Britain | 30 | Great Britain | ,, 3:01 | ||||
40 | 87 | +22:41 | 86 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 31 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 3:01 | ||||
41 | 34 | +7:02 | 24 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:01 | ||||
42 | 30 | +5:45 | 76 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 3:01 | ||||
43 | 39 | +8:05 | 151 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:01 | ||||
44 | 71 | +17:49 | 35 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:01 | ||||
45 | 94 | +29:11 | 53 | Sprint | MOSES Thomas JLT Condor | 26 | JLT Condor | ,, 3:01 | ||||
46 | 32 | +5:52 | 14 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:01 | ||||
47 | 51 | +10:43 | 16 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:01 | ||||
48 | 33 | +6:17 | 111 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 22 | Madison Genesis | ,, 3:01 | ||||
49 | 45 | +9:07 | 142 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Canyon Eisberg | 21 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 3:01 | ||||
50 | 52 | +10:43 | 15 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:01 | ||||
51 | 37 | +7:38 | 101 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:01 | ||||
52 | 47 | +9:51 | 122 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 34 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 3:01 | ||||
53 | 36 | +7:20 | 174 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 3:19 3:19 | ||||
54 | 68 | +16:57 | 13 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:19 | ||||
55 | 93 | +28:32 | 114 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 29 | Madison Genesis | ,, 3:19 | ||||
56 | 48 | +10:15 | 93 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:19 | ||||
57 | 38 | +8:02 | 155 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:43 3:43 | ||||
58 | 56 | +12:30 | 23 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 3:47 3:47 | ||||
59 | 61 | +14:06 | 25 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:47 | ||||
60 | 46 | +9:41 | 85 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 4:07 4:07 | ||||
61 | 80 | +21:15 | 156 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:06 5:06 | ||||
62 | 40 | +8:06 | 196 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 5:06 | ||||
63 | 83 | +22:02 | 75 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:06 | ||||
64 | 110 | +42:02 | 72 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:06 | ||||
65 | 57 | +12:32 | 182 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 5:06 | ||||
66 | 85 | +22:24 | 33 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:06 | ||||
67 | 55 | +12:25 | 71 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:06 | ||||
68 | 72 | +18:06 | 32 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:06 | ||||
69 | 70 | +17:48 | 42 | Sprint | DOWNEY Mark Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 5:06 | ||||
70 | 35 | +7:03 | 31 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:06 | ||||
71 | 63 | +15:09 | 184 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 5:06 | ||||
72 | 54 | +11:18 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 5:06 | ||||
73 | 81 | +21:26 | 132 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 5:06 | ||||
74 | 50 | +10:30 | 21 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:06 | ||||
75 | 95 | +29:15 | 105 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | ,, 5:06 | ||||
76 | 90 | +26:28 | 172 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 5:06 | ||||
77 | 65 | +15:41 | 173 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 5:06 | ||||
78 | 53 | +11:15 | 41 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 5:06 | ||||
79 | 64 | +15:18 | 176 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 5:06 | ||||
80 | 75 | +20:07 | 43 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 5:06 | ||||
81 | 67 | +16:24 | 134 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 5:06 | ||||
82 | 74 | +19:19 | 55 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | ,, 5:06 | ||||
83 | 49 | +10:26 | 92 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:06 | ||||
84 | 89 | +26:15 | 11 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:06 | ||||
85 | 76 | +20:38 | 112 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | ,, 5:06 | ||||
86 | 82 | +21:35 | 116 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | ,, 5:06 | ||||
87 | 73 | +18:19 | 102 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 5:06 | ||||
88 | 66 | +16:23 | 166 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 6:08 6:08 | ||||
89 | 60 | +13:50 | 6 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:54 6:54 | ||||
90 | 91 | +26:53 | 152 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 6:54 | ||||
91 | 78 | +20:43 | 125 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6:58 6:58 | ||||
92 | 62 | +14:35 | 61 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7:22 7:22 | ||||
93 | 100 | +32:01 | 63 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7:39 7:39 | ||||
94 | 92 | +27:18 | 162 | Sprint | BOSTOCK Matthew Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 7:42 7:42 | ||||
95 | 58 | +13:02 | 195 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 8:35 8:35 | ||||
96 | 97 | +30:09 | 164 | Classic | NALLY Joe Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 9:16 9:16 | ||||
97 | 104 | +34:50 | 146 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon Eisberg | 23 | Canyon Eisberg | 10:55 10:55 | ||||
98 | 98 | +30:47 | 54 | Sprint | MOULD Jon JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | 11:07 11:07 | ||||
99 | 101 | +32:43 | 56 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | 12:24 12:24 | ||||
100 | 109 | +39:20 | 141 | Sprint | PATON Alex Canyon Eisberg | 28 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 12:24 | ||||
101 | 102 | +32:58 | 74 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 12:24 | ||||
102 | 106 | +35:57 | 84 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 12:24 | ||||
103 | 86 | +22:36 | 83 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 12:24 | ||||
104 | 103 | +33:43 | 145 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Canyon Eisberg | 31 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 12:24 | ||||
105 | 107 | +36:15 | 143 | Sprint | GARDIAS Dexter Canyon Eisberg | 27 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 12:24 | ||||
106 | 79 | +20:47 | 191 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 12:24 | ||||
107 | 69 | +17:42 | 113 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 24 | Madison Genesis | ,, 12:24 | ||||
108 | 105 | +35:35 | 115 | Sprint | PYM George Madison Genesis | 24 | Madison Genesis | ,, 12:24 | ||||
109 | 111 | +42:32 | 194 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 12:24 | ||||
110 | 96 | +30:08 | 2 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:26 13:26 | ||||
111 | 108 | +38:29 | 186 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 14:24 14:24 | ||||
DNF | 51 | Sprint | BRIGGS Graham JLT Condor | 35 | JLT Condor | - | ||||||
DNS | 45 | Sprint | TEGGART Matthew Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 192 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 19:46:54 | .. | ||
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 175 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 193 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 94 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 5 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 153 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 183 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 3 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 64 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 12 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 4 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 123 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 103 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 26 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 163 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 44 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 136 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:27 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 144 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon Eisberg | 22 | Canyon Eisberg | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 91 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 95 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 52 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 96 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 165 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Great Britain | 22 | Great Britain | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
27 | 35 | ▲8 | 66 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
28 | 37 | ▲9 | 65 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 34 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |||
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 76 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
31 | 40 | ▲9 | 81 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 5:48 5:48 | .. | |||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 14 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 111 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 22 | Madison Genesis | 6:17 6:17 | .. | |||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 24 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |||
35 | 18 | ▼17 | 31 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 174 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 7:20 7:20 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 101 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 155 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:02 8:02 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 151 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
40 | 28 | ▼12 | 196 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 171 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 8:11 8:11 | .. | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 104 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |||
43 | 61 | ▲18 | 73 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |||
44 | 59 | ▲15 | 185 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 9:01 9:01 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 142 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Canyon Eisberg | 21 | Canyon Eisberg | 9:07 9:07 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 85 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 9:41 9:41 | .. | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 122 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 34 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 9:51 9:51 | .. | |||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 93 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 10:15 10:15 | .. | |||
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 92 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 10:26 10:26 | .. | |||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 21 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 10:30 10:30 | .. | |||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 16 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 15 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 10:43 | .. | |||
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 41 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 11:15 11:15 | .. | |||
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:18 11:18 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 71 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 12:25 12:25 | .. | |||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | 23 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 12:30 12:30 | .. | |||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 12:32 12:32 | .. | |||
58 | 38 | ▼20 | 195 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:02 13:02 | .. | |||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | 161 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Great Britain | 30 | Great Britain | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |||
60 | 53 | ▼7 | 6 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:50 13:50 | .. | |||
61 | 68 | ▲7 | 25 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 14:06 14:06 | .. | |||
62 | 54 | ▼8 | 61 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:35 14:35 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 184 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 15:09 15:09 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 176 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 15:18 15:18 | .. | |||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | 173 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 15:41 15:41 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 166 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 16:23 16:23 | .. | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 134 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 16:24 16:24 | .. | |||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 13 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 16:57 16:57 | .. | |||
69 | 43 | ▼26 | 113 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 24 | Madison Genesis | 17:42 17:42 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 42 | Sprint | DOWNEY Mark Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 17:48 17:48 | .. | |||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | 35 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 17:49 17:49 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 32 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 18:06 18:06 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 102 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 18:19 18:19 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 55 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 19:19 19:19 | .. | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 43 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 20:07 20:07 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 112 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 20:38 20:38 | .. | |||
77 | 87 | ▲10 | 82 | TT | BAYLIS Tom One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 125 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 20:43 20:43 | .. | |||
79 | 60 | ▼19 | 191 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:47 20:47 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | 156 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21:15 21:15 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | 132 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 21:26 21:26 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 116 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 21:35 21:35 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 75 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 22:02 22:02 | .. | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 106 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 22:10 22:10 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 33 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |||
86 | 64 | ▼22 | 83 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | 22:36 22:36 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 86 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 31 | One Pro Cycling | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |||
88 | 100 | ▲12 | 124 | TT | NEVES José Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24:41 24:41 | .. | |||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | 11 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 26:15 26:15 | .. | |||
90 | 98 | ▲8 | 172 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 26:28 26:28 | .. | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 152 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 26:53 26:53 | .. | |||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 162 | Sprint | BOSTOCK Matthew Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 27:18 27:18 | .. | |||
93 | 107 | ▲14 | 114 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 29 | Madison Genesis | 28:32 28:32 | .. | |||
94 | 108 | ▲14 | 53 | Sprint | MOSES Thomas JLT Condor | 26 | JLT Condor | 29:11 29:11 | .. | |||
95 | 105 | ▲10 | 105 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | 29:15 29:15 | .. | |||
96 | 83 | ▼13 | 2 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30:08 30:08 | .. | |||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 164 | Classic | NALLY Joe Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 30:09 30:09 | .. | |||
98 | 91 | ▼7 | 54 | Sprint | MOULD Jon JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | 30:47 30:47 | .. | |||
99 | 110 | ▲11 | 154 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 31:43 31:43 | .. | |||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | 63 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 32:01 32:01 | .. | |||
101 | 93 | ▼8 | 56 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | 32:43 32:43 | .. | |||
102 | 94 | ▼8 | 74 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 32:58 32:58 | .. | |||
103 | 97 | ▼6 | 145 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Canyon Eisberg | 31 | Canyon Eisberg | 33:43 33:43 | .. | |||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 146 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon Eisberg | 23 | Canyon Eisberg | 34:50 34:50 | .. | |||
105 | 99 | ▼6 | 115 | Sprint | PYM George Madison Genesis | 24 | Madison Genesis | 35:35 35:35 | .. | |||
106 | 101 | ▼5 | 84 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | 35:57 35:57 | .. | |||
107 | 102 | ▼5 | 143 | Sprint | GARDIAS Dexter Canyon Eisberg | 27 | Canyon Eisberg | 36:15 36:15 | .. | |||
108 | 104 | ▼4 | 186 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 38:29 38:29 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 141 | Sprint | PATON Alex Canyon Eisberg | 28 | Canyon Eisberg | 39:20 39:20 | .. | |||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 72 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 42:02 42:02 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 194 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 42:32 42:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 51 | +11 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 192 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 41 | +14 | |
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 175 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 31 | +15 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 32 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 30 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 94 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 27 | +6 | |
6 | 6 | - | 163 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 26 | +5 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 81 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 23 | - | |
8 | 29 | ▲21 | 123 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 19 | +13 | |
9 | 22 | ▲13 | 136 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18 | +8 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 41 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 18 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 61 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18 | - | |
12 | 31 | ▲19 | 103 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 17 | +12 | |
13 | 25 | ▲12 | 131 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17 | +9 | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 191 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 64 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 76 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 14 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 102 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 14 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 155 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | - | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 183 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 12 | +4 | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 156 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 72 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 12 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 111 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 22 | Madison Genesis | 11 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 24 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | - | |
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 31 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 92 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 11 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | - | |
27 | - | 44 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | 10 | +10 | ||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 12 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | +3 | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 75 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 193 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | - | |
32 | - | 144 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon Eisberg | 22 | Canyon Eisberg | 7 | +7 | ||
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 145 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Canyon Eisberg | 31 | Canyon Eisberg | 7 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 4 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 125 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 91 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 66 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | - | 153 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | +1 | ||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 14 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 11 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 13 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 49 | +15 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 113 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 24 | Madison Genesis | 43 | +19 | |
3 | 34 | ▲31 | 111 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 22 | Madison Genesis | 39 | +35 | |
4 | - | 152 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | +31 | ||
5 | 31 | ▲26 | 34 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 30 | +26 | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 12 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 27 | +1 | |
7 | - | 174 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 24 | +24 | ||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 192 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 22 | +9 | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 53 | Sprint | MOSES Thomas JLT Condor | 26 | JLT Condor | 22 | - | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 44 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | 18 | +7 | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 193 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | - | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 104 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 16 | - | |
13 | 33 | ▲20 | 175 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 14 | +10 | |
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 64 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14 | - | |
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 123 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 14 | +8 | |
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 76 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 14 | - | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 116 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 14 | - | |
18 | 9 | ▼9 | 83 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | 14 | - | |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 101 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 13 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 131 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13 | +4 | |
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 141 | Sprint | PATON Alex Canyon Eisberg | 28 | Canyon Eisberg | 12 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 112 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 11 | +4 | |
23 | 15 | ▼8 | 196 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | - | |
24 | 46 | ▲22 | 6 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | +9 | |
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 61 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | - | |
26 | - | 2 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | +8 | ||
27 | 18 | ▼9 | 146 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon Eisberg | 23 | Canyon Eisberg | 8 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 103 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 7 | +2 | |
29 | 19 | ▼10 | 151 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
30 | 21 | ▼9 | 82 | TT | BAYLIS Tom One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 7 | - | |
31 | - | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | ||
32 | 23 | ▼9 | 66 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | - | |
33 | 24 | ▼9 | 155 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 114 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 29 | Madison Genesis | 6 | - | |
35 | 25 | ▼10 | 54 | Sprint | MOULD Jon JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | 6 | - | |
36 | 44 | ▲8 | 115 | Sprint | PYM George Madison Genesis | 24 | Madison Genesis | 6 | +4 | |
37 | 27 | ▼10 | 94 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
38 | - | 163 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 5 | +5 | ||
39 | 39 | - | 144 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon Eisberg | 22 | Canyon Eisberg | 5 | +3 | |
40 | 29 | ▼11 | 42 | Sprint | DOWNEY Mark Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 5 | - | |
41 | 30 | ▼11 | 162 | Sprint | BOSTOCK Matthew Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 5 | - | |
42 | 32 | ▼10 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
43 | 35 | ▼8 | 55 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 4 | - | |
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 176 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 35 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 124 | TT | NEVES José Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | +1 | |
47 | - | 5 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | +2 | ||
48 | 40 | ▼8 | 95 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
49 | 41 | ▼8 | 65 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | - | |
50 | 42 | ▼8 | 81 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
51 | - | 21 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | +2 | ||
52 | 43 | ▼9 | 172 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 33 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
54 | 48 | ▼6 | 194 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 58:44:49 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:05 0:05 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 4:10 4:10 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 5:36 5:36 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 6:53 6:53 | .. |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 8:25 8:25 | .. |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 9:55 9:55 | .. |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | Team Sky | WT | 10:11 10:11 | .. |
9 | 17 | ▲8 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 11:19 11:19 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 12:26 12:26 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 12:29 12:29 | .. |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | Team Sunweb | WT | 13:33 13:33 | .. |
13 | - | Great Britain | NAT | 14:10 14:10 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | One Pro Cycling | CT | 15:34 15:34 | .. |
15 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 17:03 17:03 | .. | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | Team Wiggins | CT | 17:26 17:26 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 18:44 18:44 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Madison Genesis | CT | 26:26 26:26 | .. |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | Canyon Eisberg | CT | 35:09 35:09 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | JLT Condor | CT | 36:48 36:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 September 2018
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:41.75 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:168.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:90
- Vert. meters:2279
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: