The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 49 | +11:02 | 176 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 20 | 30 | 4:56:27 | ||
2 | 90 | +28:30 | 154 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | 18 | 0:59 0:59 | ||
3 | 41 | +8:14 | 73 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 12 | 3:09 3:09 | ||
4 | 65 | +16:11 | 134 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7 | 3:54 3:54 | |||
5 | 29 | +5:48 | 81 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 4 | 4:04 4:04 | |||
6 | 4 | +0:46 | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | ,, 4:04 | |||
7 | 17 | +2:17 | 163 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 2 | ,, 4:04 | |||
8 | 78 | +22:02 | 75 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | ,, 4:04 | |||
9 | 97 | +33:43 | 145 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Canyon Eisberg | 31 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 4:04 | ||||
10 | 54 | +12:32 | 182 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:04 | ||||
11 | 75 | +21:15 | 156 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:04 | ||||
12 | 68 | +18:19 | 102 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:04 | ||||
13 | 8 | +1:24 | 153 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:04 | ||||
14 | 22 | +3:33 | 91 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:04 | ||||
15 | 72 | +20:47 | 191 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:04 | ||||
16 | 50 | +11:15 | 41 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 4:04 | ||||
17 | 44 | +9:51 | 122 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 34 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 4:04 | ||||
18 | 10 | +1:35 | 3 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:04 | ||||
19 | 1 | +0:00 | 192 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:04 | ||||
20 | 31 | +5:52 | 14 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:04 | ||||
21 | 51 | +11:18 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 4:04 | ||||
22 | 32 | +6:17 | 111 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 22 | Madison Genesis | ,, 4:04 | ||||
23 | 13 | +1:58 | 4 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:04 | ||||
24 | 34 | +7:20 | 174 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 4:04 | ||||
25 | 48 | +10:43 | 15 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:04 | ||||
26 | 6 | +0:58 | 94 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:04 | ||||
27 | 47 | +10:43 | 16 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:04 | ||||
28 | 46 | +10:26 | 92 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:04 | ||||
29 | 33 | +7:02 | 24 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:04 | ||||
30 | 2 | +0:17 | 175 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 4:04 | ||||
31 | 57 | +13:16 | 161 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Great Britain | 30 | Great Britain | ,, 4:04 | ||||
32 | 7 | +1:10 | 5 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:04 | ||||
33 | 12 | +1:54 | 12 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:04 | ||||
34 | 21 | +2:42 | 144 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon Eisberg | 22 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 4:04 | ||||
35 | 66 | +16:23 | 166 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | ,, 4:04 | ||||
36 | 39 | +8:05 | 151 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:04 | ||||
37 | 24 | +4:12 | 52 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | ,, 4:04 | ||||
38 | 3 | +0:33 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:04 | ||||
39 | 18 | +2:24 | 44 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | ,, 4:04 | ||||
40 | 82 | +22:41 | 86 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 31 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 4:04 | ||||
41 | 43 | +9:07 | 142 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Canyon Eisberg | 21 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 4:04 | ||||
42 | 86 | +26:15 | 11 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:04 | ||||
43 | 9 | +1:28 | 183 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:04 | ||||
44 | 25 | +4:33 | 96 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:04 | ||||
45 | 23 | +3:50 | 95 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:04 | ||||
46 | 38 | +8:02 | 155 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:04 | ||||
47 | 80 | +22:24 | 33 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:04 | ||||
48 | 20 | +2:27 | 131 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 4:04 | ||||
49 | 62 | +15:41 | 173 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 4:04 | ||||
50 | 19 | +2:27 | 136 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 4:04 | ||||
51 | 14 | +2:00 | 123 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 4:04 | ||||
52 | 45 | +10:15 | 93 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:04 | ||||
53 | 5 | +0:51 | 193 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:04 | ||||
54 | 28 | +5:45 | 76 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 4:04 | ||||
55 | 79 | +22:10 | 106 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:04 | ||||
56 | 36 | +7:38 | 101 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:04 | ||||
57 | 93 | +30:08 | 2 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:04 | ||||
58 | 11 | +1:49 | 64 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 4:04 | ||||
59 | 53 | +12:30 | 23 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:04 | ||||
60 | 15 | +2:09 | 103 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:04 | ||||
61 | 56 | +13:02 | 195 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:04 | ||||
62 | 40 | +8:11 | 171 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 4:04 | ||||
63 | 76 | +21:26 | 132 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 4:04 | ||||
64 | 16 | +2:13 | 26 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:04 | ||||
65 | 88 | +27:18 | 162 | Sprint | BOSTOCK Matthew Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | ,, 4:04 | ||||
66 | 27 | +5:27 | 65 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 4:04 | ||||
67 | 26 | +4:42 | 66 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 4:04 | ||||
68 | 42 | +8:23 | 104 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:04 | ||||
69 | 81 | +22:36 | 83 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 4:04 | ||||
70 | 107 | +42:32 | 194 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:04 | ||||
71 | 67 | +18:07 | 35 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 4:22 4:22 | ||||
72 | 69 | +18:28 | 32 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 4:26 4:26 | ||||
73 | 35 | +7:25 | 31 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:26 | ||||
74 | 70 | +19:41 | 55 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | ,, 4:26 | ||||
75 | 59 | +14:28 | 25 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:26 | ||||
76 | 30 | +5:51 | 34 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:26 | ||||
77 | 101 | +36:37 | 143 | Sprint | GARDIAS Dexter Canyon Eisberg | 27 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 4:26 | ||||
78 | 91 | +29:33 | 53 | Sprint | MOSES Thomas JLT Condor | 26 | JLT Condor | ,, 4:26 | ||||
79 | 58 | +14:12 | 6 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:26 | ||||
80 | 99 | +35:26 | 146 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon Eisberg | 23 | Canyon Eisberg | 4:40 4:40 | ||||
81 | 96 | +32:37 | 63 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 4:40 | ||||
82 | 87 | +27:04 | 172 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 4:40 | ||||
83 | 61 | +15:11 | 61 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 4:40 | ||||
84 | 92 | +29:51 | 105 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:40 | ||||
85 | 64 | +15:45 | 184 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:40 | ||||
86 | 77 | +21:32 | 125 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
87 | 94 | +30:10 | 152 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:21 7:21 | ||||
88 | 52 | +11:23 | 196 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 7:21 | ||||
89 | 100 | +36:15 | 74 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 7:21 | ||||
90 | 63 | +15:42 | 71 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 7:21 | ||||
91 | 108 | +45:19 | 72 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 7:21 | ||||
92 | 85 | +24:52 | 116 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | ,, 7:21 | ||||
93 | 84 | +23:55 | 112 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | ,, 7:21 | ||||
94 | 71 | +20:14 | 13 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:21 | ||||
95 | 95 | +31:49 | 114 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 29 | Madison Genesis | ,, 7:21 | ||||
96 | 73 | +20:59 | 113 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 24 | Madison Genesis | ,, 7:21 | ||||
97 | 74 | +21:05 | 42 | Sprint | DOWNEY Mark Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 7:21 | ||||
98 | 37 | +7:51 | 165 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Great Britain | 22 | Great Britain | ,, 7:21 | ||||
99 | 98 | +34:04 | 54 | Sprint | MOULD Jon JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | ,, 7:21 | ||||
100 | 83 | +23:24 | 43 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 7:21 | ||||
101 | 55 | +12:36 | 185 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 7:39 7:39 | ||||
102 | 106 | +42:16 | 186 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 7:51 7:51 | ||||
103 | 102 | +37:37 | 56 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | 8:58 8:58 | ||||
104 | 60 | +14:35 | 85 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 8:58 | ||||
105 | 104 | +41:30 | 84 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | 9:37 9:37 | ||||
106 | 103 | +41:08 | 115 | Sprint | PYM George Madison Genesis | 24 | Madison Genesis | ,, 9:37 | ||||
107 | 89 | +27:59 | 82 | TT | BAYLIS Tom One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 11:23 11:23 | ||||
108 | 105 | +41:31 | 164 | Classic | NALLY Joe Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 15:26 15:26 | ||||
109 | 109 | +50:35 | 141 | Sprint | PATON Alex Canyon Eisberg | 28 | Canyon Eisberg | 15:28 15:28 | ||||
DNF | 124 | TT | NEVES José Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | - | ||||||
DNS | 21 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 192 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 24:47:25 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 175 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 193 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 94 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 5 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 153 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 183 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 3 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 64 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 12 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 4 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 123 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 103 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 26 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 163 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 44 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 136 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 131 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:27 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 144 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon Eisberg | 22 | Canyon Eisberg | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 91 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 95 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 52 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 96 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 66 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 65 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 76 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 81 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 5:48 5:48 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 34 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 14 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 111 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 22 | Madison Genesis | 6:17 6:17 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 24 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 174 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 7:20 7:20 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 31 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 101 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |||
37 | 26 | ▼11 | 165 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Great Britain | 22 | Great Britain | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 155 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:02 8:02 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 151 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 171 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 8:11 8:11 | .. | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 73 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 8:14 8:14 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 104 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 142 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Canyon Eisberg | 21 | Canyon Eisberg | 9:07 9:07 | .. | |||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 122 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 34 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 9:51 9:51 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 93 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 10:15 10:15 | .. | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 92 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 10:26 10:26 | .. | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 16 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 15 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 10:43 | .. | |||
49 | 64 | ▲15 | 176 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 11:02 11:02 | .. | |||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 41 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 11:15 11:15 | .. | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:18 11:18 | .. | |||
52 | 40 | ▼12 | 196 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:23 11:23 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 23 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 12:30 12:30 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 182 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 12:32 12:32 | .. | |||
55 | 44 | ▼11 | 185 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 12:36 12:36 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 195 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:02 13:02 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 161 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Great Britain | 30 | Great Britain | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 6 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:12 14:12 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 25 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 14:28 14:28 | .. | |||
60 | 46 | ▼14 | 85 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 14:35 14:35 | .. | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 61 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:11 15:11 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 173 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 15:41 15:41 | .. | |||
63 | 55 | ▼8 | 71 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:42 15:42 | .. | |||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 15:45 15:45 | .. | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 134 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 16:11 16:11 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 166 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 16:23 16:23 | .. | |||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 35 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 18:07 18:07 | .. | |||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | 102 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 18:19 18:19 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 32 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 18:28 18:28 | .. | |||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 55 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 19:41 19:41 | .. | |||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 13 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 20:14 20:14 | .. | |||
72 | 79 | ▲7 | 191 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:47 20:47 | .. | |||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 113 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 24 | Madison Genesis | 20:59 20:59 | .. | |||
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 42 | Sprint | DOWNEY Mark Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 21:05 21:05 | .. | |||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 156 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21:15 21:15 | .. | |||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | 132 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 21:26 21:26 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 125 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21:32 21:32 | .. | |||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 75 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 22:02 22:02 | .. | |||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 106 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 22:10 22:10 | .. | |||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 33 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |||
81 | 86 | ▲5 | 83 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | 22:36 22:36 | .. | |||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | 86 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 31 | One Pro Cycling | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |||
83 | 75 | ▼8 | 43 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 23:24 23:24 | .. | |||
84 | 76 | ▼8 | 112 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 23:55 23:55 | .. | |||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 116 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 24:52 24:52 | .. | |||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 11 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 26:15 26:15 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 172 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 27:04 27:04 | .. | |||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 162 | Sprint | BOSTOCK Matthew Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 27:18 27:18 | .. | |||
89 | 77 | ▼12 | 82 | TT | BAYLIS Tom One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 27:59 27:59 | .. | |||
90 | 99 | ▲9 | 154 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 28:30 28:30 | .. | |||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 53 | Sprint | MOSES Thomas JLT Condor | 26 | JLT Condor | 29:33 29:33 | .. | |||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 105 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | 29:51 29:51 | .. | |||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 2 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30:08 30:08 | .. | |||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 152 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 30:10 30:10 | .. | |||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 114 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 29 | Madison Genesis | 31:49 31:49 | .. | |||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 63 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 32:37 32:37 | .. | |||
97 | 103 | ▲6 | 145 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Canyon Eisberg | 31 | Canyon Eisberg | 33:43 33:43 | .. | |||
98 | 98 | - | 54 | Sprint | MOULD Jon JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | 34:04 34:04 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 146 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon Eisberg | 23 | Canyon Eisberg | 35:26 35:26 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 74 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 36:15 36:15 | .. | |||
101 | 107 | ▲6 | 143 | Sprint | GARDIAS Dexter Canyon Eisberg | 27 | Canyon Eisberg | 36:37 36:37 | .. | |||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 56 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | 37:37 37:37 | .. | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 115 | Sprint | PYM George Madison Genesis | 24 | Madison Genesis | 41:08 41:08 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | 41:30 41:30 | .. | |||
105 | 97 | ▼8 | 164 | Classic | NALLY Joe Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 41:31 41:31 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 186 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 42:16 42:16 | .. | |||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 194 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 42:32 42:32 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 72 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 45:19 45:19 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 141 | Sprint | PATON Alex Canyon Eisberg | 28 | Canyon Eisberg | 50:35 50:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 61 | +10 | |
2 | 2 | - | 192 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 41 | - | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 163 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 35 | +9 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 81 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 34 | +11 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 175 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 31 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 32 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 30 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 94 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 27 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 123 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 19 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 136 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 41 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 18 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 61 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18 | - | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 102 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 18 | +4 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 191 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 18 | +1 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 103 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 17 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17 | - | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 156 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17 | +5 | |
17 | 30 | ▲13 | 75 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 16 | +8 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 64 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15 | - | |
19 | - | 176 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 15 | +15 | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 76 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 14 | - | |
21 | - | 154 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14 | +14 | ||
22 | 33 | ▲11 | 145 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Canyon Eisberg | 31 | Canyon Eisberg | 14 | +7 | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 155 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | - | |
24 | - | 73 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 13 | +13 | ||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 183 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 12 | - | |
26 | - | 134 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12 | +12 | ||
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 72 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 12 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 111 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 22 | Madison Genesis | 11 | - | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 24 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | - | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 31 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | - | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 92 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 11 | - | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 44 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | 10 | - | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | - | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 12 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 193 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 144 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon Eisberg | 22 | Canyon Eisberg | 7 | - | |
38 | - | 182 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 6 | +6 | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 153 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | +3 | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 91 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 4 | +2 | |
41 | 34 | ▼7 | 4 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 125 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | - | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 66 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | - | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 14 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 11 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 13 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 49 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 113 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 24 | Madison Genesis | 43 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 111 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 22 | Madison Genesis | 39 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 152 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 34 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 30 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 12 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 27 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 174 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 24 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 192 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 22 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 53 | Sprint | MOSES Thomas JLT Condor | 26 | JLT Condor | 22 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 44 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | 18 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 193 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 104 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 16 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 175 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 14 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 64 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 123 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 14 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 76 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 14 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 83 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | 14 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 14 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 101 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 13 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 131 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 141 | Sprint | PATON Alex Canyon Eisberg | 28 | Canyon Eisberg | 13 | +1 | |
22 | 22 | - | 112 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 11 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 196 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 6 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 61 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 2 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 146 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon Eisberg | 23 | Canyon Eisberg | 8 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 103 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 7 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 151 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 82 | TT | BAYLIS Tom One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 7 | - | |
31 | 44 | ▲13 | 176 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 6 | +3 | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 66 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 155 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 114 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 29 | Madison Genesis | 6 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | MOULD Jon JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | 6 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | PYM George Madison Genesis | 24 | Madison Genesis | 6 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 94 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 163 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 5 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon Eisberg | 22 | Canyon Eisberg | 5 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 42 | Sprint | DOWNEY Mark Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 5 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 162 | Sprint | BOSTOCK Matthew Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 5 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 55 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 4 | - | |
45 | - | 4 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | +3 | ||
46 | - | 154 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | +3 | ||
47 | - | 134 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | +3 | ||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 35 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 5 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 95 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 65 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 81 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
53 | - | 73 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | +2 | ||
54 | - | 195 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | +2 | ||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 172 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
56 | - | 14 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | +1 | ||
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 33 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 194 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 73:46:22 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 0:05 0:05 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 4:10 4:10 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 5:20 5:20 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 5:36 5:36 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Team Sky | WT | 6:07 6:07 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 6:53 6:53 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 9:45 9:45 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 12:08 12:08 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 12:26 12:26 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 12:29 12:29 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 14:09 14:09 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Great Britain | NAT | 14:10 14:10 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | One Pro Cycling | CT | 15:34 15:34 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 17:43 17:43 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 17:49 17:49 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Team Wiggins | CT | 20:43 20:43 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Madison Genesis | CT | 33:00 33:00 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Canyon Eisberg | CT | 35:09 35:09 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | JLT Condor | CT | 37:32 37:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 September 2018
- Start time:11:30
- Avg. speed winner:43.64 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:215.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:19
- Vert. meters:1586
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:20 km solo
- Avg. temperature: