2020
2018
»
«

2019»16th OVO Energy Tour of Britain (2.HC)

2019  Stage 3  »  Berwick-upon-Tweed  ›  Newcastle-upon-Tyne   (183.2k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
160+3:2811 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma20304:37:534:37:53
23+0:1181 van der Poel MathieuCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus1018,,0:00
32+0:07112 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy512,,0:00
45+0:1315 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma7,,0:00
51+0:0041 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott4,,0:00
611+0:1714 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma3,,0:00
763+3:4896 Walls MatthewGreat Britain 21Great Britain2,,0:00
89+0:1745 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott1,,0:00
961+3:48166 Eekhoff NilsTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,0:00
1010+0:1763 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,0:00
1162+3:4855 Vallée BorisWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:00
126+0:16101 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First,,0:00
1316+0:17131 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,0:00
147+0:171 Swift BenTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS,,0:00
1514+0:17143 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
1665+3:48193 Cullaigh GabrielTeam Wiggins Le Col 23Team Wiggins Le Col,,0:00
1718+0:174 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,0:00
188+0:1756 Vliegen LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:00
1964+3:4854 Trondsen TrondWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:00
2019+0:17151 Holmes MatthewMadison Genesis  25Madison Genesis ,,0:00
2112+0:1722 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:00
2220+0:175 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS,,0:00
2366+3:48103 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 28EF Education First,,0:00
2415+0:176 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,0:00
2513+0:1732 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
2617+0:1766 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,0:00
2721+0:1751 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:00
2825+0:25164 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb0:080:08
2927+0:2576 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:08
3073+3:56123 Colman AlexCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  21Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,0:08
3126+0:25136 Van Moer BrentLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:08
3233+0:253 Gołaś MichałTeam INEOS 35Team INEOS,,0:08
3329+0:25181 Shaw JamesSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,0:08
3422+0:2531 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:08
3531+0:2526 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:08
3623+0:25105 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First,,0:08
3732+0:252 van Baarle DylanTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS,,0:08
3853+0:4572 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:08
3970+3:56174 Vinjebo EmilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:08
4028+0:25104 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,0:08
4194+8:04186 Williams PeterSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 32SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,0:08
4235+0:2525 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:08
4324+0:25116 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,0:08
4436+0:2546 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott,,0:08
4540+0:2523 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:08
4647+0:2574 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:08
4771+3:56106 Villalobos LuisEF Education First 21EF Education First,,0:08
4844+0:25172 Eriksson LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:08
4943+0:2544 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,0:08
5069+3:56146 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:08
5139+0:25126 Christensen RyanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  22Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,0:08
5242+0:25192 Christian MarkTeam Wiggins Le Col 28Team Wiggins Le Col,,0:08
5330+0:2591 Swift ConnorGreat Britain 23Great Britain,,0:08
5437+0:2585 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus,,0:08
5545+0:25163 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb,,0:08
5650+0:25173 Lunke SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:08
5768+3:5695 Vernon EthanGreat Britain 19Great Britain,,0:08
5849+0:2562 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data,,0:08
5941+0:2524 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:08
6046+0:25114 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 33Israel Cycling Academy,,0:08
6151+0:2584 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus 30Corendon - Circus,,0:08
6252+0:2521 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:08
6354+0:4571 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:08
6467+3:55196 Scott RobertTeam Wiggins Le Col 21Team Wiggins Le Col,,0:08
6596+8:0834 Hollmann JuriTeam Katusha Alpecin 20Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:08
6648+0:25171 Kamp AlexanderRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:08
6738+0:25191 Donovan MarkTeam Wiggins Le Col 20Team Wiggins Le Col,,0:08
6855+0:4573 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:08
6934+0:25161 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,0:08
7095+8:06195 Jenner SamuelTeam Wiggins Le Col 22Team Wiggins Le Col,,0:08
7188+5:2564 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data,,0:08
7272+3:56145 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:08
7375+4:1253 Kreder WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:240:24
7476+4:1536 Tanfield HarryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin0:270:27
7577+4:1993 Brown JimGreat Britain 18Great Britain0:310:31
76107+11:0275 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:31
7799+8:36182 Hardy BenSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 21SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling0:360:36
7879+4:26162 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 39Team Sunweb0:380:38
7978+4:26142 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:400:40
8074+4:12125 Townsend RoryCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  24Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,0:40
8193+7:56194 Fouché JamesTeam Wiggins Le Col 21Team Wiggins Le Col0:450:45
8280+4:3394 Stewart JakeGreat Britain 19Great Britain,,0:45
8356+1:02165 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:45
8481+4:3561 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data0:470:47
8582+4:3992 Britton RhysGreat Britain 20Great Britain0:510:51
8683+4:43122 Bostock MatthewCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  22Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 0:550:55
8784+4:4316 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:55
8898+8:25124 Stewart ThomasCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  29Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 1:001:00
8985+5:00155 Rowsell ErickMadison Genesis  29Madison Genesis 1:121:12
9086+5:1043 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott1:221:22
9157+1:4386 Walsleben PhilippCorendon - Circus 31Corendon - Circus1:261:26
9258+1:45183 Laverack EdwardSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 25SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling1:281:28
9359+2:22113 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy1:291:29
9492+6:28185 Scott JacobSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 24SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling1:331:33
9597+8:23134 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal1:381:38
9689+5:2633 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:38
9787+5:1582 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus1:401:40
9890+5:2865 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data,,1:40
9991+5:5883 Hansen Lasse NormanCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus2:102:10
1004+0:11132 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal0:000:00
101100+8:5242 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott5:045:04
102117+19:5812 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,5:04
103101+8:5213 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,5:04
104114+15:27175 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,5:04
105102+9:31156 Walker JoeyMadison Genesis  21Madison Genesis 5:435:43
106115+16:46176 Veyhe TorkilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,5:43
107112+13:43121 Tennant AndrewCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  32Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,5:43
108108+12:28153 Dibben JonathanMadison Genesis  25Madison Genesis ,,5:43
109109+12:36133 Iversen RasmusLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal5:515:51
110104+9:39102 Modolo SachaEF Education First 32EF Education First,,5:51
111113+13:51154 McEvoy JonathanMadison Genesis  30Madison Genesis ,,5:51
112110+13:08135 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal9:209:20
113103+9:37115 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,9:20
114106+10:13111 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,9:20
115105+9:52152 Cuming MichaelMadison Genesis  28Madison Genesis 9:359:35
116116+18:57184 Robbins TristanSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling12:1212:12
117111+13:37141 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:2013:20
DNS+ - 13:13:1852 Offredo YoannWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team--
DNS+ - 13:13:1835 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-41 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott5 13:13:18 13:13:18..
22-112 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy0:070:07..
37▲481 van der Poel MathieuCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus0:110:11..
43▼1132 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,0:11..
54▼115 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma0:130:13..
65▼1101 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First0:160:16..
76▼11 Swift BenTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS0:170:17..
88-56 Vliegen LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:17..
910▲145 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,0:17..
1015▲563 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,0:17..
1122▲1114 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:17..
1216▲422 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:17..
1314▲132 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:17..
1421▲7143 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:17..
1523▲86 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,0:17..
1630▲14131 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,0:17..
1727▲1066 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,0:17..
1834▲164 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,0:17..
1936▲17151 Holmes MatthewMadison Genesis  25Madison Genesis ,,0:17..
2043▲235 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS,,0:17..
2141▲2051 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:17..
2211▼1131 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin0:250:25..
2312▼11105 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First,,0:25..
249▼15116 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,0:25..
2518▼7164 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,0:25..
2617▼9136 Van Moer BrentLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:25..
2725▼276 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:25..
2819▼9104 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,0:25..
2924▼5181 Shaw JamesSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,0:25..
3013▼1791 Swift ConnorGreat Britain 23Great Britain,,0:25..
3132▲126 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:25..
3233▲12 van Baarle DylanTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS,,0:25..
3342▲93 Gołaś MichałTeam INEOS 35Team INEOS,,0:25..
3426▼8161 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,0:25..
3538▲325 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:25..
3639▲346 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott,,0:25..
3735▼285 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus,,0:25..
3829▼9191 Donovan MarkTeam Wiggins Le Col 20Team Wiggins Le Col,,0:25..
3937▼2126 Christensen RyanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  22Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,0:25..
4044▲423 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:25..
4140▼124 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:25..
4245▲3192 Christian MarkTeam Wiggins Le Col 28Team Wiggins Le Col,,0:25..
4347▲444 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,0:25..
4448▲4172 Eriksson LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:25..
4550▲5163 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb,,0:25..
4649▲3114 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 33Israel Cycling Academy,,0:25..
4753▲674 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:25..
4852▲4171 Kamp AlexanderRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:25..
4954▲562 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data,,0:25..
5057▲7173 Lunke SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:25..
5156▲584 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus 30Corendon - Circus,,0:25..
5258▲621 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:25..
5320▼3372 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale0:450:45..
5446▼871 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:45..
5559▲473 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:45..
5661▲5165 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:021:02..
5731▼2686 Walsleben PhilippCorendon - Circus 31Corendon - Circus1:431:43..
5860▲2183 Laverack EdwardSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 25SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling1:451:45..
5963▲4113 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy2:222:22..
6064▲411 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma3:283:28..
6169▲8166 Eekhoff NilsTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb3:483:48..
6267▲555 Vallée BorisWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,3:48..
6372▲996 Walls MatthewGreat Britain 21Great Britain,,3:48..
6470▲654 Trondsen TrondWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,3:48..
6577▲12193 Cullaigh GabrielTeam Wiggins Le Col 23Team Wiggins Le Col,,3:48..
6691▲25103 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 28EF Education First,,3:48..
6775▲8196 Scott RobertTeam Wiggins Le Col 21Team Wiggins Le Col3:553:55..
6868-95 Vernon EthanGreat Britain 19Great Britain3:563:56..
6979▲10146 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,3:56..
7089▲19174 Vinjebo EmilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,3:56..
7187▲16106 Villalobos LuisEF Education First 21EF Education First,,3:56..
7286▲14145 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,3:56..
7398▲25123 Colman AlexCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  21Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,3:56..
7465▼9125 Townsend RoryCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  24Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 4:124:12..
7590▲1553 Kreder WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,4:12..
7674▼236 Tanfield HarryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin4:154:15..
7788▲1193 Brown JimGreat Britain 18Great Britain4:194:19..
7876▼2142 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:264:26..
7985▲6162 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 39Team Sunweb,,4:26..
8082▲294 Stewart JakeGreat Britain 19Great Britain4:334:33..
8181-61 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data4:354:35..
8297▲1592 Britton RhysGreat Britain 20Great Britain4:394:39..
8371▼12122 Bostock MatthewCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  22Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 4:434:43..
8495▲1116 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,4:43..
8593▲8155 Rowsell ErickMadison Genesis  29Madison Genesis 5:005:00..
8683▼343 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott5:105:10..
8766▼2182 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus5:155:15..
88102▲1464 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data5:255:25..
8980▼933 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin5:265:26..
9096▲665 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data5:285:28..
9184▼783 Hansen Lasse NormanCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus5:585:58..
92101▲9185 Scott JacobSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 24SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling6:286:28..
93107▲14194 Fouché JamesTeam Wiggins Le Col 21Team Wiggins Le Col7:567:56..
94109▲15186 Williams PeterSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 32SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling8:048:04..
95110▲15195 Jenner SamuelTeam Wiggins Le Col 22Team Wiggins Le Col8:068:06..
96111▲1534 Hollmann JuriTeam Katusha Alpecin 20Team Katusha Alpecin8:088:08..
97106▲9134 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal8:238:23..
98108▲10124 Stewart ThomasCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  29Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 8:258:25..
99113▲14182 Hardy BenSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 21SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling8:368:36..
10092▼842 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott8:528:52..
10199▼213 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,8:52..
10294▼8156 Walker JoeyMadison Genesis  21Madison Genesis 9:319:31..
10355▼48115 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy9:379:37..
10478▼26102 Modolo SachaEF Education First 32EF Education First9:399:39..
10551▼54152 Cuming MichaelMadison Genesis  28Madison Genesis 9:529:52..
10662▼44111 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy10:1310:13..
107115▲875 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale11:0211:02..
108105▼3153 Dibben JonathanMadison Genesis  25Madison Genesis 12:2812:28..
109103▼6133 Iversen RasmusLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal12:3612:36..
110100▼10135 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal13:0813:08..
11128▼83141 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:3713:37..
112112-121 Tennant AndrewCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  32Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13:4313:43..
113114▲1154 McEvoy JonathanMadison Genesis  30Madison Genesis 13:5113:51..
114116▲2175 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team15:2715:27..
115117▲2176 Veyhe TorkilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team16:4616:46..
116104▼12184 Robbins TristanSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling18:5718:57..
117118▲112 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma19:5819:58..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-41 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott39+39
22-112 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy39+39
35▲211 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma30+30
47▲381 van der Poel MathieuCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus26+26
56▲115 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma25+25
64▼21 Swift BenTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS23+23
73▼4132 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal22+22
88-45 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott19+19
99-55 Vallée BorisWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team15+15
1018▲896 Walls MatthewGreat Britain 21Great Britain14+14
1112▲1101 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First12+12
1215▲363 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data12+12
13-14 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma10+10
1422▲8166 Eekhoff NilsTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb10+10
1510▼531 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin9+9
1611▼554 Trondsen TrondWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team9+9
1713▼4116 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy7+7
1814▼4122 Bostock MatthewCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  22Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 7+7
1916▼3102 Modolo SachaEF Education First 32EF Education First6+6
2017▼391 Swift ConnorGreat Britain 23Great Britain5+5
2119▼2105 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First4+4
2220▼2142 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4+4
23-131 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3+3
2421▼386 Walsleben PhilippCorendon - Circus 31Corendon - Circus3+3
2524▼195 Vernon EthanGreat Britain 19Great Britain2+2
2623▼3141 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2+2
2725▼256 Vliegen LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1+1
28-143 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1+1
2926▼33 Gołaś MichałTeam INEOS 35Team INEOS1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-185 Scott JacobSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 24SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling31+31
27▲582 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus18+18
32▼175 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale15+15
43▼1186 Williams PeterSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 32SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling12+12
54▼1194 Fouché JamesTeam Wiggins Le Col 21Team Wiggins Le Col11+11
66-125 Townsend RoryCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  24Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10+10
75▼2195 Jenner SamuelTeam Wiggins Le Col 22Team Wiggins Le Col10+10
8-142 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9+9
98▼16 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS6+6
10-36 Tanfield HarryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin6+6
11-114 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 33Israel Cycling Academy5+5
1210▼213 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma5+5
1311▼2131 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal4+4
1412▼281 van der Poel MathieuCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus3+3
1513▼246 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott3+3
1615▼15 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS2+2
1714▼3126 Christensen RyanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  22Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 2+2
1816▼2134 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal2+2
1917▼2104 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First1+1
20-196 Scott RobertTeam Wiggins Le Col 21Team Wiggins Le Col1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Team INEOS  39:40:45 39:40:45
22- Mitchelton-Scott 0:080:08
38▲5 EF Education First ,,0:08
410▲6 Team Dimension Data ,,0:08
56▲1 Team Sunweb 0:160:16
63▼3 Israel Cycling Academy ,,0:16
74▼3 Corendon - Circus ,,0:16
85▼3 Movistar Team ,,0:16
97▼2 AG2R La Mondiale 0:240:24
1011▲1 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team ,,0:24
119▼2 Lotto Soudal 1:461:46
1212- Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 3:313:31
1316▲3 Team Jumbo-Visma ,,3:31
1413▼1 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:473:47
1514▼1 Team Katusha Alpecin ,,3:47
1615▼1 Team Wiggins Le Col ,,3:47
1718▲1 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4:234:23
1819▲1 Great Britain 7:187:18
1920▲1 Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  7:587:58
2017▼3 Madison Genesis  10:2610:26
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 9th September 2019
Avg. speed winner: 39.556 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 10
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage
Start/finish: Berwick-upon-TweedNewcastle-upon-Tyne
OVO Energy Tour of Britain logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourofbritain.co.uk
www.twitter.com/tourofbritain

Race ranking position
66th
355 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.