The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 5 | 17:36:27 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:01 0:01 | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 0:07 0:07 | ||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | EF Education First | 0:14 0:14 | ||
5 | 5 | - | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:15 0:15 | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 0:19 0:19 | ||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:19 | ||
8 | 14 | ▲6 | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:19 | ||
9 | 13 | ▲4 | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:19 | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:19 | ||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 0:19 | ||
12 | 16 | ▲4 | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:19 | ||
13 | 18 | ▲5 | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 0:19 | ||
14 | 19 | ▲5 | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:19 | ||
15 | 21 | ▲6 | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:19 | ||
16 | 24 | ▲8 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:27 0:27 | ||
17 | 29 | ▲12 | SHAW James SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | ,, 0:27 | ||
18 | 27 | ▲9 | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:27 | ||
19 | 53 | ▲34 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:27 | ||
20 | 46 | ▲26 | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:27 | ||
21 | 49 | ▲28 | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:27 | ||
22 | 10 | ▼12 | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 0:30 0:30 | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 0:38 0:38 | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | EF Education First | ,, 0:38 | ||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | SWIFT Connor Great Britain | Great Britain | ,, 0:38 | ||
26 | 42 | ▲16 | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins Le Col | Team Wiggins Le Col | ,, 0:38 | ||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:40 0:40 | ||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:40 | ||
29 | 38 | ▲9 | DONOVAN Mark Team Wiggins Le Col | Team Wiggins Le Col | ,, 0:40 | ||
30 | 44 | ▲14 | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:40 | ||
31 | 51 | ▲20 | JANSSENS Jimmy Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | ,, 0:40 | ||
32 | 48 | ▲16 | KAMP Alexander Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 0:44 0:44 | ||
33 | 26 | ▼7 | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 0:47 0:47 | ||
34 | 9 | ▼25 | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:50 0:50 | ||
35 | 54 | ▲19 | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:55 0:55 | ||
36 | 33 | ▼3 | GOŁAŚ Michał Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 0:58 0:58 | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:58 | ||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:58 | ||
39 | 56 | ▲17 | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 1:35 1:35 | ||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | VERGAERDE Otto Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 1:40 1:40 | ||
41 | 17 | ▼24 | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 4:06 4:06 | ||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 4:10 4:10 | ||
43 | 23 | ▼20 | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | EF Education First | 4:14 4:14 | ||
44 | 32 | ▼12 | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 7:30 7:30 | ||
45 | 8 | ▼37 | VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 7:31 7:31 | ||
46 | 40 | ▼6 | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 7:39 7:39 | ||
47 | 47 | - | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:39 | ||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | LUNKE Sindre Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 7:39 | ||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 7:39 | ||
50 | 69 | ▲19 | WILLEMS Thimo Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:43 7:43 | ||
51 | 70 | ▲19 | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 7:45 7:45 | ||
52 | 72 | ▲20 | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:55 7:55 | ||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | WALSLEBEN Philipp Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 8:10 8:10 | ||
54 | 80 | ▲26 | STEWART Jake Great Britain | Great Britain | 11:47 11:47 | ||
55 | 84 | ▲29 | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:57 11:57 | ||
56 | 103 | ▲47 | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:26 13:26 | ||
57 | 106 | ▲49 | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:16 14:16 | ||
58 | 2 | ▼56 | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:54 14:54 | ||
59 | 20 | ▼39 | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 14:54 | ||
60 | 55 | ▼5 | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:59 14:59 | ||
61 | 45 | ▼16 | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 15:03 15:03 | ||
62 | 22 | ▼40 | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:12 15:12 | ||
63 | 58 | ▼5 | LAVERACK Edward SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 16:23 16:23 | ||
64 | 104 | ▲40 | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | EF Education First | 17:03 17:03 | ||
65 | 59 | ▼6 | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 17:09 17:09 | ||
66 | 60 | ▼6 | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 18:13 18:13 | ||
67 | 62 | ▼5 | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 18:26 18:26 | ||
68 | 61 | ▼7 | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 18:26 | ||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | WALLS Matthew Great Britain | Great Britain | ,, 18:26 | ||
70 | 64 | ▼6 | TRONDSEN Trond Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 18:26 | ||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | VERNON Ethan Great Britain | Great Britain | 18:34 18:34 | ||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | VILLALOBOS Luis EF Education First | EF Education First | ,, 18:34 | ||
73 | 73 | - | COLMAN Alex Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | ,, 18:34 | ||
74 | 65 | ▼9 | CULLAIGH Gabriel Team Wiggins Le Col | Team Wiggins Le Col | 18:35 18:35 | ||
75 | 67 | ▼8 | SCOTT Robert Team Wiggins Le Col | Team Wiggins Le Col | 18:42 18:42 | ||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 18:49 18:49 | ||
77 | 77 | - | BROWN Jim Great Britain | Great Britain | 18:57 18:57 | ||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 18:59 18:59 | ||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 19:04 19:04 | ||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 19:04 | ||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | BRITTON Rhys Great Britain | Great Britain | 19:23 19:23 | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | BOSTOCK Matthew Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 19:30 19:30 | ||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 19:47 19:47 | ||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | DE BONDT Dries Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 19:53 19:53 | ||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 19:54 19:54 | ||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20:10 20:10 | ||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 20:15 20:15 | ||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 20:36 20:36 | ||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | SCOTT Jacob SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 21:06 21:06 | ||
90 | 41 | ▼49 | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 21:16 21:16 | ||
91 | 34 | ▼57 | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 21:27 21:27 | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | FOUCHÉ James Team Wiggins Le Col | Team Wiggins Le Col | 22:40 22:40 | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | WILLIAMS Peter SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 22:42 22:42 | ||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | HOLLMANN Juri Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:46 22:46 | ||
95 | 95 | - | JENNER Samuel Team Wiggins Le Col | Team Wiggins Le Col | 22:53 22:53 | ||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | HARDY Ben SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 23:23 23:23 | ||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | WALKER Joey Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 24:18 24:18 | ||
98 | 105 | ▲7 | CUMING Michael Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 24:30 24:30 | ||
99 | 76 | ▼23 | TANFIELD Harry Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25:17 25:17 | ||
100 | 107 | ▲7 | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:20 25:20 | ||
101 | 108 | ▲7 | DIBBEN Jonathan Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 27:15 27:15 | ||
102 | 81 | ▼21 | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 27:19 27:19 | ||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 27:52 27:52 | ||
104 | 88 | ▼16 | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 28:09 28:09 | ||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 28:35 28:35 | ||
106 | 117 | ▲11 | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 29:22 29:22 | ||
107 | 97 | ▼10 | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 29:25 29:25 | ||
108 | 98 | ▼10 | STEWART Thomas Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 29:27 29:27 | ||
109 | 100 | ▼9 | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 29:54 29:54 | ||
110 | 114 | ▲4 | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 30:05 30:05 | ||
111 | 115 | ▲4 | VEYHE Torkil Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 31:24 31:24 | ||
112 | 109 | ▼3 | IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 33:38 33:38 | ||
113 | 112 | ▼1 | TENNANT Andrew Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 34:37 34:37 | ||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | ROBBINS Tristan SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 41:41 41:41 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 September 2019
- Start time:12:15 (14:15 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:39.493 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:173.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:104
- Vert. meters:2859
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: