Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»16th OVO Energy Tour of Britain (2.HC)

2019  Stage 6 (ITT)  »  Pershore  ›  Pershore   (14.4k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
197+29:4242 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott203051.89216:3916:39
237+4:09105 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First101851.5310:070:07
344+8:542 van Baarle DylanTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS51251.531,,0:07
414+0:5444 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott751.4800:080:08
58+0:36104 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First451.3780:100:10
61+0:0081 van der Poel MathieuCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus351.2760:120:12
758+17:2031 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin251.2250:130:13
850+12:0116 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma151.0740:160:16
93+0:246 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS51.0240:170:17
10101+31:36134 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal50.8730:200:20
115+0:2732 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin50.873,,0:20
1216+0:5845 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott50.873,,0:20
132+0:0641 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott50.8240:210:21
1483+24:2183 Hansen Lasse Norman Corendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus50.7740:220:22
156+0:334 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS50.5760:260:26
1636+3:4471 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale50.4770:280:28
1759+17:32163 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb50.477,,0:28
184+0:26132 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal50.3300:310:31
1918+1:06136 Van Moer BrentLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal50.330,,0:31
209+0:3922 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 33Movistar Team50.2810:320:32
217+0:3515 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma50.281,,0:32
2210+0:4014 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma50.2330:330:33
2324+1:1946 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott50.233,,0:33
2411+0:41131 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal50.1840:340:34
2589+27:1475 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale50.0390:370:37
2621+1:10171 Kamp AlexanderRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team49.9900:380:38
2765+20:2043 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott49.990,,0:38
2892+27:4636 Tanfield HarryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin49.990,,0:38
2919+1:06164 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb49.8940:400:40
3015+0:5776 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale49.7980:420:42
3113+0:491 Swift BenTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS49.798,,0:42
3261+18:56166 Eekhoff NilsTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb49.798,,0:42
3320+1:10192 Christian MarkTeam Wiggins Le Col 28Team Wiggins Le Col49.7030:440:44
3412+0:46101 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First49.703,,0:44
3540+5:43165 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb49.6550:450:45
3655+15:315 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS49.4660:490:49
3717+0:5951 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team49.3240:520:52
3835+2:5284 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus 30Corendon - Circus49.1840:550:55
3938+4:5266 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data49.0440:580:58
4023+1:15114 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 33Israel Cycling Academy48.9521:001:00
41106+37:15176 Veyhe TorkilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team48.7681:041:04
4222+1:12151 Holmes MatthewMadison Genesis  25Madison Genesis 48.7221:051:05
4326+1:2463 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data48.6761:061:06
4451+12:12174 Vinjebo EmilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team48.6301:071:07
4525+1:22181 Shaw James SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling48.630,,1:07
4643+8:3474 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale48.630,,1:07
4794+28:1761 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data48.4941:101:10
4852+12:4386 Walsleben PhilippCorendon - Circus 31Corendon - Circus48.494,,1:10
4966+20:2292 Britton RhysGreat Britain 20Great Britain48.4491:111:11
50102+31:51153 Dibben JonathanMadison Genesis  25Madison Genesis 48.449,,1:11
5199+31:07135 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal48.3581:131:13
5228+1:4091 Swift ConnorGreat Britain 23Great Britain48.3131:141:14
5367+20:23113 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy48.2681:151:15
5449+10:1221 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team48.2231:161:16
55109+41:30133 Iversen Rasmus Lotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal48.0891:191:19
5633+2:053 Gołaś MichałTeam INEOS 35Team INEOS48.089,,1:19
5762+19:37102 Modolo SachaEF Education First 32EF Education First47.9561:221:22
5875+21:14123 Colman AlexCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  21Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 47.9111:231:23
5927+1:4072 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale47.8231:251:25
6078+22:3465 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data47.823,,1:25
6129+1:5525 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team47.7351:271:27
6263+19:5295 Vernon EthanGreat Britain 19Great Britain47.6031:301:30
6385+25:07194 Fouché JamesTeam Wiggins Le Col 21Team Wiggins Le Col47.603,,1:30
6486+25:41195 Jenner SamuelTeam Wiggins Le Col 22Team Wiggins Le Col47.5601:311:31
6532+1:59191 Donovan MarkTeam Wiggins Le Col 20Team Wiggins Le Col47.560,,1:31
6688+26:02185 Scott JacobSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 24SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling47.3861:351:35
6754+14:54115 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy47.1701:401:40
6830+1:55116 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy47.170,,1:40
6960+17:5773 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale47.1271:411:41
7053+14:4594 Stewart JakeGreat Britain 19Great Britain47.127,,1:41
7182+24:1424 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team47.127,,1:41
7245+9:25145 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise47.0841:421:42
73107+40:3012 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma46.9141:461:46
7431+1:59143 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise46.6611:521:52
75100+31:2064 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data46.5771:541:54
7634+2:25172 Eriksson LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team46.4521:571:57
7776+22:0033 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin46.2442:022:02
7895+28:50156 Walker JoeyMadison Genesis  21Madison Genesis 46.1622:042:04
7946+9:36146 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise46.1212:052:05
8056+16:49112 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy46.0392:072:07
8169+20:30193 Cullaigh GabrielTeam Wiggins Le Col 23Team Wiggins Le Col46.039,,2:07
8241+6:06126 Christensen RyanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  23Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 45.9982:082:08
8391+27:23122 Bostock MatthewCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  22Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 45.9572:092:09
8477+22:0553 Kreder WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team45.957,,2:09
8572+21:02142 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise45.9172:102:10
8673+21:03162 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 39Team Sunweb45.8762:112:11
8793+28:02182 Hardy BenSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 21SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling45.876,,2:11
8847+9:40173 Lunke SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team45.7952:132:13
8942+8:2826 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team45.7142:152:15
9080+23:32161 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb45.6342:172:17
9148+9:4623 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team45.5542:192:19
9268+20:3096 Walls MatthewGreat Britain 21Great Britain45.4342:222:22
9379+22:3993 Brown JimGreat Britain 18Great Britain45.3152:252:25
94105+35:54175 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team45.2752:262:26
9564+20:1911 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma45.1962:282:28
9639+5:2685 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus45.1572:292:29
97103+33:35124 Stewart ThomasCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  29Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 45.1172:302:30
9884+25:01186 Williams PeterSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 32SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling45.0782:312:31
99104+33:36154 McEvoy JonathanMadison Genesis  30Madison Genesis 45.0002:332:33
10087+25:50155 Rowsell ErickMadison Genesis  29Madison Genesis 44.8062:382:38
10170+21:00183 Laverack EdwardSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 25SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling44.806,,2:38
102108+40:45121 Tennant AndrewCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  32Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 44.6132:432:43
10398+29:43152 Cuming MichaelMadison Genesis  28Madison Genesis 44.5362:452:45
10490+27:18125 Townsend RoryCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  24Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 44.536,,2:45
10571+21:0154 Trondsen TrondWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team44.4602:472:47
10657+16:51111 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy44.460,,2:47
10781+23:58196 Scott RobertTeam Wiggins Le Col 21Team Wiggins Le Col44.3462:502:50
10874+21:1455 Vallée BorisWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team43.9693:003:00
109110+54:18184 Robbins TristanSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling43.4173:153:15
11096+29:0082 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus43.1283:233:23
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
12▲181 van der Poel MathieuCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus5 21:50:49 21:50:49
21▼141 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott0:060:06
310▲76 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS0:240:24
43▼1132 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal0:260:26
59▲432 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin0:270:27
614▲84 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS0:330:33
75▼215 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma0:350:35
823▲15104 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First0:360:36
97▼222 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 33Movistar Team0:390:39
108▼214 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma0:400:40
1112▲1131 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal0:410:41
124▼8101 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First0:460:46
136▼71 Swift BenTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS0:490:49
1434▲2044 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott0:540:54
1518▲376 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale0:570:57
1631▲1545 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott0:580:58
1713▼451 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:590:59
1830▲12136 Van Moer BrentLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal1:061:06
1922▲3164 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,1:06
2025▲5192 Christian MarkTeam Wiggins Le Col 28Team Wiggins Le Col1:101:10
2129▲8171 Kamp AlexanderRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,1:10
2215▼7151 Holmes MatthewMadison Genesis  25Madison Genesis 1:121:12
2320▼3114 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 33Israel Cycling Academy1:151:15
2432▲846 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott1:191:19
2519▼6181 Shaw James SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling1:221:22
2621▼563 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data1:241:24
2717▼1072 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale1:401:40
2824▼491 Swift ConnorGreat Britain 23Great Britain,,1:40
2927▼225 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1:551:55
3016▼14116 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,1:55
3111▼20143 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:591:59
3226▼6191 Donovan MarkTeam Wiggins Le Col 20Team Wiggins Le Col,,1:59
3333-3 Gołaś MichałTeam INEOS 35Team INEOS2:052:05
3428▼6172 Eriksson LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team2:252:25
3535-84 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus 30Corendon - Circus2:522:52
3637▲171 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale3:443:44
3740▲3105 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First4:094:09
3838-66 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data4:524:52
3936▼385 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus5:265:26
4041▲1165 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb5:435:43
4139▼2126 Christensen RyanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  23Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 6:066:06
4242-26 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team8:288:28
4344▲174 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale8:348:34
4448▲42 van Baarle DylanTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS8:548:54
4547▲2145 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:259:25
4646-146 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:369:36
4745▼2173 Lunke SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team9:409:40
4843▼523 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team9:469:46
4949-21 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team10:1210:12
5052▲216 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma12:0112:01
5150▼1174 Vinjebo EmilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team12:1212:12
5251▼186 Walsleben PhilippCorendon - Circus 31Corendon - Circus12:4312:43
5353-94 Stewart JakeGreat Britain 19Great Britain14:4514:45
5454-115 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy14:5414:54
5557▲25 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS15:3115:31
5656-112 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy16:4916:49
5755▼2111 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy16:5116:51
5860▲231 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin17:2017:20
5959-163 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb17:3217:32
6058▼273 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale17:5717:57
6164▲3166 Eekhoff NilsTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb18:5618:56
6266▲4102 Modolo SachaEF Education First 32EF Education First19:3719:37
6367▲495 Vernon EthanGreat Britain 19Great Britain19:5219:52
6461▼311 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma20:1920:19
6574▲943 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott20:2020:20
6673▲792 Britton RhysGreat Britain 20Great Britain20:2220:22
6772▲5113 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy20:2320:23
6862▼696 Walls MatthewGreat Britain 21Great Britain20:3020:30
6969-193 Cullaigh GabrielTeam Wiggins Le Col 23Team Wiggins Le Col,,20:30
7068▼2183 Laverack EdwardSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 25SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling21:0021:00
7165▼654 Trondsen TrondWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team21:0121:01
7270▼2142 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise21:0221:02
7371▼2162 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 39Team Sunweb21:0321:03
7463▼1155 Vallée BorisWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team21:1421:14
7575-123 Colman AlexCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  21Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,21:14
7677▲133 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin22:0022:00
7776▼153 Kreder WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team22:0522:05
7880▲265 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data22:3422:34
7978▼193 Brown JimGreat Britain 18Great Britain22:3922:39
8081▲1161 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb23:3223:32
8179▼2196 Scott RobertTeam Wiggins Le Col 21Team Wiggins Le Col23:5823:58
8283▲124 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team24:1424:14
8386▲383 Hansen Lasse Norman Corendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus24:2124:21
8482▼2186 Williams PeterSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 32SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling25:0125:01
8585-194 Fouché JamesTeam Wiggins Le Col 21Team Wiggins Le Col25:0725:07
8687▲1195 Jenner SamuelTeam Wiggins Le Col 22Team Wiggins Le Col25:4125:41
8784▼3155 Rowsell ErickMadison Genesis  29Madison Genesis 25:5025:50
8888-185 Scott JacobSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 24SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling26:0226:02
8993▲475 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale27:1427:14
9089▼1125 Townsend RoryCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  24Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 27:1827:18
9190▼1122 Bostock MatthewCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  22Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 27:2327:23
9297▲536 Tanfield HarryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin27:4627:46
9392▼1182 Hardy BenSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 21SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling28:0228:02
9496▲261 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data28:1728:17
9594▼1156 Walker JoeyMadison Genesis  21Madison Genesis 28:5028:50
9691▼582 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus29:0029:00
9799▲242 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott29:4229:42
9895▼3152 Cuming MichaelMadison Genesis  28Madison Genesis 29:4329:43
99100▲1135 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal31:0731:07
10098▼264 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data31:2031:20
101104▲3134 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal31:3631:36
102101▼1153 Dibben JonathanMadison Genesis  25Madison Genesis 31:5131:51
103103-124 Stewart ThomasCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  29Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 33:3533:35
104102▼2154 McEvoy JonathanMadison Genesis  30Madison Genesis 33:3633:36
105105-175 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team35:5435:54
106106-176 Veyhe TorkilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team37:1537:15
107108▲112 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma40:3040:30
108107▼1121 Tennant AndrewCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  32Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 40:4540:45
109109-133 Iversen Rasmus Lotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal41:3041:30
110110-184 Robbins TristanSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling54:1854:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-41 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott62+3
26▲481 van der Poel MathieuCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus53+10
32▼1112 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy50-
43▼1132 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal46-
54▼111 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma45-
65▼11 Swift BenTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS44-
77-15 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma28-
88-96 Walls MatthewGreat Britain 21Great Britain28-
99-101 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First25-
1010-116 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy25-
1112▲145 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott23+4
1225▲1342 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott22+15
1311▼214 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma21-
1423▲9105 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First21+14
1519▲431 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin18+9
1613▼355 Vallée BorisWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team15-
17-2 van Baarle DylanTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS13+13
18-44 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott12+12
1914▼563 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data12-
2015▼5161 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb12-
21-104 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First11+11
2216▼6166 Eekhoff NilsTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb10-
2317▼6131 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal9-
2418▼651 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team9-
2520▼554 Trondsen TrondWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team9-
2621▼5142 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9-
2722▼5114 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 33Israel Cycling Academy8-
28-16 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma8+8
29-6 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS7+7
3024▼6122 Bostock MatthewCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  22Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 7-
3135▲432 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin6+5
3226▼6143 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6-
3327▼6102 Modolo SachaEF Education First 32EF Education First6-
3428▼661 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data6-
35-134 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal6+6
3629▼791 Swift ConnorGreat Britain 23Great Britain5-
3730▼722 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 33Movistar Team4-
3831▼7181 Shaw James SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling4-
3932▼7151 Holmes MatthewMadison Genesis  25Madison Genesis 3-
4033▼786 Walsleben PhilippCorendon - Circus 31Corendon - Circus3-
4134▼795 Vernon EthanGreat Britain 19Great Britain2-
42-83 Hansen Lasse Norman Corendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus2+2
43-4 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS1+1
4436▼83 Gołaś MichałTeam INEOS 35Team INEOS1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-185 Scott JacobSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 24SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling50-
22-82 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus29-
33-5 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS17-
44-75 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale15-
55-73 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale14-
66-2 van Baarle DylanTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS13-
77-186 Williams PeterSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 32SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling12-
88-131 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal11-
99-194 Fouché JamesTeam Wiggins Le Col 21Team Wiggins Le Col11-
1010-195 Jenner SamuelTeam Wiggins Le Col 22Team Wiggins Le Col10-
1111-125 Townsend RoryCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  24Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10-
1212-142 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9-
1313-6 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS8-
1414-174 Vinjebo EmilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team8-
1515-122 Bostock MatthewCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  22Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 6-
1616-36 Tanfield HarryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin6-
1717-114 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 33Israel Cycling Academy5-
1818-196 Scott RobertTeam Wiggins Le Col 21Team Wiggins Le Col5-
1919-83 Hansen Lasse Norman Corendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus5-
2020-42 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott5-
2121-14 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma4-
2222-81 van der Poel MathieuCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus4-
2323-4 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS3-
2424-46 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott3-
2525-43 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott3-
2626-45 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott2-
2727-126 Christensen RyanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  23Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 2-
2828-112 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy2-
2929-134 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal2-
3030-132 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1-
3131-104 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First1-
3232-165 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1-
3333-183 Laverack EdwardSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 25SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Team INEOS  65:33:38 65:33:38
25▲3 Mitchelton-Scott 0:480:48
32▼1 Lotto Soudal 1:001:00
44- AG2R La Mondiale 1:491:49
53▼2 Movistar Team 3:073:07
67▲1 EF Education First 4:174:17
79▲2 Corendon - Circus 5:165:16
88- Team Dimension Data 6:306:30
910▲1 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 6:406:40
106▼4 Israel Cycling Academy 7:087:08
1111- Team Jumbo-Visma 11:1411:14
1212- Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16:1816:18
1313- Team Sunweb 16:3416:34
1414- Team Wiggins Le Col 21:4821:48
1515- Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 30:1730:17
1616- Great Britain 32:2232:22
1717- Team Katusha Alpecin 35:2935:29
1818- SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 39:4939:49
1920▲1 Madison Genesis  48:3448:34
2019▼1 Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  49:0249:02
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 12th September 2019
Avg. speed winner: 51.892 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Pershore › Pershore
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.HC.StageOVO Energy Tour of Britain logo

Race profile


LiveStats
Websites:
www.tourofbritain.co.uk
www.twitter.com/tourofbritain
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05549 sec.