The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 30 | 3:33:01 | ||
2 | 41 | +7:10 | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 87 | +35:42 | 104 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 75 | +28:17 | 174 | Sprint | LAMPERTI Luke Trinity Racing | 18 | Trinity Racing | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 74 | +27:42 | 11 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 27 | +3:57 | 73 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 30 | +4:23 | 65 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał Global 6 Cycling | 25 | Global 6 Cycling | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 3 | +0:19 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 13 | +1:56 | 116 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 8 | +1:21 | 6 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 83 | +34:07 | 51 | Classic | BRITTON Rhys Great Britain | 22 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 15 | +2:11 | 102 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 22 | +3:15 | 105 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 29 | +4:22 | 45 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 43 | +7:47 | 24 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 49 | +10:18 | 152 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka NextHash | 30 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 38 | +6:48 | 123 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 25 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 10 | +1:46 | 1 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 14 | +2:04 | 121 | Climber | SHAW James Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 25 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 61 | +18:59 | 44 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 20 | +2:54 | 2 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 2 | +0:08 | 31 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 50 | +10:46 | 4 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 35 | +6:00 | 83 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Canyon dhb SunGod | 24 | Canyon dhb SunGod | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 5 | +0:48 | 96 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 9 | +1:42 | 131 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 12 | +1:51 | 25 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 69 | +24:27 | 84 | Climber | MEIN Thomas Canyon dhb SunGod | 22 | Canyon dhb SunGod | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 99 | +59:39 | 144 | Sprint | MAZZONE Tom Saint Piran | 28 | Saint Piran | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 4 | +0:29 | 15 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 42 | +7:25 | 5 | Sprint | RICHARDSON Alexandar Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 80 | +30:44 | 135 | GC | NABERMAN Tim Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 55 | +11:34 | 71 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 26 | +3:31 | 166 | Sprint | PETERS Alex SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 27 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 23 | +3:15 | 171 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Racing | 19 | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 16 | +2:20 | 101 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 17 | +2:21 | 72 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 25 | +3:26 | 46 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 51 | +10:50 | 93 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 37 | +6:38 | 43 | Climber | ETXEBERRIA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 92 | +51:32 | 126 | TT | WILSON Simon Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 41 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 89 | +45:34 | 162 | Sprint | BJERGFELT William SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 42 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 19 | +2:45 | 154 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash | 35 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 6 | +0:52 | 22 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 11 | +1:46 | 136 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 37 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 72 | +27:16 | 42 | Climber | BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 63 | +20:31 | 132 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 18 | +2:36 | 74 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 77 | +28:31 | 124 | Sprint | LEWIS Gruffudd Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 33 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 24 | +3:18 | 32 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 28 | +4:01 | 86 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon dhb SunGod | 25 | Canyon dhb SunGod | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 96 | +56:41 | 125 | Sprint | PAGE Charles Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 22 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 40 | +7:04 | 64 | GC | MITRI James Global 6 Cycling | 22 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 32 | +5:38 | 141 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven Saint Piran | 37 | Saint Piran | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 7 | +1:04 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 91 | +50:49 | 143 | Sprint | MAXWELL Oliver Saint Piran | 25 | Saint Piran | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 57 | +14:43 | 55 | Sprint | VERNON Ethan Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 65 | +22:16 | 3 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 32 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 39 | +6:53 | 14 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 100 | +1:00:58 | 53 | Classic | RUSHBY Max Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 73 | +27:33 | 92 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 39 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 64 | +21:28 | 35 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 21 | +3:09 | 34 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 86 | +35:35 | 82 | Sprint | BOSTOCK Matthew Canyon dhb SunGod | 24 | Canyon dhb SunGod | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 44 | +7:54 | 155 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 48 | +9:59 | 76 | Classic | 23 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||||
67 | 52 | +11:06 | 95 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 81 | +33:10 | 122 | TT | 29 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 1:04 1:04 | |||||
69 | 36 | +6:05 | 16 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:04 | ||||
70 | 58 | +14:43 | 172 | Sprint | 23 | Trinity Racing | ,, 1:04 | |||||
71 | 88 | +45:13 | 163 | Sprint | LAMB Ross SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 25 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
72 | 45 | +7:59 | 23 | Classic | DOULL Owain INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
73 | 34 | +5:59 | 56 | Climber | STOCKWELL Oliver Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
74 | 53 | +11:25 | 52 | Sprint | DONALDSON Robert Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | ,, 1:33 | ||||
75 | 33 | +5:50 | 81 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon dhb SunGod | 26 | Canyon dhb SunGod | ,, 1:33 | ||||
76 | 31 | +4:56 | 115 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
77 | 46 | +9:08 | 176 | TT | WALKER Max Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
78 | 59 | +15:51 | 153 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
79 | 47 | +9:45 | 26 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:50 | ||||
80 | 56 | +13:25 | 112 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
81 | 76 | +28:23 | 146 | Sprint | 24 | Saint Piran | 2:14 2:14 | |||||
82 | 79 | +30:03 | 165 | TT | PECKOVER Ollie SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 23 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
83 | 93 | +53:13 | 145 | Sprint | SYMONDS Bradley Saint Piran | 24 | Saint Piran | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
84 | 71 | +26:51 | 151 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Qhubeka NextHash | 26 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 2:17 | ||||
85 | 98 | +59:04 | 54 | Sprint | TIDBALL William Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
86 | 62 | +19:46 | 111 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:48 2:48 | ||||
87 | 94 | +53:33 | 161 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 27 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | ,, 2:48 | ||||
88 | 82 | +33:23 | 66 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 27 | Global 6 Cycling | 2:56 2:56 | ||||
89 | 60 | +17:12 | 13 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
90 | 95 | +56:25 | 142 | TT | HOLLAND Ross Saint Piran | 23 | Saint Piran | 3:19 3:19 | ||||
91 | 78 | +29:16 | 133 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
92 | 67 | +23:04 | 75 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 3:54 3:54 | ||||
93 | 97 | +58:21 | 164 | Climber | TURNER Andrew SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 26 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 4:03 4:03 | ||||
94 | 54 | +11:32 | 94 | Climber | HOLLYMAN Mason Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 4:03 | ||||
95 | 66 | +23:03 | 173 | Classic | HEALY Ben Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | ,, 4:03 | ||||
96 | 90 | +47:16 | 114 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:03 | ||||
97 | 70 | +24:37 | 85 | Sprint | 26 | Canyon dhb SunGod | ,, 4:03 | |||||
98 | 85 | +35:18 | 41 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:03 | ||||
99 | 84 | +35:17 | 62 | GC | BECKING Hans Global 6 Cycling | 35 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 4:03 | ||||
100 | 101 | +1:10:09 | 61 | Climber | PETTERSEN Tim Edvard Global 6 Cycling | 18 | Global 6 Cycling | 4:30 4:30 | ||||
101 | 68 | +23:37 | 134 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 12:11 12:11 | ||||
DNS | 36 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 4:04:58 (+31:57)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 18:17:42 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 31 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 15 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 96 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 22 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 6 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 131 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 1 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 136 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 37 | Team DSM | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 25 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 116 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 121 | Climber | SHAW James Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 25 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 102 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 101 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 72 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 74 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 154 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash | 35 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 2 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 34 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 105 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 171 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Racing | 19 | Trinity Racing | ,, 3:15 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 46 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 166 | Sprint | PETERS Alex SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 27 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 73 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon dhb SunGod | 25 | Canyon dhb SunGod | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 45 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 65 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał Global 6 Cycling | 25 | Global 6 Cycling | 4:23 4:23 | .. | |||
31 | 21 | ▼10 | 115 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 141 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven Saint Piran | 37 | Saint Piran | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 81 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon dhb SunGod | 26 | Canyon dhb SunGod | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | STOCKWELL Oliver Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Canyon dhb SunGod | 24 | Canyon dhb SunGod | 6:00 6:00 | .. | |||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 16 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 43 | Climber | ETXEBERRIA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 123 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 25 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 14 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 64 | GC | MITRI James Global 6 Cycling | 22 | Global 6 Cycling | 7:04 7:04 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 7:10 7:10 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 5 | Sprint | RICHARDSON Alexandar Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 24 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7:47 7:47 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 155 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 7:54 7:54 | .. | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 23 | Classic | DOULL Owain INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7:59 7:59 | .. | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 176 | TT | WALKER Max Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 9:08 9:08 | .. | |||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 9:45 9:45 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 9:59 9:59 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 152 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka NextHash | 30 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 10:18 10:18 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | Alpecin - Fenix | 10:46 10:46 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 93 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10:50 10:50 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 95 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 52 | Sprint | DONALDSON Robert Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 11:25 11:25 | .. | |||
54 | 43 | ▼11 | 94 | Climber | HOLLYMAN Mason Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 71 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 11:34 11:34 | .. | |||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 112 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 13:25 13:25 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 55 | Sprint | VERNON Ethan Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 14:43 14:43 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 172 | Sprint | BLEVINS Christopher Trinity Racing | 23 | Trinity Racing | ,, 14:43 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 153 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 15:51 15:51 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 13 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17:12 17:12 | .. | |||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 44 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:59 18:59 | .. | |||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 19:46 19:46 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 132 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 20:31 20:31 | .. | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 35 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 21:28 21:28 | .. | |||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | 3 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 32 | Alpecin - Fenix | 22:16 22:16 | .. | |||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 173 | Classic | HEALY Ben Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 23:03 23:03 | .. | |||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 75 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 23:04 23:04 | .. | |||
68 | 56 | ▼12 | 134 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 23:37 23:37 | .. | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 84 | Climber | MEIN Thomas Canyon dhb SunGod | 22 | Canyon dhb SunGod | 24:27 24:27 | .. | |||
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 85 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob Canyon dhb SunGod | 26 | Canyon dhb SunGod | 24:37 24:37 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 151 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Qhubeka NextHash | 26 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 26:51 26:51 | .. | |||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 42 | Climber | BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:16 27:16 | .. | |||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 92 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 39 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 27:33 27:33 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 11 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27:42 27:42 | .. | |||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | LAMPERTI Luke Trinity Racing | 18 | Trinity Racing | 28:17 28:17 | .. | |||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 146 | Sprint | MAZZONE Leon Saint Piran | 24 | Saint Piran | 28:23 28:23 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 124 | Sprint | LEWIS Gruffudd Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 33 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 28:31 28:31 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | 133 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 29:16 29:16 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 165 | TT | PECKOVER Ollie SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 23 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 30:03 30:03 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 135 | GC | NABERMAN Tim Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 30:44 30:44 | .. | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 122 | TT | BIGHAM Daniel Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 29 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 33:10 33:10 | .. | |||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 66 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 27 | Global 6 Cycling | 33:23 33:23 | .. | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 51 | Classic | BRITTON Rhys Great Britain | 22 | Great Britain | 34:07 34:07 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 62 | Classic | BECKING Hans Global 6 Cycling | 35 | Global 6 Cycling | 35:17 35:17 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 41 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35:18 35:18 | .. | |||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | BOSTOCK Matthew Canyon dhb SunGod | 24 | Canyon dhb SunGod | 35:35 35:35 | .. | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 35:42 35:42 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 163 | Sprint | LAMB Ross SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 25 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 45:13 45:13 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 162 | Sprint | BJERGFELT William SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 42 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 45:34 45:34 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 114 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 47:16 47:16 | .. | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 143 | Sprint | MAXWELL Oliver Saint Piran | 25 | Saint Piran | 50:49 50:49 | .. | |||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 126 | TT | WILSON Simon Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 41 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 51:32 51:32 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | SYMONDS Bradley Saint Piran | 24 | Saint Piran | 53:13 53:13 | .. | |||
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 161 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 27 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 53:33 53:33 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 142 | TT | HOLLAND Ross Saint Piran | 23 | Saint Piran | 56:25 56:25 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 125 | Sprint | PAGE Charles Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 22 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 56:41 56:41 | .. | |||
97 | 97 | - | 164 | Sprint | TURNER Andrew SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 26 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 58:21 58:21 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | TIDBALL William Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 59:04 59:04 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 144 | Sprint | MAZZONE Tom Saint Piran | 28 | Saint Piran | 59:39 59:39 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 53 | Sprint | RUSHBY Max Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | 1:00:58 1:00:58 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | PETTERSEN Tim Edvard Global 6 Cycling | 18 | Global 6 Cycling | 1:10:09 1:10:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 52 | +15 | |
2 | 2 | - | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 41 | +8 | |
3 | 3 | - | 31 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | - | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 29 | +14 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 6 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | +6 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 15 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 96 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | - | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 116 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 21 | +7 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 81 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon dhb SunGod | 26 | Canyon dhb SunGod | 21 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 72 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 15 | - | |
11 | 24 | ▲13 | 73 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 14 | +10 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 133 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 14 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 166 | Sprint | PETERS Alex SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 27 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 13 | - | |
14 | - | 104 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13 | +13 | ||
15 | 26 | ▲11 | 65 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał Global 6 Cycling | 25 | Global 6 Cycling | 12 | +9 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 134 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 12 | - | |
17 | - | 174 | Sprint | LAMPERTI Luke Trinity Racing | 18 | Trinity Racing | 12 | +12 | ||
18 | - | 11 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11 | +11 | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 121 | Climber | SHAW James Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 25 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 9 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9 | +2 | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 154 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash | 35 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 8 | - | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 55 | Sprint | VERNON Ethan Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 8 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 1 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 7 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 102 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7 | +4 | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 136 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 37 | Team DSM | 6 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 86 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon dhb SunGod | 25 | Canyon dhb SunGod | 5 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 52 | Sprint | DONALDSON Robert Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 5 | - | |
29 | - | 51 | Classic | BRITTON Rhys Great Britain | 22 | Great Britain | 5 | +5 | ||
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 25 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | - | |
31 | - | 105 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | +3 | ||
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 131 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 2 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 115 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 123 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 25 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 101 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 | - | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 56 | Climber | STOCKWELL Oliver Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 1 | - | |
37 | - | 24 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Congleton (Mossley) (31.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCOTT Jacob | Canyon dhb SunGod | 3 | 3″ |
2 | BIGHAM Daniel | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 2 | 2″ |
3 | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas | Rally Cycling | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Wilmslow (93.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCOTT Jacob | Canyon dhb SunGod | 3 | 3″ |
2 | MAZZONE Leon | Saint Piran | 2 | 2″ |
3 | BIGHAM Daniel | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Chelford (116.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCOTT Jacob | Canyon dhb SunGod | 3 | 3″ |
2 | MAZZONE Leon | Saint Piran | 2 | 2″ |
3 | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas | Rally Cycling | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 85 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob Canyon dhb SunGod | 26 | Canyon dhb SunGod | 57 | +14 | |
2 | 2 | - | 66 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 27 | Global 6 Cycling | 25 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 72 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 16 | +1 | |
4 | 33 | ▲29 | 76 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 12 | +11 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 31 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 165 | TT | PECKOVER Ollie SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 23 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 10 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 41 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 52 | Sprint | DONALDSON Robert Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 9 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 151 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Qhubeka NextHash | 26 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 8 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 96 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 8 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 176 | TT | WALKER Max Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 8 | - | |
14 | - | 172 | Sprint | BLEVINS Christopher Trinity Racing | 23 | Trinity Racing | 8 | +8 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 124 | Sprint | LEWIS Gruffudd Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 33 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 8 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 15 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7 | - | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 146 | Sprint | MAZZONE Leon Saint Piran | 24 | Saint Piran | 7 | +3 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 115 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 24 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 6 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 25 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 171 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Racing | 19 | Trinity Racing | 4 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 56 | Climber | STOCKWELL Oliver Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 4 | - | |
25 | - | 122 | TT | BIGHAM Daniel Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 29 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 4 | +4 | ||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 162 | Sprint | BJERGFELT William SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 42 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 4 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 22 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 154 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash | 35 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 2 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 26 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 173 | Classic | HEALY Ben Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 2 | +-1 | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 136 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 37 | Team DSM | 1 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 152 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka NextHash | 30 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 1 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 94 | Climber | HOLLYMAN Mason Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 71 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 1 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 35 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Blacky Bank (33.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SCOTT Jacob | Canyon dhb SunGod | 4 |
2 | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas | Rally Cycling | 3 |
3 | BLEVINS Christopher | Trinity Racing | 2 |
4 | MAZZONE Leon | Saint Piran | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Bottom-of-the-Oven (58 km)
KOM Sprint (3) Bakestonedale Road (77.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SCOTT Jacob | Canyon dhb SunGod | 4 |
2 | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas | Rally Cycling | 3 |
3 | BLEVINS Christopher | Trinity Racing | 2 |
4 | BIGHAM Daniel | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 54:14:07 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 1:56 1:56 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team DSM | WT | 2:44 2:44 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 2:48 2:48 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 3:05 3:05 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 3:27 3:27 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Rally Cycling | PRT | 4:24 4:24 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 4:30 4:30 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 6:24 6:24 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Canyon dhb SunGod | CT | 7:00 7:00 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Qhubeka NextHash | WT | 7:55 7:55 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 10:53 10:53 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Trinity Racing | CT | 17:41 17:41 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Great Britain | NAT | 25:16 25:16 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | CT | 30:50 30:50 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Global 6 Cycling | CT | 33:47 33:47 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | CT | 1:04:39 1:04:39 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Saint Piran | CT | 1:15:43 1:15:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10:39:03 |
2 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
3 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
4 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, |
5 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, |
6 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
7 | Rally Cycling | ,, |
8 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | ,, |
9 | Canyon dhb SunGod | ,, |
10 | Team DSM | ,, |
11 | Trinity Racing | ,, |
12 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
13 | Great Britain | ,, |
14 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
15 | Saint Piran | ,, |
16 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | ,, |
17 | Movistar Team | 2:03 |
18 | Global 6 Cycling | 2:56 |
Race information
- Date:09 September 2021
- Start time:11:45 (12:45 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:42.87 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:152.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:35
- Vert. meters:1508
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: