2020
«
»
2021»17th

Tour of Britain

(2.Pro)
2021»Stage 8 (Final)»StonehavenAberdeen(173km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0031
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma20304:07:56
277+41:2392
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
39Israel Start-Up Nation1018,,
0:00
368+33:2711
CAVENDISH MarkDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step512,,
0:00
433+9:4373
JOYCE ColinRally Cycling
27Rally Cycling7,,
0:00
565+28:11134
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM4,,
0:00
651+20:1181
TOWNSEND RoryCanyon dhb SunGod
26Canyon dhb SunGod3,,
0:00
731+9:24123
GIBSON MatthewRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
25Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling2,,
0:00
885+1:03:26165
PECKOVER OllieSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling1,,
0:00
980+50:0582
BOSTOCK MatthewCanyon dhb SunGod
24Canyon dhb SunGod,,
0:00
1083+56:13114
CULLAIGH GabrielMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:00
112+0:0621
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
1276+39:5651
BRITTON RhysGreat Britain
22Great Britain,,
0:00
1359+24:4844
GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
1491+1:27:38144
MAZZONE TomSaint Piran
28Saint Piran,,
0:00
1521+3:53166
PETERS AlexSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
27SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,
0:00
1636+10:40152
BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka NextHash
30Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:00
1781+51:07104
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
1863+27:3584
MEIN ThomasCanyon dhb SunGod
22Canyon dhb SunGod,,
0:00
1935+10:3483
CHRISTENSEN RyanCanyon dhb SunGod
25Canyon dhb SunGod,,
0:00
2047+15:4876
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
23Rally Cycling,,
0:00
2167+32:51174
LAMPERTI LukeTrinity Racing
18Trinity Racing,,
0:00
2226+4:332
DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:00
2310+2:0725
RODRIGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
2474+38:3842
BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
2528+7:4765
PALUTA MichałGlobal 6 Cycling
25Global 6 Cycling,,
0:00
2692+1:28:5753
RUSHBY MaxGreat Britain
20Great Britain,,
0:00
274+0:4115
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
2814+2:16121
SHAW JamesRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
25Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling,,
0:00
2916+2:42101
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
303+0:2712
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
3134+10:2856
STOCKWELL OliverGreat Britain
19Great Britain,,
0:00
3220+3:37105
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
3372+36:39146
MAZZONE LeonSaint Piran
24Saint Piran,,
0:00
3475+39:41135
NABERMAN TimTeam DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:00
355+1:0096
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
368+1:436
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:00
3773+36:4685
SCOTT JacobCanyon dhb SunGod
26Canyon dhb SunGod,,
0:00
3815+2:33102
BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
3927+4:4445
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
409+2:04131
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:00
4119+3:12115
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:00
4245+14:57176
WALKER MaxTrinity Racing
20Trinity Racing,,
0:00
4317+2:5874
MANNION GavinRally Cycling
30Rally Cycling,,
0:00
4441+12:254
TULETT BenAlpecin-Fenix
20Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:00
4512+2:081
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:00
4639+11:4752
DONALDSON RobertGreat Britain
19Great Britain,,
0:00
4725+4:2386
STEDMAN MaximilianCanyon dhb SunGod
25Canyon dhb SunGod,,
0:00
4886+1:07:23126
WILSON SimonRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
41Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling,,
0:00
4918+3:07154
CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka NextHash
35Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:00
5040+11:595
RICHARDSON AlexandarAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:00
5150+19:3823
DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
5211+2:08116
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
5389+1:18:57162
BJERGFELT WilliamSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
42SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,
0:00
5446+15:2493
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
5538+11:3864
MITRI JamesGlobal 6 Cycling
22Global 6 Cycling,,
0:00
5624+4:2216
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
577+1:1691
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
5813+2:08136
ROCHE NicolasTeam DSM
37Team DSM,,
0:00
5952+20:5313230Team DSM,,
0:00
6084+1:02:44145
SYMONDS BradleySaint Piran
24Saint Piran,,
0:00
6122+3:5572
CARPENTER RobinRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
0:00
6249+17:4371
ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling
32Rally Cycling,,
0:00
6329+8:0924
KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
6437+11:1243
ETXEBERRIA JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
6578+47:1966
SESSLER NícolasGlobal 6 Cycling
27Global 6 Cycling,,
0:00
6670+34:20124
LEWIS GruffuddRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
33Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling,,
0:00
6766+32:40151
DLAMINI NicTeam Qhubeka NextHash
26Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:00
686+1:1422
DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
6979+47:2662
BECKING HansGlobal 6 Cycling
35Global 6 Cycling,,
0:00
7055+21:2426
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
7158+24:29172
BLEVINS ChristopherTrinity Racing
23Trinity Racing,,
0:00
7288+1:15:2554
TIDBALL WilliamGreat Britain
21Great Britain,,
0:00
7390+1:20:31143
MAXWELL OliverSaint Piran
25Saint Piran0:14
0:14
7471+34:383
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix0:19
0:19
7523+4:0746
NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
7687+1:11:42161
LATHAM ChristopherSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
27SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling0:27
0:27
7753+21:0913
BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step0:52
0:52
7832+9:42155
SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka NextHash
21Team Qhubeka NextHash1:11
1:11
7961+26:2395
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation1:21
1:21
8030+8:2834
EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma1:59
1:59
8143+13:2514
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:59
8254+21:13112
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
1:59
8362+27:34111
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
1:59
8482+55:1641
MURGUIALDAY JokinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:18
2:18
8564+27:5194
HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation2:23
2:23
8660+25:47173
HEALY BenTrinity Racing
21Trinity Racing,,
2:23
8748+17:43171
GLOAG ThomasTrinity Racing
19Trinity Racing,,
2:23
8857+24:1335
LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma
21Team Jumbo-Visma,,
2:23
8969+34:1475
MURPHY KyleRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling3:16
3:16
9044+13:38141
LAMPIER StevenSaint Piran
37Saint Piran3:26
3:26
9142+13:1932
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma,,
3:26
9293+1:29:42163
LAMB RossSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
25SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling5:23
5:23
9394+1:50:01142
HOLLAND RossSaint Piran
23Saint Piran,,
5:23
9456+22:33153
BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash5:28
5:28
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 15%, or 4:45:07 (+37:11)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
12▲131
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma200150 31:42:22..
21▼121
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers1501100:06
0:06
..
33-12
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step125900:27
0:27
..
44-15
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step100800:41
0:41
..
55-96
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation85701:00
1:00
..
66-22
DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers70601:14
1:14
..
77-91
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation60551:16
1:16
..
88-6
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix50501:43
1:43
..
99-131
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
22Team DSM40452:04
2:04
..
1010-25
RODRIGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers35402:07
2:07
..
1111-116
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
27Movistar Team30362:08
2:08
..
1212-1
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix2532,,
2:08
..
1313-136
ROCHE NicolasTeam DSM
37Team DSM2028,,
2:08
..
1414-121
SHAW JamesRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
25Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling15242:16
2:16
..
1515-102
BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic10202:33
2:33
..
1616-101
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic5162:42
2:42
..
1717-74
MANNION GavinRally Cycling
30Rally Cycling5142:58
2:58
..
1818-154
CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka NextHash
35Team Qhubeka NextHash5123:07
3:07
..
1919-115
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team5103:12
3:12
..
2020-105
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic583:37
3:37
..
2122▲1166
PETERS AlexSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
27SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling563:53
3:53
..
2223▲172
CARPENTER RobinRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling543:55
3:55
..
2321▼246
NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA534:07
4:07
..
2424-16
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step524:22
4:22
..
2525-86
STEDMAN MaximilianCanyon dhb SunGod
25Canyon dhb SunGod514:23
4:23
..
2626-2
DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix54:33
4:33
..
2727-45
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA54:44
4:44
..
2829▲165
PALUTA MichałGlobal 6 Cycling
25Global 6 Cycling57:47
7:47
..
2930▲124
KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers58:09
8:09
..
3028▼234
EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma58:28
8:28
..
3132▲1123
GIBSON MatthewRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
25Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling39:24
9:24
..
3231▼1155
SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka NextHash
21Team Qhubeka NextHash39:42
9:42
..
3333-73
JOYCE ColinRally Cycling
27Rally Cycling39:43
9:43
..
3436▲256
STOCKWELL OliverGreat Britain
19Great Britain310:28
10:28
..
3537▲283
CHRISTENSEN RyanCanyon dhb SunGod
25Canyon dhb SunGod310:34
10:34
..
3638▲2152
BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka NextHash
30Team Qhubeka NextHash310:40
10:40
..
3739▲243
ETXEBERRIA JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA311:12
11:12
..
3841▲364
MITRI JamesGlobal 6 Cycling
22Global 6 Cycling311:38
11:38
..
3942▲352
DONALDSON RobertGreat Britain
19Great Britain311:47
11:47
..
4043▲35
RICHARDSON AlexandarAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix311:59
11:59
..
4144▲34
TULETT BenAlpecin-Fenix
20Alpecin-Fenix12:25
12:25
..
4234▼832
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma13:19
13:19
..
4340▼314
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step13:25
13:25
..
4435▼9141
LAMPIER StevenSaint Piran
37Saint Piran13:38
13:38
..
4545-176
WALKER MaxTrinity Racing
20Trinity Racing14:57
14:57
..
4647▲193
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation15:24
15:24
..
4748▲176
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
23Rally Cycling15:48
15:48
..
4846▼2171
GLOAG ThomasTrinity Racing
19Trinity Racing17:43
17:43
..
4950▲171
ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling
32Rally Cycling,,
17:43
..
5052▲223
DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers19:38
19:38
..
5153▲281
TOWNSEND RoryCanyon dhb SunGod
26Canyon dhb SunGod20:11
20:11
..
5255▲313230Team DSM20:53
20:53
..
5354▲113
BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step21:09
21:09
..
5451▼3112
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team21:13
21:13
..
5556▲126
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers21:24
21:24
..
5649▼7153
BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash22:33
22:33
..
5757-35
LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma
21Team Jumbo-Visma24:13
24:13
..
5859▲1172
BLEVINS ChristopherTrinity Racing
23Trinity Racing24:29
24:29
..
5960▲144
GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24:48
24:48
..
6058▼2173
HEALY BenTrinity Racing
21Trinity Racing25:47
25:47
..
6161-95
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation26:23
26:23
..
6263▲1111
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team27:34
27:34
..
6364▲184
MEIN ThomasCanyon dhb SunGod
22Canyon dhb SunGod27:35
27:35
..
6462▼294
HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation27:51
27:51
..
6565-134
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM28:11
28:11
..
6667▲1151
DLAMINI NicTeam Qhubeka NextHash
26Team Qhubeka NextHash32:40
32:40
..
6768▲1174
LAMPERTI LukeTrinity Racing
18Trinity Racing32:51
32:51
..
6869▲111
CAVENDISH MarkDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step33:27
33:27
..
6966▼375
MURPHY KyleRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling34:14
34:14
..
7071▲1124
LEWIS GruffuddRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
33Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling34:20
34:20
..
7170▼13
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix34:38
34:38
..
7272-146
MAZZONE LeonSaint Piran
24Saint Piran36:39
36:39
..
7373-85
SCOTT JacobCanyon dhb SunGod
26Canyon dhb SunGod36:46
36:46
..
7474-42
BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA38:38
38:38
..
7575-135
NABERMAN TimTeam DSM
22Team DSM39:41
39:41
..
7676-51
BRITTON RhysGreat Britain
22Great Britain39:56
39:56
..
7777-92
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
39Israel Start-Up Nation41:23
41:23
..
7878-66
SESSLER NícolasGlobal 6 Cycling
27Global 6 Cycling47:19
47:19
..
7979-62
BECKING HansGlobal 6 Cycling
35Global 6 Cycling47:26
47:26
..
8080-82
BOSTOCK MatthewCanyon dhb SunGod
24Canyon dhb SunGod50:05
50:05
..
8181-104
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic51:07
51:07
..
8282-41
MURGUIALDAY JokinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA55:16
55:16
..
8383-114
CULLAIGH GabrielMovistar Team
25Movistar Team56:13
56:13
..
8484-145
SYMONDS BradleySaint Piran
24Saint Piran1:02:44
1:02:44
..
8585-165
PECKOVER OllieSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling1:03:26
1:03:26
..
8686-126
WILSON SimonRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
41Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling1:07:23
1:07:23
..
8787-161
LATHAM ChristopherSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
27SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling1:11:42
1:11:42
..
8888-54
TIDBALL WilliamGreat Britain
21Great Britain1:15:25
1:15:25
..
8989-162
BJERGFELT WilliamSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
42SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling1:18:57
1:18:57
..
9090-143
MAXWELL OliverSaint Piran
25Saint Piran1:20:31
1:20:31
..
9192▲1144
MAZZONE TomSaint Piran
28Saint Piran1:27:38
1:27:38
..
9293▲153
RUSHBY MaxGreat Britain
20Great Britain1:28:57
1:28:57
..
9391▼2163
LAMB RossSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
25SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling1:29:42
1:29:42
..
9494-142
HOLLAND RossSaint Piran
23Saint Piran1:50:01
1:50:01
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-21
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers81+5
23▲131
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma69+15
32▼112
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step58-
44-116
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
27Movistar Team35-
55-6
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix34-
66-96
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation33-
77-15
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step32-
89▲181
TOWNSEND RoryCanyon dhb SunGod
26Canyon dhb SunGod31+10
911▲2134
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM31+11
1017▲711
CAVENDISH MarkDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step27+13
1116▲573
JOYCE ColinRally Cycling
27Rally Cycling26+12
1215▲3123
GIBSON MatthewRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
25Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling24+9
138▼5115
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team23-
1410▼4121
SHAW JamesRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
25Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling20-
1512▼391
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation19-
1613▼316
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step18-
1714▼372
CARPENTER RobinRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling15-
1818-166
PETERS AlexSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
27SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling14+1
19-92
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
39Israel Start-Up Nation14+14
2019▼1104
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic13-
2120▼165
PALUTA MichałGlobal 6 Cycling
25Global 6 Cycling12-
2221▼113
BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step12-
2322▼1174
LAMPERTI LukeTrinity Racing
18Trinity Racing12-
2423▼134
EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma11-
2524▼125
RODRIGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers10-
2625▼145
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9-
2736▲951
BRITTON RhysGreat Britain
22Great Britain9+4
2826▼2154
CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka NextHash
35Team Qhubeka NextHash8-
29-165
PECKOVER OllieSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling8+8
3027▼322
DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers7-
3128▼31
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix7-
3229▼3102
BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic7-
33-82
BOSTOCK MatthewCanyon dhb SunGod
24Canyon dhb SunGod7+7
3442▲8114
CULLAIGH GabrielMovistar Team
25Movistar Team7+6
3530▼5136
ROCHE NicolasTeam DSM
37Team DSM6-
3631▼586
STEDMAN MaximilianCanyon dhb SunGod
25Canyon dhb SunGod6-
3732▼5101
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic5-
3833▼5152
BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka NextHash
30Team Qhubeka NextHash5-
3934▼552
DONALDSON RobertGreat Britain
19Great Britain5-
4035▼584
MEIN ThomasCanyon dhb SunGod
22Canyon dhb SunGod5-
4137▼4105
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic3-
42-44
GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3+3
4338▼5131
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
22Team DSM2-
4439▼574
MANNION GavinRally Cycling
30Rally Cycling2-
45-144
MAZZONE TomSaint Piran
28Saint Piran2+2
4640▼624
KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers1-
4741▼656
STOCKWELL OliverGreat Britain
19Great Britain1-
4843▼571
ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling
32Rally Cycling-3-
4944▼5173
HEALY BenTrinity Racing
21Trinity Racing-3-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-85
SCOTT JacobCanyon dhb SunGod
26Canyon dhb SunGod66-
23▲166
SESSLER NícolasGlobal 6 Cycling
27Global 6 Cycling32+4
32▼181
TOWNSEND RoryCanyon dhb SunGod
26Canyon dhb SunGod30-
49▲572
CARPENTER RobinRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling29+13
55-14
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step24+2
64▼232
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma24-
717▲1041
MURGUIALDAY JokinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20+10
86▼273
JOYCE ColinRally Cycling
27Rally Cycling19-
97▼23
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix19-
108▼2104
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic18-
1110▼113
BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step15-
1235▲23171
GLOAG ThomasTrinity Racing
19Trinity Racing15+11
1311▼211
CAVENDISH MarkDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step15-
1448▲34173
HEALY BenTrinity Racing
21Trinity Racing15+14
1512▼3172
BLEVINS ChristopherTrinity Racing
23Trinity Racing14-
1613▼3123
GIBSON MatthewRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
25Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling13-
17-65
PALUTA MichałGlobal 6 Cycling
25Global 6 Cycling12+12
1814▼476
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
23Rally Cycling12-
1915▼416
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step11-
2016▼431
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma10-
2118▼3165
PECKOVER OllieSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling10-
2219▼3115
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team9-
2320▼312
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step9-
2421▼352
DONALDSON RobertGreat Britain
19Great Britain9-
2536▲11162
BJERGFELT WilliamSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
42SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling9+5
2622▼4151
DLAMINI NicTeam Qhubeka NextHash
26Team Qhubeka NextHash8-
2723▼421
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers8-
2824▼496
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation8-
2925▼4176
WALKER MaxTrinity Racing
20Trinity Racing8-
3026▼4124
LEWIS GruffuddRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
33Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling8-
3127▼415
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step7-
3228▼4146
MAZZONE LeonSaint Piran
24Saint Piran7-
3329▼424
KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers6-
3433▼134
EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma5+1
3530▼591
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation5-
3631▼56
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix4-
3732▼525
RODRIGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers4-
3834▼456
STOCKWELL OliverGreat Britain
19Great Britain4-
3947▲835
LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma
21Team Jumbo-Visma4+3
4038▼2154
CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka NextHash
35Team Qhubeka NextHash3-
4139▼22
DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix3-
4240▼223
DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers3-
4337▼622
DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers3-
4441▼326
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers3-
4542▼345
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2-
4644▼282
BOSTOCK MatthewCanyon dhb SunGod
24Canyon dhb SunGod2-
4743▼4111
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team2-
4846▼2152
BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka NextHash
30Team Qhubeka NextHash1-
4949-94
HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation1-
5045▼5136
ROCHE NicolasTeam DSM
37Team DSM1-
5150▼171
ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling
32Rally Cycling-1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Deceuninck - Quick StepWT 94:28:34..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT0:23
0:23
..
33- Team DSMWT3:23
3:23
..
44- Team Arkéa SamsicPRT3:44
3:44
..
55- Alpecin-FenixPRT3:52
3:52
..
66- Israel Start-Up NationWT7:58
7:58
..
78▲1 Team Qhubeka NextHashWT8:49
8:49
..
89▲1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT11:15
11:15
..
910▲1 Rally CyclingPRT11:47
11:47
..
107▼3 Team Jumbo-VismaWT12:23
12:23
..
1111- Canyon dhb SunGodCT14:37
14:37
..
1212- Movistar TeamWT16:42
16:42
..
1313- Trinity RacingCT22:32
22:32
..
1414- Great BritainNAT35:29
35:29
..
1515- Ribble Weldtite Pro CyclingCT39:07
39:07
..
1616- Global 6 CyclingCT53:33
53:33
..
1717- Saint PiranCT1:37:37
1:37:37
..
1818- SwiftCarbon Pro CyclingCT1:53:48
1:53:48
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    12 September 2021
  • Avg. speed winner:
    -
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    0 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    42
  • Won how:

Race profile