The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | +0:28 | 12 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 30 | 3:52:43 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 71 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 15 | 18 | 0:11 0:11 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:03 | 112 | GC | HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 12 | ,, 0:11 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:03 | 154 | Climber | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 7 | ,, 0:11 | ||
5 | 4 | +0:03 | 15 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | 4 | ,, 0:11 | ||
6 | 9 | +0:28 | 43 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 0:30 0:30 | |||
7 | 6 | +0:23 | 94 | GC | KYFFIN Zeb Saint Piran | 25 | Saint Piran | 2 | 0:31 0:31 | |||
8 | 5 | +0:23 | 111 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 0:31 | |||
9 | 7 | +0:23 | 5 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
10 | 8 | +0:23 | 131 | GC | BONNEU Kamiel Team Flanders - Baloise | 24 | Team Flanders - Baloise | ,, 0:31 | ||||
11 | 13 | +0:59 | 81 | Classic | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:31 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:51 | 155 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
13 | 16 | +1:27 | 55 | GC | STEWART Mark Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 28 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | ,, 0:59 | ||||
14 | 11 | +0:51 | 46 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:59 | ||||
15 | 15 | +1:27 | 25 | Hills | TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB | 30 | Bingoal WB | ,, 0:59 | ||||
16 | 17 | +1:30 | 82 | Climber | ARRIETA Igor Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
17 | 18 | +1:30 | 84 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 26 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 1:02 | ||||
18 | 19 | +1:51 | 1 | Hills | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
19 | 21 | +1:51 | 156 | Classic | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:23 | ||||
20 | 20 | +1:51 | 144 | Sprint | MAGNIER Paul Trinity Racing | 19 | Trinity Racing | ,, 1:23 | ||||
21 | 22 | +1:51 | 61 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 29 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 1:23 | ||||
22 | 14 | +1:15 | 36 | Hills | WILLIAMS Stephen Great Britain | 27 | Great Britain | ,, 1:23 | ||||
23 | 23 | +2:12 | 115 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
24 | 40 | +9:47 | 141 | Sprint | LAMPERTI Luke Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 3:24 3:24 | ||||
25 | 24 | +4:06 | 31 | Sprint | VERNON Ethan Great Britain | 23 | Great Britain | 3:38 3:38 | ||||
26 | 25 | +4:06 | 62 | Sprint | BALLABIO Giacomo Global 6 Cycling | 25 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 3:38 | ||||
27 | 36 | +7:10 | 14 | Classic | SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:38 | ||||
28 | 27 | +5:20 | 114 | Hills | PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 4:08 4:08 | ||||
29 | 26 | +4:36 | 22 | Hills | MEENS Johan Bingoal WB | 24 | Bingoal WB | ,, 4:08 | ||||
30 | 41 | +10:31 | 21 | GC | DE TIER Floris Bingoal WB | 31 | Bingoal WB | ,, 4:08 | ||||
31 | 42 | +11:20 | 102 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Team dsm - firmenich | 32 | Team dsm - firmenich | ,, 4:08 | ||||
32 | 52 | +15:57 | 73 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Jumbo-Visma | 4:18 4:18 | ||||
33 | 28 | +5:22 | 106 | Sprint | VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm - firmenich | 22 | Team dsm - firmenich | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
34 | 59 | +22:34 | 85 | Hills | RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5:46 5:46 | ||||
35 | 60 | +24:48 | 44 | Sprint | WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:46 | ||||
36 | 53 | +16:17 | 53 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 25 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 5:58 5:58 | ||||
37 | 34 | +7:09 | 95 | Classic | ROOTKIN-GRAY Jack Saint Piran | 20 | Saint Piran | 6:41 6:41 | ||||
38 | 32 | +7:09 | 24 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal WB | 31 | Bingoal WB | ,, 6:41 | ||||
39 | 29 | +7:09 | 142 | Sprint | DONALDSON Robert Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | ,, 6:41 | ||||
40 | 37 | +7:28 | 125 | Sprint | STOCKMAN Abram TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 27 | TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | ,, 6:41 | ||||
41 | 35 | +7:09 | 134 | Hills | MARIS Elias Team Flanders - Baloise | 23 | Team Flanders - Baloise | ,, 6:41 | ||||
42 | 54 | +17:24 | 105 | GC | NABERMAN Tim Team dsm - firmenich | 24 | Team dsm - firmenich | ,, 6:41 | ||||
43 | 47 | +13:35 | 42 | TT | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 6:41 | ||||
44 | 33 | +7:09 | 132 | Classic | DE PESTEL Sander Team Flanders - Baloise | 24 | Team Flanders - Baloise | ,, 6:41 | ||||
45 | 58 | +21:15 | 113 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:41 | ||||
46 | 46 | +13:24 | 126 | Sprint | DE VRIES Hartthijs TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 27 | TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | ,, 6:41 | ||||
47 | 39 | +8:42 | 152 | Classic | DVERSNES Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:41 | ||||
48 | 31 | +7:09 | 83 | TT | ELOSEGUI Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 6:41 | ||||
49 | 30 | +7:09 | 93 | Sprint | CROCKETT Finn Saint Piran | 24 | Saint Piran | ,, 6:41 | ||||
50 | 45 | +13:04 | 6 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:41 | ||||
51 | 44 | +13:04 | 104 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm - firmenich | 24 | Team dsm - firmenich | ,, 6:41 | ||||
52 | 55 | +19:27 | 13 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 6:41 | ||||
53 | 38 | +7:36 | 16 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6:49 6:49 | ||||
54 | 43 | +12:53 | 76 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 6:49 | ||||
55 | 57 | +19:52 | 51 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 28 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | ,, 6:49 | ||||
56 | 48 | +13:57 | 74 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 7:34 7:34 | ||||
57 | 49 | +14:23 | 64 | Hills | RUSSELL Evan Global 6 Cycling | 22 | Global 6 Cycling | 7:56 7:56 | ||||
58 | 62 | +25:20 | 72 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 8:26 8:26 | ||||
59 | 50 | +15:26 | 146 | TT | WALKER Max Trinity Racing | 22 | Trinity Racing | 9:03 9:03 | ||||
60 | 51 | +15:50 | 116 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 9:27 9:27 | ||||
61 | 65 | +25:47 | 45 | Hills | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:08 10:08 | ||||
62 | 73 | +40:50 | 35 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver Great Britain | 27 | Great Britain | 10:18 10:18 | ||||
63 | 61 | +25:08 | 52 | Sprint | BOSTOCK Matthew Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 26 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 12:54 12:54 | ||||
64 | 74 | +40:59 | 32 | TT | BROUGH Jack Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | 15:38 15:38 | ||||
65 | 72 | +39:37 | 3 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 16:48 16:48 | ||||
66 | 63 | +25:27 | 96 | Sprint | TIDBALL William Saint Piran | 23 | Saint Piran | 19:04 19:04 | ||||
67 | 71 | +37:30 | 65 | Climber | ORMISTON Callum Global 6 Cycling | 23 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 19:04 | ||||
68 | 70 | +32:00 | 66 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Global 6 Cycling | 27 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 19:04 | ||||
69 | 66 | +25:50 | 34 | Sprint | HOBBS Noah Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 19:07 19:07 | ||||
70 | 56 | +19:35 | 145 | TT | REES Oliver Trinity Racing | 22 | Trinity Racing | ,, 19:07 | ||||
71 | 64 | +25:30 | 23 | Sprint | PERSICO Davide Bingoal WB | 22 | Bingoal WB | ,, 19:07 | ||||
72 | 67 | +28:57 | 101 | Hills | ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm - firmenich | 21 | Team dsm - firmenich | 20:06 20:06 | ||||
73 | 68 | +30:28 | 151 | Sprint | FREDHEIM Stian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:06 | ||||
74 | 69 | +30:44 | 153 | Sprint | GUDMESTAD Tord Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:06 | ||||
75 | 75 | +48:20 | 103 | Classic | LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm - firmenich | 22 | Team dsm - firmenich | 20:20 20:20 | ||||
DNF | 92 | Hills | BIRCHILL Harry Saint Piran | 22 | Saint Piran | - | ||||||
DNF | 136 | Classic | COLMAN Alex Team Flanders - Baloise | 25 | Team Flanders - Baloise | - | ||||||
DNF | 143 | GC | JOHNSTON Liam Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | - | ||||||
DNF | 122 | Sprint | BLOEM Joren TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 23 | TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 121 | TT | TANFIELD Harry TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 28 | TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 91 | Sprint | RICHARDSON Alexandar Saint Piran | 33 | Saint Piran | - | ||||||
DNF | 86 | TT | VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | - | ||||||
DNF | 75 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma | 38 | Jumbo-Visma | - | ||||||
DNF | 33 | Sprint | GIDDINGS Joshua Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | - | ||||||
DNF | 41 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNS | 56 | Sprint | TOWNSEND Rory Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 28 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 4:27:37 (+34:54)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 71 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 200 | 150 | 28:43:57 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 154 | Climber | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 150 | 110 | 0:03 0:03 | .. | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 112 | GC | HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 125 | 90 | ,, 0:03 | .. | ||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 15 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 100 | 80 | ,, 0:03 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 111 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 85 | 70 | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 94 | GC | KYFFIN Zeb Saint Piran | 25 | Saint Piran | 70 | 60 | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 5 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 60 | 55 | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 131 | GC | BONNEU Kamiel Team Flanders - Baloise | 24 | Team Flanders - Baloise | 50 | 50 | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 43 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | 45 | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
10 | 22 | ▲12 | 12 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | 40 | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
11 | 2 | ▼9 | 46 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | 36 | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
12 | 3 | ▼9 | 155 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | 32 | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 81 | Classic | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | 28 | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 36 | Hills | WILLIAMS Stephen Great Britain | 27 | Great Britain | 15 | 24 | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
15 | 26 | ▲11 | 25 | Hills | TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB | 30 | Bingoal WB | 10 | 20 | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
16 | 27 | ▲11 | 55 | GC | STEWART Mark Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 28 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 5 | 16 | ,, 1:27 | .. | ||
17 | 30 | ▲13 | 82 | Climber | ARRIETA Igor Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5 | 14 | 1:30 1:30 | .. | ||
18 | 32 | ▲14 | 84 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 26 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5 | 12 | ,, 1:30 | .. | ||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 1 | Hills | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 5 | 10 | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 144 | Sprint | MAGNIER Paul Trinity Racing | 19 | Trinity Racing | 5 | 8 | ,, 1:51 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 156 | Classic | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 6 | ,, 1:51 | .. | ||
22 | 35 | ▲13 | 61 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 29 | Global 6 Cycling | 5 | 4 | ,, 1:51 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 115 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 3 | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||
24 | 13 | ▼11 | 31 | Sprint | VERNON Ethan Great Britain | 23 | Great Britain | 5 | 2 | 4:06 4:06 | .. | ||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 62 | Sprint | BALLABIO Giacomo Global 6 Cycling | 25 | Global 6 Cycling | 5 | 1 | ,, 4:06 | .. | ||
26 | 17 | ▼9 | 22 | Hills | MEENS Johan Bingoal WB | 24 | Bingoal WB | 5 | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
27 | 40 | ▲13 | 114 | Hills | PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 5:20 5:20 | .. | |||
28 | 14 | ▼14 | 106 | Sprint | VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm - firmenich | 22 | Team dsm - firmenich | 5 | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
29 | 16 | ▼13 | 142 | Sprint | DONALDSON Robert Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | 5 | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
30 | 18 | ▼12 | 93 | Sprint | CROCKETT Finn Saint Piran | 24 | Saint Piran | 5 | ,, 7:09 | .. | |||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 83 | TT | ELOSEGUI Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3 | ,, 7:09 | .. | |||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 24 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal WB | 31 | Bingoal WB | 3 | ,, 7:09 | .. | |||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 132 | Classic | DE PESTEL Sander Team Flanders - Baloise | 24 | Team Flanders - Baloise | 3 | ,, 7:09 | .. | |||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 95 | Classic | ROOTKIN-GRAY Jack Saint Piran | 20 | Saint Piran | 3 | ,, 7:09 | .. | |||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 134 | Hills | MARIS Elias Team Flanders - Baloise | 23 | Team Flanders - Baloise | 3 | ,, 7:09 | .. | |||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 14 | Classic | SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | 7:10 7:10 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 125 | Sprint | STOCKMAN Abram TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 27 | TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 3 | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 16 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | 7:36 7:36 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 152 | Classic | DVERSNES Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 8:42 8:42 | .. | |||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | 141 | Sprint | LAMPERTI Luke Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 3 | 9:47 9:47 | .. | |||
41 | 53 | ▲12 | 21 | GC | DE TIER Floris Bingoal WB | 31 | Bingoal WB | 10:31 10:31 | .. | ||||
42 | 61 | ▲19 | 102 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Team dsm - firmenich | 32 | Team dsm - firmenich | 11:20 11:20 | .. | ||||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 12:53 12:53 | .. | ||||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 104 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm - firmenich | 24 | Team dsm - firmenich | 13:04 13:04 | .. | ||||
45 | 55 | ▲10 | 6 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:04 | .. | ||||
46 | 58 | ▲12 | 126 | Sprint | DE VRIES Hartthijs TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 27 | TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 13:24 13:24 | .. | ||||
47 | 59 | ▲12 | 42 | TT | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:35 13:35 | .. | ||||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 74 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 13:57 13:57 | .. | ||||
49 | 56 | ▲7 | 64 | Hills | RUSSELL Evan Global 6 Cycling | 22 | Global 6 Cycling | 14:23 14:23 | .. | ||||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 146 | TT | WALKER Max Trinity Racing | 22 | Trinity Racing | 15:26 15:26 | .. | ||||
51 | 51 | - | 116 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 15:50 15:50 | .. | ||||
52 | 68 | ▲16 | 73 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Jumbo-Visma | 15:57 15:57 | .. | ||||
53 | 63 | ▲10 | 53 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 25 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 16:17 16:17 | .. | ||||
54 | 66 | ▲12 | 105 | GC | NABERMAN Tim Team dsm - firmenich | 24 | Team dsm - firmenich | 17:24 17:24 | .. | ||||
55 | 70 | ▲15 | 13 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 19:27 19:27 | .. | ||||
56 | 33 | ▼23 | 145 | TT | REES Oliver Trinity Racing | 22 | Trinity Racing | 19:35 19:35 | .. | ||||
57 | 72 | ▲15 | 51 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 28 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 19:52 19:52 | .. | ||||
58 | 74 | ▲16 | 113 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 21:15 21:15 | .. | ||||
59 | 77 | ▲18 | 85 | Hills | RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 22:34 22:34 | .. | ||||
60 | 80 | ▲20 | 44 | Sprint | WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:48 24:48 | .. | ||||
61 | 69 | ▲8 | 52 | Sprint | BOSTOCK Matthew Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 26 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 25:08 25:08 | .. | ||||
62 | 78 | ▲16 | 72 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 25:20 25:20 | .. | ||||
63 | 50 | ▼13 | 96 | Sprint | TIDBALL William Saint Piran | 23 | Saint Piran | 25:27 25:27 | .. | ||||
64 | 46 | ▼18 | 23 | Sprint | PERSICO Davide Bingoal WB | 22 | Bingoal WB | 25:30 25:30 | .. | ||||
65 | 76 | ▲11 | 45 | Hills | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:47 25:47 | .. | ||||
66 | 57 | ▼9 | 34 | Sprint | HOBBS Noah Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 25:50 25:50 | .. | ||||
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 101 | Hills | ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm - firmenich | 21 | Team dsm - firmenich | 28:57 28:57 | .. | ||||
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 151 | Sprint | FREDHEIM Stian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 30:28 30:28 | .. | ||||
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 153 | Sprint | GUDMESTAD Tord Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 30:44 30:44 | .. | ||||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 66 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Global 6 Cycling | 27 | Global 6 Cycling | 32:00 32:00 | .. | ||||
71 | 79 | ▲8 | 65 | Climber | ORMISTON Callum Global 6 Cycling | 23 | Global 6 Cycling | 37:30 37:30 | .. | ||||
72 | 81 | ▲9 | 3 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 39:37 39:37 | .. | ||||
73 | 85 | ▲12 | 35 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver Great Britain | 27 | Great Britain | 40:50 40:50 | .. | ||||
74 | 82 | ▲8 | 32 | TT | BROUGH Jack Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | 40:59 40:59 | .. | ||||
75 | 83 | ▲8 | 103 | Classic | LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm - firmenich | 22 | Team dsm - firmenich | 48:20 48:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 74 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 108 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 46 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 94 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 71 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 79 | +18 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 31 | Sprint | VERNON Ethan Great Britain | 23 | Great Britain | 71 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 125 | Sprint | STOCKMAN Abram TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 27 | TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 47 | +7 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 106 | Sprint | VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm - firmenich | 22 | Team dsm - firmenich | 37 | +10 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 155 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 31 | - | |
8 | - | 12 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | +25 | ||
9 | 25 | ▲16 | 112 | GC | HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 18 | +12 | |
10 | 10 | - | 53 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 25 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 15 | +1 | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 111 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 14 | +3 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 151 | Sprint | FREDHEIM Stian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 14 | - | |
13 | 26 | ▲13 | 154 | Climber | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 13 | +8 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 152 | Classic | DVERSNES Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 13 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 23 | Sprint | PERSICO Davide Bingoal WB | 22 | Bingoal WB | 13 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 36 | Hills | WILLIAMS Stephen Great Britain | 27 | Great Britain | 12 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 153 | Sprint | GUDMESTAD Tord Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | KYFFIN Zeb Saint Piran | 25 | Saint Piran | 11 | +4 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 5 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 10 | +2 | |
20 | 31 | ▲11 | 15 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 9 | +6 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 156 | Classic | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 61 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 29 | Global 6 Cycling | 7 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 115 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 142 | Sprint | DONALDSON Robert Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | 7 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 93 | Sprint | CROCKETT Finn Saint Piran | 24 | Saint Piran | 7 | - | |
26 | - | 43 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | +5 | ||
27 | 27 | - | 114 | Hills | PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 65 | Climber | ORMISTON Callum Global 6 Cycling | 23 | Global 6 Cycling | 5 | - | |
29 | - | 35 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver Great Britain | 27 | Great Britain | 5 | +5 | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 16 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 141 | Sprint | LAMPERTI Luke Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 4 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 102 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Team dsm - firmenich | 32 | Team dsm - firmenich | 3 | - | |
33 | - | 146 | TT | WALKER Max Trinity Racing | 22 | Trinity Racing | 3 | +3 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 113 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 1 | Hills | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
36 | - | 131 | GC | BONNEU Kamiel Team Flanders - Baloise | 24 | Team Flanders - Baloise | 1 | +1 | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 95 | Classic | ROOTKIN-GRAY Jack Saint Piran | 20 | Saint Piran | 1 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 116 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 3 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 53 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 25 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 49 | +10 | |
2 | - | 12 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | +30 | ||
3 | 3 | - | 111 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 28 | +12 | |
4 | 16 | ▲12 | 71 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 26 | +23 | |
5 | 12 | ▲7 | 15 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | +21 | |
6 | 6 | - | 125 | Sprint | STOCKMAN Abram TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 27 | TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 22 | +9 | |
7 | - | 36 | Hills | WILLIAMS Stephen Great Britain | 27 | Great Britain | 18 | +18 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 94 | GC | KYFFIN Zeb Saint Piran | 25 | Saint Piran | 17 | +3 | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 95 | Classic | ROOTKIN-GRAY Jack Saint Piran | 20 | Saint Piran | 15 | - | |
10 | 23 | ▲13 | 154 | Climber | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 15 | +14 | |
11 | - | 112 | GC | HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 15 | +15 | ||
12 | - | 106 | Sprint | VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm - firmenich | 22 | Team dsm - firmenich | 12 | +12 | ||
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 152 | Classic | DVERSNES Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 16 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | - | |
15 | - | 146 | TT | WALKER Max Trinity Racing | 22 | Trinity Racing | 10 | +10 | ||
16 | - | 131 | GC | BONNEU Kamiel Team Flanders - Baloise | 24 | Team Flanders - Baloise | 8 | +8 | ||
17 | - | 43 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | +8 | ||
18 | - | 22 | Hills | MEENS Johan Bingoal WB | 24 | Bingoal WB | 8 | +8 | ||
19 | 9 | ▼10 | 61 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 29 | Global 6 Cycling | 6 | - | |
20 | - | 35 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver Great Britain | 27 | Great Britain | 6 | +6 | ||
21 | 10 | ▼11 | 13 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | - | |
22 | 11 | ▼11 | 93 | Sprint | CROCKETT Finn Saint Piran | 24 | Saint Piran | 4 | - | |
23 | 13 | ▼10 | 14 | Classic | SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | - | |
24 | - | 85 | Hills | RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | - | 81 | Classic | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3 | +3 | ||
26 | 17 | ▼9 | 115 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
27 | 18 | ▼9 | 76 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 3 | - | |
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 51 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 28 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 3 | - | |
29 | - | 3 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | ||
30 | 22 | ▼8 | 65 | Climber | ORMISTON Callum Global 6 Cycling | 23 | Global 6 Cycling | 2 | - | |
31 | - | 5 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
32 | - | 84 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 26 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1 | +1 | ||
33 | - | 1 | Hills | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 126 | Sprint | DE VRIES Hartthijs TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 27 | TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
35 | 25 | ▼10 | 96 | Sprint | TIDBALL William Saint Piran | 23 | Saint Piran | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 15 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 28:44:00 | .. | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 12 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 82 | Climber | ARRIETA Igor Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 144 | Sprint | MAGNIER Paul Trinity Racing | 19 | Trinity Racing | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 106 | Sprint | VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm - firmenich | 22 | Team dsm - firmenich | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 142 | Sprint | DONALDSON Robert Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 95 | Classic | ROOTKIN-GRAY Jack Saint Piran | 20 | Saint Piran | ,, 7:06 | .. | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 141 | Sprint | LAMPERTI Luke Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 9:44 9:44 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 74 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 13:54 13:54 | .. | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 64 | Hills | RUSSELL Evan Global 6 Cycling | 22 | Global 6 Cycling | 14:20 14:20 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 146 | TT | WALKER Max Trinity Racing | 22 | Trinity Racing | 15:23 15:23 | .. | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 145 | TT | REES Oliver Trinity Racing | 22 | Trinity Racing | 19:32 19:32 | .. | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 23 | Sprint | PERSICO Davide Bingoal WB | 22 | Bingoal WB | 25:27 25:27 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 34 | Sprint | HOBBS Noah Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 25:47 25:47 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 101 | Hills | ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm - firmenich | 21 | Team dsm - firmenich | 28:54 28:54 | .. | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 151 | Sprint | FREDHEIM Stian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 30:25 30:25 | .. | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 153 | Sprint | GUDMESTAD Tord Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 30:41 30:41 | .. | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 32 | TT | BROUGH Jack Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | 40:56 40:56 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 103 | Classic | LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm - firmenich | 22 | Team dsm - firmenich | 48:17 48:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | PRT | 86:14:29 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | PRT | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | Equipo Kern Pharma | PRT | 1:21 1:21 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 2:03 2:03 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Bingoal WB | PRT | 8:01 8:01 | .. |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | Trinity Racing | CT | 9:38 9:38 | .. |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 11:21 11:21 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Global 6 Cycling | CT | 11:43 11:43 | .. |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | Saint Piran | CT | 12:03 12:03 | .. |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | Team Flanders - Baloise | PRT | ,, 12:03 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 12:40 12:40 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Great Britain | NAT | 19:44 19:44 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 20:56 20:56 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Team dsm - firmenich | WT | 23:23 23:23 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | PRT | 25:01 25:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 September 2023
- Start time:11:25 (12:25 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:43.005 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:145
- Vert. meters:2525
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:12.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: