The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | POMOSHNIKOV Sergey Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 3:55:40 | |
2 | STALNOV Nikita Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 0:05 0:05 | |
3 | 0:08 0:08 | |||
4 | AYAZBAYEV Maxat Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 0:11 0:11 | |
5 | LUTSENKO Alexey Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 0:23 0:23 | |
6 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:25 0:25 | |
7 | WALCZAK Damian BDC Marcpol | BDC Marcpol | 1:35 1:35 | |
8 | DAL SANTO Nicola Miche-Guerciotti | Miche-Guerciotti | 1:38 1:38 | |
9 | 1:39 1:39 | |||
10 | PLÖTNER Nils Team Raiko - Stölting | Team Raiko - Stölting | ,, 1:39 | |
11 | RADOSZ Robert BDC Marcpol | BDC Marcpol | 1:56 1:56 | |
12 | KAMYSHEV Arman Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 1:56 | |
13 | 1:59 1:59 | |||
14 | GORBUNOV Vladislav Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 0:02 0:02 | |
15 | FOMINYKH Daniil Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 0:02 | |
16 | RUDASKOV Sergei Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:02 | |
17 | 2:08 2:08 | |||
18 | SAPA Marcin BDC Marcpol | BDC Marcpol | 2:38 2:38 | |
19 | SPRINGER Christoph Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | 3:37 3:37 | |
20 | ,, 3:37 | |||
21 | KIRPSZA Piotr BDC Marcpol | BDC Marcpol | 0:45 0:45 | |
22 | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 4:54 4:54 | |
23 | 5:15 5:15 | |||
24 | OELERICH Jan Team Raiko - Stölting | Team Raiko - Stölting | ,, 5:15 | |
25 | KNAB Nico Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | 5:16 5:16 | |
26 | BOMMEL Henning LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 5:47 5:47 | |
27 | 5:56 5:56 | |||
28 | BOEV Igor Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 6:39 6:39 | |
29 | GERGANOV Evgeni Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 6:42 6:42 | |
30 | ,, 6:42 | |||
31 | VOROBYEV Anton Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 7:01 7:01 | |
32 | YOVCHEV Yovcho Zhivkov Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 7:02 7:02 | |
33 | ,, 7:02 | |||
34 | ,, 7:02 | |||
35 | 7:03 7:03 | |||
36 | ARNDT Nikias LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 7:03 | |
37 | ,, 7:03 | |||
38 | KHRIPTA Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 7:03 | |
39 | NAPPA Fabio Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | ,, 7:03 | |
40 | ,, 7:03 | |||
41 | MENZEL Bastian LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 7:03 | |
42 | 7:42 7:42 | |||
43 | 9:53 9:53 | |||
44 | KOWALCZYK Jaroslaw BDC Marcpol | BDC Marcpol | 10:27 10:27 | |
45 | 10:29 10:29 | |||
46 | 11:07 11:07 | |||
47 | 11:24 11:24 | |||
48 | 11:27 11:27 | |||
49 | ,, 11:27 | |||
50 | MALAGUTI Alessandro Miche-Guerciotti | Miche-Guerciotti | ,, 11:27 | |
51 | ,, 11:27 | |||
52 | KNAUP Tobias LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 11:27 | |
53 | GOMENIUK Volodymyr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 11:27 | |
54 | 1:13 1:13 | |||
55 | ,, 1:13 | |||
56 | SCHIEWER Franz LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 1:13 | |
57 | 12:06 12:06 | |||
58 | 12:09 12:09 | |||
59 | ,, 12:09 | |||
60 | 1:21 1:21 | |||
61 | ,, 1:21 | |||
62 | MOKROV Dmitriy Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 12:14 12:14 | |
63 | BARTH Marcel Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 12:21 12:21 | |
64 | EGGER Mike Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | 13:51 13:51 | |
65 | SURUTKOVYCH Oleksandr Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | ,, 13:51 | |
66 | 16:22 16:22 | |||
67 | 16:38 16:38 | |||
68 | ZEKAVICA Jovan BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | ,, 16:38 | |
69 | 2:04 2:04 | |||
70 | TESLER Artem Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 2:04 | |
71 | 16:42 16:42 | |||
72 | ,, 16:42 | |||
73 | 16:43 16:43 | |||
74 | ,, 16:43 | |||
75 | 16:47 16:47 | |||
76 | 17:34 17:34 | |||
77 | 18:53 18:53 | |||
78 | ,, 18:53 | |||
79 | 0:19 0:19 | |||
80 | 20:07 20:07 | |||
81 | 20:31 20:31 | |||
82 | 21:22 21:22 | |||
83 | 21:53 21:53 | |||
84 | WADECKI Adam BDC Marcpol | BDC Marcpol | 21:54 21:54 | |
85 | ISMAVILOV Agshin Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | ,, 21:54 | |
86 | ,, 21:54 | |||
87 | ,, 21:54 | |||
88 | ,, 21:54 | |||
89 | ,, 21:54 | |||
90 | ,, 21:54 | |||
91 | 22:03 22:03 | |||
92 | 23:38 23:38 | |||
93 | 23:59 23:59 | |||
94 | BORMANN Maximilian LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 25:59 25:59 | |
95 | 26:01 26:01 | |||
96 | 26:09 26:09 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 September 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.536 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:93 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: