The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | STEINHAUSER Georg Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 18:46:17 |
2 | 2 | - | KIELICH Timo Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | 0:08 0:08 |
3 | 3 | - | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 0:23 0:23 |
4 | 4 | - | LÉONIEN Alexandre Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 0:30 0:30 |
5 | 5 | - | LINDNER Tom P&S Metalltechnik | P&S Metalltechnik | 3:08 3:08 |
6 | 6 | - | DAHL Gustav Frederik Team Give Elementer | Team Give Elementer | 3:09 3:09 |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4:56 4:56 |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | HENDRIKX Mees Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | 5:18 5:18 |
9 | 18 | ▲9 | BALABANOV Preslav Nessebar Shockblaze RCT | Nessebar Shockblaze RCT | 5:35 5:35 |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | ROUILLER Loris Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | 7:21 7:21 |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | CHRISTAKOS Dimitrios Greece | Greece | 7:27 7:27 |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | PERCRULE Doriand Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 8:01 8:01 |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | SHEVCHENKO Oleksandr Eurocar Grawe Ukraine | Eurocar Grawe Ukraine | 8:04 8:04 |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | SMITH Nathan Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 9:50 9:50 |
15 | 7 | ▼8 | GOVEKAR Matevž Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 11:33 11:33 |
16 | 16 | - | PAVLIDES Konstantinos Cyprus | Cyprus | 12:19 12:19 |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | GULD Daniel Team Give Elementer | Team Give Elementer | 14:11 14:11 |
18 | 27 | ▲9 | DRAKOS Nikolaos Michail Greece | Greece | 14:55 14:55 |
19 | 29 | ▲10 | ROVDER Pavol Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 14:57 14:57 |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | DIMITROV Petar Nessebar Shockblaze RCT | Nessebar Shockblaze RCT | 15:16 15:16 |
21 | 9 | ▼12 | PAPANOV Martin Nessebar Shockblaze RCT | Nessebar Shockblaze RCT | 15:44 15:44 |
22 | 12 | ▼10 | BUSCHEK Paul Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 16:15 16:15 |
23 | 23 | - | ASCHENBRENNER Michel P&S Metalltechnik | P&S Metalltechnik | 19:00 19:00 |
24 | 30 | ▲6 | PHILOKYPROU Christos Cyprus | Cyprus | 19:15 19:15 |
25 | 34 | ▲9 | GAMPER Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19:17 19:17 |
26 | 37 | ▲11 | OROSZ Gergő Team Novák | Team Novák | 19:18 19:18 |
27 | 19 | ▼8 | RIDOLFO Filippo Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 21:40 21:40 |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | VANDEPUTTE Niels Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | 22:12 22:12 |
29 | 33 | ▲4 | ALEKSANDROV Yasen Doltcini Pro Team | Doltcini Pro Team | 23:20 23:20 |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | CHREN Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 23:20 |
31 | 22 | ▼9 | FOLTÁN Adam Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 24:10 24:10 |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | DIVNIĆ Jovan Serbia | Serbia | 26:38 26:38 |
33 | 24 | ▼9 | BIANCALANI Andrea Gragnano Sporting Club | Gragnano Sporting Club | 26:43 26:43 |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | LÜHRS Leslie Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 26:52 26:52 |
35 | 35 | - | VESELINOVIĆ Dušan Serbia | Serbia | ,, 26:52 |
36 | 39 | ▲3 | ILCHEV Lyubomir Doltcini Pro Team | Doltcini Pro Team | 26:55 26:55 |
37 | 40 | ▲3 | SYDOR Serhii Eurocar Grawe Ukraine | Eurocar Grawe Ukraine | 26:58 26:58 |
38 | 41 | ▲3 | ĐURIĆ Đorđe Doltcini Pro Team | Doltcini Pro Team | 26:59 26:59 |
39 | 25 | ▼14 | KRIACHKO Yevhenii Eurocar Grawe Ukraine | Eurocar Grawe Ukraine | 27:37 27:37 |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | NAGY Simon Cycling Academy Trenčín | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 27:46 27:46 |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | FROLEK Ladislav Cycling Academy Trenčín | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 27:52 27:52 |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | EVANS Louis Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 28:02 28:02 |
43 | 46 | ▲3 | MARINKOV Konstantin RT Tzar Simeon-Levski | RT Tzar Simeon-Levski | 28:06 28:06 |
44 | 44 | - | INNOCENTI Simone Gragnano Sporting Club | Gragnano Sporting Club | 30:38 30:38 |
45 | 45 | - | KOLEV Yoan Gragnano Sporting Club | Gragnano Sporting Club | 31:38 31:38 |
46 | 48 | ▲2 | VALCHEV Zlatin SCC "Omega Team" | SCC "Omega Team" | 38:55 38:55 |
47 | 47 | - | KOVAR Stefan Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 39:08 39:08 |
48 | 51 | ▲3 | DEL NEGRO Agustin Team Novák | Team Novák | 39:19 39:19 |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | RYUSTEMOV Deniz RT Tzar Simeon-Levski | RT Tzar Simeon-Levski | 42:50 42:50 |
50 | 55 | ▲5 | PETROV Yordan Nessebar Shockblaze RCT | Nessebar Shockblaze RCT | 43:23 43:23 |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | DYANKOV Nikolay Doltcini Pro Team | Doltcini Pro Team | 44:40 44:40 |
52 | 54 | ▲2 | VENKOV Ventsislav Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 46:07 46:07 |
53 | 56 | ▲3 | MOVCHAN Andrii Eurocar Grawe Ukraine | Eurocar Grawe Ukraine | 52:32 52:32 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 July 2021
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.34 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:187.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:73
- Vert. meters:1719
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: