2022»69th

Tour of Bulgaria

(2.2)
2022»Stage 2»PlovdivTroyan(106.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
14+1:1342
DOUBLE PaulMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
26Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM752:37:29
25+1:2131
GUERIN AlexisTeam Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg32,,
0:00
36+1:2632
THALMANN RolandTeam Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg110:04
0:04
41+0:0055
TSARENKO KyryloGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio1:34
1:34
57+2:57184
SLOOF JordiPSKK Vassil-Levski
26PSKK Vassil-Levski,,
1:34
68+2:59102
PAPANOV MartinBulgaria
22Bulgaria1:36
1:36
711+3:0723
REKITA SzymonVoster ATS Team
28Voster ATS Team,,
1:36
89+3:0154
PERANI RiccardoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
19Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio,,
1:36
910+3:0215
KACZMAREK JakubHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
28HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
1:36
1012+3:10101
ANDREEV YordanBulgaria
27Bulgaria,,
1:36
1113+3:27172
KOEV VladimirHemus-1896
42Hemus-18961:46
1:46
123+0:2652
DI FELICE FrancescoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
25Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio2:12
2:12
132+0:251
NOLDE TobiasP&S Benotti
23P&S Benotti2:14
2:14
1415+3:3951
BAUCE DavideGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
22Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio,,
2:14
1514+3:3721
PATERSKI MaciejVoster ATS Team
35Voster ATS Team,,
2:14
1616+4:51166
JOVANOSKI DimitarLotus Cycling Team
18Lotus Cycling Team3:22
3:22
1717+4:5153
CIRLINCIONE DomenicoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
19Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio,,
3:22
1818+4:51146
PÖLL StefanEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
36Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
3:22
1919+4:537334Team Novák,,
3:22
2020+4:5496
KOPECKÝ MatyášTeam Novo Nordisk
19Team Novo Nordisk3:33
3:33
2122+5:032
SCHMIDT JakobP&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti,,
3:33
2221+5:01143
ISTLSTEKKER ZsoltEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
24Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
3:33
2324+5:21151
WIELE MathiasTeam Schnelle Stelle
36Team Schnelle Stelle,,
3:33
2423+5:0536
STÜSSI ColinTeam Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg,,
3:33
2538+8:49175
STANKOVIĆ MarkoHemus-1896
34Hemus-18967:17
7:17
2627+8:4091
BEADLE HamishTeam Novo Nordisk
24Team Novo Nordisk,,
7:17
2741+8:55173
ANGELOV LachezarHemus-1896
24Hemus-1896,,
7:17
2831+8:44123
ILIĆ OgnjenSerbia
23Serbia,,
7:17
2933+8:4666
VĂIDIAN Iustin-IoanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
21MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX,,
7:17
3025+8:3612
BOGUSŁAWSKI MarceliHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
24HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
7:17
3132+8:4525
GRABIS MateuszVoster ATS Team
28Voster ATS Team,,
7:17
3230+8:4226
MURIAS JakubVoster ATS Team
24Voster ATS Team,,
7:17
3337+8:48135
PALASHEV BorislavDoltcini - Vereya
20Doltcini - Vereya,,
7:17
3435+8:47103
DIMITROV PetarBulgaria
20Bulgaria,,
7:17
3534+8:4662
COJANU AndreiMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
22MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX,,
7:17
3626+8:4022
STOSZ PatrykVoster ATS Team
28Voster ATS Team,,
7:17
3736+8:477522Team Novák,,
7:17
3839+8:49176
GERGANOV EvgeniHemus-1896
46Hemus-1896,,
7:17
3929+8:4114
BUDZINSKI MarcinHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
24HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
7:17
4028+8:4135
STARI LinusTeam Vorarlberg
24Team Vorarlberg,,
7:17
4140+8:5341
CAROLLO FrancescoMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
22Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM7:30
7:30
4242+9:05153
GROZEV GabrielTeam Schnelle Stelle
19Team Schnelle Stelle,,
7:30
4343+9:4483
ELLI KonstantinTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
21Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team8:04
8:04
4444+10:31182
IVANOV BorislavPSKK Vassil-Levski
33PSKK Vassil-Levski9:00
9:00
4545+11:2612518Serbia10:00
10:00
4647+11:29162
ÁRVAI KristófLotus Cycling Team
18Lotus Cycling Team,,
10:00
4746+11:28141
RÓZSA BalázsEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
26Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
10:00
4848+11:29152
BANZER JohannesTeam Schnelle Stelle
23Team Schnelle Stelle,,
10:00
4949+11:32191
GENOV NikolayTzar Simeon Plodiv
25Tzar Simeon Plodiv,,
10:00
5056+12:46155
CLAUSS MarcTeam Schnelle Stelle
23Team Schnelle Stelle11:17
11:17
5191+25:54104
PETROV YordanBulgaria
19Bulgaria,,
11:17
5251+12:4216
PAWLAK TobiaszHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
26HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski11:20
11:20
5353+12:4313
BANASZEK NorbertHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
25HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
11:20
5462+12:51171
KOLEV YoanHemus-1896
22Hemus-1896,,
11:20
5550+12:4211
BANASZEK AdrianHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
28HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
11:20
5655+12:4412222Serbia,,
11:20
5757+12:46193
MARINKOV KonstantinTzar Simeon Plodiv
20Tzar Simeon Plodiv,,
11:20
5858+12:4765
PICIU Mattew-DenisMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
20MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX,,
11:20
5968+13:1563
DOBRIN IoanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
20MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX,,
11:20
6061+12:5171
DEMENTYEV YegorTeam Novák
35Team Novák,,
11:20
6165+12:53105
MARINOV MartinBulgaria
19Bulgaria,,
11:20
6252+12:433
OELKE TimP&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti,,
11:20
6363+12:52195
WANG Yin-ChihTzar Simeon Plodiv
33Tzar Simeon Plodiv,,
11:20
6460+12:49134
DYANKOV DenisDoltcini - Vereya
23Doltcini - Vereya,,
11:20
6554+12:4324
PAPIERSKI DamianVoster ATS Team
22Voster ATS Team,,
11:20
6664+12:52183
PANCHEV GeorgiPSKK Vassil-Levski
30PSKK Vassil-Levski,,
11:20
6792+26:04161
KIRÁLY IstvánLotus Cycling Team
28Lotus Cycling Team,,
11:20
6859+12:4756
CALZONI WalterGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio,,
11:20
6966+12:53144
KISS GergelyEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
41Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
11:20
7067+13:00142
KARL Ádám KristófEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
22Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
11:20
7169+15:0081
SUNNATOV AkramjonTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
25Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team13:26
13:26
7293+29:23115
DAMJANOVSKI NikolcheNorth Macedonia
26North Macedonia14:28
14:28
7394+30:2761
BARBU LeonardMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
26MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX15:44
15:44
7470+17:11164
TOMKA JanosLotus Cycling Team
25Lotus Cycling Team,,
15:44
7589+22:0112420Serbia,,
15:44
7675+17:2146
SENS ConnorMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
23Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM15:53
15:53
7777+17:2293
CEURENS RobbeTeam Novo Nordisk
21Team Novo Nordisk,,
15:53
7895+30:30114
VRONDELIEV TeoNorth Macedonia
18North Macedonia15:44
15:44
7971+17:18163
NADOVEZA IgorLotus Cycling Team
19Lotus Cycling Team15:53
15:53
8076+17:2195
IRVINE DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk
23Team Novo Nordisk,,
15:53
81100+30:42112
VANCHEVSKI ViktorNorth Macedonia
20North Macedonia,,
15:53
8278+17:22145
GÖNCZY GergőEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
26Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
15:53
8372+17:18185
HRISTOV SvetozarPSKK Vassil-Levski
29PSKK Vassil-Levski,,
15:53
8481+17:2392
BENHAMOUDA MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk
27Team Novo Nordisk,,
15:53
8583+17:2572
NIKULIN DaniilTeam Novák
23Team Novák,,
15:53
8684+17:2710622Bulgaria,,
15:53
8796+30:31133
DYANKOV NikolayDoltcini - Vereya
21Doltcini - Vereya,,
15:53
8885+17:2882
SAIDOV UlugbekTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
25Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team,,
15:53
89101+30:45196
GEORGIEV StefanTzar Simeon Plodiv
19Tzar Simeon Plodiv,,
15:53
9097+30:38165
SCHUMANN MátéLotus Cycling Team
21Lotus Cycling Team,,
15:53
9182+17:2394
DUNNEWIND JanTeam Novo Nordisk
24Team Novo Nordisk,,
15:53
9280+17:23192
RYUSTEMOV DenizTzar Simeon Plodiv
19Tzar Simeon Plodiv,,
15:53
9379+17:224
WILK LukeP&S Benotti
20P&S Benotti,,
15:53
9499+30:4064
DRAGOIU StefanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
19MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX,,
15:53
9574+17:2044
WRIGHT PaulMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
24Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
15:53
9673+17:1843
STEDMAN MaximilianMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
26Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
15:53
9790+24:2874
SALVALAGGIO GiacomoTeam Novák
21Team Novák,,
15:53
9898+30:39186
HOLZMEIER FabianPSKK Vassil-Levski
34PSKK Vassil-Levski,,
15:53
9987+17:3112620Serbia,,
15:53
10086+17:2985
BAKHTIYOROV UmidjonTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
20Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team,,
15:53
101102+30:52111
VANCHEVSKI KristijanNorth Macedonia
22North Macedonia,,
15:53
10288+17:3386
HALMURATOV MuradjanTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
40Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team,,
15:53
DNF34
RÜEGG LukasTeam Vorarlberg
25Team Vorarlberg-
DNF84
RAKHIMBAEV BehzodekTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
20Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team-
DNS12123Serbia-
DNS132
POPOV MartinDoltcini - Vereya
23Doltcini - Vereya-
DNS174
LUMPAROV GeorgiHemus-1896
25Hemus-1896-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
13▲255
TSARENKO KyryloGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio16:14:25..
21▼11
NOLDE TobiasP&S Benotti
23P&S Benotti0:25
0:25
..
32▼152
DI FELICE FrancescoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
25Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio0:26
0:26
..
415▲1142
DOUBLE PaulMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
26Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM1:13
1:13
..
537▲3231
GUERIN AlexisTeam Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg1:21
1:21
..
630▲2432
THALMANN RolandTeam Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg1:26
1:26
..
712▲5184
SLOOF JordiPSKK Vassil-Levski
26PSKK Vassil-Levski2:57
2:57
..
813▲5102
PAPANOV MartinBulgaria
22Bulgaria2:59
2:59
..
922▲1354
PERANI RiccardoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
19Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio3:01
3:01
..
1032▲2215
KACZMAREK JakubHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
28HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski3:02
3:02
..
1170▲5923
REKITA SzymonVoster ATS Team
28Voster ATS Team3:07
3:07
..
1280▲68101
ANDREEV YordanBulgaria
27Bulgaria3:10
3:10
..
1391▲78172
KOEV VladimirHemus-1896
42Hemus-18963:27
3:27
..
1411▼321
PATERSKI MaciejVoster ATS Team
35Voster ATS Team3:37
3:37
..
1528▲1351
BAUCE DavideGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
22Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio3:39
3:39
..
1646▲30166
JOVANOSKI DimitarLotus Cycling Team
18Lotus Cycling Team4:51
4:51
..
1750▲3353
CIRLINCIONE DomenicoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
19Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio,,
4:51
..
1854▲36146
PÖLL StefanEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
36Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
4:51
..
1966▲477334Team Novák4:53
4:53
..
205▼1596
KOPECKÝ MatyášTeam Novo Nordisk
19Team Novo Nordisk4:54
4:54
..
2140▲19143
ISTLSTEKKER ZsoltEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
24Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team5:01
5:01
..
2259▲372
SCHMIDT JakobP&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti5:03
5:03
..
2376▲5336
STÜSSI ColinTeam Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg5:05
5:05
..
2441▲17151
WIELE MathiasTeam Schnelle Stelle
36Team Schnelle Stelle5:21
5:21
..
254▼2112
BOGUSŁAWSKI MarceliHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
24HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski8:36
8:36
..
269▼1722
STOSZ PatrykVoster ATS Team
28Voster ATS Team8:40
8:40
..
2714▼1391
BEADLE HamishTeam Novo Nordisk
24Team Novo Nordisk,,
8:40
..
2820▼835
STARI LinusTeam Vorarlberg
24Team Vorarlberg8:41
8:41
..
2921▼814
BUDZINSKI MarcinHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
24HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
8:41
..
3025▼526
MURIAS JakubVoster ATS Team
24Voster ATS Team8:42
8:42
..
3136▲5123
ILIĆ OgnjenSerbia
23Serbia8:44
8:44
..
3245▲1325
GRABIS MateuszVoster ATS Team
28Voster ATS Team8:45
8:45
..
3349▲1666
VĂIDIAN Iustin-IoanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
21MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX8:46
8:46
..
3451▲1762
COJANU AndreiMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
22MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX,,
8:46
..
3562▲27103
DIMITROV PetarBulgaria
20Bulgaria8:47
8:47
..
3663▲277522Team Novák,,
8:47
..
3768▲31135
PALASHEV BorislavDoltcini - Vereya
20Doltcini - Vereya8:48
8:48
..
3871▲33175
STANKOVIĆ MarkoHemus-1896
34Hemus-18968:49
8:49
..
3974▲35176
GERGANOV EvgeniHemus-1896
46Hemus-1896,,
8:49
..
408▼3241
CAROLLO FrancescoMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
22Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM8:53
8:53
..
4186▲45173
ANGELOV LachezarHemus-1896
24Hemus-18968:55
8:55
..
4283▲41153
GROZEV GabrielTeam Schnelle Stelle
19Team Schnelle Stelle9:05
9:05
..
4390▲4783
ELLI KonstantinTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
21Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team9:44
9:44
..
4469▲25182
IVANOV BorislavPSKK Vassil-Levski
33PSKK Vassil-Levski10:31
10:31
..
4529▼1612518Serbia11:26
11:26
..
4643▼3141
RÓZSA BalázsEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
26Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team11:28
11:28
..
4748▲1162
ÁRVAI KristófLotus Cycling Team
18Lotus Cycling Team11:29
11:29
..
4852▲4152
BANZER JohannesTeam Schnelle Stelle
23Team Schnelle Stelle,,
11:29
..
4972▲23191
GENOV NikolayTzar Simeon Plodiv
25Tzar Simeon Plodiv11:32
11:32
..
506▼4411
BANASZEK AdrianHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
28HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski12:42
12:42
..
517▼4416
PAWLAK TobiaszHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
26HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
12:42
..
5210▼423
OELKE TimP&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti12:43
12:43
..
5316▼3713
BANASZEK NorbertHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
25HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
12:43
..
5417▼3724
PAPIERSKI DamianVoster ATS Team
22Voster ATS Team,,
12:43
..
5518▼3712222Serbia12:44
12:44
..
5647▼9155
CLAUSS MarcTeam Schnelle Stelle
23Team Schnelle Stelle12:46
12:46
..
5731▼26193
MARINKOV KonstantinTzar Simeon Plodiv
20Tzar Simeon Plodiv,,
12:46
..
5833▼2565
PICIU Mattew-DenisMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
20MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX12:47
12:47
..
5934▼2556
CALZONI WalterGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio,,
12:47
..
6053▼7134
DYANKOV DenisDoltcini - Vereya
23Doltcini - Vereya12:49
12:49
..
6165▲471
DEMENTYEV YegorTeam Novák
35Team Novák12:51
12:51
..
6267▲5171
KOLEV YoanHemus-1896
22Hemus-1896,,
12:51
..
6373▲10195
WANG Yin-ChihTzar Simeon Plodiv
33Tzar Simeon Plodiv12:52
12:52
..
6477▲13183
PANCHEV GeorgiPSKK Vassil-Levski
30PSKK Vassil-Levski,,
12:52
..
6578▲13105
MARINOV MartinBulgaria
19Bulgaria12:53
12:53
..
6679▲13144
KISS GergelyEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
41Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
12:53
..
6788▲21142
KARL Ádám KristófEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
22Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team13:00
13:00
..
6892▲2463
DOBRIN IoanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
20MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX13:15
13:15
..
6982▲1381
SUNNATOV AkramjonTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
25Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team15:00
15:00
..
7035▼35164
TOMKA JanosLotus Cycling Team
25Lotus Cycling Team17:11
17:11
..
7123▼48163
NADOVEZA IgorLotus Cycling Team
19Lotus Cycling Team17:18
17:18
..
7224▼48185
HRISTOV SvetozarPSKK Vassil-Levski
29PSKK Vassil-Levski,,
17:18
..
7326▼4743
STEDMAN MaximilianMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
26Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
17:18
..
7439▼3544
WRIGHT PaulMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
24Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM17:20
17:20
..
7542▼3346
SENS ConnorMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
23Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM17:21
17:21
..
7644▼3295
IRVINE DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk
23Team Novo Nordisk,,
17:21
..
7757▼2093
CEURENS RobbeTeam Novo Nordisk
21Team Novo Nordisk17:22
17:22
..
7855▼23145
GÖNCZY GergőEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
26Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
17:22
..
7956▼234
WILK LukeP&S Benotti
20P&S Benotti,,
17:22
..
8058▼22192
RYUSTEMOV DenizTzar Simeon Plodiv
19Tzar Simeon Plodiv17:23
17:23
..
8160▼2192
BENHAMOUDA MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk
27Team Novo Nordisk,,
17:23
..
8264▼1894
DUNNEWIND JanTeam Novo Nordisk
24Team Novo Nordisk,,
17:23
..
8375▼872
NIKULIN DaniilTeam Novák
23Team Novák17:25
17:25
..
8481▼310622Bulgaria17:27
17:27
..
8584▼182
SAIDOV UlugbekTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
25Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team17:28
17:28
..
8685▼185
BAKHTIYOROV UmidjonTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
20Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team17:29
17:29
..
8787-12620Serbia17:31
17:31
..
8889▲186
HALMURATOV MuradjanTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
40Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team17:33
17:33
..
8993▲412420Serbia22:01
22:01
..
9094▲474
SALVALAGGIO GiacomoTeam Novák
21Team Novák24:28
24:28
..
9195▲4104
PETROV YordanBulgaria
19Bulgaria25:54
25:54
..
9298▲6161
KIRÁLY IstvánLotus Cycling Team
28Lotus Cycling Team26:04
26:04
..
93106▲13115
DAMJANOVSKI NikolcheNorth Macedonia
26North Macedonia29:23
29:23
..
9497▲361
BARBU LeonardMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
26MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX30:27
30:27
..
95100▲5114
VRONDELIEV TeoNorth Macedonia
18North Macedonia30:30
30:30
..
9696-133
DYANKOV NikolayDoltcini - Vereya
21Doltcini - Vereya30:31
30:31
..
9799▲2165
SCHUMANN MátéLotus Cycling Team
21Lotus Cycling Team30:38
30:38
..
98101▲3186
HOLZMEIER FabianPSKK Vassil-Levski
34PSKK Vassil-Levski30:39
30:39
..
99102▲364
DRAGOIU StefanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
19MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX30:40
30:40
..
100103▲3112
VANCHEVSKI ViktorNorth Macedonia
20North Macedonia30:42
30:42
..
101105▲4196
GEORGIEV StefanTzar Simeon Plodiv
19Tzar Simeon Plodiv30:45
30:45
..
102107▲5111
VANCHEVSKI KristijanNorth Macedonia
22North Macedonia30:52
30:52
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1-32
THALMANN RolandTeam Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg7+7
21▼156
CALZONI WalterGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio7+2
3-31
GUERIN AlexisTeam Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg5+5
4-42
DOUBLE PaulMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
26Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM3+3
52▼3143
ISTLSTEKKER ZsoltEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
24Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team3-
63▼363
DOBRIN IoanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
20MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX2-
7-101
ANDREEV YordanBulgaria
27Bulgaria1+1
84▼4133
DYANKOV NikolayDoltcini - Vereya
21Doltcini - Vereya1-
--151
WIELE MathiasTeam Schnelle Stelle
36Team Schnelle Stelle-2+-2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-55
TSARENKO KyryloGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio6:14:25..
27▲554
PERANI RiccardoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
19Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio3:01
3:01
..
313▲10166
JOVANOSKI DimitarLotus Cycling Team
18Lotus Cycling Team4:51
4:51
..
416▲1253
CIRLINCIONE DomenicoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
19Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio,,
4:51
..
52▼396
KOPECKÝ MatyášTeam Novo Nordisk
19Team Novo Nordisk4:54
4:54
..
620▲142
SCHMIDT JakobP&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti5:03
5:03
..
715▲866
VĂIDIAN Iustin-IoanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
21MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX8:46
8:46
..
822▲14103
DIMITROV PetarBulgaria
20Bulgaria8:47
8:47
..
923▲14135
PALASHEV BorislavDoltcini - Vereya
20Doltcini - Vereya8:48
8:48
..
103▼741
CAROLLO FrancescoMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
22Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM8:53
8:53
..
1126▲15153
GROZEV GabrielTeam Schnelle Stelle
19Team Schnelle Stelle9:05
9:05
..
1229▲1783
ELLI KonstantinTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
21Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team9:44
9:44
..
139▼412518Serbia11:26
11:26
..
1414-162
ÁRVAI KristófLotus Cycling Team
18Lotus Cycling Team11:29
11:29
..
154▼113
OELKE TimP&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti12:43
12:43
..
165▼1124
PAPIERSKI DamianVoster ATS Team
22Voster ATS Team,,
12:43
..
176▼1112222Serbia12:44
12:44
..
1810▼8193
MARINKOV KonstantinTzar Simeon Plodiv
20Tzar Simeon Plodiv12:46
12:46
..
1911▼865
PICIU Mattew-DenisMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
20MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX12:47
12:47
..
2012▼856
CALZONI WalterGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio,,
12:47
..
2124▲3105
MARINOV MartinBulgaria
19Bulgaria12:53
12:53
..
2230▲863
DOBRIN IoanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
20MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX13:15
13:15
..
238▼15163
NADOVEZA IgorLotus Cycling Team
19Lotus Cycling Team17:18
17:18
..
2418▼693
CEURENS RobbeTeam Novo Nordisk
21Team Novo Nordisk17:22
17:22
..
2517▼84
WILK LukeP&S Benotti
20P&S Benotti,,
17:22
..
2619▼7192
RYUSTEMOV DenizTzar Simeon Plodiv
19Tzar Simeon Plodiv17:23
17:23
..
2725▼210622Bulgaria17:27
17:27
..
2827▼185
BAKHTIYOROV UmidjonTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
20Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team17:29
17:29
..
2928▼112620Serbia17:31
17:31
..
3031▲112420Serbia22:01
22:01
..
3132▲174
SALVALAGGIO GiacomoTeam Novák
21Team Novák24:28
24:28
..
3233▲1104
PETROV YordanBulgaria
19Bulgaria25:54
25:54
..
3336▲3114
VRONDELIEV TeoNorth Macedonia
18North Macedonia30:30
30:30
..
3434-133
DYANKOV NikolayDoltcini - Vereya
21Doltcini - Vereya30:31
30:31
..
3535-165
SCHUMANN MátéLotus Cycling Team
21Lotus Cycling Team30:38
30:38
..
3637▲164
DRAGOIU StefanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
19MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX30:40
30:40
..
3738▲1112
VANCHEVSKI ViktorNorth Macedonia
20North Macedonia30:42
30:42
..
3839▲1196
GEORGIEV StefanTzar Simeon Plodiv
19Tzar Simeon Plodiv30:45
30:45
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 TSARENKO KyryloGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio02:39:03
2 PERANI RiccardoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio0:02
3 JOVANOSKI DimitarLotus Cycling Team1:48
4 CIRLINCIONE DomenicoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio,,
5 KOPECKÝ MatyášTeam Novo Nordisk1:59
6 SCHMIDT JakobP&S Benotti,,
7 VĂIDIAN Iustin-IoanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX5:43
8 PALASHEV BorislavDoltcini - Vereya,,
9 DIMITROV PetarBulgaria,,
10 CAROLLO FrancescoMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM5:56
11 GROZEV GabrielTeam Schnelle Stelle,,
12 ELLI KonstantinTashkent City Professional Cycling Team6:30
13 TURKULOV LukaSerbia8:26
14 ÁRVAI KristófLotus Cycling Team,,
15 PETROV YordanBulgaria9:43
16 ĐURIĆ ĐorđeSerbia9:46
17 MARINKOV KonstantinTzar Simeon Plodiv,,
18 PICIU Mattew-DenisMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX,,
19 DOBRIN IoanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX,,
20 MARINOV MartinBulgaria,,
21 OELKE TimP&S Benotti,,
22 PAPIERSKI DamianVoster ATS Team,,
23 CALZONI WalterGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio,,
24 DIVNIĆ JovanSerbia14:10
25 CEURENS RobbeTeam Novo Nordisk14:19
26 VRONDELIEV TeoNorth Macedonia14:10
27 NADOVEZA IgorLotus Cycling Team14:19
28 VANCHEVSKI ViktorNorth Macedonia,,
29 VENKOV VentsislavBulgaria,,
30 DYANKOV NikolayDoltcini - Vereya,,
31 GEORGIEV StefanTzar Simeon Plodiv,,
32 SCHUMANN MátéLotus Cycling Team,,
33 RYUSTEMOV DenizTzar Simeon Plodiv,,
34 WILK LukeP&S Benotti,,
35 DRAGOIU StefanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX,,
36 SALVALAGGIO GiacomoTeam Novák,,
37 RADMILAC AleksaSerbia,,
38 BAKHTIYOROV UmidjonTashkent City Professional Cycling Team,,
1005 RAKHIMBAEV BehzodekTashkent City Professional Cycling Team-3:0-40:0-3


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Gallina Ecotek Lucchini ColosioCT 18:46:50..
27▲5 Team VorarlbergCT4:15
4:15
..
39▲6 BulgariaNAT11:12
11:12
..
44- Voster ATS TeamCT11:41
11:41
..
52▼3 P&S BenottiCT14:45
14:45
..
63▼3 HRE Mazowsze Serce PolskiCT16:38
16:38
..
715▲8 Hemus-1896CLUB17:12
17:12
..
812▲4 Epronex - Hungary Cycling TeamCLUB17:45
17:45
..
914▲5 Team Schnelle StelleCLUB22:14
22:14
..
1010- PSKK Vassil-LevskiCLUB22:38
22:38
..
1117▲6 Team NovákCT22:55
22:55
..
125▼7 Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPMCT23:59
23:59
..
1311▼2 Lotus Cycling TeamCLUB25:28
25:28
..
1413▼1 MENtoRISE Elite Team CFXCT26:44
26:44
..
156▼9 Team Novo NordiskPRT27:20
27:20
..
168▼8 SerbiaNAT29:17
29:17
..
1716▼1 Tzar Simeon PlodivCLUB33:33
33:33
..
1818- Tashkent City Professional Cycling TeamCT38:27
38:27
..
1919- Doltcini - Vereya48:25
48:25
..
2020- North MacedoniaNAT1:26:46
1:26:46
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey

Race information

  • Date:
    29 August 2022
  • Start time:
    14:15 (13:15 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.576 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    106.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    100
  • Vert. meters:
    1674
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile