2022»69th

Tour of Bulgaria

(2.2)
2022»Stage 5 (Final)»ChirpanMomchilgrad(159km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
15+1:2523
REKITA SzymonVoster ATS Team
28Voster ATS Team753:56:34
28+2:2821
PATERSKI MaciejVoster ATS Team
35Voster ATS Team320:17
0:17
37+1:5515
KACZMAREK JakubHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
28HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski11,,
0:17
46+1:54184
SLOOF JordiPSKK Vassil-Levski
26PSKK Vassil-Levski,,
0:17
510+3:10101
ANDREEV YordanBulgaria
27Bulgaria,,
0:17
62+0:1831
GUERIN AlexisTeam Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg,,
0:17
71+0:0055
TSARENKO KyryloGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio,,
0:17
827+29:0914
BUDZINSKI MarcinHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
24HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski0:25
0:25
94+1:1832
THALMANN RolandTeam Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg1:12
1:12
1011+4:45172
KOEV VladimirHemus-1896
43Hemus-1896,,
1:12
1118+10:4241
CAROLLO FrancescoMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
22Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM2:06
2:06
1217+10:377334Team Novák,,
2:06
133+1:0252
DI FELICE FrancescoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
25Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio,,
2:06
1433+34:4912222Serbia2:45
2:45
1513+7:2296
KOPECKÝ MatyášTeam Novo Nordisk
19Team Novo Nordisk,,
2:45
1619+11:14166
JOVANOSKI DimitarLotus Cycling Team
18Lotus Cycling Team,,
2:45
1732+33:34162
ÁRVAI KristófLotus Cycling Team
18Lotus Cycling Team,,
2:45
1837+37:2025
GRABIS MateuszVoster ATS Team
28Voster ATS Team,,
2:45
1935+36:2366
VĂIDIAN Iustin-IoanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
21MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX,,
2:45
2015+7:49151
WIELE MathiasTeam Schnelle Stelle
36Team Schnelle Stelle,,
2:45
2120+17:52152
BANZER JohannesTeam Schnelle Stelle
23Team Schnelle Stelle,,
2:45
2231+32:28146
PÖLL StefanEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
36Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
2:45
2340+39:25191
GENOV NikolayTzar Simeon Plodiv
25Tzar Simeon Plodiv,,
2:45
249+2:311
NOLDE TobiasP&S Benotti
23P&S Benotti,,
2:45
2542+41:1263
DOBRIN IoanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
20MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX,,
2:45
2614+7:312
SCHMIDT JakobP&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti,,
2:45
2712+5:4356
CALZONI WalterGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio2:50
2:50
2838+37:3791
BEADLE HamishTeam Novo Nordisk
24Team Novo Nordisk3:07
3:07
2916+7:56102
PAPANOV MartinBulgaria
22Bulgaria5:36
5:36
3046+44:4786
HALMURATOV MuradjanTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
40Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team7:06
7:06
3124+23:2954
PERANI RiccardoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
19Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio,,
7:06
3222+21:0753
CIRLINCIONE DomenicoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
19Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio,,
7:06
3321+19:2836
STÜSSI ColinTeam Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg,,
7:06
3439+38:0926
MURIAS JakubVoster ATS Team
24Voster ATS Team10:07
10:07
3541+40:55141
RÓZSA BalázsEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
26Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
10:07
3623+21:43142
KARL Ádám KristófEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
22Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
10:07
3753+49:22161
KIRÁLY IstvánLotus Cycling Team
28Lotus Cycling Team14:08
14:08
3844+42:17176
GERGANOV EvgeniHemus-1896
46Hemus-1896,,
14:08
3949+46:433
OELKE TimP&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti14:40
14:40
4045+43:05153
GROZEV GabrielTeam Schnelle Stelle
19Team Schnelle Stelle,,
14:40
4150+46:46155
CLAUSS MarcTeam Schnelle Stelle
23Team Schnelle Stelle,,
14:40
4260+52:18193
MARINKOV KonstantinTzar Simeon Plodiv
20Tzar Simeon Plodiv,,
14:40
4351+46:51171
KOLEV YoanHemus-1896
22Hemus-1896,,
14:40
4452+46:52183
PANCHEV GeorgiPSKK Vassil-Levski
30PSKK Vassil-Levski,,
14:40
4555+50:03182
IVANOV BorislavPSKK Vassil-Levski
33PSKK Vassil-Levski,,
14:40
4625+27:05103
DIMITROV PetarBulgaria
20Bulgaria,,
14:40
4726+27:2951
BAUCE DavideGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
22Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio,,
14:40
4856+50:29144
KISS GergelyEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
41Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
14:40
4980+1:25:32133
DYANKOV NikolayDoltcini - Vereya
21Doltcini - Vereya17:55
17:55
5068+59:55164
TOMKA JanosLotus Cycling Team
25Lotus Cycling Team,,
17:55
5163+53:1983
ELLI KonstantinTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
21Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team,,
17:55
5273+1:03:09104
PETROV YordanBulgaria
19Bulgaria,,
17:55
5348+46:04175
STANKOVIĆ MarkoHemus-1896
34Hemus-1896,,
17:55
5464+54:3892
BENHAMOUDA MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk
27Team Novo Nordisk,,
17:55
5577+1:13:1461
BARBU LeonardMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
26MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX,,
17:55
5654+49:5716
PAWLAK TobiaszHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
26HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
17:55
5765+54:5810622Bulgaria,,
17:55
5858+51:31123
ILIĆ OgnjenSerbia
23Serbia,,
17:55
5929+31:4513
BANASZEK NorbertHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
25HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
17:55
6057+51:0111
BANASZEK AdrianHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
28HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
17:55
6147+45:3712
BOGUSŁAWSKI MarceliHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
24HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
17:55
6269+1:00:0846
SENS ConnorMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
23Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
17:55
6375+1:07:53195
WANG Yin-ChihTzar Simeon Plodiv
33Tzar Simeon Plodiv,,
17:55
6461+52:4124
PAPIERSKI DamianVoster ATS Team
22Voster ATS Team,,
17:55
6559+51:347522Team Novák,,
17:55
6666+55:3871
DEMENTYEV YegorTeam Novák
35Team Novák,,
17:55
6771+1:01:1072
NIKULIN DaniilTeam Novák
23Team Novák,,
17:55
6834+36:0035
STARI LinusTeam Vorarlberg
24Team Vorarlberg,,
17:55
6928+31:18173
ANGELOV LachezarHemus-1896
24Hemus-1896,,
17:55
7030+31:5662
COJANU AndreiMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
22MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX,,
17:55
7170+1:01:0544
WRIGHT PaulMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
24Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
17:55
7278+1:13:51145
GÖNCZY GergőEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
26Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
17:55
7343+42:16143
ISTLSTEKKER ZsoltEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
24Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
17:55
7481+1:26:03112
VANCHEVSKI ViktorNorth Macedonia
20North Macedonia18:15
18:15
7582+1:26:2564
DRAGOIU StefanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
19MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX18:39
18:39
7662+53:03135
PALASHEV BorislavDoltcini - Vereya
20Doltcini - Vereya19:23
19:23
7774+1:06:1612420Serbia,,
19:23
7872+1:01:33163
NADOVEZA IgorLotus Cycling Team
19Lotus Cycling Team,,
19:23
7967+57:08105
MARINOV MartinBulgaria
19Bulgaria,,
19:23
8076+1:08:4374
SALVALAGGIO GiacomoTeam Novák
21Team Novák,,
19:23
8136+36:5643
STEDMAN MaximilianMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
26Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM19:55
19:55
8284+1:42:18114
VRONDELIEV TeoNorth Macedonia
18North Macedonia34:42
34:42
8379+1:24:03134
DYANKOV DenisDoltcini - Vereya
23Doltcini - Vereya,,
34:42
8486+1:43:31196
GEORGIEV StefanTzar Simeon Plodiv
19Tzar Simeon Plodiv,,
34:42
8583+1:29:4512620Serbia35:08
35:08
8685+1:42:31115
DAMJANOVSKI NikolcheNorth Macedonia
26North Macedonia,,
35:08
8787+1:44:34111
VANCHEVSKI KristijanNorth Macedonia
22North Macedonia,,
35:08
DNF85
BAKHTIYOROV UmidjonTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
20Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team-
DNF4
WILK LukeP&S Benotti
20P&S Benotti-
DNF185
HRISTOV SvetozarPSKK Vassil-Levski
29PSKK Vassil-Levski-
DNF12518Serbia-
DNF93
CEURENS RobbeTeam Novo Nordisk
21Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF22
STOSZ PatrykVoster ATS Team
28Voster ATS Team-
DNF192
RYUSTEMOV DenizTzar Simeon Plodiv
19Tzar Simeon Plodiv-
DNF165
SCHUMANN MátéLotus Cycling Team
21Lotus Cycling Team-
DNF94
DUNNEWIND JanTeam Novo Nordisk
24Team Novo Nordisk-
DNS186
HOLZMEIER FabianPSKK Vassil-Levski
34PSKK Vassil-Levski-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
Timelimit 15%, or 4:32:03 (+35:29)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
12▲155
TSARENKO KyryloGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio4025 17:33:44..
24▲231
GUERIN AlexisTeam Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg30180:18
0:18
..
31▼252
DI FELICE FrancescoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
25Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio25141:02
1:02
..
45▲132
THALMANN RolandTeam Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg20111:18
1:18
..
56▲123
REKITA SzymonVoster ATS Team
28Voster ATS Team1581:25
1:25
..
67▲1184
SLOOF JordiPSKK Vassil-Levski
26PSKK Vassil-Levski1061:54
1:54
..
78▲115
KACZMAREK JakubHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
28HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski541:55
1:55
..
89▲121
PATERSKI MaciejVoster ATS Team
35Voster ATS Team332:28
2:28
..
93▼61
NOLDE TobiasP&S Benotti
23P&S Benotti322:31
2:31
..
1012▲2101
ANDREEV YordanBulgaria
27Bulgaria313:10
3:10
..
1113▲2172
KOEV VladimirHemus-1896
43Hemus-18964:45
4:45
..
1211▼156
CALZONI WalterGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio5:43
5:43
..
1314▲196
KOPECKÝ MatyášTeam Novo Nordisk
19Team Novo Nordisk7:22
7:22
..
1415▲12
SCHMIDT JakobP&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti7:31
7:31
..
1516▲1151
WIELE MathiasTeam Schnelle Stelle
36Team Schnelle Stelle7:49
7:49
..
1610▼6102
PAPANOV MartinBulgaria
22Bulgaria7:56
7:56
..
1718▲17334Team Novák10:37
10:37
..
1819▲141
CAROLLO FrancescoMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
22Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM10:42
10:42
..
1917▼2166
JOVANOSKI DimitarLotus Cycling Team
18Lotus Cycling Team11:14
11:14
..
2028▲8152
BANZER JohannesTeam Schnelle Stelle
23Team Schnelle Stelle17:52
17:52
..
2121-36
STÜSSI ColinTeam Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg19:28
19:28
..
2226▲453
CIRLINCIONE DomenicoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
19Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio21:07
21:07
..
2320▼3142
KARL Ádám KristófEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
22Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team21:43
21:43
..
2429▲554
PERANI RiccardoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
19Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio23:29
23:29
..
2522▼3103
DIMITROV PetarBulgaria
20Bulgaria27:05
27:05
..
2623▼351
BAUCE DavideGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
22Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio27:29
27:29
..
2739▲1214
BUDZINSKI MarcinHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
24HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski29:09
29:09
..
2824▼4173
ANGELOV LachezarHemus-1896
24Hemus-189631:18
31:18
..
2925▼413
BANASZEK NorbertHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
25HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski31:45
31:45
..
3027▼362
COJANU AndreiMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
22MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX31:56
31:56
..
3140▲9146
PÖLL StefanEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
36Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team32:28
32:28
..
3242▲10162
ÁRVAI KristófLotus Cycling Team
18Lotus Cycling Team33:34
33:34
..
3345▲1212222Serbia34:49
34:49
..
3431▼335
STARI LinusTeam Vorarlberg
24Team Vorarlberg36:00
36:00
..
3551▲1666
VĂIDIAN Iustin-IoanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
21MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX36:23
36:23
..
3630▼643
STEDMAN MaximilianMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
26Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM36:56
36:56
..
3755▲1825
GRABIS MateuszVoster ATS Team
28Voster ATS Team37:20
37:20
..
3854▲1691
BEADLE HamishTeam Novo Nordisk
24Team Novo Nordisk37:37
37:37
..
3935▼426
MURIAS JakubVoster ATS Team
24Voster ATS Team38:09
38:09
..
4062▲22191
GENOV NikolayTzar Simeon Plodiv
25Tzar Simeon Plodiv39:25
39:25
..
4141-141
RÓZSA BalázsEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
26Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team40:55
40:55
..
4271▲2963
DOBRIN IoanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
20MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX41:12
41:12
..
4332▼11143
ISTLSTEKKER ZsoltEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
24Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team42:16
42:16
..
4437▼7176
GERGANOV EvgeniHemus-1896
46Hemus-189642:17
42:17
..
4538▼7153
GROZEV GabrielTeam Schnelle Stelle
19Team Schnelle Stelle43:05
43:05
..
4668▲2286
HALMURATOV MuradjanTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
40Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team44:47
44:47
..
4733▼1412
BOGUSŁAWSKI MarceliHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
24HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski45:37
45:37
..
4836▼12175
STANKOVIĆ MarkoHemus-1896
34Hemus-189646:04
46:04
..
4944▼53
OELKE TimP&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti46:43
46:43
..
5046▼4155
CLAUSS MarcTeam Schnelle Stelle
23Team Schnelle Stelle46:46
46:46
..
5147▼4171
KOLEV YoanHemus-1896
22Hemus-189646:51
46:51
..
5248▼4183
PANCHEV GeorgiPSKK Vassil-Levski
30PSKK Vassil-Levski46:52
46:52
..
5357▲4161
KIRÁLY IstvánLotus Cycling Team
28Lotus Cycling Team49:22
49:22
..
5443▼1116
PAWLAK TobiaszHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
26HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski49:57
49:57
..
5558▲3182
IVANOV BorislavPSKK Vassil-Levski
33PSKK Vassil-Levski50:03
50:03
..
5660▲4144
KISS GergelyEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
41Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team50:29
50:29
..
5749▼811
BANASZEK AdrianHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
28HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski51:01
51:01
..
5850▼8123
ILIĆ OgnjenSerbia
23Serbia51:31
51:31
..
5952▼77522Team Novák51:34
51:34
..
6067▲7193
MARINKOV KonstantinTzar Simeon Plodiv
20Tzar Simeon Plodiv52:18
52:18
..
6156▼524
PAPIERSKI DamianVoster ATS Team
22Voster ATS Team52:41
52:41
..
6253▼9135
PALASHEV BorislavDoltcini - Vereya
20Doltcini - Vereya53:03
53:03
..
6359▼483
ELLI KonstantinTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
21Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team53:19
53:19
..
6464-92
BENHAMOUDA MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk
27Team Novo Nordisk54:38
54:38
..
6565-10622Bulgaria54:58
54:58
..
6669▲371
DEMENTYEV YegorTeam Novák
35Team Novák55:38
55:38
..
6770▲3105
MARINOV MartinBulgaria
19Bulgaria57:08
57:08
..
6872▲4164
TOMKA JanosLotus Cycling Team
25Lotus Cycling Team59:55
59:55
..
6974▲546
SENS ConnorMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
23Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM1:00:08
1:00:08
..
7075▲544
WRIGHT PaulMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
24Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM1:01:05
1:01:05
..
7176▲572
NIKULIN DaniilTeam Novák
23Team Novák1:01:10
1:01:10
..
7273▲1163
NADOVEZA IgorLotus Cycling Team
19Lotus Cycling Team1:01:33
1:01:33
..
7379▲6104
PETROV YordanBulgaria
19Bulgaria1:03:09
1:03:09
..
7480▲612420Serbia1:06:16
1:06:16
..
7583▲8195
WANG Yin-ChihTzar Simeon Plodiv
33Tzar Simeon Plodiv1:07:53
1:07:53
..
7681▲574
SALVALAGGIO GiacomoTeam Novák
21Team Novák1:08:43
1:08:43
..
7787▲1061
BARBU LeonardMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
26MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX1:13:14
1:13:14
..
7890▲12145
GÖNCZY GergőEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
26Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team1:13:51
1:13:51
..
7982▲3134
DYANKOV DenisDoltcini - Vereya
23Doltcini - Vereya1:24:03
1:24:03
..
8093▲13133
DYANKOV NikolayDoltcini - Vereya
21Doltcini - Vereya1:25:32
1:25:32
..
8195▲14112
VANCHEVSKI ViktorNorth Macedonia
20North Macedonia1:26:03
1:26:03
..
8294▲1264
DRAGOIU StefanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
19MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX1:26:25
1:26:25
..
8386▲312620Serbia1:29:45
1:29:45
..
8492▲8114
VRONDELIEV TeoNorth Macedonia
18North Macedonia1:42:18
1:42:18
..
8591▲6115
DAMJANOVSKI NikolcheNorth Macedonia
26North Macedonia1:42:31
1:42:31
..
8696▲10196
GEORGIEV StefanTzar Simeon Plodiv
19Tzar Simeon Plodiv1:43:31
1:43:31
..
8797▲10111
VANCHEVSKI KristijanNorth Macedonia
22North Macedonia1:44:34
1:44:34
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-31
GUERIN AlexisTeam Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg31+10
22-32
THALMANN RolandTeam Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg18+2
33-56
CALZONI WalterGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio14-
44-23
REKITA SzymonVoster ATS Team
28Voster ATS Team13+6
56▲143
STEDMAN MaximilianMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
26Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM8+3
68▲255
TSARENKO KyryloGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio5+4
75▼252
DI FELICE FrancescoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
25Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio5-
87▼1143
ISTLSTEKKER ZsoltEpronex - Hungary Cycling Team
24Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team3-
99-15
KACZMAREK JakubHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
28HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski2+1
10-13
BANASZEK NorbertHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
25HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski2+2
1110▼1101
ANDREEV YordanBulgaria
27Bulgaria1-
1211▼1176
GERGANOV EvgeniHemus-1896
46Hemus-18961-
13-12
BOGUSŁAWSKI MarceliHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
24HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski1+1
1412▼2133
DYANKOV NikolayDoltcini - Vereya
21Doltcini - Vereya1-
-13▼2151
WIELE MathiasTeam Schnelle Stelle
36Team Schnelle Stelle-2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-55
TSARENKO KyryloGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio 17:33:44..
22-56
CALZONI WalterGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio5:43
5:43
..
33-96
KOPECKÝ MatyášTeam Novo Nordisk
19Team Novo Nordisk7:22
7:22
..
44-2
SCHMIDT JakobP&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti7:31
7:31
..
56▲141
CAROLLO FrancescoMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
22Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM10:42
10:42
..
65▼1166
JOVANOSKI DimitarLotus Cycling Team
18Lotus Cycling Team11:14
11:14
..
78▲153
CIRLINCIONE DomenicoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
19Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio21:07
21:07
..
89▲154
PERANI RiccardoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
19Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio23:29
23:29
..
97▼2103
DIMITROV PetarBulgaria
20Bulgaria27:05
27:05
..
1011▲1162
ÁRVAI KristófLotus Cycling Team
18Lotus Cycling Team33:34
33:34
..
1113▲212222Serbia34:49
34:49
..
1214▲266
VĂIDIAN Iustin-IoanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
21MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX36:23
36:23
..
1324▲1163
DOBRIN IoanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
20MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX41:12
41:12
..
1410▼4153
GROZEV GabrielTeam Schnelle Stelle
19Team Schnelle Stelle43:05
43:05
..
1512▼33
OELKE TimP&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti46:43
46:43
..
1622▲6193
MARINKOV KonstantinTzar Simeon Plodiv
20Tzar Simeon Plodiv52:18
52:18
..
1716▼124
PAPIERSKI DamianVoster ATS Team
22Voster ATS Team52:41
52:41
..
1815▼3135
PALASHEV BorislavDoltcini - Vereya
20Doltcini - Vereya53:03
53:03
..
1917▼283
ELLI KonstantinTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
21Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team53:19
53:19
..
2020-10622Bulgaria54:58
54:58
..
2123▲2105
MARINOV MartinBulgaria
19Bulgaria57:08
57:08
..
2225▲3163
NADOVEZA IgorLotus Cycling Team
19Lotus Cycling Team1:01:33
1:01:33
..
2326▲3104
PETROV YordanBulgaria
19Bulgaria1:03:09
1:03:09
..
2427▲312420Serbia1:06:16
1:06:16
..
2528▲374
SALVALAGGIO GiacomoTeam Novák
21Team Novák1:08:43
1:08:43
..
2634▲8133
DYANKOV NikolayDoltcini - Vereya
21Doltcini - Vereya1:25:32
1:25:32
..
2736▲9112
VANCHEVSKI ViktorNorth Macedonia
20North Macedonia1:26:03
1:26:03
..
2835▲764
DRAGOIU StefanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX
19MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX1:26:25
1:26:25
..
2931▲212620Serbia1:29:45
1:29:45
..
3033▲3114
VRONDELIEV TeoNorth Macedonia
18North Macedonia1:42:18
1:42:18
..
3137▲6196
GEORGIEV StefanTzar Simeon Plodiv
19Tzar Simeon Plodiv1:43:31
1:43:31
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 TSARENKO KyryloGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio03:56:51
2 CAROLLO FrancescoMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM1:49
3 ĐURIĆ ĐorđeSerbia2:28
4 KOPECKÝ MatyášTeam Novo Nordisk,,
5 JOVANOSKI DimitarLotus Cycling Team,,
6 ÁRVAI KristófLotus Cycling Team,,
7 VĂIDIAN Iustin-IoanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX,,
8 DOBRIN IoanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX,,
9 SCHMIDT JakobP&S Benotti,,
10 CALZONI WalterGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio2:33
11 PERANI RiccardoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio6:49
12 CIRLINCIONE DomenicoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio,,
13 OELKE TimP&S Benotti14:23
14 GROZEV GabrielTeam Schnelle Stelle,,
15 MARINKOV KonstantinTzar Simeon Plodiv,,
16 DIMITROV PetarBulgaria,,
17 DYANKOV NikolayDoltcini - Vereya17:38
18 ELLI KonstantinTashkent City Professional Cycling Team,,
19 PETROV YordanBulgaria,,
20 VENKOV VentsislavBulgaria,,
21 PAPIERSKI DamianVoster ATS Team,,
22 VANCHEVSKI ViktorNorth Macedonia17:58
23 DRAGOIU StefanMENtoRISE Elite Team CFX18:22
24 PALASHEV BorislavDoltcini - Vereya19:06
25 DIVNIĆ JovanSerbia,,
26 NADOVEZA IgorLotus Cycling Team,,
27 MARINOV MartinBulgaria,,
28 SALVALAGGIO GiacomoTeam Novák,,
29 VRONDELIEV TeoNorth Macedonia34:25
30 GEORGIEV StefanTzar Simeon Plodiv,,
31 RADMILAC AleksaSerbia34:51
1005 BAKHTIYOROV UmidjonTashkent City Professional Cycling Team-4:0-57:0-51
1005 SCHUMANN MátéLotus Cycling Team,,
1005 CEURENS RobbeTeam Novo Nordisk,,
1005 RYUSTEMOV DenizTzar Simeon Plodiv,,
1005 WILK LukeP&S Benotti,,
1005 TURKULOV LukaSerbia,,
1005 BAKHTIYOROV UmidjonTashkent City Professional Cycling Team,,
1005 SCHUMANN MátéLotus Cycling Team,,
1005 CEURENS RobbeTeam Novo Nordisk,,
1005 RYUSTEMOV DenizTzar Simeon Plodiv,,
1005 WILK LukeP&S Benotti,,
1005 TURKULOV LukaSerbia,,


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
14▲3 Voster ATS TeamCT 11:52:44..
21▼1 Gallina Ecotek Lucchini ColosioCT2:11
2:11
..
32▼1 Team VorarlbergCT5:33
5:33
..
46▲2 HRE Mazowsze Serce PolskiCT15:35
15:35
..
511▲6 Lotus Cycling TeamCLUB16:36
16:36
..
68▲2 Team Schnelle StelleCLUB17:08
17:08
..
75▼2 P&S BenottiCT,,
17:08
..
83▼5 BulgariaNAT17:31
17:31
..
910▲1 Epronex - Hungary Cycling TeamCLUB19:57
19:57
..
1012▲2 MENtoRISE Elite Team CFXCT20:23
20:23
..
1114▲3 Team Novo NordiskPRT20:45
20:45
..
1213▲1 PSKK Vassil-LevskiCLUB26:35
26:35
..
137▼6 Hemus-1896CLUB26:58
26:58
..
1417▲3 Tzar Simeon PlodivCLUB32:18
32:18
..
1515- Team NovákCT34:54
34:54
..
169▼7 Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPMCT,,
34:54
..
1716▼1 SerbiaNAT37:01
37:01
..
1819▲1 Doltcini - Vereya1:08:58
1:08:58
..
1920▲1 North MacedoniaNAT1:25:03
1:25:03
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey

Race information

  • Date:
    01 September 2022
  • Start time:
    13:03 (12:03 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.327 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    159 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    102
  • Vert. meters:
    2066
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:

Race profile