The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 59 | +46:30 | 41 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 20 | 30 | 4:19:52 | ||
2 | 37 | +22:27 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 33 | +18:21 | 27 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 39 | +23:17 | 114 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 64 | +48:54 | 91 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 35 | +19:34 | 87 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 29 | +13:26 | 157 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 47 | +33:52 | 101 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 43 | +28:37 | 113 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 15 | +3:17 | 135 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 27 | +11:18 | 57 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 17 | +4:58 | 151 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 31 | +17:37 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 3 | +0:38 | 51 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 10 | +1:48 | 48 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 14 | +2:55 | 131 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 7 | +1:17 | 55 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 21 | +6:41 | 121 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 51 | +36:39 | 46 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 18 | +5:06 | 38 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 2 | +0:16 | 52 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 25 | +10:30 | 126 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 6 | +1:17 | 73 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 34 | +19:31 | 5 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 16 | +3:18 | 164 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 22 | +6:46 | 83 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 36 | +21:56 | 56 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 9 | +1:45 | 112 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 79 | +59:59 | 76 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 12 | +1:58 | 88 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 13 | +2:02 | 81 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 4 | +0:47 | 71 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 11 | +1:57 | 172 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 8 | +1:24 | 108 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 44 | +29:22 | 93 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 20 | +6:00 | 158 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 5 | +1:08 | 138 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 19 | +5:55 | 154 | Climber | HORNBECK Jonathan Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 38 | +22:59 | 147 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 29 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 26 | +11:00 | 125 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 24 | +9:15 | 47 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 0:10 0:10 | ||||
43 | 28 | +11:56 | 45 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
44 | 41 | +27:17 | 15 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
45 | 40 | +26:47 | 136 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:59 | ||||
46 | 42 | +28:14 | 77 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:59 | ||||
47 | 23 | +7:33 | 116 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
48 | 32 | +18:08 | 97 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
49 | 30 | +15:37 | 94 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 9:45 9:45 | ||||
50 | 127 | +1:32:10 | 32 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 25:42 25:42 | ||||
51 | 61 | +47:24 | 75 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:42 | ||||
52 | 62 | +47:29 | 35 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 25:42 | ||||
53 | 55 | +45:17 | 104 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 25:42 | ||||
54 | 58 | +46:05 | 86 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:42 | ||||
55 | 71 | +52:37 | 12 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 25:42 | ||||
56 | 104 | +1:20:16 | 3 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 25:42 | ||||
57 | 126 | +1:31:48 | 31 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 25:42 | ||||
58 | 81 | +1:01:15 | 72 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:42 | ||||
59 | 132 | +1:37:55 | 65 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 25:42 | ||||
60 | 85 | +1:06:04 | 16 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 25:42 | ||||
61 | 90 | +1:09:32 | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:42 | ||||
62 | 93 | +1:12:39 | 146 | Sprint | SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 25:42 | ||||
63 | 103 | +1:20:06 | 117 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 25:42 | ||||
64 | 106 | +1:21:54 | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 25:42 | ||||
65 | 80 | +1:00:44 | 118 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 25:42 | ||||
66 | 73 | +56:08 | 162 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 25:42 | ||||
67 | 110 | +1:23:16 | 103 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 25:42 | ||||
68 | 53 | +40:10 | 36 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 25:42 | ||||
69 | 125 | +1:31:42 | 34 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 25:42 | ||||
70 | 113 | +1:24:18 | 165 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 25:42 | ||||
71 | 91 | +1:10:16 | 163 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 25:42 | ||||
72 | 77 | +58:15 | 14 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 25:42 | ||||
73 | 52 | +37:51 | 74 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:42 | ||||
74 | 122 | +1:30:48 | 167 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 25:42 | ||||
75 | 89 | +1:09:06 | 132 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 25:42 | ||||
76 | 109 | +1:23:09 | 53 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 25:42 | ||||
77 | 129 | +1:34:32 | 168 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 25:42 | ||||
78 | 102 | +1:19:29 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 25:42 | ||||
79 | 74 | +57:24 | 54 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 25:42 | ||||
80 | 120 | +1:30:07 | 4 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 25:42 | ||||
81 | 124 | +1:31:36 | 37 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 25:42 | ||||
82 | 82 | +1:02:50 | 18 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 25:42 | ||||
83 | 95 | +1:14:19 | 84 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:42 | ||||
84 | 63 | +48:40 | 102 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 25:42 | ||||
85 | 121 | +1:30:37 | 61 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team Wiggins | 36 | Team Wiggins | ,, 25:42 | ||||
86 | 84 | +1:04:37 | 137 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 25:42 | ||||
87 | 114 | +1:24:35 | 144 | Climber | PUTT Christopher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 25:42 | ||||
88 | 117 | +1:27:02 | 152 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 25:42 | ||||
89 | 70 | +51:44 | 122 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:42 | ||||
90 | 76 | +58:00 | 173 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 25:42 | ||||
91 | 75 | +57:59 | 155 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 25:42 | ||||
92 | 92 | +1:11:11 | 63 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | 23 | Team Wiggins | ,, 25:42 | ||||
93 | 96 | +1:15:31 | 105 | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 25:42 | ||||
94 | 101 | +1:19:22 | 111 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 25:42 | ||||
95 | 49 | +34:57 | 143 | Sprint | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 25:42 | ||||
96 | 50 | +36:05 | 58 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 25:42 | ||||
97 | 78 | +59:44 | 177 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | ,, 25:42 | ||||
98 | 118 | +1:28:27 | 22 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 25:42 | ||||
99 | 48 | +34:18 | 107 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 25:42 | ||||
100 | 115 | +1:26:07 | 175 | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | ,, 25:42 | ||||
101 | 98 | +1:17:17 | 115 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 25:42 | ||||
102 | 128 | +1:33:37 | 33 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 25:42 | ||||
103 | 97 | +1:16:06 | 95 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 25:42 | ||||
104 | 83 | +1:04:12 | 174 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 25:42 | ||||
105 | 69 | +51:26 | 176 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 25:42 | ||||
106 | 119 | +1:29:09 | 44 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 25:42 | ||||
107 | 116 | +1:26:37 | 8 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | ,, 25:42 | ||||
108 | 94 | +1:13:22 | 42 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 25:42 | ||||
109 | 133 | +1:43:17 | 2 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 25:42 | ||||
110 | 86 | +1:07:02 | 96 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 25:42 | ||||
111 | 99 | +1:17:24 | 66 | Classic | PATTEN Daniel Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 25:42 | ||||
112 | 65 | +49:26 | 24 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 25:42 | ||||
113 | 87 | +1:08:05 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 25:42 | ||||
114 | 131 | +1:37:46 | 6 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 25:42 | ||||
115 | 72 | +52:38 | 7 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | ,, 25:42 | ||||
116 | 88 | +1:08:09 | 23 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 25:42 | ||||
117 | 107 | +1:22:40 | 82 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:42 | ||||
118 | 66 | +50:13 | 28 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 39 | Team Sky | ,, 25:42 | ||||
119 | 54 | +42:33 | 134 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 25:42 | ||||
120 | 68 | +51:21 | 153 | Sprint | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 25 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 25:42 | ||||
121 | 67 | +51:00 | 145 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 25:42 | ||||
122 | 111 | +1:23:19 | 106 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 25:42 | ||||
123 | 105 | +1:21:34 | 68 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 25:42 | ||||
124 | 60 | +47:05 | 98 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 25:42 | ||||
125 | 112 | +1:23:48 | 67 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 25:42 | ||||
126 | 45 | +31:18 | 13 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 25:42 | ||||
127 | 100 | +1:17:29 | 128 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:42 | ||||
128 | 130 | +1:34:52 | 127 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:42 | ||||
129 | 108 | +1:22:50 | 178 | Sprint | ROUTLEY Will Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | ,, 25:42 | ||||
130 | 57 | +45:38 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:42 | ||||
131 | 56 | +45:32 | 133 | TT | CURRAN Geoffrey Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 25:42 | ||||
132 | 123 | +1:31:31 | 64 | Sprint | KELLY Jake Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 25:42 | ||||
133 | 46 | +31:20 | 123 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26:00 26:00 | ||||
DNF | 142 | TT | CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | - | ||||||
DNF | 171 | Sprint | ANTHONY Jesse Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 25 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNF | 156 | Sprint | LEWIS Joe Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 62 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | 25 | Team Wiggins | - | ||||||
DNF | 78 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | 28:46:38 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 52 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 51 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 71 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 138 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 73 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 55 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 108 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 112 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 48 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 172 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 88 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 81 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 131 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 135 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 164 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 151 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 4:58 4:58 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 38 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 154 | Climber | HORNBECK Jonathan Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 158 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 6:00 6:00 | .. | |||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 121 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 6:41 6:41 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 83 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 116 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 47 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 9:15 9:15 | .. | |||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 126 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 10:30 10:30 | .. | |||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | 125 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 11:00 11:00 | .. | |||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 57 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 11:18 11:18 | .. | |||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 45 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |||
29 | 36 | ▲7 | 157 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 13:26 13:26 | .. | |||
30 | 21 | ▼9 | 94 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 15:37 15:37 | .. | |||
31 | 41 | ▲10 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 17:37 17:37 | .. | |||
32 | 40 | ▲8 | 97 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 18:08 18:08 | .. | |||
33 | 43 | ▲10 | 27 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 18:21 18:21 | .. | |||
34 | 45 | ▲11 | 5 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 19:31 19:31 | .. | |||
35 | 46 | ▲11 | 87 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:34 19:34 | .. | |||
36 | 54 | ▲18 | 56 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 21:56 21:56 | .. | |||
37 | 55 | ▲18 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 22:27 22:27 | .. | |||
38 | 57 | ▲19 | 147 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 29 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22:59 22:59 | .. | |||
39 | 58 | ▲19 | 114 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:17 23:17 | .. | |||
40 | 64 | ▲24 | 136 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 26:47 26:47 | .. | |||
41 | 66 | ▲25 | 15 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 27:17 27:17 | .. | |||
42 | 69 | ▲27 | 77 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28:14 28:14 | .. | |||
43 | 70 | ▲27 | 113 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28:37 28:37 | .. | |||
44 | 71 | ▲27 | 93 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 29:22 29:22 | .. | |||
45 | 20 | ▼25 | 13 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 31:18 31:18 | .. | |||
46 | 19 | ▼27 | 123 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31:20 31:20 | .. | |||
47 | 77 | ▲30 | 101 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 33:52 33:52 | .. | |||
48 | 27 | ▼21 | 107 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 34:18 34:18 | .. | |||
49 | 29 | ▼20 | 143 | Sprint | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 34:57 34:57 | .. | |||
50 | 30 | ▼20 | 58 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 36:05 36:05 | .. | |||
51 | 81 | ▲30 | 46 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 36:39 36:39 | .. | |||
52 | 35 | ▼17 | 74 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 37:51 37:51 | .. | |||
53 | 37 | ▼16 | 36 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 40:10 40:10 | .. | |||
54 | 39 | ▼15 | 134 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 42:33 42:33 | .. | |||
55 | 47 | ▼8 | 104 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 45:17 45:17 | .. | |||
56 | 48 | ▼8 | 133 | TT | CURRAN Geoffrey Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 45:32 45:32 | .. | |||
57 | 49 | ▼8 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 45:38 45:38 | .. | |||
58 | 50 | ▼8 | 86 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 46:05 46:05 | .. | |||
59 | 93 | ▲34 | 41 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 46:30 46:30 | .. | |||
60 | 51 | ▼9 | 98 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 47:05 47:05 | .. | |||
61 | 52 | ▼9 | 75 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 47:24 47:24 | .. | |||
62 | 53 | ▼9 | 35 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 47:29 47:29 | .. | |||
63 | 56 | ▼7 | 102 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 48:40 48:40 | .. | |||
64 | 97 | ▲33 | 91 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 48:54 48:54 | .. | |||
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 24 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 49:26 49:26 | .. | |||
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 28 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 39 | Team Sky | 50:13 50:13 | .. | |||
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 145 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 51:00 51:00 | .. | |||
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 153 | Sprint | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 25 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 51:21 51:21 | .. | |||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | 176 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 51:26 51:26 | .. | |||
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 122 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 51:44 51:44 | .. | |||
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 12 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | Etixx - Quick Step | 52:37 52:37 | .. | |||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 7 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | 52:38 52:38 | .. | |||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 162 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 56:08 56:08 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 54 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 57:24 57:24 | .. | |||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 155 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 57:59 57:59 | .. | |||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 173 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 58:00 58:00 | .. | |||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 14 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 58:15 58:15 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | 177 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | 59:44 59:44 | .. | |||
79 | 117 | ▲38 | 76 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 59:59 59:59 | .. | |||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 118 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:00:44 1:00:44 | .. | |||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 72 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:01:15 1:01:15 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 18 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:02:50 1:02:50 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 174 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 1:04:12 1:04:12 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 137 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1:04:37 1:04:37 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 16 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:06:04 1:06:04 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 96 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 1:07:02 1:07:02 | .. | |||
87 | 87 | - | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1:08:05 1:08:05 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 23 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 1:08:09 1:08:09 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 132 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1:09:06 1:09:06 | .. | |||
90 | 90 | - | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:09:32 1:09:32 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 163 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:10:16 1:10:16 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 63 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | 23 | Team Wiggins | 1:11:11 1:11:11 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 146 | Sprint | SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:12:39 1:12:39 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 42 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 1:13:22 1:13:22 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:14:19 1:14:19 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 105 | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:15:31 1:15:31 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 95 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1:16:06 1:16:06 | .. | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 115 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:17:17 1:17:17 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 66 | Classic | PATTEN Daniel Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | 1:17:24 1:17:24 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 128 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:17:29 1:17:29 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 111 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:19:22 1:19:22 | .. | |||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:19:29 1:19:29 | .. | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 117 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:20:06 1:20:06 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 3 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 1:20:16 1:20:16 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 68 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 1:21:34 1:21:34 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:21:54 1:21:54 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 82 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:22:40 1:22:40 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 178 | Sprint | ROUTLEY Will Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 1:22:50 1:22:50 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 53 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:23:09 1:23:09 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 103 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:23:16 1:23:16 | .. | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 106 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:23:19 1:23:19 | .. | |||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 67 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | 1:23:48 1:23:48 | .. | |||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 165 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:24:18 1:24:18 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 144 | Climber | PUTT Christopher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:24:35 1:24:35 | .. | |||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | 175 | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 1:26:07 1:26:07 | .. | |||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | 8 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 1:26:37 1:26:37 | .. | |||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | 152 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 1:27:02 1:27:02 | .. | |||
118 | 122 | ▲4 | 22 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:28:27 1:28:27 | .. | |||
119 | 123 | ▲4 | 44 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:29:09 1:29:09 | .. | |||
120 | 124 | ▲4 | 4 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 1:30:07 1:30:07 | .. | |||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | 61 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team Wiggins | 36 | Team Wiggins | 1:30:37 1:30:37 | .. | |||
122 | 127 | ▲5 | 167 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:30:48 1:30:48 | .. | |||
123 | 128 | ▲5 | 64 | Sprint | KELLY Jake Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 1:31:31 1:31:31 | .. | |||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | 37 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:31:36 1:31:36 | .. | |||
125 | 132 | ▲7 | 34 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 1:31:42 1:31:42 | .. | |||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | 31 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 1:31:48 1:31:48 | .. | |||
127 | 133 | ▲6 | 32 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:32:10 1:32:10 | .. | |||
128 | 134 | ▲6 | 33 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1:33:37 1:33:37 | .. | |||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | 168 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:34:32 1:34:32 | .. | |||
130 | 136 | ▲6 | 127 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:34:52 1:34:52 | .. | |||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | 6 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 1:37:46 1:37:46 | .. | |||
132 | 138 | ▲6 | 65 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 1:37:55 1:37:55 | .. | |||
133 | 139 | ▲6 | 2 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 1:43:17 1:43:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 56 | +18 | |
2 | 2 | - | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 52 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 24 | - | |
4 | 19 | ▲15 | 41 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 24 | +15 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 21 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 51 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 77 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 57 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | +4 | |
9 | 20 | ▲11 | 91 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 15 | +6 | |
10 | 33 | ▲23 | 27 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 14 | +9 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 174 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 14 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 71 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 13 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 173 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 13 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 138 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 12 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 81 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | - | |
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 87 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | +5 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 35 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 28 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 39 | Team Sky | 11 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 84 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 11 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 112 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 54 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 111 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | - | |
23 | 41 | ▲18 | 157 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 7 | +4 | |
24 | - | 114 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | +7 | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 102 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 146 | Sprint | SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 6 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 67 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | 6 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 131 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 6 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 47 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 167 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 73 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 108 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 48 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 5 | - | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 135 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 5 | +1 | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 158 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 5 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 23 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 5 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 134 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 4 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 72 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 31 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
42 | - | 101 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3 | +3 | ||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 12 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 132 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 128 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 2 | - | |
49 | - | 113 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | +2 | ||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 162 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 14 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
52 | - | 164 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1 | +1 | ||
53 | - | 136 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1 | +1 | ||
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 107 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | - | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 145 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1 | - | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 122 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 137 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1 | - | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 178 | Sprint | ROUTLEY Will Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 1 | - | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 152 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 1 | - | |
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 127 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 138 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 28:47:46 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 131 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 135 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 116 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 47 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 8:07 8:07 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 27 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 17:13 17:13 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 5 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 18:23 18:23 | .. | |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 136 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 25:39 25:39 | .. | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 113 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27:29 27:29 | .. | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 107 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 33:10 33:10 | .. | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 134 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 41:25 41:25 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 133 | TT | CURRAN Geoffrey Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 44:24 44:24 | .. | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 44:30 44:30 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 102 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 47:32 47:32 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 24 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 48:18 48:18 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 173 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 56:52 56:52 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 137 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1:03:29 1:03:29 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 132 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1:07:58 1:07:58 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 63 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | 23 | Team Wiggins | 1:10:03 1:10:03 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 84 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:13:11 1:13:11 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 111 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:18:14 1:18:14 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:18:21 1:18:21 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 68 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 1:20:26 1:20:26 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:20:46 1:20:46 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 144 | Climber | PUTT Christopher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:23:27 1:23:27 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 64 | Sprint | KELLY Jake Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 1:30:23 1:30:23 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 65 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 1:36:47 1:36:47 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 2 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 1:42:09 1:42:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 174 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 36 | +11 | |
2 | 2 | - | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 152 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 22 | - | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 77 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20 | +9 | |
5 | 5 | - | 81 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | +3 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 112 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | +3 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 138 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 14 | - | |
8 | - | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 13 | +13 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 173 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 12 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 51 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 75 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
12 | - | 57 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | +10 | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 178 | Sprint | ROUTLEY Will Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 9 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 132 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 9 | - | |
15 | - | 158 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 8 | +8 | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +2 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 52 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 108 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 125 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
20 | - | 136 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 7 | +7 | ||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 145 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 7 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 177 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | 7 | +1 | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 38 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 48 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 134 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 4 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 128 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 135 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3 | - | |
29 | - | 47 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 3 | +3 | ||
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 74 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
31 | - | 176 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 3 | +3 | ||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 162 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 107 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | - | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 58 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 113 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - | |
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 13 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 28 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 39 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 72 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 86:21:24 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Axeon Hagens Berman | CT | 4:23 4:23 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 7:15 7:15 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 7:57 7:57 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | CT | 11:21 11:21 | .. |
6 | 16 | ▲10 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 17:01 17:01 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Team Katusha | WT | 19:05 19:05 | .. |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 20:57 20:57 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 24:09 24:09 | .. |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | Direct Energie | PCT | 32:27 32:27 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 46:28 46:28 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | CT | 1:19:46 1:19:46 | .. |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | Tinkoff | WT | 1:27:26 1:27:26 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:28:54 1:28:54 | .. |
15 | 4 | ▼11 | Team Sky | WT | 1:36:10 1:36:10 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Rally Cycling | CT | 1:41:35 1:41:35 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 2:07:31 2:07:31 | .. |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | Team Wiggins | CT | 3:04:43 3:04:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 May 2016
- Start time:21:10
- Avg. speed winner:40.52 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:175.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:111
- Vert. meters:2970
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: