The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35 | +10:43 | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | 50 | 4:53:26 | ||
2 | 54 | +17:43 | 48 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 58 | +17:49 | 102 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 56 | +17:49 | 41 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 92 | +20:50 | 13 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 55 | +17:49 | 135 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 96 | +20:54 | 36 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 94 | +20:50 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 57 | +17:49 | 147 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 84 | +18:54 | 118 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 108 | +21:20 | 126 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 90 | +20:40 | 1 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 5 | +0:45 | 61 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 37 | +12:42 | 121 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 93 | +20:50 | 51 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 2 | +0:02 | 62 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:03 0:03 | ||||
17 | 6 | +0:48 | 11 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
18 | 32 | +5:53 | 7 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:03 | ||||
19 | 64 | +17:56 | 57 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
20 | 95 | +20:53 | 38 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
21 | 19 | +1:25 | 16 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
22 | 66 | +17:56 | 12 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
23 | 49 | +15:21 | 77 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:03 | ||||
24 | 1 | +0:00 | 25 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:03 | ||||
25 | 65 | +17:56 | 122 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
26 | 99 | +20:57 | 157 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:03 | ||||
27 | 14 | +0:55 | 75 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:03 | ||||
28 | 7 | +0:48 | 116 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:03 | ||||
29 | 51 | +16:04 | 55 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
30 | 20 | +1:25 | 46 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:03 | ||||
31 | 8 | +0:48 | 31 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
32 | 67 | +17:56 | 163 | Sprint | BERRY Joshua Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:03 | ||||
33 | 9 | +0:48 | 106 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:03 | ||||
34 | 91 | +20:49 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
35 | 61 | +17:53 | 6 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:03 | ||||
36 | 59 | +17:51 | 15 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
37 | 60 | +17:52 | 85 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
38 | 15 | +0:55 | 71 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:03 | ||||
39 | 12 | +0:48 | 95 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
40 | 98 | +20:57 | 161 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:03 | ||||
41 | 13 | +0:53 | 58 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
42 | 36 | +11:06 | 86 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
43 | 4 | +0:16 | 136 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:03 | ||||
44 | 52 | +16:25 | 128 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
45 | 25 | +4:45 | 131 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:03 | ||||
46 | 11 | +0:48 | 3 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:03 | ||||
47 | 10 | +0:48 | 5 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:03 | ||||
48 | 39 | +12:45 | 66 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
49 | 22 | +3:48 | 83 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
50 | 23 | +4:42 | 138 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:03 | ||||
51 | 40 | +12:45 | 82 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
52 | 69 | +17:56 | 67 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
53 | 53 | +16:38 | 73 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:03 | ||||
54 | 100 | +20:57 | 14 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
55 | 83 | +18:47 | 94 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
56 | 21 | +3:11 | 17 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
57 | 68 | +17:56 | 155 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:03 | ||||
58 | 17 | +1:02 | 142 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
59 | 27 | +4:47 | 42 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:03 | ||||
60 | 102 | +20:57 | 107 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:03 | ||||
61 | 70 | +17:56 | 124 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
62 | 50 | +15:21 | 18 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
63 | 3 | +0:14 | 92 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
64 | 26 | +4:47 | 27 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:03 | ||||
65 | 72 | +17:56 | 115 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:03 | ||||
66 | 16 | +0:58 | 167 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:03 | ||||
67 | 105 | +20:57 | 165 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:03 | ||||
68 | 29 | +4:47 | 76 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:03 | ||||
69 | 18 | +1:11 | 97 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
70 | 30 | +4:47 | 154 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:03 | ||||
71 | 31 | +5:31 | 33 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
72 | 62 | +17:54 | 153 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:03 | ||||
73 | 34 | +8:00 | 34 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
74 | 28 | +4:47 | 26 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:03 | ||||
75 | 76 | +18:16 | 74 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:03 | ||||
76 | 24 | +4:43 | 141 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 40 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
77 | 101 | +20:57 | 54 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
78 | 104 | +20:57 | 152 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:03 | ||||
79 | 42 | +12:45 | 64 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
80 | 41 | +12:45 | 32 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
81 | 88 | +20:15 | 156 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:03 | ||||
82 | 124 | +23:23 | 151 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:03 | ||||
83 | 74 | +17:56 | 132 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:03 | ||||
84 | 75 | +17:56 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:03 | ||||
85 | 73 | +17:56 | 68 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
86 | 63 | +17:55 | 148 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
87 | 43 | +12:45 | 144 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
88 | 107 | +21:19 | 104 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:03 | ||||
89 | 71 | +17:56 | 146 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
90 | 103 | +20:57 | 24 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:03 | ||||
91 | 116 | +21:52 | 158 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:03 | ||||
92 | 77 | +18:19 | 125 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
93 | 109 | +21:20 | 22 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:26 | ||||
94 | 106 | +21:18 | 78 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
95 | 110 | +21:21 | 105 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
96 | 111 | +21:25 | 53 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:31 | ||||
97 | 78 | +18:20 | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:31 | ||||
98 | 85 | +19:19 | 123 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
99 | 112 | +21:25 | 164 | TT | CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:31 | ||||
100 | 79 | +18:24 | 44 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:31 | ||||
101 | 120 | +22:40 | 47 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:31 | ||||
102 | 44 | +13:13 | 72 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:31 | ||||
103 | 113 | +21:30 | 65 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
104 | 119 | +22:38 | 101 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:36 | ||||
80 | +18:29 | 103 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:36 | |||||
106 | 114 | +21:30 | 113 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:36 | ||||
107 | 115 | +21:33 | 4 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
108 | 118 | +21:55 | 23 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:39 | ||||
109 | 81 | +18:38 | 63 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
110 | 82 | +18:45 | 56 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
111 | 126 | +23:49 | 133 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
112 | 117 | +21:54 | 35 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
113 | 97 | +20:56 | 98 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
114 | 46 | +14:17 | 45 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
115 | 122 | +23:03 | 134 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:11 | ||||
116 | 48 | +14:43 | 2 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
117 | 89 | +20:22 | 93 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
118 | 38 | +12:44 | 81 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
119 | 86 | +19:29 | 143 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:41 | ||||
120 | 47 | +14:41 | 145 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:41 | ||||
121 | 127 | +23:52 | 127 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
122 | 33 | +7:02 | 96 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
123 | 125 | +23:32 | 28 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:07 2:07 | ||||
124 | 87 | +20:06 | 87 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 38 | Rally Cycling | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
125 | 129 | +24:22 | 8 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:13 | ||||
126 | 45 | +13:16 | 84 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 2:13 | ||||
127 | 121 | +23:01 | 108 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:13 | ||||
128 | 123 | +23:17 | 43 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
129 | 128 | +24:04 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
130 | 130 | +25:19 | 137 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
DNF | 114 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 25 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | 12:22:43 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 62 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 92 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 136 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 61 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 11 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 116 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 31 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 106 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 5 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 3 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 95 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 58 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 75 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 71 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 167 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 142 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 97 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 16 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 46 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 17 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 83 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 3:48 3:48 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 138 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 141 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 40 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 131 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 4:45 4:45 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 27 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 42 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:47 | .. | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:47 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 76 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:47 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 154 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 4:47 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 33 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 7 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 96 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 34 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 86 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |||
37 | 44 | ▲7 | 121 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 12:42 12:42 | .. | |||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 81 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 66 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:45 12:45 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 82 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 12:45 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 32 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:45 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 64 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:45 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 144 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:45 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 72 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:13 13:13 | .. | |||
45 | 37 | ▼8 | 84 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 45 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 14:41 14:41 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 2 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:43 14:43 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 77 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:21 15:21 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 18 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:21 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 55 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:04 16:04 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 128 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 16:25 16:25 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 73 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:38 16:38 | .. | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 48 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:43 17:43 | .. | |||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 135 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 17:49 17:49 | .. | |||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 41 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 17:49 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 147 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:49 | .. | |||
58 | 74 | ▲16 | 102 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:49 | .. | |||
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 15 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 17:51 17:51 | .. | |||
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 85 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 17:52 17:52 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 6 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 17:53 17:53 | .. | |||
62 | 79 | ▲17 | 153 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 17:54 17:54 | .. | |||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 148 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 17:55 17:55 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 57 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:56 17:56 | .. | |||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 122 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 12 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 163 | Sprint | BERRY Joshua Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 155 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 67 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
70 | 70 | - | 124 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 146 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 115 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 68 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 132 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:56 | .. | |||
76 | 84 | ▲8 | 74 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:16 18:16 | .. | |||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 125 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 18:19 18:19 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 18:20 18:20 | .. | |||
79 | 63 | ▼16 | 44 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:24 18:24 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 103 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:29 18:29 | .. | |||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:38 18:38 | .. | |||
82 | 66 | ▼16 | 56 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:45 18:45 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 94 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 18:47 18:47 | .. | |||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 118 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 18:54 18:54 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 123 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 19:19 19:19 | .. | |||
86 | 55 | ▼31 | 143 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 19:29 19:29 | .. | |||
87 | 73 | ▼14 | 87 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 38 | Rally Cycling | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 156 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 20:15 20:15 | .. | |||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 93 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 20:22 20:22 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 1 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 20:49 20:49 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 13 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 20:50 20:50 | .. | |||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 51 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:50 | .. | |||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:50 | .. | |||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 38 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20:53 20:53 | .. | |||
96 | 105 | ▲9 | 36 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20:54 20:54 | .. | |||
97 | 89 | ▼8 | 98 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 20:56 20:56 | .. | |||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 161 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 20:57 20:57 | .. | |||
99 | 108 | ▲9 | 157 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 14 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 54 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
102 | 114 | ▲12 | 107 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 24 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
104 | 113 | ▲9 | 152 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
105 | 117 | ▲12 | 165 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
106 | 94 | ▼12 | 78 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |||
107 | 118 | ▲11 | 104 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:19 21:19 | .. | |||
108 | 120 | ▲12 | 126 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 21:20 21:20 | .. | |||
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 22 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 21:20 | .. | |||
110 | 95 | ▼15 | 105 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:21 21:21 | .. | |||
111 | 115 | ▲4 | 53 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:25 21:25 | .. | |||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 164 | TT | CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 21:25 | .. | |||
113 | 107 | ▼6 | 65 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21:30 21:30 | .. | |||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | 113 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 21:30 | .. | |||
115 | 99 | ▼16 | 4 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 21:33 21:33 | .. | |||
116 | 123 | ▲7 | 158 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | 21:52 21:52 | .. | |||
117 | 100 | ▼17 | 35 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 21:54 21:54 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 23 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:55 21:55 | .. | |||
119 | 125 | ▲6 | 101 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:38 22:38 | .. | |||
120 | 127 | ▲7 | 47 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:40 22:40 | .. | |||
121 | 103 | ▼18 | 108 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 23:01 23:01 | .. | |||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 134 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 23:03 23:03 | .. | |||
123 | 111 | ▼12 | 43 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 23:17 23:17 | .. | |||
124 | 131 | ▲7 | 151 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 23:23 23:23 | .. | |||
125 | 122 | ▼3 | 28 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:32 23:32 | .. | |||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | 133 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 23:49 23:49 | .. | |||
127 | 126 | ▼1 | 127 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 23:52 23:52 | .. | |||
128 | 121 | ▼7 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24:04 24:04 | .. | |||
129 | 128 | ▼1 | 8 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:22 24:22 | .. | |||
130 | 129 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 25:19 25:19 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | +15 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 25 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 1 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 62 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | - | |
5 | - | 48 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | +12 | ||
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 13 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | +6 | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 135 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | +5 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 92 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 136 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | - | |
10 | - | 102 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 9 | +9 | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
12 | - | 41 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | +7 | ||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 51 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | - | |
14 | - | 108 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | +6 | ||
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 61 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 15 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 143 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 11 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 95 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
20 | - | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 4 | +4 | ||
21 | - | 36 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 78 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 6 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 116 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 3 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 147 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +2 | |
26 | - | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 105 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 3 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 131 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
30 | - | 153 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | 22 | ▼9 | 38 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
32 | 23 | ▼9 | 31 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 148 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
34 | - | 118 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1 | +1 | ||
35 | 26 | ▼9 | 156 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1 | - | |
36 | 27 | ▼9 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 136 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 12:22:59 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 116 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 5 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:32 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 3 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:32 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 95 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:32 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 46 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 83 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 26 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:31 4:31 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 34 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 86 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 10:50 10:50 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 66 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 32 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:29 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 64 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:29 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 144 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:29 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 45 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:01 14:01 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 18 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 15:05 15:05 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 55 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:48 15:48 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 48 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:27 17:27 | .. | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 102 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:33 17:33 | .. | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 15 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 17:35 17:35 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 85 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 17:36 17:36 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 148 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 17:39 17:39 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 12 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 17:40 17:40 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 67 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:40 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 115 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:40 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 68 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:40 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 132 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:40 | .. | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 74 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:00 18:00 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 125 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 18:03 18:03 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 18:04 18:04 | .. | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 63 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:22 18:22 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 94 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 118 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 18:38 18:38 | .. | |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 156 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 19:59 19:59 | .. | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 93 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 98 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 161 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 20:41 20:41 | .. | |
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 24 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:41 | .. | |
39 | 44 | ▲5 | 104 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:03 21:03 | .. | |
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 126 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 21:04 21:04 | .. | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 22 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 21:04 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 53 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:09 21:09 | .. | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 35 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 47 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 108 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:45 22:45 | .. | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 43 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 23:01 23:01 | .. | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23:48 23:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 145 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 138 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 16 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 25 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 62 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 92 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 136 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 33 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 148 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
9 | - | 153 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | +3 | ||
10 | - | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 2 | +2 | ||
11 | - | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 37:10:22 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 3:04 3:04 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 4:20 4:20 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 5:09 5:09 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 7:25 7:25 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 7:27 7:27 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 8:46 8:46 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 11:28 11:28 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 16:10 16:10 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 16:30 16:30 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Rally Cycling | CT | 23:43 23:43 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 32:33 32:33 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 34:17 34:17 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 34:20 34:20 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | CT | 34:37 34:37 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 38:26 38:26 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 44:47 44:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 May 2017
- Start time:21:05
- Avg. speed winner:38.13 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:26
- Vert. meters:1585
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: