The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | Team Sky | 40 | 50 | 4:14:00 | |
2 | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | 30 | 0:21 0:21 | |
3 | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | 18 | 0:25 0:25 | |
4 | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13 | 0:30 0:30 | ||
5 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 | ,, 0:30 | ||
ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:30 | ||||
7 | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | 0:40 0:40 | ||
8 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 0:50 0:50 | ||
9 | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | 0:59 0:59 | ||
10 | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | 1:01 1:01 | ||
11 | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 1:04 1:04 | |||
12 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:10 1:10 | |||
13 | MCNULTY Brandon Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 1:15 1:15 | |||
14 | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:57 1:57 | |||
15 | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 2:11 2:11 | |||
16 | BARTA Will Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 2:18 2:18 | |||
17 | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 2:25 2:25 | |||
18 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:25 | |||
19 | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 2:43 2:43 | |||
20 | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 2:45 2:45 | |||
21 | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:55 2:55 | |||
22 | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:55 | |||
23 | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 2:58 2:58 | |||
24 | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:39 3:39 | |||
25 | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:39 | |||
26 | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:39 | |||
27 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:39 | |||
28 | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:02 4:02 | |||
29 | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5:16 5:16 | |||
30 | OLIVEIRA Ivo Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 6:12 6:12 | |||
31 | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 6:12 | |||
32 | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 6:12 | |||
33 | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:12 | |||
34 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 6:12 | |||
35 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:51 6:51 | |||
36 | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 6:51 | |||
37 | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 6:51 | |||
38 | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | 6:57 6:57 | |||
39 | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 7:10 7:10 | |||
40 | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:13 7:13 | |||
41 | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:48 7:48 | |||
42 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:48 | |||
43 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 8:28 8:28 | |||
44 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 8:46 8:46 | |||
45 | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:31 9:31 | |||
46 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:31 | |||
47 | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:31 | |||
48 | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:31 | |||
49 | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10:12 10:12 | |||
50 | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:24 10:24 | |||
51 | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 10:41 10:41 | |||
52 | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 11:50 11:50 | |||
53 | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 12:42 12:42 | |||
54 | ROWE Luke Team Sky | Team Sky | 14:24 14:24 | |||
55 | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 14:24 | |||
56 | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:24 | |||
57 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:24 | |||
58 | HOWES Alex Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 14:24 | |||
59 | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 14:24 | |||
60 | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 14:24 | |||
61 | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:24 | |||
62 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:24 | |||
63 | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 14:24 | |||
64 | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:50 15:50 | |||
65 | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17:08 17:08 | |||
66 | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:30 18:30 | |||
67 | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:30 | |||
68 | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:30 | |||
69 | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:30 | |||
70 | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 18:30 | |||
71 | BJERG Mikkel Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 18:30 | |||
72 | PHILIPSEN Jasper Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 18:30 | |||
73 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 18:30 | |||
74 | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 18:30 | |||
75 | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 18:30 | |||
76 | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 18:30 | |||
77 | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 18:30 | |||
78 | COMPANIONI Rubén Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 18:30 | |||
79 | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 18:30 | |||
80 | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 18:30 | |||
81 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 18:30 | |||
82 | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:30 | |||
83 | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 18:30 | |||
84 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 18:30 | |||
85 | GARRISON Ian Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 18:30 | |||
86 | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 18:30 | |||
87 | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:30 | |||
88 | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 18:30 | |||
89 | MURPHY John Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 18:30 | |||
90 | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 18:30 | |||
91 | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:30 | |||
92 | MAGNER Ty Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 18:30 | |||
93 | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 18:30 | |||
94 | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:30 | |||
95 | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:30 | |||
96 | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 18:30 | |||
97 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 18:30 | |||
98 | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 18:30 | |||
99 | RICE Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 18:30 | |||
100 | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:30 | |||
101 | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 18:30 | |||
102 | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:30 | |||
103 | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 18:30 | |||
104 | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 18:30 | |||
105 | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 18:30 | |||
106 | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 18:30 | |||
107 | RHIM Brendan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 18:30 | |||
108 | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 18:30 | |||
109 | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 18:30 | |||
110 | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:30 | |||
111 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:30 | |||
112 | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 18:30 | |||
113 | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 19:41 19:41 | |||
114 | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:10 20:10 | |||
115 | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 20:21 20:21 | |||
116 | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:21 | |||
117 | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:21 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 May 2018
- Start time:20:15
- Avg. speed winner:37.09 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:157 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:248
- Vert. meters:2488
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: