Search:  
topLogin
2013
-
»
«

2012»Tour of China II (2.1)

2012  Stage 5  »  Tianjin  ›  Tianjin   (106k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
19+1:03 Clark OscarBMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team 23BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team16201:46:011:46:01
242+2:21 Osuna RománAndalucia - Caja Granada 23Andalucia - Caja Granada1112,,,,
35+0:45 Goos MarcRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team67,,,,
411+1:20 Simón JordiAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada55,,,,
550+2:33 Serebryakov AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 24Team Type 1 - SANOFI440:030:03
633+2:03 Tleubayev RuslanContinental Team Astana 25Continental Team Astana23,,0:03
713+1:27 Furlan AngeloChristina Watches-Onfone 35Christina Watches-Onfone2,,0:03
867+3:08 Ilešič Aldo InoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 28Team Type 1 - SANOFI1,,0:03
940+2:19 van der Lijke NickRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team,,0:03
1051+2:34 Krasnov LeonidRusVelo 24RusVelo,,0:03
1193+4:10 Fortin FilippoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:03
1227+1:55 Kwok Ho Ting 24,,0:03
1324+1:50 Stević IvanSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team  32Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team ,,0:03
1491+3:58 Manan AnuarChampion System Pro Cycling Team 25Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,0:03
1547+2:31 Lovassy KrisztiánTusnad Cycling Team 24Tusnad Cycling Team,,0:03
167+0:56 Vermeer TomNutrixxion ABUS 26Nutrixxion ABUS,,0:03
1761+2:54 Martynenko OleksandrISD - Lampre 23ISD - Lampre,,0:03
1883+3:40 Martz AlderBMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team 21BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team,,0:03
1936+2:11 Kazsa GaborSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team  23Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team ,,0:03
20108+6:15 Saleh Mohd HariffTerengganu Cycling Team 24Terengganu Cycling Team,,0:03
21112+7:35 Beckinsale Jack 19,,0:03
2274+3:23 Hsieh Cheng-YingAction Cycling Team 19Action Cycling Team,,0:03
2377+3:30 Braico AlexandrTusnad Cycling Team 24Tusnad Cycling Team,,0:03
2431+1:58 Vasilyev MaksymISD - Lampre 22ISD - Lampre,,0:03
2592+4:00 Körber SebastianNutrixxion ABUS 28Nutrixxion ABUS,,0:03
2626+1:54 Wang MeiyinHengxiang Cycling Team 23Hengxiang Cycling Team,,0:03
2760+2:50 Pellaud SimonAtlas Personal - Jakroo 19Atlas Personal - Jakroo,,0:03
2815+1:29 Lewis JoeBMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team 23BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team,,0:03
2914+1:28 Cano Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 24Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:03
3063+2:55 Shirisisan HamidUzbekistan Suren Team 30Uzbekistan Suren Team,,0:03
3170+3:12 Kobzarenko ValeryUzbekistan Suren Team 35Uzbekistan Suren Team,,0:03
3285+3:47 Wong Kam-Po 39,,0:03
3321+1:40 Kovalev IvanRusVelo 26RusVelo,,0:03
3423+1:49 Li FuyuHengxiang Cycling Team 34Hengxiang Cycling Team,,0:03
3575+3:25 Mat Senan Mohammad SaufiTerengganu Cycling Team 21Terengganu Cycling Team,,0:03
361+0:00 Schumacher StefanChristina Watches-Onfone 31Christina Watches-Onfone,,0:03
3762+2:54 Tusveld MartijnRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team,,0:03
3825+1:54 Eskov NikitaRusVelo 29RusVelo,,0:03
3941+2:21 Gottfried AlexanderNutrixxion ABUS 27Nutrixxion ABUS,,0:03
406+0:48 Lovelock-Fay Mitchell 20,,0:03
412+0:27 Huizenga JenningRabobank Continental Team 28Rabobank Continental Team,,0:03
4217+1:33 Davidenok IlyaContinental Team Astana 20Continental Team Astana,,0:03
4346+2:30 Pakhtusov AnatoliyISD - Lampre 27ISD - Lampre,,0:03
4496+4:21 Mat Amin Mohd ShahrulTerengganu Cycling Team 23Terengganu Cycling Team,,0:03
453+0:33 Popkov VitaliyISD - Lampre 29ISD - Lampre,,0:03
46100+4:33 Zhang WenlongMalak Cycling Team 23Malak Cycling Team,,0:03
4729+1:55 Huang EnMax Success Sports 23Max Success Sports,,0:03
4835+2:10 Minnaard MarcoRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team,,0:03
4995+4:19 Starchyk VolodymyrUzbekistan Suren Team 32Uzbekistan Suren Team,,0:03
5066+3:00 Zagorodnii VladimirUzbekistan Suren Team 31Uzbekistan Suren Team,,0:03
5171+3:14 Karnulin DenisISD - Lampre 22ISD - Lampre,,0:03
5212+1:21 Kvasina MatijaTusnad Cycling Team 30Tusnad Cycling Team,,0:03
5364+2:56 Boillat JorisChampion System Pro Cycling Team 29Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,0:03
5452+2:35 Bajc AndiSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team  23Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team ,,0:03
5545+2:29 Schmitt AlexNutrixxion ABUS 23Nutrixxion ABUS,,0:03
568+0:59 Müller DirkNutrixxion ABUS 39Nutrixxion ABUS,,0:03
5737+2:12 Semyonov RomanContinental Team Astana 19Continental Team Astana,,0:03
5822+1:46 Shushemoin AlexandrContinental Team Astana 25Continental Team Astana,,0:03
59103+5:13 Gharehbaghi Pouri MohammadUzbekistan Suren Team 24Uzbekistan Suren Team,,0:03
6044+2:27 Roldan Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 26Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:03
614+0:39 Wurf CameronChampion System Pro Cycling Team 29Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,0:03
6239+2:18 Xu GangChampion System Pro Cycling Team 28Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,0:03
6359+2:48 Jiao PengdaChampion System Pro Cycling Team 26Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,0:03
64104+5:18 Tong WeisongMax Success Sports 24Max Success Sports,,0:03
6557+2:44 Slik IvarRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team,,0:03
66111+7:15 Winter NicolasAtlas Personal - Jakroo 23Atlas Personal - Jakroo,,0:03
6787+3:49 Chen Chien-liangAction Cycling Team 18Action Cycling Team,,0:03
6884+3:44 Ruiz Pinto EloyAndalucia - Caja Granada 23Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:03
69113+8:52 Mazuki Nur Amirul FakhruddinTerengganu Cycling Team 20Terengganu Cycling Team,,0:03
7034+2:07 Cioban SergiuTusnad Cycling Team 24Tusnad Cycling Team,,0:03
7138+2:16 Feng Chun KaiAction Cycling Team 23Action Cycling Team,,0:03
7294+4:17 Volovod DmitroISD - Lampre 20ISD - Lampre,,0:03
7386+3:48 Burkhardt HolgerNutrixxion ABUS 24Nutrixxion ABUS,,0:03
7479+3:32 Ternovsek MarcelTusnad Cycling Team 25Tusnad Cycling Team,,0:03
75105+5:20 Chen Chia ChunAction Cycling Team 21Action Cycling Team,,0:03
7658+2:45 Čanecký MarekSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team  24Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team ,,0:03
7716+1:31 Dougall Nic 19,,0:03
7856+2:44 Jumabekov NazarContinental Team Astana 25Continental Team Astana,,0:03
7965+2:58 Ishanov AbdraimzhanContinental Team Astana 22Continental Team Astana,,0:03
8019+1:36 Foder Daniel HolmChristina Watches-Onfone 29Christina Watches-Onfone,,0:03
8149+2:33 Khatuntsev AlexanderRusVelo 27RusVelo,,0:03
8290+3:55 Liu JianpengHengxiang Cycling Team 19Hengxiang Cycling Team,,0:03
8354+2:42 Samokhvalov AntonRusVelo 25RusVelo,,0:03
8430+1:57 Reijnen KielTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:03
8518+1:35 Valynin ValeryRusVelo 25RusVelo,,0:03
8643+2:26 Salzinger FlorianAtlas Personal - Jakroo 29Atlas Personal - Jakroo,,0:03
8753+2:42 Pedersen MartinChristina Watches-Onfone 29Christina Watches-Onfone,,0:03
8888+3:53 Callegarin DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:03
8978+3:31 Zhang RuisongMax Success Sports 23Max Success Sports,,0:03
90101+4:41 Baer MichaelAtlas Personal - Jakroo 24Atlas Personal - Jakroo,,0:03
9132+2:00 Fumeaux JonathanAtlas Personal - Jakroo 24Atlas Personal - Jakroo,,0:03
9281+3:36 Henggeler DanielAtlas Personal - Jakroo 23Atlas Personal - Jakroo,,0:03
93102+4:47 Qi PengfeiMax Success Sports 22Max Success Sports,,0:03
9480+3:35 Rasmussen MichaelChristina Watches-Onfone 38Christina Watches-Onfone,,0:03
95106+5:48 Eldridge JoeTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:03
9610+1:06 Kerby Jordan 20,,0:03
9798+4:29 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:03
9897+4:25 Ko Siu Wai 24,,0:03
9982+3:39 Liu Zhangan 22,,0:03
10089+3:55 Liu YilinHengxiang Cycling Team 27Hengxiang Cycling Team,,0:03
10172+3:15 Xing Yan DongMax Success Sports 27Max Success Sports,,0:03
102114+9:11 Saleh Mohd ZamriTerengganu Cycling Team 28Terengganu Cycling Team0:390:39
10368+3:11 Putt TannerBMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team 20BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team0:030:03
10448+2:32 Turner Edison BlairBMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team 20BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team,,0:03
10555+2:43 Ho Burr 20,,0:03
106109+6:20 Pasebankhajeh HamedUzbekistan Suren Team 24Uzbekistan Suren Team,,0:03
10776+3:27 Edwards David 191:301:30
10899+4:32 Hsiao Shih HsinAction Cycling Team 22Action Cycling Team0:030:03
10969+3:12 Jang Chan JaeTerengganu Cycling Team 23Terengganu Cycling Team,,0:03
11020+1:39 Magner TyBMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team 21BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team,,0:03
111110+6:53 Chan Yat Wai 202:452:45
11273+3:15 Akdilek AhmetSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team  24Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 0:030:03
11328+1:55 Hill Benjamin 22,,0:03
114107+6:11 Kemps AaronChampion System Pro Cycling Team 29Champion System Pro Cycling Team4:094:09
DNF+ - 10:28:33 Cheung King Wai 27--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11- Schumacher StefanChristina Watches-Onfone 31Christina Watches-Onfone80100 10:28:33 10:28:33
22- Huizenga JenningRabobank Continental Team 28Rabobank Continental Team56700:270:27
33- Popkov VitaliyISD - Lampre 29ISD - Lampre32500:330:33
44- Wurf CameronChampion System Pro Cycling Team 29Champion System Pro Cycling Team24360:390:39
55- Goos MarcRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team20280:450:45
66- Lovelock-Fay Mitchell 2016240:480:48
77- Vermeer TomNutrixxion ABUS 26Nutrixxion ABUS12200:560:56
88- Müller DirkNutrixxion ABUS 39Nutrixxion ABUS8180:590:59
99- Clark OscarBMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team 23BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team7161:031:03
1010- Kerby Jordan 206141:061:06
1111- Simón JordiAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada5121:201:20
1212- Kvasina MatijaTusnad Cycling Team 30Tusnad Cycling Team3101:211:21
1313- Furlan AngeloChristina Watches-Onfone 35Christina Watches-Onfone81:271:27
1414- Cano Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 24Andalucia - Caja Granada71:281:28
1515- Lewis JoeBMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team 23BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team61:291:29
1616- Dougall Nic 1951:311:31
1717- Davidenok IlyaContinental Team Astana 20Continental Team Astana41:331:33
1818- Valynin ValeryRusVelo 25RusVelo31:351:35
1919- Foder Daniel HolmChristina Watches-Onfone 29Christina Watches-Onfone21:361:36
2020- Magner TyBMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team 21BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team11:391:39
2121- Kovalev IvanRusVelo 26RusVelo1:401:40
2222- Shushemoin AlexandrContinental Team Astana 25Continental Team Astana1:461:46
2323- Li FuyuHengxiang Cycling Team 34Hengxiang Cycling Team1:491:49
2424- Stević IvanSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team  32Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:501:50
2525- Eskov NikitaRusVelo 29RusVelo1:541:54
2626- Wang MeiyinHengxiang Cycling Team 23Hengxiang Cycling Team,,1:54
2727- Kwok Ho Ting 241:551:55
2828- Hill Benjamin 22,,1:55
2929- Huang EnMax Success Sports 23Max Success Sports,,1:55
3030- Reijnen KielTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI1:571:57
3131- Vasilyev MaksymISD - Lampre 22ISD - Lampre1:581:58
3232- Fumeaux JonathanAtlas Personal - Jakroo 24Atlas Personal - Jakroo2:002:00
3333- Tleubayev RuslanContinental Team Astana 25Continental Team Astana2:032:03
3434- Cioban SergiuTusnad Cycling Team 24Tusnad Cycling Team2:072:07
3535- Minnaard MarcoRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team2:102:10
3636- Kazsa GaborSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team  23Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 2:112:11
3737- Semyonov RomanContinental Team Astana 19Continental Team Astana2:122:12
3838- Feng Chun KaiAction Cycling Team 23Action Cycling Team2:162:16
3939- Xu GangChampion System Pro Cycling Team 28Champion System Pro Cycling Team2:182:18
4040- van der Lijke NickRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team2:192:19
4141- Gottfried AlexanderNutrixxion ABUS 27Nutrixxion ABUS2:212:21
4242- Osuna RománAndalucia - Caja Granada 23Andalucia - Caja Granada,,2:21
4343- Salzinger FlorianAtlas Personal - Jakroo 29Atlas Personal - Jakroo2:262:26
4444- Roldan Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 26Andalucia - Caja Granada2:272:27
4545- Schmitt AlexNutrixxion ABUS 23Nutrixxion ABUS2:292:29
4646- Pakhtusov AnatoliyISD - Lampre 27ISD - Lampre2:302:30
4747- Lovassy KrisztiánTusnad Cycling Team 24Tusnad Cycling Team2:312:31
4848- Turner Edison BlairBMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team 20BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team2:322:32
4949- Khatuntsev AlexanderRusVelo 27RusVelo2:332:33
5050- Serebryakov AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 24Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,2:33
5151- Krasnov LeonidRusVelo 24RusVelo2:342:34
5252- Bajc AndiSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team  23Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 2:352:35
5353- Pedersen MartinChristina Watches-Onfone 29Christina Watches-Onfone2:422:42
5454- Samokhvalov AntonRusVelo 25RusVelo,,2:42
5555- Ho Burr 202:432:43
5656- Jumabekov NazarContinental Team Astana 25Continental Team Astana2:442:44
5757- Slik IvarRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team,,2:44
5858- Čanecký MarekSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team  24Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 2:452:45
5959- Jiao PengdaChampion System Pro Cycling Team 26Champion System Pro Cycling Team2:482:48
6060- Pellaud SimonAtlas Personal - Jakroo 19Atlas Personal - Jakroo2:502:50
6161- Martynenko OleksandrISD - Lampre 23ISD - Lampre2:542:54
6262- Tusveld MartijnRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team,,2:54
6363- Shirisisan HamidUzbekistan Suren Team 30Uzbekistan Suren Team2:552:55
6464- Boillat JorisChampion System Pro Cycling Team 29Champion System Pro Cycling Team2:562:56
6565- Ishanov AbdraimzhanContinental Team Astana 22Continental Team Astana2:582:58
6666- Zagorodnii VladimirUzbekistan Suren Team 31Uzbekistan Suren Team3:003:00
6767- Ilešič Aldo InoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 28Team Type 1 - SANOFI3:083:08
6868- Putt TannerBMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team 20BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team3:113:11
6969- Jang Chan JaeTerengganu Cycling Team 23Terengganu Cycling Team3:123:12
7070- Kobzarenko ValeryUzbekistan Suren Team 35Uzbekistan Suren Team,,3:12
7171- Karnulin DenisISD - Lampre 22ISD - Lampre3:143:14
7272- Xing Yan DongMax Success Sports 27Max Success Sports3:153:15
7373- Akdilek AhmetSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team  24Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team ,,3:15
7474- Hsieh Cheng-YingAction Cycling Team 19Action Cycling Team3:233:23
7575- Mat Senan Mohammad SaufiTerengganu Cycling Team 21Terengganu Cycling Team3:253:25
7676- Edwards David 193:273:27
7777- Braico AlexandrTusnad Cycling Team 24Tusnad Cycling Team3:303:30
7878- Zhang RuisongMax Success Sports 23Max Success Sports3:313:31
7979- Ternovsek MarcelTusnad Cycling Team 25Tusnad Cycling Team3:323:32
8080- Rasmussen MichaelChristina Watches-Onfone 38Christina Watches-Onfone3:353:35
8181- Henggeler DanielAtlas Personal - Jakroo 23Atlas Personal - Jakroo3:363:36
8282- Liu Zhangan 223:393:39
8383- Martz AlderBMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team 21BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team3:403:40
8484- Ruiz Pinto EloyAndalucia - Caja Granada 23Andalucia - Caja Granada3:443:44
8585- Wong Kam-Po 393:473:47
8686- Burkhardt HolgerNutrixxion ABUS 24Nutrixxion ABUS3:483:48
8787- Chen Chien-liangAction Cycling Team 18Action Cycling Team3:493:49
8888- Callegarin DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI3:533:53
8989- Liu YilinHengxiang Cycling Team 27Hengxiang Cycling Team3:553:55
9090- Liu JianpengHengxiang Cycling Team 19Hengxiang Cycling Team,,3:55
9191- Manan AnuarChampion System Pro Cycling Team 25Champion System Pro Cycling Team3:583:58
9292- Körber SebastianNutrixxion ABUS 28Nutrixxion ABUS4:004:00
9393- Fortin FilippoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI4:104:10
9494- Volovod DmitroISD - Lampre 20ISD - Lampre4:174:17
9595- Starchyk VolodymyrUzbekistan Suren Team 32Uzbekistan Suren Team4:194:19
9696- Mat Amin Mohd ShahrulTerengganu Cycling Team 23Terengganu Cycling Team4:214:21
9797- Ko Siu Wai 244:254:25
9898- Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada4:294:29
9999- Hsiao Shih HsinAction Cycling Team 22Action Cycling Team4:324:32
100100- Zhang WenlongMalak Cycling Team 23Malak Cycling Team4:334:33
101101- Baer MichaelAtlas Personal - Jakroo 24Atlas Personal - Jakroo4:414:41
102102- Qi PengfeiMax Success Sports 22Max Success Sports4:474:47
103103- Gharehbaghi Pouri MohammadUzbekistan Suren Team 24Uzbekistan Suren Team5:135:13
104104- Tong WeisongMax Success Sports 24Max Success Sports5:185:18
105105- Chen Chia ChunAction Cycling Team 21Action Cycling Team5:205:20
106106- Eldridge JoeTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI5:485:48
107107- Kemps AaronChampion System Pro Cycling Team 29Champion System Pro Cycling Team6:116:11
108108- Saleh Mohd HariffTerengganu Cycling Team 24Terengganu Cycling Team6:156:15
109109- Pasebankhajeh HamedUzbekistan Suren Team 24Uzbekistan Suren Team6:206:20
110110- Chan Yat Wai 206:536:53
111111- Winter NicolasAtlas Personal - Jakroo 23Atlas Personal - Jakroo7:157:15
112112- Beckinsale Jack 197:357:35
113113- Mazuki Nur Amirul FakhruddinTerengganu Cycling Team 20Terengganu Cycling Team8:528:52
114114- Saleh Mohd ZamriTerengganu Cycling Team 28Terengganu Cycling Team9:119:11
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 23rd September 2012
Avg. speed winner: 59.991 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Tianjin › Tianjin
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.thetourofchina.com/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.0746 sec.