The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 84 | +5:43 | 11 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 14 | 20 | 2:38:50 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:01 | 185 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 19 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 55 | +3:16 | 165 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 29 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 60 | +3:40 | 1 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 4 | +0:02 | 51 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 32 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 89 | +6:57 | 74 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 73 | +4:53 | 61 | Sprint | SHUMOV Nikolai Minsk Cycling Club | 24 | Minsk Cycling Club | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 86 | +5:56 | 32 | Sprint | BENHAMOUDA Mehdi Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 37 | +2:10 | 42 | Sprint | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 27 | +1:39 | 103 | Sprint | BOKELOH Jonas LKT Team Brandenburg | 22 | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 43 | +2:47 | 81 | Sprint | AULAR Orluis Start Team Gusto | 21 | Start Team Gusto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 87 | +6:17 | 206 | Sprint | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 31 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 71 | +4:31 | 106 | Sprint | DIETEREN Jan LKT Team Brandenburg | 25 | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 48 | +3:02 | 173 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 81 | +5:27 | 75 | Classic | VIVAS Federico Nicolas Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 68 | +4:06 | 203 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 78 | +5:16 | 86 | Classic | AUTRAN José Eduardo Start Team Gusto | 18 | Start Team Gusto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 52 | +3:13 | 82 | Climber | QUINTERO Leonel Start Team Gusto | 21 | Start Team Gusto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 9 | +0:59 | 46 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 36 | +2:06 | 21 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 75 | +5:03 | 161 | Sprint | LI Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 8 | +0:48 | 116 | Sprint | BJERKESTRAND HAUGSVÆR Sindre H&R Block Pro Cycling | 24 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 53 | +3:14 | 113 | Sprint | RUPNIK Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling | 24 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 21 | +1:22 | 6 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 38 | +2:18 | 176 | Sprint | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | 26 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 13 | +1:05 | 102 | Sprint | BANUSCH Richard LKT Team Brandenburg | 20 | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 19 | +1:19 | 44 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 1 | +0:00 | 134 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 7 | +0:28 | 4 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 42 | +2:46 | 125 | Climber | EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team | 25 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 5 | +0:15 | 5 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 26 | +1:37 | 73 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 47 | +2:59 | 171 | GC | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 2 | +0:00 | 122 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling Team | 32 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 25 | +1:36 | 56 | GC | DAVIDS Brendon Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 25 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 6 | +0:18 | 52 | Sprint | FREIBERG Michael Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 83 | +5:42 | 83 | Sprint | ESPINOZA Ignacio Alejandro Start Team Gusto | 18 | Start Team Gusto | 0:05 0:05 | ||||
38 | 28 | +1:42 | 123 | TT | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | 23 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
39 | 23 | +1:31 | 54 | GC | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 24 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
40 | 45 | +2:52 | 45 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:05 | ||||
41 | 61 | +3:43 | 72 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:05 | ||||
42 | 64 | +3:46 | 172 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
43 | 62 | +3:45 | 126 | Sprint | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team | 27 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
44 | 51 | +3:11 | 196 | Sprint | NIETO Edgar Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 32 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
45 | 54 | +3:16 | 114 | GC | THIBAULT Jean-Denis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 20 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:05 | ||||
46 | 49 | +3:05 | 76 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:05 | ||||
47 | 104 | +15:40 | 121 | Sprint | LAKASEK Irwandie Terengganu Cycling Team | 23 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
48 | 32 | +1:58 | 101 | GC | APPELT Leo LKT Team Brandenburg | 21 | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:05 | ||||
49 | 34 | +1:59 | 131 | Sprint | TOFFALI Nicola Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:05 | ||||
50 | 85 | +5:43 | 124 | Sprint | MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Cycling Team | 29 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
51 | 12 | +1:03 | 164 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 30 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
52 | 50 | +3:08 | 36 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 36 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:05 | ||||
53 | 56 | +3:17 | 175 | Sprint | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
54 | 11 | +1:00 | 183 | Sprint | JIANG Zhi Hui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 24 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:05 | ||||
55 | 77 | +5:10 | 23 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:05 | ||||
56 | 40 | +2:27 | 63 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | 35 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:05 | ||||
57 | 18 | +1:18 | 14 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:05 | ||||
58 | 30 | +1:51 | 3 | Climber | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:05 | ||||
59 | 41 | +2:40 | 205 | TT | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
60 | 44 | +2:47 | 182 | Climber | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 24 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:05 | ||||
61 | 39 | +2:27 | 135 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:05 | ||||
62 | 33 | +1:58 | 71 | TT | JURADO Christofer Robín Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:05 | ||||
63 | 16 | +1:13 | 184 | GC | LIU Jiankun Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 23 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:05 | ||||
64 | 58 | +3:36 | 174 | Classic | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
65 | 100 | +10:51 | 33 | Classic | MCCLURE Reid Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:05 | ||||
66 | 15 | +1:07 | 13 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:05 | ||||
67 | 72 | +4:31 | 34 | TT | MINI Emanuel Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:05 | ||||
68 | 22 | +1:28 | 24 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:05 | ||||
69 | 14 | +1:07 | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:05 | ||||
70 | 10 | +1:00 | 111 | Sprint | MUDGWAY Luke H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:05 | ||||
71 | 29 | +1:51 | 166 | GC | DAVIDENOK Ilya Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 26 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
72 | 63 | +3:45 | 65 | Sprint | STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | 22 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:05 | ||||
73 | 20 | +1:21 | 186 | TT | JENNER Samuel Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 21 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:05 | ||||
74 | 24 | +1:31 | 115 | TT | GALARRETA David H&R Block Pro Cycling | 25 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:05 | ||||
75 | 17 | +1:13 | 53 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
76 | 31 | +1:57 | 62 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 26 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:05 | ||||
77 | 46 | +2:54 | 191 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 37 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
78 | 35 | +2:03 | 181 | Sprint | NIU Yikui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 24 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:05 | ||||
79 | 59 | +3:40 | 22 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:05 | ||||
80 | 70 | +4:30 | 112 | Sprint | VALADE Jayson H&R Block Pro Cycling | 27 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:05 | ||||
81 | 80 | +5:26 | 64 | Sprint | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | 22 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:05 | ||||
82 | 57 | +3:23 | 41 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
83 | 74 | +4:57 | 15 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:16 | ||||
84 | 65 | +3:50 | 151 | GC | FUNG Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 21 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 1:08 1:08 | ||||
85 | 69 | +4:14 | 156 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
86 | 79 | +5:19 | 152 | Sprint | HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 26 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
87 | 82 | +5:28 | 26 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
88 | 67 | +3:58 | 12 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:30 | ||||
89 | 76 | +5:10 | 193 | Sprint | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 28 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
90 | 91 | +7:25 | 202 | Climber | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
91 | 90 | +7:03 | 162 | Climber | WANG Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 19 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
92 | 95 | +8:40 | 25 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
93 | 66 | +3:57 | 104 | TT | MALCHAREK Moritz LKT Team Brandenburg | 21 | LKT Team Brandenburg | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
94 | 92 | +7:39 | 155 | TT | LAU Wan Hei Victor HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 23 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:05 | ||||
95 | 88 | +6:49 | 204 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
96 | 101 | +10:59 | 136 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 40 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 2:12 | ||||
97 | 98 | +10:10 | 31 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:44 2:44 | ||||
98 | 97 | +8:49 | 194 | Sprint | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
99 | 94 | +8:39 | 163 | Sprint | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 3:41 | ||||
100 | 103 | +13:32 | 132 | Sprint | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 4:00 4:00 | ||||
101 | 93 | +8:13 | 153 | Classic | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 4:15 4:15 | ||||
102 | 96 | +8:47 | 35 | TT | IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk | 19 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:47 4:47 | ||||
103 | 99 | +10:49 | 16 | Sprint | MARCHETTI Moreno Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6:28 6:28 | ||||
104 | 102 | +12:10 | 105 | Sprint | WEBER Philip LKT Team Brandenburg | 20 | LKT Team Brandenburg | 7:38 7:38 | ||||
105 | 105 | +19:50 | 133 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 9:48 9:48 | ||||
DNF | 144 | Sprint | KARIMOV Ruslan RTS Racing Team | 32 | RTS Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 143 | Sprint | SHNYRKO Alexei RTS Racing Team | 24 | RTS Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 141 | TT | KHALMURATOV Muradjan RTS Racing Team | 36 | RTS Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 142 | Sprint | KASYANOV Oleksiy RTS Racing Team | 26 | RTS Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 145 | Sprint | TESLER Artem RTS Racing Team | 29 | RTS Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 2 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 134 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 125 | 100 | 10:24:05 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 122 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling Team | 32 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 85 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 185 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 19 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 70 | 50 | 0:01 0:01 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 32 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 60 | 36 | 0:02 0:02 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 5 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 50 | 28 | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 52 | Sprint | FREIBERG Michael Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 40 | 24 | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 4 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | 20 | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 116 | Sprint | BJERKESTRAND HAUGSVÆR Sindre H&R Block Pro Cycling | 24 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 30 | 18 | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 46 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 25 | 16 | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 111 | Sprint | MUDGWAY Luke H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 20 | 14 | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 183 | Sprint | JIANG Zhi Hui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 24 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 15 | 12 | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 164 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 30 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 10 | 10 | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 102 | Sprint | BANUSCH Richard LKT Team Brandenburg | 20 | LKT Team Brandenburg | 5 | 8 | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 5 | 7 | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 13 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 6 | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 184 | GC | LIU Jiankun Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 23 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 3 | 5 | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 53 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 3 | 4 | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 14 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | 3 | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 44 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | 2 | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 186 | TT | JENNER Samuel Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 21 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 3 | 1 | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 6 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 24 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3 | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 54 | GC | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 24 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 3 | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 115 | TT | GALARRETA David H&R Block Pro Cycling | 25 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 3 | ,, 1:31 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 56 | GC | DAVIDS Brendon Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 25 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 3 | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 73 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 1:37 1:37 | .. | ||||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 103 | Sprint | BOKELOH Jonas LKT Team Brandenburg | 22 | LKT Team Brandenburg | 1:39 1:39 | .. | ||||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 123 | TT | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | 23 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:42 1:42 | .. | ||||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | DAVIDENOK Ilya Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 26 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 3 | Climber | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:51 | .. | ||||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 62 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 26 | Minsk Cycling Club | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 101 | GC | APPELT Leo LKT Team Brandenburg | 21 | LKT Team Brandenburg | 1:58 1:58 | .. | ||||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 71 | TT | JURADO Christofer Robín Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 1:58 | .. | ||||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 131 | Sprint | TOFFALI Nicola Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:59 1:59 | .. | ||||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 181 | Sprint | NIU Yikui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 24 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 2:03 2:03 | .. | ||||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 21 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2:06 2:06 | .. | ||||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 42 | Sprint | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 2:10 2:10 | .. | ||||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 176 | Sprint | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | 26 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 135 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2:27 2:27 | .. | ||||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | 35 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 2:27 | .. | ||||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 205 | TT | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 2:40 2:40 | .. | ||||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 125 | Climber | EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team | 25 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 2:46 2:46 | .. | ||||
43 | 50 | ▲7 | 81 | Sprint | AULAR Orluis Start Team Gusto | 21 | Start Team Gusto | 2:47 2:47 | .. | ||||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 182 | Climber | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 24 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 2:47 | .. | ||||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 45 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 2:52 2:52 | .. | ||||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 191 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 37 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 2:54 2:54 | .. | ||||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | 171 | GC | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 2:59 2:59 | .. | ||||
48 | 55 | ▲7 | 173 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 3:02 3:02 | .. | ||||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 76 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 3:05 3:05 | .. | ||||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 36 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 36 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3:08 3:08 | .. | ||||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 196 | Sprint | NIETO Edgar Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 32 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 3:11 3:11 | .. | ||||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | 82 | Climber | QUINTERO Leonel Start Team Gusto | 21 | Start Team Gusto | 3:13 3:13 | .. | ||||
53 | 62 | ▲9 | 113 | Sprint | RUPNIK Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling | 24 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 3:14 3:14 | .. | ||||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 114 | GC | THIBAULT Jean-Denis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 20 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 3:16 3:16 | .. | ||||
55 | 63 | ▲8 | 165 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 29 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 3:16 | .. | ||||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 175 | Sprint | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 3:17 3:17 | .. | ||||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 41 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 3:23 3:23 | .. | ||||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | 174 | Classic | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 3:36 3:36 | .. | ||||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | 22 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3:40 3:40 | .. | ||||
60 | 71 | ▲11 | 1 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 3:40 | .. | ||||
61 | 67 | ▲6 | 72 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 3:43 3:43 | .. | ||||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 126 | Sprint | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team | 27 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | 65 | Sprint | STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | 22 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 3:45 | .. | ||||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | 172 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 3:46 3:46 | .. | ||||
65 | 47 | ▼18 | 151 | GC | FUNG Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 21 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 3:50 3:50 | .. | ||||
66 | 32 | ▼34 | 104 | TT | MALCHAREK Moritz LKT Team Brandenburg | 21 | LKT Team Brandenburg | 3:57 3:57 | .. | ||||
67 | 44 | ▼23 | 12 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:58 3:58 | .. | ||||
68 | 77 | ▲9 | 203 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 4:06 4:06 | .. | ||||
69 | 53 | ▼16 | 156 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 4:14 4:14 | .. | ||||
70 | 79 | ▲9 | 112 | Sprint | VALADE Jayson H&R Block Pro Cycling | 27 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 4:30 4:30 | .. | ||||
71 | 81 | ▲10 | 106 | Sprint | DIETEREN Jan LKT Team Brandenburg | 25 | LKT Team Brandenburg | 4:31 4:31 | .. | ||||
72 | 80 | ▲8 | 34 | TT | MINI Emanuel Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 4:31 | .. | ||||
73 | 85 | ▲12 | 61 | Sprint | SHUMOV Nikolai Minsk Cycling Club | 24 | Minsk Cycling Club | 4:53 4:53 | .. | ||||
74 | 84 | ▲10 | 15 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:57 4:57 | .. | ||||
75 | 87 | ▲12 | 161 | Sprint | LI Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 5:03 5:03 | .. | ||||
76 | 65 | ▼11 | 193 | Sprint | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 28 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 5:10 5:10 | .. | ||||
77 | 88 | ▲11 | 23 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 5:10 | .. | ||||
78 | 90 | ▲12 | 86 | Classic | AUTRAN José Eduardo Start Team Gusto | 18 | Start Team Gusto | 5:16 5:16 | .. | ||||
79 | 73 | ▼6 | 152 | Sprint | HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 26 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 5:19 5:19 | .. | ||||
80 | 91 | ▲11 | 64 | Sprint | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | 22 | Minsk Cycling Club | 5:26 5:26 | .. | ||||
81 | 93 | ▲12 | 75 | Classic | VIVAS Federico Nicolas Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 5:27 5:27 | .. | ||||
82 | 74 | ▼8 | 26 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5:28 5:28 | .. | ||||
83 | 96 | ▲13 | 83 | Sprint | ESPINOZA Ignacio Alejandro Start Team Gusto | 18 | Start Team Gusto | 5:42 5:42 | .. | ||||
84 | 99 | ▲15 | 11 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5:43 5:43 | .. | ||||
85 | 97 | ▲12 | 124 | Sprint | MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Cycling Team | 29 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 5:43 | .. | ||||
86 | 100 | ▲14 | 32 | Sprint | BENHAMOUDA Mehdi Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:56 5:56 | .. | ||||
87 | 101 | ▲14 | 206 | Sprint | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 31 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 6:17 6:17 | .. | ||||
88 | 83 | ▼5 | 204 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 6:49 6:49 | .. | ||||
89 | 103 | ▲14 | 74 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 6:57 6:57 | .. | ||||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 162 | Sprint | WANG Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 19 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 7:03 7:03 | .. | ||||
91 | 98 | ▲7 | 202 | Climber | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 7:25 7:25 | .. | ||||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 155 | TT | LAU Wan Hei Victor HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 23 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 7:39 7:39 | .. | ||||
93 | 75 | ▼18 | 153 | Classic | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 8:13 8:13 | .. | ||||
94 | 86 | ▼8 | 163 | Classic | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 8:39 8:39 | .. | ||||
95 | 102 | ▲7 | 25 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 8:40 8:40 | .. | ||||
96 | 76 | ▼20 | 35 | TT | IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk | 19 | Team Novo Nordisk | 8:47 8:47 | .. | ||||
97 | 89 | ▼8 | 194 | Sprint | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 8:49 8:49 | .. | ||||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 31 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:10 10:10 | .. | ||||
99 | 78 | ▼21 | 16 | Sprint | MARCHETTI Moreno Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10:49 10:49 | .. | ||||
100 | 108 | ▲8 | 33 | Sprint | MCCLURE Reid Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:51 10:51 | .. | ||||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 136 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 40 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 10:59 10:59 | .. | ||||
102 | 82 | ▼20 | 105 | Sprint | WEBER Philip LKT Team Brandenburg | 20 | LKT Team Brandenburg | 12:10 12:10 | .. | ||||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 132 | Sprint | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 13:32 13:32 | .. | ||||
104 | 110 | ▲6 | 121 | Sprint | LAKASEK Irwandie Terengganu Cycling Team | 23 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 15:40 15:40 | .. | ||||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 133 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 19:50 19:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 185 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 19 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 25 | +8 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 1 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | +9 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 32 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 18 | +5 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 52 | Sprint | FREIBERG Michael Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 122 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling Team | 32 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 41 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 10 | - | |
8 | - | 11 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10 | +10 | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 44 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 9 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 13 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 9 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 21 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 9 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 134 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 8 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 16 | Sprint | MARCHETTI Moreno Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8 | - | |
14 | - | 111 | Sprint | MUDGWAY Luke H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 6 | +6 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 4 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 | - | |
16 | - | 165 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 29 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 115 | TT | GALARRETA David H&R Block Pro Cycling | 25 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 5 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 81 | Sprint | AULAR Orluis Start Team Gusto | 21 | Start Team Gusto | 4 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 74 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 4 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 46 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | - | |
21 | - | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | +3 | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 103 | Sprint | BOKELOH Jonas LKT Team Brandenburg | 22 | LKT Team Brandenburg | 3 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 173 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 183 | Sprint | JIANG Zhi Hui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 24 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 1 | - | |
25 | - | 164 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 30 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 126 | Sprint | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team | 27 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 71 | TT | JURADO Christofer Robín Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 6 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 13 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4 | - | |
3 | - | 172 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
4 | 4 | - | 44 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 2 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 115 | TT | GALARRETA David H&R Block Pro Cycling | 25 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
6 | - | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | +1 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 126 | Sprint | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team | 27 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 104 | TT | MALCHAREK Moritz LKT Team Brandenburg | 21 | LKT Team Brandenburg | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 September 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.28 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:127.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:22
- Vert. meters:1097
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: