The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 51 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 32 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 14 | 20 | 0:08:30 | 48.706 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:04 | 186 | TT | JENNER Samuel Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 21 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 5 | 12 | 0:04 0:04 | 48.327 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:06 | 185 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 19 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 3 | 7 | 0:06 0:06 | 48.14 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:07 | 134 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 5 | 0:07 0:07 | 48.046 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:08 | 122 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling Team | 32 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 4 | 0:08 0:08 | 47.954 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:11 | 53 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 3 | 0:11 0:11 | 47.678 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:12 | 52 | Sprint | FREIBERG Michael Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 2 | 0:12 0:12 | 47.586 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:15 | 116 | Sprint | BJERKESTRAND HAUGSVÆR Sindre H&R Block Pro Cycling | 24 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 1 | 0:15 0:15 | 47.314 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:15 | 102 | Sprint | BANUSCH Richard LKT Team Brandenburg | 20 | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:15 | 47.314 | ||||
10 | 10 | +0:15 | 5 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:15 | 47.314 | ||||
11 | 11 | +0:16 | 164 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 30 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 0:16 0:16 | 47.224 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:18 | 115 | TT | GALARRETA David H&R Block Pro Cycling | 25 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 0:18 0:18 | 47.045 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:19 | 56 | GC | DAVIDS Brendon Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 25 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:19 0:19 | 46.957 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:19 | 101 | GC | APPELT Leo LKT Team Brandenburg | 21 | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:19 | 46.957 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:19 | 4 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:19 | 46.957 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:19 | 183 | Sprint | JIANG Zhi Hui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 24 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:19 | 46.957 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:21 | 6 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:21 0:21 | 46.78 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:22 | 12 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:22 0:22 | 46.692 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:22 | 123 | TT | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | 23 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | 46.692 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:23 | 141 | Classic | KHALMURATOV Muradjan RTS Racing Team | 36 | RTS Racing Team | 0:23 0:23 | 46.604 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:23 | 111 | Sprint | MUDGWAY Luke H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:23 | 46.604 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:25 | 44 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 0:25 0:25 | 46.43 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:26 | 103 | Sprint | BOKELOH Jonas LKT Team Brandenburg | 22 | LKT Team Brandenburg | 0:26 0:26 | 46.343 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:27 | 131 | Sprint | TOFFALI Nicola Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:27 0:27 | 46.257 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:27 | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:27 | 46.257 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:27 | 181 | Sprint | NIU Yikui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 24 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:27 | 46.257 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:27 | 71 | TT | JURADO Christofer Robín Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:27 | 46.257 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:27 | 54 | GC | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 24 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:27 | 46.257 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:28 | 72 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 0:28 0:28 | 46.171 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:28 | 36 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 36 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:28 | 46.171 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:28 | 104 | TT | MALCHAREK Moritz LKT Team Brandenburg | 21 | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:28 | 46.171 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:28 | 184 | GC | LIU Jiankun Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 23 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:28 | 46.171 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:29 | 156 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 21 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 0:29 0:29 | 46.085 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:29 | 166 | GC | DAVIDENOK Ilya Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 26 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | 46.085 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:29 | 13 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:29 | 46.085 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:30 | 21 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:30 0:30 | 46 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:31 | 14 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:31 0:31 | 45.915 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:31 | 73 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:31 | 45.915 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:32 | 46 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 0:32 0:32 | 45.83 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:32 | 176 | Sprint | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | 26 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:32 | 45.83 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:32 | 81 | Sprint | AULAR Orluis Start Team Gusto | 21 | Start Team Gusto | ,, 0:32 | 45.83 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:34 | 136 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 40 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:34 0:34 | 45.662 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:34 | 142 | Sprint | KASYANOV Oleksiy RTS Racing Team | 26 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:34 | 45.662 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:35 | 113 | Sprint | RUPNIK Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling | 24 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 0:35 0:35 | 45.578 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:36 | 24 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:36 0:36 | 45.495 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:36 | 41 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:36 | 45.495 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:36 | 16 | Sprint | MARCHETTI Moreno Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:36 | 45.495 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:36 | 125 | Climber | EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team | 25 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:36 | 45.495 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:37 | 42 | Sprint | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 0:37 0:37 | 45.411 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:38 | 25 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:38 0:38 | 45.328 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:39 | 23 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:39 0:39 | 45.246 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:40 | 151 | GC | FUNG Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 21 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 0:40 0:40 | 45.164 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:41 | 143 | Sprint | SHNYRKO Alexei RTS Racing Team | 24 | RTS Racing Team | 0:41 0:41 | 45.082 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:41 | 75 | Classic | VIVAS Federico Nicolas Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:41 | 45.082 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:41 | 1 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:41 | 45.082 | ||||
56 | 56 | +0:42 | 145 | Sprint | TESLER Artem RTS Racing Team | 29 | RTS Racing Team | 0:42 0:42 | 45 | ||||
57 | 57 | +0:42 | 31 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:42 | 45 | ||||
58 | 58 | +0:43 | 171 | GC | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:43 0:43 | 44.919 | ||||
59 | 59 | +0:44 | 15 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:44 0:44 | 44.838 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:44 | 175 | Sprint | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | 44.838 | ||||
61 | 61 | +0:45 | 173 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:45 0:45 | 44.757 | ||||
62 | 62 | +0:45 | 191 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 37 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:45 | 44.757 | ||||
63 | 63 | +0:45 | 135 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:45 | 44.757 | ||||
64 | 64 | +0:46 | 62 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 26 | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:46 0:46 | 44.676 | ||||
65 | 65 | +0:46 | 3 | Climber | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:46 | 44.676 | ||||
66 | 66 | +0:46 | 63 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | 35 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:46 | 44.676 | ||||
67 | 67 | +0:47 | 76 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 0:47 0:47 | 44.596 | ||||
68 | 68 | +0:47 | 114 | GC | THIBAULT Jean-Denis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 20 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:47 | 44.596 | ||||
69 | 69 | +0:49 | 82 | Climber | QUINTERO Leonel Start Team Gusto | 21 | Start Team Gusto | 0:49 0:49 | 44.436 | ||||
70 | 70 | +0:50 | 132 | Climber | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:50 0:50 | 44.357 | ||||
71 | 71 | +0:51 | 121 | Sprint | LAKASEK Irwandie Terengganu Cycling Team | 23 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 0:51 0:51 | 44.278 | ||||
72 | 72 | +0:51 | 205 | TT | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:51 | 44.278 | ||||
73 | 73 | +0:53 | 45 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 0:53 0:53 | 44.121 | ||||
74 | 74 | +0:53 | 65 | Sprint | STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | 22 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:53 | 44.121 | ||||
75 | 75 | +0:53 | 35 | TT | IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk | 19 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:53 | 44.121 | ||||
76 | 76 | +0:53 | 33 | TT | MCCLURE Reid Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:53 | 44.121 | ||||
77 | 77 | +0:53 | 192 | TT | GAO Peng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:53 | 44.121 | ||||
78 | 78 | +0:53 | 196 | Sprint | NIETO Edgar Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 32 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:53 | 44.121 | ||||
79 | 79 | +0:53 | 126 | Sprint | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team | 27 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:53 | 44.121 | ||||
80 | 80 | +0:53 | 152 | Sprint | HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 25 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:53 | 44.121 | ||||
81 | 81 | +0:54 | 165 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 29 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 0:54 0:54 | 44.043 | ||||
82 | 82 | +0:54 | 105 | Sprint | WEBER Philip LKT Team Brandenburg | 20 | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:54 | 44.043 | ||||
83 | 83 | +0:54 | 34 | TT | MINI Emanuel Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:54 | 44.043 | ||||
84 | 84 | +0:54 | 153 | Classic | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:54 | 44.043 | ||||
85 | 85 | +0:56 | 22 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:56 0:56 | 43.887 | ||||
86 | 86 | +0:58 | 124 | Sprint | MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Cycling Team | 29 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 0:58 0:58 | 43.732 | ||||
87 | 87 | +0:59 | 174 | Classic | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:59 0:59 | 43.656 | ||||
88 | 88 | +1:00 | 32 | Sprint | BENHAMOUDA Mehdi Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:00 1:00 | 43.579 | ||||
89 | 89 | +1:00 | 193 | Sprint | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 28 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 1:00 | 43.579 | ||||
90 | 90 | +1:00 | 64 | Sprint | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | 22 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 1:00 | 43.579 | ||||
91 | 91 | +1:01 | 86 | Classic | AUTRAN José Eduardo Start Team Gusto | 18 | Start Team Gusto | 1:01 1:01 | 43.503 | ||||
92 | 92 | +1:05 | 204 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:05 1:05 | 43.2 | ||||
93 | 93 | +1:06 | 194 | Sprint | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:06 1:06 | 43.125 | ||||
94 | 94 | +1:08 | 182 | Climber | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 24 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 1:08 1:08 | 42.976 | ||||
95 | 95 | +1:08 | 144 | Sprint | KARIMOV Ruslan RTS Racing Team | 32 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 1:08 | 42.976 | ||||
96 | 96 | +1:08 | 11 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:08 | 42.976 | ||||
97 | 97 | +1:09 | 155 | TT | LAU Wan Hei Victor HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 23 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 1:09 1:09 | 42.902 | ||||
98 | 98 | +1:10 | 112 | Sprint | VALADE Jayson H&R Block Pro Cycling | 27 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 1:10 1:10 | 42.828 | ||||
99 | 99 | +1:10 | 26 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 1:10 | 42.828 | ||||
100 | 100 | +1:11 | 163 | GC | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 1:11 1:11 | 42.754 | ||||
101 | 101 | +1:11 | 106 | Sprint | DIETEREN Jan LKT Team Brandenburg | 25 | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 1:11 | 42.754 | ||||
102 | 102 | +1:11 | 154 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:11 | 42.754 | ||||
103 | 103 | +1:11 | 172 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 1:11 | 42.754 | ||||
104 | 104 | +1:12 | 133 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:12 1:12 | 42.68 | ||||
105 | 105 | +1:13 | 202 | Climber | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:13 1:13 | 42.607 | ||||
106 | 106 | +1:14 | 74 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 1:14 1:14 | 42.534 | ||||
107 | 107 | +1:15 | 203 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:15 1:15 | 42.462 | ||||
108 | 108 | +1:16 | 2 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:16 1:16 | 42.389 | ||||
109 | 109 | +1:17 | 55 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 30 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 1:17 1:17 | 42.317 | ||||
110 | 110 | +1:18 | 161 | Sprint | LI Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 1:18 1:18 | 42.245 | ||||
111 | 111 | +1:23 | 201 | Climber | ZHANG Jinde Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 24 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:23 1:23 | 41.889 | ||||
112 | 112 | +1:24 | 206 | Sprint | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 31 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:24 1:24 | 41.818 | ||||
113 | 113 | +1:25 | 83 | Sprint | ESPINOZA Ignacio Alejandro Start Team Gusto | 18 | Start Team Gusto | 1:25 1:25 | 41.748 | ||||
114 | 114 | +1:40 | 84 | Sprint | BAZÁN Oscar Nehuén Start Team Gusto | 19 | Start Team Gusto | 1:40 1:40 | 40.721 | ||||
115 | 115 | +1:46 | 61 | Sprint | SHUMOV Nikolai Minsk Cycling Club | 24 | Minsk Cycling Club | 1:46 1:46 | 40.325 | ||||
116 | 116 | +1:52 | 162 | Sprint | WANG Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 19 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 1:52 1:52 | 39.936 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 51 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 32 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 3 | 0:08:30 | .. | ||
2 | 186 | TT | JENNER Samuel Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 21 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 185 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 19 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
4 | 134 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
5 | 122 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling Team | 32 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
6 | 53 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
7 | 52 | Sprint | FREIBERG Michael Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
8 | 116 | Sprint | BJERKESTRAND HAUGSVÆR Sindre H&R Block Pro Cycling | 24 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
9 | 102 | Sprint | BANUSCH Richard LKT Team Brandenburg | 20 | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
10 | 5 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
11 | 164 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 30 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
12 | 115 | TT | GALARRETA David H&R Block Pro Cycling | 25 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
13 | 56 | GC | DAVIDS Brendon Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 25 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
14 | 101 | GC | APPELT Leo LKT Team Brandenburg | 21 | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
15 | 4 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
16 | 183 | Sprint | JIANG Zhi Hui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 24 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
17 | 6 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
18 | 12 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
19 | 123 | TT | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | 23 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
20 | 141 | Classic | KHALMURATOV Muradjan RTS Racing Team | 36 | RTS Racing Team | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
21 | 111 | Sprint | MUDGWAY Luke H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
22 | 44 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
23 | 103 | Sprint | BOKELOH Jonas LKT Team Brandenburg | 22 | LKT Team Brandenburg | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
24 | 131 | Sprint | TOFFALI Nicola Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
25 | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
26 | 181 | Sprint | NIU Yikui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 24 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
27 | 71 | TT | JURADO Christofer Robín Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
28 | 54 | GC | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 24 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
29 | 72 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
30 | 36 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 36 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
31 | 104 | TT | MALCHAREK Moritz LKT Team Brandenburg | 21 | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
32 | 184 | GC | LIU Jiankun Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 23 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
33 | 156 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 21 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
34 | 166 | GC | DAVIDENOK Ilya Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 26 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
35 | 13 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
36 | 21 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
37 | 14 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
38 | 73 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
39 | 46 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
40 | 176 | Sprint | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | 26 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
41 | 81 | Sprint | AULAR Orluis Start Team Gusto | 21 | Start Team Gusto | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
42 | 136 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 40 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
43 | 142 | Sprint | KASYANOV Oleksiy RTS Racing Team | 26 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
44 | 113 | Sprint | RUPNIK Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling | 24 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
45 | 24 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
46 | 41 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
47 | 16 | Sprint | MARCHETTI Moreno Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
48 | 125 | Climber | EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team | 25 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
49 | 42 | Sprint | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
50 | 25 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
51 | 23 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
52 | 151 | GC | FUNG Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 21 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
53 | 143 | Sprint | SHNYRKO Alexei RTS Racing Team | 24 | RTS Racing Team | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
54 | 75 | Classic | VIVAS Federico Nicolas Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
55 | 1 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
56 | 145 | Sprint | TESLER Artem RTS Racing Team | 29 | RTS Racing Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
57 | 31 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
58 | 171 | GC | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
59 | 15 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
60 | 175 | Sprint | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
61 | 173 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
62 | 191 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 37 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
63 | 135 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
64 | 62 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 26 | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
65 | 3 | Climber | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
66 | 63 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | 35 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
67 | 76 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
68 | 114 | GC | THIBAULT Jean-Denis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 20 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
69 | 82 | Climber | QUINTERO Leonel Start Team Gusto | 21 | Start Team Gusto | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
70 | 132 | Climber | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
71 | 121 | Sprint | LAKASEK Irwandie Terengganu Cycling Team | 23 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
72 | 205 | TT | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
73 | 45 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
74 | 65 | Sprint | STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | 22 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
75 | 35 | TT | IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk | 19 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
76 | 33 | TT | MCCLURE Reid Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
77 | 192 | TT | GAO Peng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
78 | 196 | Sprint | NIETO Edgar Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 32 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
79 | 126 | Sprint | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team | 27 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
80 | 152 | Sprint | HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 25 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
81 | 165 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 29 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
82 | 105 | Sprint | WEBER Philip LKT Team Brandenburg | 20 | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
83 | 34 | TT | MINI Emanuel Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
84 | 153 | Classic | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
85 | 22 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
86 | 124 | Sprint | MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Cycling Team | 29 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
87 | 174 | Classic | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
88 | 32 | Sprint | BENHAMOUDA Mehdi Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
89 | 193 | Sprint | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 28 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
90 | 64 | Sprint | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | 22 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
91 | 86 | Classic | AUTRAN José Eduardo Start Team Gusto | 18 | Start Team Gusto | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
92 | 204 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
93 | 194 | Sprint | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
94 | 182 | Climber | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 24 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
95 | 144 | Sprint | KARIMOV Ruslan RTS Racing Team | 32 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
96 | 11 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
97 | 155 | TT | LAU Wan Hei Victor HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 23 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
98 | 112 | Sprint | VALADE Jayson H&R Block Pro Cycling | 27 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
99 | 26 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
100 | 163 | GC | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
101 | 106 | Sprint | DIETEREN Jan LKT Team Brandenburg | 25 | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 1:11 | .. | |||
102 | 154 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:11 | .. | |||
103 | 172 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 1:11 | .. | |||
104 | 133 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
105 | 202 | Climber | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
106 | 74 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
107 | 203 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
108 | 2 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
109 | 55 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 30 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
110 | 161 | Sprint | LI Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
111 | 201 | Climber | ZHANG Jinde Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 24 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
112 | 206 | Sprint | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 31 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
113 | 83 | Sprint | ESPINOZA Ignacio Alejandro Start Team Gusto | 18 | Start Team Gusto | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
114 | 84 | Sprint | BAZÁN Oscar Nehuén Start Team Gusto | 19 | Start Team Gusto | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
115 | 61 | Sprint | SHUMOV Nikolai Minsk Cycling Club | 24 | Minsk Cycling Club | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
116 | 162 | Sprint | WANG Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 19 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 1:52 1:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | CT | 0:25:53 | .. |
2 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | CT | 0:06 0:06 | .. |
3 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 0:32 0:32 | .. |
4 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | CT | 0:33 0:33 | .. |
5 | LKT Team Brandenburg | CT | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
6 | Terengganu Cycling Team | CT | 0:43 0:43 | .. |
7 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | CT | 0:45 0:45 | .. |
8 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 0:59 0:59 | .. |
9 | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
10 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | CT | 1:03 1:03 | .. |
11 | RTS Racing Team | CT | 1:15 1:15 | .. |
12 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | CT | 1:16 1:16 | .. |
13 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 1:21 1:21 | .. |
14 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | CT | 1:36 1:36 | .. |
15 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | CT | 1:39 1:39 | .. |
16 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 1:40 1:40 | .. |
17 | Start Team Gusto | CT | 1:59 1:59 | .. |
18 | Minsk Cycling Club | CT | 2:02 2:02 | .. |
19 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | CT | 2:08 2:08 | .. |
20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | CT | 2:46 2:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 September 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.71 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:6.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:21
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: