The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 3 | 2:26:56 | |
2 | 2 | - | JENNER Samuel Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | 3 | - | GROVES Kaden Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 0:06 0:06 | ||
4 | 4 | - | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:07 0:07 | ||
5 | 5 | - | OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 0:08 0:08 | ||
6 | 6 | - | BAYLY Cameron Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:11 0:11 | ||
7 | 7 | - | FREIBERG Michael Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:12 0:12 | ||
8 | 8 | - | BJERKESTRAND HAUGSVÆR Sindre H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 0:15 0:15 | ||
9 | 9 | - | BANUSCH Richard LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:15 | ||
10 | 10 | - | LIZDE Seid Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:15 | ||
11 | 11 | - | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 0:16 0:16 | ||
12 | 12 | - | GALARRETA David H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 0:18 0:18 | ||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | JIANG Zhi Hui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:18 | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | DAVIDS Brendon Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:19 0:19 | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | APPELT Leo LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:19 | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:19 | ||
17 | 17 | - | VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:21 0:21 | ||
18 | 18 | - | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:22 0:22 | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:22 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | KHALMURATOV Muradjan RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 0:23 0:23 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | MUDGWAY Luke H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:23 | ||
23 | 46 | ▲23 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:26 0:26 | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | BOKELOH Jonas LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:26 | ||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | TOFFALI Nicola Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:27 0:27 | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:27 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | NIU Yikui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:27 | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | JURADO Christofer Robín Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:27 | ||
29 | 35 | ▲6 | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:27 | ||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:27 | ||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | MAZZUCCO Fabio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 0:28 0:28 | ||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:28 | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | MALCHAREK Moritz LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:28 | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | LIU Jiankun Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:28 | ||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 0:29 0:29 | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | DAVIDENOK Ilya Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | ||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | MARCHETTI Moreno Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:30 0:30 | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:30 | ||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:31 0:31 | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | ZANA Filippo Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:31 | ||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:32 0:32 | ||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:32 | ||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | AULAR Orluis Start Team Gusto | Start Team Gusto | ,, 0:32 | ||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:34 0:34 | ||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | KASYANOV Oleksiy RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:34 | ||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | RUPNIK Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 0:35 0:35 | ||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:36 0:36 | ||
48 | 48 | - | EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:36 | ||
49 | 49 | - | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:37 0:37 | ||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:37 | ||
51 | 51 | - | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:39 0:39 | ||
52 | 52 | - | FUNG Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 0:40 0:40 | ||
53 | 53 | - | SHNYRKO Alexei RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 0:41 0:41 | ||
54 | 54 | - | VIVAS Federico Nicolas Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:41 | ||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:43 0:43 | ||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:44 0:44 | ||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | ||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:45 0:45 | ||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | ORTEGA Mauricio Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:45 | ||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:45 | ||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:46 0:46 | ||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:46 | ||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:46 | ||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 0:47 0:47 | ||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | THIBAULT Jean-Denis H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:47 | ||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | QUINTERO Leonel Start Team Gusto | Start Team Gusto | 0:49 0:49 | ||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:50 0:50 | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | LAKASEK Irwandie Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 0:51 0:51 | ||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:51 | ||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:53 0:53 | ||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:53 | ||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:53 | ||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | NIETO Edgar Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:53 | ||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:53 | ||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:53 | ||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 0:54 0:54 | ||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:54 | ||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:56 0:56 | ||
79 | 86 | ▲7 | MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 0:58 0:58 | ||
80 | 87 | ▲7 | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:59 0:59 | ||
81 | 88 | ▲7 | BENHAMOUDA Mehdi Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:00 1:00 | ||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 1:00 | ||
83 | 90 | ▲7 | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 1:00 | ||
84 | 91 | ▲7 | AUTRAN José Eduardo Start Team Gusto | Start Team Gusto | 1:01 1:01 | ||
85 | 92 | ▲7 | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:05 1:05 | ||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:06 1:06 | ||
87 | 94 | ▲7 | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 1:08 1:08 | ||
88 | 96 | ▲8 | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:08 | ||
89 | 97 | ▲8 | LAU Wan Hei Victor HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 1:09 1:09 | ||
90 | 99 | ▲9 | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:10 1:10 | ||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 1:11 1:11 | ||
92 | 101 | ▲9 | DIETEREN Jan LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 1:11 | ||
93 | 102 | ▲9 | CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:11 | ||
94 | 103 | ▲9 | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 1:11 | ||
95 | 104 | ▲9 | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:12 1:12 | ||
96 | 105 | ▲9 | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:13 1:13 | ||
97 | 106 | ▲9 | PEÑALVER Manuel Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 1:14 1:14 | ||
98 | 57 | ▼41 | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:14 | ||
99 | 107 | ▲8 | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:15 1:15 | ||
100 | 108 | ▲8 | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:16 1:16 | ||
101 | 109 | ▲8 | VON HOFF Steele Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 1:17 1:17 | ||
102 | 83 | ▼19 | MINI Emanuel Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:17 | ||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | LI Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 1:18 1:18 | ||
104 | 112 | ▲8 | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:24 1:24 | ||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | ESPINOZA Ignacio Alejandro Start Team Gusto | Start Team Gusto | 1:25 1:25 | ||
106 | 114 | ▲8 | BAZÁN Oscar Nehuén Start Team Gusto | Start Team Gusto | 1:40 1:40 | ||
107 | 98 | ▼9 | VALADE Jayson H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 1:42 1:42 | ||
108 | 115 | ▲7 | SHUMOV Nikolai Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 1:46 1:46 | ||
109 | 82 | ▼27 | WEBER Philip LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 1:51 1:51 | ||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | WANG Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 1:52 1:52 | ||
111 | 50 | ▼61 | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2:04 2:04 | ||
112 | 76 | ▼36 | MCCLURE Reid Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:19 2:19 | ||
113 | 56 | ▼57 | TESLER Artem RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 10:30 10:30 | ||
114 | 95 | ▼19 | KARIMOV Ruslan RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 10:56 10:56 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 September 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.08 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:99.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:34
- Vert. meters:991
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: