Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011
»
-

2012»Tour of China I (2.1)

2012  Stage 1 (TTT)  »  Xi’an  ›  Xi’an   (19.8k)

Clear filter
Pos.TeamTimeDelaySpeedPCS pointsUCI points
1 Christina Watches-Onfone23:2323:2350.805  
10 
5.333 
10 
5.333 
10 
5.333 
2 Rabobank Continental Team23:370:1450.303  
3.666 
3.666 
3.666 
3.666 
4 Continental Team Astana23:470:2449.951  
1.666 
1.666 
1.666 
1.333 
1.333 
1.333 
1.333 
1.333 
1.333 
6 ISD - Lampre24:000:3749.500  
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCITime
1 Schumacher StefanChristina Watches-Onfone 31Christina Watches-Onfone823:2323:23
2 Rasmussen MichaelChristina Watches-Onfone 38Christina Watches-Onfone,,,,
3 Frei ThomasChristina Watches-Onfone 27Christina Watches-Onfone,,,,
4 Foder Daniel HolmChristina Watches-Onfone 29Christina Watches-Onfone,,,,
5 Furlan AngeloChristina Watches-Onfone 35Christina Watches-Onfone,,,,
6 Pedersen MartinChristina Watches-Onfone 29Christina Watches-Onfone,,,,
7 van der Lijke NickRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team -23:08 -23:08
8 Minnaard MarcoRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team,, -23:08
9 Huizenga JenningRabobank Continental Team 28Rabobank Continental Team,, -23:08
10 Tusveld MartijnRabobank Continental Team 18Rabobank Continental Team,, -23:08
11 Slik IvarRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team,, -23:08
12 Goos MarcRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team,, -23:08
13 Eldridge JoeTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI -22:59 -22:59
14 Fortin FilippoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI,, -22:59
15 Serebryakov AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 24Team Type 1 - SANOFI,, -22:59
16 Ilešič Aldo InoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 28Team Type 1 - SANOFI,, -22:59
17 Davidenok IlyaContinental Team Astana 20Continental Team Astana,, -22:59
18 Tleubayev RuslanContinental Team Astana 25Continental Team Astana,, -22:59
19 Semyonov RomanContinental Team Astana 19Continental Team Astana,, -22:59
20 Shushemoin AlexandrContinental Team Astana 25Continental Team Astana,, -22:59
21 Ishanov AbdraimzhanContinental Team Astana 22Continental Team Astana,, -22:59
22 Jumabekov NazarContinental Team Astana 25Continental Team Astana,, -22:59
23 Kemps AaronChampion System Pro Cycling Team 28Champion System Pro Cycling Team -22:50 -22:50
24 Xu GangChampion System Pro Cycling Team 28Champion System Pro Cycling Team,, -22:50
25 Jiao PengdaChampion System Pro Cycling Team 26Champion System Pro Cycling Team,, -22:50
26 Wurf CameronChampion System Pro Cycling Team 29Champion System Pro Cycling Team,, -22:50
27 Boillat JorisChampion System Pro Cycling Team 29Champion System Pro Cycling Team -22:47 -22:47
28 Martynenko OleksandrISD - Lampre 23ISD - Lampre -22:45 -22:45
29 Vasilyev MaksymISD - Lampre 22ISD - Lampre,, -22:45
30 Volovod DmitroISD - Lampre 20ISD - Lampre,, -22:45
31 Popkov VitaliyISD - Lampre 29ISD - Lampre,, -22:45
32 Karnulin DenisISD - Lampre 22ISD - Lampre,, -22:45
33 Pakhtusov AnatoliyISD - Lampre 27ISD - Lampre,, -22:45
34 Valynin ValeryRusVelo 25RusVelo -22:44 -22:44
35 Krasnov LeonidRusVelo 24RusVelo,, -22:44
36 Eskov NikitaRusVelo 29RusVelo,, -22:44
37 Wang MeiyinHengxiang Cycling Team 23Hengxiang Cycling Team -22:36 -22:36
38 Li FuyuHengxiang Cycling Team 34Hengxiang Cycling Team,, -22:36
39 Zhang WenlongMalak Cycling Team 23Malak Cycling Team,, -22:36
40 Liu YilinHengxiang Cycling Team 27Hengxiang Cycling Team,, -22:36
41 Liu Zhangan 22,, -22:36
42 Liu JianpengHengxiang Cycling Team 19Hengxiang Cycling Team,, -22:36
43 Cheung King Lok 21 -22:29 -22:29
44 Yeung Ronald 24,, -22:29
45 Cheung King Lok 21,, -22:29
46 Kwok Ho Ting 24,, -22:29
47 Choi Ki Ho 21,, -22:29
48 Wong Kam-Po 39,, -22:29
49 Hill Benjamin 22 -22:28 -22:28
50 Edwards David 19,, -22:28
51 Dougall Nic 19,, -22:28
52 Kerby Jordan 20,, -22:28
53 Lovelock-Fay Mitchell 20,, -22:28
54 Roldan Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 26Andalucia - Caja Granada,, -22:28
55 Simón JordiAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada,, -22:28
56 Cano Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 24Andalucia - Caja Granada,, -22:28
57 Osuna RománAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada,, -22:28
58 Ruiz Pinto EloyAndalucia - Caja Granada 23Andalucia - Caja Granada -22:26 -22:26
59 Lewis JoeBMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team 23BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team,, -22:26
60 Clark OscarBMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team 23BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team,, -22:26
61 Magner TyBMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team 21BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team,, -22:26
62 Cioban SergiuTusnad Cycling Team 24Tusnad Cycling Team -22:22 -22:22
63 Lovassy KrisztiánTusnad Cycling Team 24Tusnad Cycling Team,, -22:22
64 Braico AlexandrTusnad Cycling Team 24Tusnad Cycling Team,, -22:22
65 Kvasina MatijaTusnad Cycling Team 30Tusnad Cycling Team,, -22:22
66 Ternovsek MarcelTusnad Cycling Team 25Tusnad Cycling Team,, -22:22
67 Callegarin DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 29Team Type 1 - SANOFI -22:19 -22:19
68 Schmitt AlexNutrixxion ABUS 23Nutrixxion ABUS -22:16 -22:16
69 Vermeer TomNutrixxion ABUS 26Nutrixxion ABUS,, -22:16
70 Müller DirkNutrixxion ABUS 39Nutrixxion ABUS,, -22:16
71 Reijnen KielTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI -22:10 -22:10
72 Ayabe TakeakiAisan Racing Team 32Aisan Racing Team,, -22:10
73 Nishitani TaijiAisan Racing Team 31Aisan Racing Team,, -22:10
74 Nakajima YasuharuAisan Racing Team 27Aisan Racing Team,, -22:10
75 Mori KazuhiroAisan Racing Team 29Aisan Racing Team,, -22:10
76 Ito MasakazuAisan Racing Team 24Aisan Racing Team,, -22:10
77 Harmanci FatihSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team  24Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team -22:04 -22:04
78 Bajc AndiSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team  23Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team ,, -22:04
79 Čanecký MarekSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team  24Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team ,, -22:04
80 Kazsa GaborSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team  23Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team ,, -22:04
81 Stević IvanSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team  32Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team ,, -22:04
82 Akdilek AhmetSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team  24Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team ,, -22:04
83 Beckinsale Jack 19 -22:03 -22:03
84 Pellaud SimonAtlas Personal - Jakroo 19Atlas Personal - Jakroo -22:00 -22:00
85 Winter NicolasAtlas Personal - Jakroo 23Atlas Personal - Jakroo,, -22:00
86 Baer MichaelAtlas Personal - Jakroo 24Atlas Personal - Jakroo,, -22:00
87 Fumeaux JonathanAtlas Personal - Jakroo 24Atlas Personal - Jakroo,, -22:00
88 Henggeler DanielAtlas Personal - Jakroo 23Atlas Personal - Jakroo,, -22:00
89 Salzinger FlorianAtlas Personal - Jakroo 29Atlas Personal - Jakroo,, -22:00
90 Martz AlderBMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team 21BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team -21:55 -21:55
91 Wang JiongMax Success Sports 21Max Success Sports -21:43 -21:43
92 Huang EnMax Success Sports 23Max Success Sports,, -21:43
93 Zhang RuisongMax Success Sports 23Max Success Sports,, -21:43
94 Xing Yan DongMax Success Sports 27Max Success Sports,, -21:43
95 Qi PengfeiMax Success Sports 22Max Success Sports,, -21:43
96 Tong WeisongMax Success Sports 24Max Success Sports,, -21:43
97 Feng Chun KaiAction Cycling Team 23Action Cycling Team -21:38 -21:38
98 Hsiao Shih HsinAction Cycling Team 22Action Cycling Team,, -21:38
99 Chen Chien-liangAction Cycling Team 18Action Cycling Team,, -21:38
100 Hsieh Cheng-YingAction Cycling Team 19Action Cycling Team,, -21:38
101 Chen Chia ChunAction Cycling Team 21Action Cycling Team,, -21:38
102 Putt TannerBMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team 20BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team -21:37 -21:37
103 Turner Edison BlairBMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team 20BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team,, -21:37
104 Jang Chan JaeTerengganu Cycling Team 23Terengganu Cycling Team -21:34 -21:34
105 Mat Amin Mohd ShahrulTerengganu Cycling Team 23Terengganu Cycling Team,, -21:34
106 Fukushima ShinichiTerengganu Cycling Team 40Terengganu Cycling Team,, -21:34
107 Mat Senan Mohammad SaufiTerengganu Cycling Team 21Terengganu Cycling Team -21:31 -21:31
108 Shirisisan HamidUzbekistan Suren Team 30Uzbekistan Suren Team,, -21:31
109 Zagorodnii VladimirUzbekistan Suren Team 31Uzbekistan Suren Team,, -21:31
110 Kobzarenko ValeryUzbekistan Suren Team 35Uzbekistan Suren Team,, -21:31
111 Gharehbaghi Pouri MohammadUzbekistan Suren Team 24Uzbekistan Suren Team,, -21:31
112 Pasebankhajeh HamedUzbekistan Suren Team 23Uzbekistan Suren Team,, -21:31
113 Starchyk VolodymyrUzbekistan Suren Team 32Uzbekistan Suren Team,, -21:31
114 Saleh Mohd HariffTerengganu Cycling Team 23Terengganu Cycling Team,, -21:31
115 Saleh Mohd ZamriTerengganu Cycling Team 28Terengganu Cycling Team -21:25 -21:25
116 Gottfried AlexanderNutrixxion ABUS 27Nutrixxion ABUS -21:09 -21:09
117 Burkhardt HolgerNutrixxion ABUS 24Nutrixxion ABUS,, -21:09
118 Körber SebastianNutrixxion ABUS 28Nutrixxion ABUS -21:08 -21:08
119 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada -20:12 -20:12
120 Fukuda ShinpeiAisan Racing Team 24Aisan Racing Team -20:00 -20:00
121 Khatuntsev AlexanderRusVelo 27RusVelo -19:38 -19:38
122 Samokhvalov AntonRusVelo 25RusVelo -19:37 -19:37
123 Kovalev IvanRusVelo 26RusVelo,, -19:37
124 Manan AnuarChampion System Pro Cycling Team 25Champion System Pro Cycling Team -18:53 -18:53
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 7th September 2012
Avg. speed winner: 50.805 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Xi’an › Xi’an
PCS point scale: 2.1.TTT

Websites:
www.thetourofchina.com/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07296 sec.