Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   Tour of China I (2.1)

Stage 5  »  Anshun  ›  Anshun   (128.5k)

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
111 Benfatto Marco29Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia14202:43:26 2:43:2621+1:29
22 Grosu Eduard Michael25Nippo - Vini Fantini 512,, ,,44+3:34
313 Malucelli Matteo23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia37,, ,,79+19:12
422 Bertazzo Liam25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5,, ,,1+0:00
541 Chamorro Francisco36Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling4,, ,,113+45:51
652 Papok Siarhei29Minsk Cycling Club3,, ,,3+0:16
7101 Bogdanovics Maris25Rietumu Banka - Riga2,, ,,18+1:22
814 Pacioni Luca24Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia1,, ,,4+0:18
972 Giacoppo Anthony31IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, ,,71+14:36
10111 Mazuki Nur Amirul Fakhruddin25Terengganu Cycling Team,, ,,32+1:51
11192 Xu Zhaoliang19Giant Cycling Team,, ,,83+19:40
12135 Nikitin Matvey25Astana City,, ,,8+0:35
1384 Meadvancort Jonah20CCB Velotooler,, ,,77+16:54
14113 Saleh Mohd Zamri33Terengganu Cycling Team,, ,,90+22:29
15162 Bani Eugenio26RTS - Monton Racing ,, ,,26+1:39
1664 Banaszek Adrian23Kolss Cycling Team,, ,,109+42:51
17136 Panassenko Nikita25Astana City,, ,,9+0:38
18133 Kuzmin Anton20Astana City,, ,,15+1:01
1932 Benhamouda Mehdi22Team Novo Nordisk,, ,,115+48:37
20164 Tzortzakis Polychronis28RTS - Monton Racing ,, ,,106+35:26
21163 Lunardon Paolo25RTS - Monton Racing ,, ,,101+26:27
22185 Chen Mingrun21Hengxiang Cycling Team,, ,,36+2:04
23151 Ho Burr24HKSI Pro Cycling Team,, ,,58+11:57
24206 Dominguez Daniel32Keyi Look Cycling Team,, ,,13+0:53
25174 Jenner Samuel20Mitchelton Scott,, ,,88+22:10
26132 Kulimbetov Nurbolat25Astana City,, ,,68+14:14
27145 Kanerva Joni22Memil Pro Cycling,, ,,119+1:00:04
2894 Nadon Marc-antoine23H&R Block Pro Cycling ,, ,,67+13:57
2966 Skorenko Mykyta22Kolss Cycling Team,, ,,108+40:21
30173 Meyer Cameron29Mitchelton Scott,, ,,7+0:34
3144 Ormenese Caio Godoy22Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, ,,17+1:05
3295 Rupnik Jure23H&R Block Pro Cycling ,, ,,87+22:09
33153 Lau Wan Hei22HKSI Pro Cycling Team,, ,,110+43:14
34144 Moncorge Pierre25Memil Pro Cycling,, ,,62+12:26
3554 Karaliok Yauheni21Minsk Cycling Club,, ,,75+16:38
3625 Trosino Mirko24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,12+0:47
3716 Spreafico Matteo24Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,31+1:43
3862 Kononenko Mykhaylo29Kolss Cycling Team,, ,,53+6:22
39121 Prades Benjamín33Team UKYO,, ,,10+0:43
40182 de Maar Marc33Hengxiang Cycling Team,, ,,5+0:31
4155 Shemetau Mikhail23Minsk Cycling Club,, ,,78+19:03
42184 Liu Jianpeng24Hengxiang Cycling Team,, ,,24+1:38
43175 Sweeny Harry19Mitchelton Scott,, ,,86+22:02
4473 Hucker Robbie27IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, ,,20+1:28
451 Kuboki Kazushige28Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,35+1:58
4696 Prendergast Christopher22H&R Block Pro Cycling ,, ,,29+1:41
4721 Andriato Rafael29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,42+3:27
48212 Sunnatov Akramjon20Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, ,,61+12:21
4961 Polivoda Oleksandr30Kolss Cycling Team,, ,,22+1:34
50103 Becis Armands26Rietumu Banka - Riga,, ,,95+23:52
51146 Orr Robert36Memil Pro Cycling,, ,,91+22:39
52201 Bieken Nazaerbieke23Keyi Look Cycling Team,, ,,37+2:05
5345 Machado Silva Gabriel 20Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, ,,28+1:41
54134 Luchshenko Sergey23Astana City,, ,,27+1:40
55106 Pruus Peeter28Rietumu Banka - Riga,, ,,11+0:45
56143 Hetherington Ben22Memil Pro Cycling,, ,,118+59:33
5771 Cooper Joseph31IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, ,,2+0:15
58124 Hiratsuka Yoshimitsu28Team UKYO,, ,,81+19:31
59211 Halmuratov Muradjan35Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, ,,52+6:10
60165 Pena Cristian Andres25RTS - Monton Racing ,, ,,39+2:18
6193 Lavery Philip27H&R Block Pro Cycling ,, ,,47+4:05
62104 Luksevics Viesturs30Rietumu Banka - Riga,, ,,14+0:58
63131 Tsoy Vladimir 20Astana City,, ,,41+3:05
64215 Darmonov Jakhongir21Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, ,,93+22:49
65166 Pachón Oscar Mauricio30RTS - Monton Racing ,, ,,19+1:22
66123 Earle Nathan29Team UKYO,, ,,25+1:39
67115 Batmunkh Maral-erdene22Terengganu Cycling Team,, ,,34+1:55
685 Nishimura Hiroki22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,46+4:03
69154 Choi Hiu Fung21HKSI Pro Cycling Team,, ,,57+10:53
7074 Bayly Cameron26IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, ,,6+0:31
71191 Shi Hang19Giant Cycling Team,, ,,59+12:03
72122 Araque Rodrigo26Team UKYO,, ,,56+10:46
7323 Cecchin Alberto28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,43+3:30
74116 Othman Muhamad Adiq Husaine26Terengganu Cycling Team,, ,,80+19:16
75161 Ortega Mauricio36RTS - Monton Racing ,, ,,16+1:01
7692 Cartier Alexis25H&R Block Pro Cycling ,, ,,65+13:31
77183 Yan Meng22Hengxiang Cycling Team,, ,,72+14:53
78171 Hindley Jai21Mitchelton Scott,, ,,30+1:41
7943 de Souza Almeida André24Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, ,,38+2:08
80176 Sun Xiaolong23Mitchelton Scott,, ,,96+24:06
8124 Draperi Matteo26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,73+14:57
82152 Lau Wan Yau20HKSI Pro Cycling Team,, ,,85+21:24
83155 Chiu Ho San21HKSI Pro Cycling Team,, ,,60+12:14
84216 Wang Ya Dong22Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, ,,45+3:45
85213 Akparov Abdullojon26Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, ,,48+4:18
86125 Tokuda Suguru23Team UKYO,, ,,55+10:27
8735 Valognes Quentin21Team Novo Nordisk,, ,,114+48:26
8812 Bonusi Raffaello25Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,50+4:55
8942 Nazaret Magno31Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, ,,23+1:35
9046 Gohr Andre Eduardo21Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, ,,76+16:48
9115 Rivera Kevin19Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,51+5:47
92172 Bi Wenhui24Mitchelton Scott0:14 0:1469+14:23
93142 Kanerva Hiski23Memil Pro Cycling0:15 0:15111+43:19
94126 Nakai Michimasa22Team UKYO,, 0:1582+19:37
95112 Rosdi Mohd Nor Umardi31Terengganu Cycling Team,, 0:1574+15:12
9653 Tsishkou Raman22Minsk Cycling Club0:18 0:1833+1:54
97105 Kanepejs Deins21Rietumu Banka - Riga0:19 0:1997+24:09
986 Cima Damiano24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:1949+4:43
9991 Samuel Travis22H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:29 0:2989+22:25
100186 Wang Bo24Hengxiang Cycling Team0:31 0:3154+7:03
101114 Goh Choon Huat26Terengganu Cycling Team0:39 0:3963+12:43
102193 Deng Penghai19Giant Cycling Team,, 0:3964+12:53
10363 Bratashchuk Andrii25Kolss Cycling Team0:44 0:4440+2:30
104102 Vosekalns Andris25Rietumu Banka - Riga1:14 1:1494+23:01
10536 Williams Christopher35Team Novo Nordisk1:23 1:2366+13:54
10631 Clancy Stephen25Team Novo Nordisk2:04 2:0498+24:15
10734 De Keijzer Gerd23Team Novo Nordisk2:51 2:51102+27:06
10833 Brand Sam26Team Novo Nordisk,, 2:5199+25:15
1094 Uchima Kohei28Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 2:5184+19:52
110195 Gu Tianhao21Giant Cycling Team4:14 4:14100+25:34
111214 Ollamov Dostonbek19Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team4:52 4:52103+31:42
11283 Sizko Antti34CCB Velotooler5:37 5:37117+56:50
11375 Lake Sean25IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team10:19 10:19105+34:06
114141 Janssen Yannick26Memil Pro Cycling10:30 10:30107+37:09
11565 Banaszek Norbert20Kolss Cycling Team,, 10:30116+53:34
11626 Colonna Yuri20Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 10:3070+14:27
117205 Wang Xin24Keyi Look Cycling Team,, 10:30104+33:27
118194 Chen Zhiwen18Giant Cycling Team,, 10:30112+43:32
119202 Hou Weijie21Keyi Look Cycling Team,, 10:3092+22:42
120196 Liu Haiwang21Giant Cycling Team14:25 14:25120+1:03:35
DNF3 Koishi Yuma24Nippo - Vini Fantini -2:43:26 -2:43:26+ - 13:56:47
DNF51 Ramanau Raman23Minsk Cycling Club,, -2:43:26+ - 13:56:47
DNF181 Ma Guangtong22Hengxiang Cycling Team,, -2:43:26+ - 13:56:47
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
11-22 Bertazzo Liam25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia125100 13:56:47 13:56:471+0:00
22-71 Cooper Joseph31IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team85700:15 0:152+0:15
33-52 Papok Siarhei29Minsk Cycling Club70500:16 0:163+0:16
44-14 Pacioni Luca24Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia60360:18 0:184+0:18
55-182 de Maar Marc33Hengxiang Cycling Team50280:31 0:315+0:31
66-74 Bayly Cameron26IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team4024,, 0:316+0:31
77-173 Meyer Cameron29Mitchelton Scott35200:34 0:347+0:34
88-135 Nikitin Matvey25Astana City30180:35 0:358+0:35
99-136 Panassenko Nikita25Astana City25160:38 0:389+0:38
1010-121 Prades Benjamín33Team UKYO20140:43 0:4310+0:43
1111-106 Pruus Peeter28Rietumu Banka - Riga15120:45 0:4511+0:45
1212-25 Trosino Mirko24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10100:47 0:4712+0:47
1313-206 Dominguez Daniel32Keyi Look Cycling Team580:53 0:5313+0:53
1414-104 Luksevics Viesturs30Rietumu Banka - Riga570:58 0:5814+0:58
1515-133 Kuzmin Anton20Astana City561:01 1:0115+1:01
1616-161 Ortega Mauricio36RTS - Monton Racing 35,, 1:0116+1:01
1717-44 Ormenese Caio Godoy22Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling341:05 1:0517+1:05
1819▲1101 Bogdanovics Maris25Rietumu Banka - Riga331:22 1:2218+1:22
1918▼1166 Pachón Oscar Mauricio30RTS - Monton Racing 32,, 1:2219+1:22
2020-73 Hucker Robbie27IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team311:28 1:2820+1:28
2127▲611 Benfatto Marco29Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia31:29 1:2921+1:29
2221▼161 Polivoda Oleksandr30Kolss Cycling Team31:34 1:3422+1:34
2322▼142 Nazaret Magno31Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling31:35 1:3523+1:35
2424-184 Liu Jianpeng24Hengxiang Cycling Team31:38 1:3824+1:38
2526▲1123 Earle Nathan29Team UKYO31:39 1:3925+1:39
2628▲2162 Bani Eugenio26RTS - Monton Racing ,, 1:3926+1:39
2729▲2134 Luchshenko Sergey23Astana City1:40 1:4027+1:40
2830▲245 Machado Silva Gabriel 20Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling1:41 1:4128+1:41
2931▲296 Prendergast Christopher22H&R Block Pro Cycling ,, 1:4129+1:41
3032▲2171 Hindley Jai21Mitchelton Scott,, 1:4130+1:41
3133▲216 Spreafico Matteo24Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia1:43 1:4331+1:43
3235▲3111 Mazuki Nur Amirul Fakhruddin25Terengganu Cycling Team1:51 1:5132+1:51
3323▼1053 Tsishkou Raman22Minsk Cycling Club1:54 1:5433+1:54
3436▲2115 Batmunkh Maral-erdene22Terengganu Cycling Team1:55 1:5534+1:55
3525▼101 Kuboki Kazushige28Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:58 1:5835+1:58
3637▲1185 Chen Mingrun21Hengxiang Cycling Team2:04 2:0436+2:04
3738▲1201 Bieken Nazaerbieke23Keyi Look Cycling Team2:05 2:0537+2:05
3839▲143 de Souza Almeida André24Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling2:08 2:0838+2:08
3940▲1165 Pena Cristian Andres25RTS - Monton Racing 2:18 2:1839+2:18
4034▼663 Bratashchuk Andrii25Kolss Cycling Team2:30 2:3040+2:30
4141-131 Tsoy Vladimir 20Astana City3:05 3:0541+3:05
4242-21 Andriato Rafael29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:27 3:2742+3:27
4343-23 Cecchin Alberto28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:30 3:3043+3:30
4444-2 Grosu Eduard Michael25Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:34 3:3444+3:34
4545-216 Wang Ya Dong22Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team3:45 3:4545+3:45
4647▲15 Nishimura Hiroki22Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:03 4:0346+4:03
4748▲193 Lavery Philip27H&R Block Pro Cycling 4:05 4:0547+4:05
4849▲1213 Akparov Abdullojon26Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team4:18 4:1848+4:18
4950▲16 Cima Damiano24Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:43 4:4349+4:43
5051▲112 Bonusi Raffaello25Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia4:55 4:5550+4:55
5152▲115 Rivera Kevin19Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5:47 5:4751+5:47
5253▲1211 Halmuratov Muradjan35Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team6:10 6:1052+6:10
5354▲162 Kononenko Mykhaylo29Kolss Cycling Team6:22 6:2253+6:22
5455▲1186 Wang Bo24Hengxiang Cycling Team7:03 7:0354+7:03
5556▲1125 Tokuda Suguru23Team UKYO10:27 10:2755+10:27
5657▲1122 Araque Rodrigo26Team UKYO10:46 10:4656+10:46
5758▲1154 Choi Hiu Fung21HKSI Pro Cycling Team10:53 10:5357+10:53
5859▲1151 Ho Burr24HKSI Pro Cycling Team11:57 11:5758+11:57
5960▲1191 Shi Hang19Giant Cycling Team12:03 12:0359+12:03
6064▲4155 Chiu Ho San21HKSI Pro Cycling Team12:14 12:1460+12:14
6165▲4212 Sunnatov Akramjon20Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team12:21 12:2161+12:21
6266▲4144 Moncorge Pierre25Memil Pro Cycling12:26 12:2662+12:26
6361▼2114 Goh Choon Huat26Terengganu Cycling Team12:43 12:4363+12:43
6463▼1193 Deng Penghai19Giant Cycling Team12:53 12:5364+12:53
6568▲392 Cartier Alexis25H&R Block Pro Cycling 13:31 13:3165+13:31
6667▲136 Williams Christopher35Team Novo Nordisk13:54 13:5466+13:54
6769▲294 Nadon Marc-antoine23H&R Block Pro Cycling 13:57 13:5767+13:57
6871▲3132 Kulimbetov Nurbolat25Astana City14:14 14:1468+14:14
6970▲1172 Bi Wenhui24Mitchelton Scott14:23 14:2369+14:23
7046▼2426 Colonna Yuri20Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia14:27 14:2770+14:27
7172▲172 Giacoppo Anthony31IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team14:36 14:3671+14:36
7274▲2183 Yan Meng22Hengxiang Cycling Team14:53 14:5372+14:53
7375▲224 Draperi Matteo26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia14:57 14:5773+14:57
7476▲2112 Rosdi Mohd Nor Umardi31Terengganu Cycling Team15:12 15:1274+15:12
7579▲454 Karaliok Yauheni21Minsk Cycling Club16:38 16:3875+16:38
7680▲446 Gohr Andre Eduardo21Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling16:48 16:4876+16:48
7781▲484 Meadvancort Jonah20CCB Velotooler16:54 16:5477+16:54
7883▲555 Shemetau Mikhail23Minsk Cycling Club19:03 19:0378+19:03
7985▲613 Malucelli Matteo23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia19:12 19:1279+19:12
8084▲4116 Othman Muhamad Adiq Husaine26Terengganu Cycling Team19:16 19:1680+19:16
8187▲6124 Hiratsuka Yoshimitsu28Team UKYO19:31 19:3181+19:31
8286▲4126 Nakai Michimasa22Team UKYO19:37 19:3782+19:37
8388▲5192 Xu Zhaoliang19Giant Cycling Team19:40 19:4083+19:40
8482▼24 Uchima Kohei28Nippo - Vini Fantini 19:52 19:5284+19:52
8590▲5152 Lau Wan Yau20HKSI Pro Cycling Team21:24 21:2485+21:24
8693▲7175 Sweeny Harry19Mitchelton Scott22:02 22:0286+22:02
8794▲795 Rupnik Jure23H&R Block Pro Cycling 22:09 22:0987+22:09
8895▲7174 Jenner Samuel20Mitchelton Scott22:10 22:1088+22:10
8992▲391 Samuel Travis22H&R Block Pro Cycling 22:25 22:2589+22:25
9098▲8113 Saleh Mohd Zamri33Terengganu Cycling Team22:29 22:2990+22:29
9199▲8146 Orr Robert36Memil Pro Cycling22:39 22:3991+22:39
9262▼30202 Hou Weijie21Keyi Look Cycling Team22:42 22:4292+22:42
93100▲7215 Darmonov Jakhongir21Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team22:49 22:4993+22:49
9491▼3102 Vosekalns Andris25Rietumu Banka - Riga23:01 23:0194+23:01
95104▲9103 Becis Armands26Rietumu Banka - Riga23:52 23:5295+23:52
96105▲9176 Sun Xiaolong23Mitchelton Scott24:06 24:0696+24:06
97103▲6105 Kanepejs Deins21Rietumu Banka - Riga24:09 24:0997+24:09
9896▼231 Clancy Stephen25Team Novo Nordisk24:15 24:1598+24:15
9997▼233 Brand Sam26Team Novo Nordisk25:15 25:1599+25:15
10089▼11195 Gu Tianhao21Giant Cycling Team25:34 25:34100+25:34
101107▲6163 Lunardon Paolo25RTS - Monton Racing 26:27 26:27101+26:27
102106▲434 De Keijzer Gerd23Team Novo Nordisk27:06 27:06102+27:06
103109▲6214 Ollamov Dostonbek19Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team31:42 31:42103+31:42
104101▼3205 Wang Xin24Keyi Look Cycling Team33:27 33:27104+33:27
105102▼375 Lake Sean25IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team34:06 34:06105+34:06
106111▲5164 Tzortzakis Polychronis28RTS - Monton Racing 35:26 35:26106+35:26
107108▲1141 Janssen Yannick26Memil Pro Cycling37:09 37:09107+37:09
108112▲466 Skorenko Mykyta22Kolss Cycling Team40:21 40:21108+40:21
109113▲464 Banaszek Adrian23Kolss Cycling Team42:51 42:51109+42:51
110116▲6153 Lau Wan Hei22HKSI Pro Cycling Team43:14 43:14110+43:14
111115▲4142 Kanerva Hiski23Memil Pro Cycling43:19 43:19111+43:19
112110▼2194 Chen Zhiwen18Giant Cycling Team43:32 43:32112+43:32
113117▲441 Chamorro Francisco36Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling45:51 45:51113+45:51
114118▲435 Valognes Quentin21Team Novo Nordisk48:26 48:26114+48:26
115119▲432 Benhamouda Mehdi22Team Novo Nordisk48:37 48:37115+48:37
116114▼265 Banaszek Norbert20Kolss Cycling Team53:34 53:34116+53:34
117121▲483 Sizko Antti34CCB Velotooler56:50 56:50117+56:50
118122▲4143 Hetherington Ben22Memil Pro Cycling59:33 59:33118+59:33
119123▲4145 Kanerva Joni22Memil Pro Cycling1:00:04 1:00:04119+1:00:04
120120-196 Liu Haiwang21Giant Cycling Team1:03:35 1:03:35120+1:03:35

Race information

Date: 17th September 2017
Avg. speed winner: 47.18 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Anshun › Anshun
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.thetourofchina.com/

Race ranking position
188th
48 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.17938 sec.