The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | 5:24:11 | |
2 | 2 | - | MCCORMICK Hayden Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 0:07 0:07 | ||
3 | 3 | - | OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 0:09 0:09 | ||
4 | 4 | - | EEFTING-BLOEM Roy Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 0:11 0:11 | ||
5 | 5 | - | CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON Alastair Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | ,, 0:11 | ||
6 | 6 | - | SAMOILAU Branislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:11 | ||
7 | 7 | - | DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch | ProTouch | 0:15 0:15 | ||
8 | 8 | - | VAN HEERDEN Eddie ProTouch | ProTouch | ,, 0:15 | ||
9 | 9 | - | GIBSON Matthew Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 0:17 0:17 | ||
10 | 10 | - | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Hannes Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:17 | ||
11 | 11 | - | BJERKESTRAND HAUGSVÆR Sindre Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 0:18 0:18 | ||
12 | 12 | - | MAIKIN Roman Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:19 0:19 | ||
13 | 13 | - | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:19 | ||
14 | 14 | - | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:20 0:20 | ||
15 | 15 | - | WARD Tristan Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 0:22 0:22 | ||
16 | 16 | - | NEVES José Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:22 | ||
17 | 17 | - | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 0:23 0:23 | ||
18 | 18 | - | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:24 0:24 | ||
19 | 19 | - | DAVIDENOK Ilya Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 0:26 0:26 | ||
20 | 20 | - | VOLKERS Samuel Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:26 | ||
21 | 21 | - | VAN DAM Ben Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 0:29 0:29 | ||
22 | 22 | - | MEIJERS Jeroen Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team | Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | ||
23 | 23 | - | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:29 | ||
24 | 24 | - | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 0:30 0:30 | ||
25 | 25 | - | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:30 | ||
26 | 26 | - | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 0:31 0:31 | ||
27 | 27 | - | SHTEIN Grigoriy Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:31 | ||
28 | 28 | - | HAO Ran Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:31 | ||
29 | 29 | - | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 0:32 0:32 | ||
30 | 30 | - | PRONSKIY Daniil Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 0:33 0:33 | ||
31 | 31 | - | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar Ferei Pro Cycling Team | Ferei Pro Cycling Team | 0:34 0:34 | ||
32 | 32 | - | VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:36 0:36 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | ProTouch | 0:38 0:38 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | BOWDEN Scott Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | ,, 0:38 | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:39 0:39 | ||
36 | 41 | ▲5 | REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 0:40 0:40 | ||
37 | 37 | - | EYOB Metkel Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | ,, 0:40 | ||
38 | 38 | - | BRADBURY Edmund Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:40 | ||
39 | 39 | - | MIAO Chengshuo Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:41 0:41 | ||
40 | 51 | ▲11 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:41 | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:41 | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | BUTLER Reynard ProTouch | ProTouch | 0:42 0:42 | ||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | SHTEIN Iogan Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 0:43 0:43 | ||
44 | 44 | - | ARIESEN Tim Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team | Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team | 0:44 0:44 | ||
45 | 45 | - | IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:45 0:45 | ||
46 | 46 | - | MARINI Nicolas Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | ||
47 | 47 | - | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts Ferei Pro Cycling Team | Ferei Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | ||
48 | 48 | - | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 0:46 0:46 | ||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:46 | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | MINI Emanuel Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:47 0:47 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | KIM Kookhyun KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | 0:48 0:48 | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | NIKITIN Matvey Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 0:49 0:49 | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | KULYK Andriy Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 0:51 0:51 | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | BAI Li jun Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | ,, 0:51 | ||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | WALTERS Bailey Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 0:52 0:52 | ||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | AKHRAMENKA Yauheni Ferei Pro Cycling Team | Ferei Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:52 | ||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:54 0:54 | ||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:54 | ||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | LIU Jiankun Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:54 | ||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | KIM Ji-Hun KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | ,, 0:54 | ||
61 | 72 | ▲11 | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:54 | ||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | MOHD SHUKRI Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 0:55 0:55 | ||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:56 0:56 | ||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:56 | ||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | NIU Yikui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 0:57 0:57 | ||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:58 0:58 | ||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:58 | ||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | WEAVER Rolly Brunei Continental Cycling Team | Brunei Continental Cycling Team | 0:59 0:59 | ||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | KO Siu Wai Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 1:00 1:00 | ||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | SHNYRKO Alexei Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | ,, 1:00 | ||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 1:01 1:01 | ||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | NG Pak Hang Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | ,, 1:01 | ||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | WANG Jiancai Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | ,, 1:01 | ||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | LOOIJ André Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team | Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team | 1:02 1:02 | ||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | YIN Xiao Lei Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | ,, 1:02 | ||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 1:06 1:06 | ||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | PIASHKUN Alexei Ferei Pro Cycling Team | Ferei Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:06 | ||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 1:08 1:08 | ||
79 | 86 | ▲7 | LI Daihou Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | ,, 1:08 | ||
80 | 98 | ▲18 | PARK Kyoung Ho KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | ,, 1:08 | ||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | BENHAMOUDA Mehdi Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:09 1:09 | ||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | XUE Guanhua Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | 1:10 1:10 | ||
83 | 89 | ▲6 | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 1:11 1:11 | ||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 1:14 1:14 | ||
85 | 93 | ▲8 | SESSLER Nícolas Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:14 | ||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | SALEH Mohd Harrif Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 1:17 1:17 | ||
87 | 95 | ▲8 | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:18 1:18 | ||
88 | 96 | ▲8 | BI Wenhui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 1:19 1:19 | ||
89 | 97 | ▲8 | ZENG Chao Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | 1:20 1:20 | ||
90 | 99 | ▲9 | SAIDOV Ulugbek Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:23 1:23 | ||
91 | 101 | ▲10 | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 1:24 1:24 | ||
92 | 102 | ▲10 | KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin Ferei Pro Cycling Team | Ferei Pro Cycling Team | 1:27 1:27 | ||
93 | 103 | ▲10 | MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 1:27 | ||
94 | 105 | ▲11 | TSO Kai Kwong Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 1:29 1:29 | ||
95 | 68 | ▼27 | ABD RASIM Mohamad Saari Amri Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 1:30 1:30 | ||
96 | 107 | ▲11 | ZHANG Zhishan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | ,, 1:30 | ||
97 | 109 | ▲12 | KIM Donguk KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | 1:31 1:31 | ||
98 | 110 | ▲12 | AHMAD SABRI Muhamad Hakimi Haiqal Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 1:35 1:35 | ||
99 | 111 | ▲12 | TO Cheuk Hei Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 1:37 1:37 | ||
100 | 112 | ▲12 | AHMAD ZAMRI Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 1:38 1:38 | ||
101 | 90 | ▼11 | ELIOT Mitchell ProTouch | ProTouch | 1:40 1:40 | ||
102 | 114 | ▲12 | WANG Junyong Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:42 1:42 | ||
103 | 115 | ▲12 | LI Hu Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 1:43 1:43 | ||
104 | 116 | ▲12 | TIGRINE Mehdi Brunei Continental Cycling Team | Brunei Continental Cycling Team | 1:45 1:45 | ||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | LEE Yongchan KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | 1:47 1:47 | ||
106 | 118 | ▲12 | CHEN Chien Chou Brunei Continental Cycling Team | Brunei Continental Cycling Team | 1:50 1:50 | ||
107 | 57 | ▼50 | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 2:06 2:06 | ||
108 | 91 | ▼17 | BENEKE Calvin ProTouch | ProTouch | 2:14 2:14 | ||
109 | 104 | ▼5 | KWON Soon Young KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | 2:23 2:23 | ||
110 | 100 | ▼10 | ZHI Rendong Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team | Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team | ,, 2:23 | ||
111 | 81 | ▼30 | KHADYLBEK Kairat Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 3:57 3:57 | ||
112 | 33 | ▼79 | METCALFE Ben Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 5:30 5:30 | ||
113 | 108 | ▼5 | WEN Hao Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | 5:43 5:43 | ||
114 | 121 | ▲7 | ROSLI Muhammad Nur Aiman Bin Brunei Continental Cycling Team | Brunei Continental Cycling Team | 8:00 8:00 | ||
115 | 77 | ▼38 | YU Ze Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 9:06 9:06 | ||
116 | 122 | ▲6 | ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 11:43 11:43 | ||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | CHOI Kwan Lok Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 12:13 12:13 | ||
118 | 125 | ▲7 | GAO Zifan Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | 12:27 12:27 | ||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | HOU Weijie Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | 13:14 13:14 | ||
120 | 127 | ▲7 | MOHD HANIFIAH Muhamad Fakhruazam Brunei Continental Cycling Team | Brunei Continental Cycling Team | 14:01 14:01 | ||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | CARDONA Julián Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:03 14:03 | ||
122 | 60 | ▼62 | MUZYCHKIN Anton Ferei Pro Cycling Team | Ferei Pro Cycling Team | 14:45 14:45 | ||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | WANG Junnan Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 21:07 21:07 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 September 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.11 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:138.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:1
- Vert. meters:375
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube