The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 39 | ▲38 | KVASINA Matija Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 3 | 18:53:51 | |
2 | 72 | ▲70 | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 0:19 0:19 | ||
3 | 31 | ▲28 | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 0:26 0:26 | ||
4 | 57 | ▲53 | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:53 0:53 | ||
5 | 37 | ▲32 | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 0:57 0:57 | ||
6 | 53 | ▲47 | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 1:03 1:03 | ||
7 | 34 | ▲27 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:16 1:16 | ||
8 | 64 | ▲56 | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:33 1:33 | ||
9 | 63 | ▲54 | DAVIES Scott Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 2:04 2:04 | ||
10 | 65 | ▲55 | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 2:10 2:10 | ||
11 | 80 | ▲69 | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 2:16 2:16 | ||
12 | 60 | ▲48 | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 2:19 2:19 | ||
13 | 24 | ▲11 | SIMÓN Jordi VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 2:36 2:36 | ||
14 | 28 | ▲14 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 3:30 3:30 | ||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 3:40 3:40 | ||
16 | 79 | ▲63 | PAVLIČ Marko Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | 4:08 4:08 | ||
17 | 44 | ▲27 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 5:05 5:05 | ||
18 | 75 | ▲57 | HANDLEY Richard One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | ,, 5:05 | ||
19 | 19 | - | AVERIN Maksym Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 5:20 5:20 | ||
20 | 40 | ▲20 | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 6:18 6:18 | ||
21 | 90 | ▲69 | DHAENE Brecht Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 6:39 6:39 | ||
22 | 55 | ▲33 | TUREK Daniel Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | 7:15 7:15 | ||
23 | 41 | ▲18 | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 7:22 7:22 | ||
24 | 45 | ▲21 | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | ,, 7:22 | ||
25 | 123 | ▲98 | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 7:55 7:55 | ||
26 | 42 | ▲16 | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 8:16 8:16 | ||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 8:26 8:26 | ||
28 | 43 | ▲15 | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 8:35 8:35 | ||
29 | 29 | - | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 9:06 9:06 | ||
30 | 67 | ▲37 | SANTORO Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 9:07 9:07 | ||
31 | 81 | ▲50 | PENKO Izidor Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | 9:20 9:20 | ||
32 | 20 | ▼12 | BOL Jetse Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 9:35 9:35 | ||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | DE GREEF Robbert Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 9:35 | ||
34 | 74 | ▲40 | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10:31 10:31 | ||
35 | 111 | ▲76 | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 10:41 10:41 | ||
36 | 97 | ▲61 | PIASKOWY Emanuel Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | 10:49 10:49 | ||
37 | 110 | ▲73 | HOLOHAN Liam Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 10:49 | ||
38 | 32 | ▼6 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 11:07 11:07 | ||
39 | 131 | ▲92 | RATTO Daniele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 11:17 11:17 | ||
40 | 94 | ▲54 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 11:30 11:30 | ||
41 | 33 | ▼8 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 11:32 11:32 | ||
42 | 54 | ▲12 | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 11:41 11:41 | ||
43 | 66 | ▲23 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 11:58 11:58 | ||
44 | 76 | ▲32 | RUČIGAJ Žiga Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | 12:28 12:28 | ||
45 | 117 | ▲72 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 12:55 12:55 | ||
46 | 102 | ▲56 | CORDEEL Sander Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 13:19 13:19 | ||
47 | 56 | ▲9 | MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 14:03 14:03 | ||
48 | 8 | ▼40 | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 14:31 14:31 | ||
49 | 16 | ▼33 | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 14:31 | ||
50 | 17 | ▼33 | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 14:31 | ||
51 | 27 | ▼24 | MUGERLI Matej Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 14:31 | ||
52 | 35 | ▼17 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 14:31 | ||
53 | 46 | ▼7 | MALTAR Bruno Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 14:31 | ||
54 | 68 | ▲14 | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15:22 15:22 | ||
55 | 10 | ▼45 | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:35 15:35 | ||
56 | 113 | ▲57 | POLNICKÝ Jiří VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 15:37 15:37 | ||
57 | 85 | ▲28 | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 16:00 16:00 | ||
58 | 51 | ▼7 | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 19:30 19:30 | ||
59 | 128 | ▲69 | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 19:31 19:31 | ||
60 | 77 | ▲17 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 19:33 19:33 | ||
61 | 124 | ▲63 | NARDIN Alberto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20:30 20:30 | ||
62 | 1 | ▼61 | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 21:32 21:32 | ||
63 | 3 | ▼60 | DUPONT Timothy Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 21:48 21:48 | ||
64 | 25 | ▼39 | SCHORN Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 21:58 21:58 | ||
65 | 47 | ▼18 | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 21:58 | ||
66 | 11 | ▼55 | FAVILLI Elia Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 22:03 22:03 | ||
67 | 14 | ▼53 | VIOLA Michele Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 22:03 | ||
68 | 61 | ▼7 | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 22:49 22:49 | ||
69 | 149 | ▲80 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 23:05 23:05 | ||
70 | 89 | ▲19 | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 23:35 23:35 | ||
71 | 2 | ▼69 | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 24:04 24:04 | ||
72 | 4 | ▼68 | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 24:17 24:17 | ||
73 | 6 | ▼67 | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 24:20 24:20 | ||
74 | 15 | ▼59 | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:22 24:22 | ||
75 | 7 | ▼68 | KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 24:22 | ||
76 | 9 | ▼67 | VERMELTFOORT Coen Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 24:23 24:23 | ||
77 | 18 | ▼59 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 24:23 | ||
78 | 30 | ▼48 | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 24:23 | ||
79 | 26 | ▼53 | FRANCZAK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:23 | ||
80 | 38 | ▼42 | VAN ZUMMEREN Stef Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 24:23 | ||
81 | 48 | ▼33 | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 24:23 | ||
82 | 122 | ▲40 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 24:31 24:31 | ||
83 | 49 | ▼34 | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 24:36 24:36 | ||
84 | 50 | ▼34 | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 24:46 24:46 | ||
85 | 62 | ▼23 | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25:12 25:12 | ||
86 | 52 | ▼34 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 25:14 25:14 | ||
87 | 59 | ▼28 | FINKŠT Tilen Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 25:14 | ||
88 | 58 | ▼30 | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 25:14 | ||
89 | 70 | ▼19 | BUGTER Luuc Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 25:14 | ||
90 | 69 | ▼21 | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 25:14 | ||
91 | 73 | ▼18 | PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 25:14 | ||
92 | 71 | ▼21 | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 25:14 | ||
93 | 78 | ▼15 | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 25:14 | ||
94 | 83 | ▼11 | GRADEK Kamil VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25:31 25:31 | ||
95 | 84 | ▼11 | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 25:33 25:33 | ||
96 | 21 | ▼75 | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 25:39 25:39 | ||
97 | 106 | ▲9 | PER David Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 25:40 25:40 | ||
98 | 107 | ▲9 | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25:47 25:47 | ||
99 | 86 | ▼13 | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 25:52 25:52 | ||
100 | 87 | ▼13 | OMIRZAKOV Dias Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:52 | ||
101 | 151 | ▲50 | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 25:53 25:53 | ||
102 | 13 | ▼89 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25:59 25:59 | ||
103 | 91 | ▼12 | DRINOVEC Matej Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 26:20 26:20 | ||
104 | 92 | ▼12 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 26:36 26:36 | ||
105 | 93 | ▼12 | BOIVIN Guillaume Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | 26:45 26:45 | ||
106 | 96 | ▼10 | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 26:50 26:50 | ||
107 | 95 | ▼12 | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:50 | ||
108 | 98 | ▼10 | GHYSELINCK Jan Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 26:58 26:58 | ||
109 | 103 | ▼6 | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 27:34 27:34 | ||
110 | 104 | ▼6 | KRUOPIS Aidis Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 27:51 27:51 | ||
111 | 105 | ▼6 | PATTEN Daniel Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 27:52 27:52 | ||
112 | 108 | ▼4 | MEIJERS Daan Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 28:38 28:38 | ||
113 | 109 | ▼4 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 28:38 | ||
114 | 129 | ▲15 | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 29:15 29:15 | ||
115 | 112 | ▼3 | KOROŠEC Rok Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | 29:31 29:31 | ||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | JENKO Robert Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | 29:56 29:56 | ||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 29:56 | ||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 29:56 | ||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 29:56 | ||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 29:56 | ||
121 | 134 | ▲13 | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 29:57 29:57 | ||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30:21 30:21 | ||
123 | 147 | ▲24 | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 30:35 30:35 | ||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 30:50 30:50 | ||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 30:55 30:55 | ||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 31:29 31:29 | ||
127 | 140 | ▲13 | MCLAUGHLIN James Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 31:57 31:57 | ||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | CALLEEUW Joeri Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 31:59 31:59 | ||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | YECHEZKEL Aviv Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | 32:21 32:21 | ||
130 | 142 | ▲12 | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 32:28 32:28 | ||
131 | 135 | ▲4 | BIEDERMANN Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 33:08 33:08 | ||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | BODNAR Łukasz VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 33:12 33:12 | ||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 34:09 34:09 | ||
134 | 138 | ▲4 | AYAZBAYEV Maxat Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 34:16 34:16 | ||
135 | 141 | ▲6 | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 34:38 34:38 | ||
136 | 143 | ▲7 | LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 35:42 35:42 | ||
137 | 144 | ▲7 | WALZEL Andreas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 35:42 | ||
138 | 146 | ▲8 | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 35:44 35:44 | ||
139 | 154 | ▲15 | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35:48 35:48 | ||
140 | 148 | ▲8 | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 36:20 36:20 | ||
141 | 152 | ▲11 | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 37:36 37:36 | ||
142 | 153 | ▲11 | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 37:49 37:49 | ||
143 | 155 | ▲12 | BUTLER Chris Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | 39:17 39:17 | ||
144 | 156 | ▲12 | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 39:51 39:51 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 April 2016
- Start time:13:28
- Avg. speed winner:37.18 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:122.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: