The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 89 | ▲88 | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | 8:07:47 | |
2 | 83 | ▲81 | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | 23 | ▲20 | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:09 0:09 | ||
4 | 44 | ▲40 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:13 0:13 | ||
5 | 34 | ▲29 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:19 0:19 | ||
6 | 27 | ▲21 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:24 0:24 | ||
7 | 61 | ▲54 | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:31 0:31 | ||
8 | 112 | ▲104 | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:31 | ||
9 | 78 | ▲69 | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman | Bicicletas Strongman | 0:36 0:36 | ||
10 | 95 | ▲85 | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:36 | ||
11 | 105 | ▲94 | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:36 | ||
12 | 113 | ▲101 | KNOX James Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:36 | ||
13 | 120 | ▲107 | BECERRA Carlos Andrés Bicicletas Strongman | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 0:36 | ||
14 | 108 | ▲94 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 0:41 0:41 | ||
15 | 79 | ▲64 | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:44 0:44 | ||
16 | 121 | ▲105 | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:44 | ||
17 | 47 | ▲30 | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 0:47 0:47 | ||
18 | 96 | ▲78 | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:47 | ||
19 | 110 | ▲91 | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:47 | ||
20 | 124 | ▲104 | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:47 | ||
21 | 59 | ▲38 | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:54 0:54 | ||
22 | 86 | ▲64 | BAILLIFARD Valentin Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 0:58 0:58 | ||
23 | 10 | ▼13 | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:11 1:11 | ||
24 | 50 | ▲26 | THALMANN Roland Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | ,, 1:11 | ||
25 | 60 | ▲35 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:11 | ||
26 | 70 | ▲44 | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Bicicletas Strongman | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 1:11 | ||
27 | 69 | ▲42 | KVASINA Matija Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 1:11 | ||
28 | 118 | ▲90 | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:11 | ||
29 | 123 | ▲94 | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:11 | ||
30 | 138 | ▲108 | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:11 | ||
31 | 18 | ▼13 | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:29 1:29 | ||
32 | 76 | ▲44 | FUMEAUX Jonathan Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 1:41 1:41 | ||
33 | 48 | ▲15 | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 1:49 1:49 | ||
34 | 64 | ▲30 | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:49 | ||
35 | 66 | ▲31 | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:51 1:51 | ||
36 | 81 | ▲45 | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 1:56 1:56 | ||
37 | 28 | ▼9 | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:59 1:59 | ||
38 | 87 | ▲49 | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:59 | ||
39 | 49 | ▲10 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 2:16 2:16 | ||
40 | 101 | ▲61 | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 2:16 | ||
41 | 142 | ▲101 | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 2:16 | ||
42 | 42 | - | STÜSSI Colin Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 2:20 2:20 | ||
43 | 98 | ▲55 | ROZO VELEZ Daniel Andres Bicicletas Strongman | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 2:20 | ||
44 | 136 | ▲92 | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 2:20 | ||
45 | 134 | ▲89 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:35 2:35 | ||
46 | 99 | ▲53 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:59 2:59 | ||
47 | 97 | ▲50 | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:03 3:03 | ||
48 | 57 | ▲9 | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:06 3:06 | ||
49 | 93 | ▲44 | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman | Bicicletas Strongman | 3:13 3:13 | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 3:18 3:18 | ||
51 | 63 | ▲12 | SENDROS Llibert Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 3:18 | ||
52 | 77 | ▲25 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3:20 3:20 | ||
53 | 46 | ▼7 | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 3:33 3:33 | ||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | SAYAR Mustafa Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 3:44 3:44 | ||
55 | 5 | ▼50 | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:12 4:12 | ||
56 | 7 | ▼49 | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 4:14 4:14 | ||
57 | 33 | ▼24 | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 4:15 4:15 | ||
58 | 73 | ▲15 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:15 | ||
59 | 71 | ▲12 | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | ,, 4:15 | ||
60 | 122 | ▲62 | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:15 | ||
61 | 129 | ▲68 | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 4:15 | ||
62 | 17 | ▼45 | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 4:22 4:22 | ||
63 | 150 | ▲87 | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:37 4:37 | ||
64 | 100 | ▲36 | CANEPA Leonardo GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 5:48 5:48 | ||
65 | 107 | ▲42 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 5:48 | ||
66 | 137 | ▲71 | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 5:48 | ||
67 | 80 | ▲13 | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 5:51 5:51 | ||
68 | 75 | ▲7 | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6:11 6:11 | ||
69 | 126 | ▲57 | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6:19 6:19 | ||
70 | 45 | ▼25 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 6:21 6:21 | ||
71 | 143 | ▲72 | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:21 | ||
72 | 106 | ▲34 | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 6:24 6:24 | ||
73 | 35 | ▼38 | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 6:33 6:33 | ||
74 | 139 | ▲65 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 6:33 | ||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 7:20 7:20 | ||
76 | 68 | ▼8 | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 7:50 7:50 | ||
77 | 117 | ▲40 | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 7:50 | ||
78 | 29 | ▼49 | BORSO Andrea Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 8:30 8:30 | ||
79 | 74 | ▼5 | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 8:51 8:51 | ||
80 | 1 | ▼79 | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 9:43 9:43 | ||
81 | 9 | ▼72 | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 9:53 9:53 | ||
82 | 19 | ▼63 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:53 | ||
83 | 11 | ▼72 | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:53 | ||
84 | 38 | ▼46 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 9:53 | ||
85 | 30 | ▼55 | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 9:53 | ||
86 | 26 | ▼60 | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 9:53 | ||
87 | 56 | ▼31 | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 9:53 | ||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 9:53 | ||
89 | 104 | ▲15 | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 9:53 | ||
90 | 90 | - | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:53 | ||
91 | 109 | ▲18 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 9:53 | ||
92 | 114 | ▲22 | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 9:53 | ||
93 | 119 | ▲26 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 9:53 | ||
94 | 111 | ▲17 | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:53 | ||
95 | 103 | ▲8 | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 9:53 | ||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | GOMEZ Camilo Andres Bicicletas Strongman | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 9:53 | ||
97 | 116 | ▲19 | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 9:53 | ||
98 | 115 | ▲17 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:53 | ||
99 | 127 | ▲28 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 9:53 | ||
100 | 130 | ▲30 | CANEPA Francesco GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 9:53 | ||
101 | 128 | ▲27 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:53 | ||
102 | 135 | ▲33 | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 9:53 | ||
103 | 140 | ▲37 | DENNIS Ashley Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 9:53 | ||
104 | 146 | ▲42 | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 9:53 | ||
105 | 147 | ▲42 | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:53 | ||
106 | 152 | ▲46 | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 10:34 10:34 | ||
107 | 58 | ▼49 | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 13:05 13:05 | ||
108 | 24 | ▼84 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 13:10 13:10 | ||
109 | 21 | ▼88 | JAUN Lukas Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | ,, 13:10 | ||
110 | 31 | ▼79 | MALTAR Bruno Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 13:10 | ||
111 | 54 | ▼57 | HARRISON Samuel Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 13:10 | ||
112 | 62 | ▼50 | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:10 | ||
113 | 85 | ▼28 | DRAPER Nathan Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 13:10 | ||
114 | 92 | ▼22 | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:10 | ||
115 | 84 | ▼31 | REUTIMANN Mathias Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | ,, 13:10 | ||
116 | 131 | ▲15 | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:10 | ||
117 | 132 | ▲15 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 13:10 | ||
118 | 141 | ▲23 | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 13:10 | ||
119 | 148 | ▲29 | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 13:10 | ||
120 | 149 | ▲29 | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 13:10 | ||
121 | 153 | ▲32 | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 14:23 14:23 | ||
122 | 2 | ▼120 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 14:38 14:38 | ||
123 | 3 | ▼120 | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 14:42 14:42 | ||
124 | 4 | ▼120 | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 14:43 14:43 | ||
125 | 125 | - | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 14:43 | ||
126 | 82 | ▼44 | MILLAN Jonathan Bicicletas Strongman | Bicicletas Strongman | 14:44 14:44 | ||
127 | 91 | ▼36 | LANG Pirmin Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | ,, 14:44 | ||
128 | 15 | ▼113 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 14:46 14:46 | ||
129 | 13 | ▼116 | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 14:46 | ||
130 | 8 | ▼122 | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:46 | ||
131 | 16 | ▼115 | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 14:46 | ||
132 | 14 | ▼118 | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 14:46 | ||
133 | 37 | ▼96 | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 14:46 | ||
134 | 12 | ▼122 | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 14:46 | ||
135 | 36 | ▼99 | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:46 | ||
136 | 43 | ▼93 | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 14:46 | ||
137 | 25 | ▼112 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:46 | ||
138 | 22 | ▼116 | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 14:46 | ||
139 | 41 | ▼98 | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:46 | ||
140 | 32 | ▼108 | LANDER Sebastian GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 14:46 | ||
141 | 39 | ▼102 | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 14:46 | ||
142 | 40 | ▼102 | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:46 | ||
143 | 55 | ▼88 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 14:46 | ||
144 | 65 | ▼79 | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Bicicletas Strongman | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 14:46 | ||
145 | 52 | ▼93 | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:46 | ||
146 | 67 | ▼79 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 14:46 | ||
147 | 88 | ▼59 | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 14:46 | ||
148 | 133 | ▼15 | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:46 | ||
149 | 144 | ▼5 | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 14:46 | ||
150 | 145 | ▼5 | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 14:46 | ||
151 | 151 | - | ŞAMLI Feritcan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 14:46 | ||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 15:16 15:16 | ||
153 | 6 | ▼147 | STEIMLE Jannik Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19:15 19:15 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 April 2017
- Start time:15:25
- Avg. speed winner:39.23 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:107 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:253
- Vert. meters:2557
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: