The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112 | +14:32 | 77 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 14 | 20 | 5:55:27 | ||
2 | 75 | +9:43 | 35 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 114 | +14:35 | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 52 | +4:18 | 194 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 113 | +14:34 | 92 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 120 | +14:42 | 22 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 17 | +1:07 | 91 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 121 | +14:42 | 2 | Sprint | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 76 | +9:49 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 115 | +14:38 | 96 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 123 | +14:42 | 101 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 130 | +15:02 | 116 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 117 | +14:42 | 85 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 24 | +1:25 | 83 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 118 | +14:42 | 105 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 68 | +7:46 | 185 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 31 | +2:16 | 137 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 101 | +13:06 | 126 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 6 | +0:27 | 27 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 2 | +0:05 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 122 | +14:42 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 116 | +14:42 | 78 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 119 | +14:42 | 128 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 18 | +1:07 | 1 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 35 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 13 | +0:43 | 121 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 4 | +0:15 | 52 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 3 | +0:09 | 53 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 79 | +9:49 | 177 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 78 | +9:49 | 112 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 39 | +3:14 | 174 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 26 | +1:45 | 102 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 16 | +0:50 | 43 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 80 | +9:49 | 88 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 102 | +13:06 | 133 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Roth-Akros | 25 | Roth-Akros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 81 | +9:49 | 114 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 36 | +3:00 | 107 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 100 | +13:01 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 47 | +4:11 | 193 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 124 | +14:42 | 45 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 77 | +9:49 | 48 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 83 | +9:49 | 167 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 8 | +0:32 | 165 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 63 | +6:17 | 153 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 20 | +1:07 | 142 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Bicicletas Strongman | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 5 | +0:20 | 18 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 30 | +2:12 | 181 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 32 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 82 | +9:49 | 103 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 19 | +1:07 | 55 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 21 | +1:07 | 74 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 44 | +3:29 | 152 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 104 | +13:06 | 12 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 40 | +3:14 | 157 | GC | SENDROS Llibert Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 71 | +8:47 | 115 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 22 | +1:07 | 46 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 111 | +14:19 | 73 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 14 | +0:43 | 63 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 58 | +5:44 | 113 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 28 | +1:47 | 56 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 105 | +13:06 | 164 | Sprint | DRAPER Nathan Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 46 | +4:10 | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 125 | +14:42 | 192 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | 26 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 61 | +6:07 | 182 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 27 | +1:45 | 124 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 15 | +0:43 | 65 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 7 | +0:32 | 147 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman | 31 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 48 | +4:11 | 135 | TT | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | 19 | Roth-Akros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 32 | +2:16 | 146 | Sprint | ROZO VELEZ Daniel Andres Bicicletas Strongman | 25 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 10 | +0:32 | 141 | Sprint | BECERRA Carlos Andrés Bicicletas Strongman | 34 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 84 | +9:49 | 117 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 103 | +13:06 | 106 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 126 | +14:42 | 127 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 25 | +1:37 | 132 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan Roth-Akros | 29 | Roth-Akros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 23 | +1:07 | 111 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 9 | +0:32 | 57 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 45 | +4:08 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 33 | +2:16 | 158 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 86 | +9:49 | 4 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 107 | +13:06 | 154 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | 31 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 128 | +14:42 | 97 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 88 | +9:49 | 42 | GC | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 85 | +9:49 | 108 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 64 | +6:17 | 15 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 29 | +1:55 | 34 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 49 | +4:11 | 17 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 12 | +0:40 | 82 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 127 | +14:42 | 71 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 65 | +6:29 | 72 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 89 | +9:49 | 44 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 87 | +9:49 | 36 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 50 | +4:11 | 13 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 108 | +13:06 | 16 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 59 | +5:44 | 151 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 106 | +13:06 | 136 | Climber | REUTIMANN Mathias Roth-Akros | 22 | Roth-Akros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 53 | +4:33 | 104 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 67 | +7:16 | 37 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 42 | +3:16 | 5 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
1 | +0:00 | 87 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | |||||
98 | 129 | +14:42 | 86 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 35 | +2:55 | 67 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 90 | +9:49 | 75 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 11 | +0:32 | 58 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 136 | +17:03 | 95 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
103 | 62 | +6:12 | 196 | TT | SAYAR Mustafa Torku Sekerspor | 27 | Torku Sekerspor | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
104 | 93 | +12:21 | 183 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 20 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 2:32 | ||||
105 | 139 | +17:14 | 118 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 2:32 | ||||
106 | 37 | +3:09 | 32 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:32 | ||||
107 | 91 | +10:18 | 187 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 2:32 | ||||
108 | 57 | +5:41 | 143 | Sprint | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman | 26 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 2:32 | ||||
109 | 140 | +17:14 | 23 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:32 | ||||
110 | 133 | +15:38 | 123 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | ,, 2:32 | ||||
111 | 132 | +15:38 | 155 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 2:32 | ||||
34 | +2:28 | 21 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:32 | |||||
113 | 97 | +12:21 | 161 | Climber | DENNIS Ashley Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 2:32 | ||||
114 | 38 | +3:12 | 186 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 2:32 | ||||
115 | 134 | +15:38 | 188 | Sprint | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | 34 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 2:32 | ||||
116 | 43 | +3:26 | 131 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | ,, 2:32 | ||||
117 | 142 | +17:44 | 191 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 29 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 2:32 | ||||
118 | 98 | +12:21 | 162 | GC | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | 18 | Team Wiggins | ,, 2:32 | ||||
119 | 131 | +15:38 | 163 | GC | HARRISON Samuel Team Wiggins | 24 | Team Wiggins | ,, 2:32 | ||||
120 | 95 | +12:21 | 172 | Sprint | CANEPA Francesco GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 2:32 | ||||
121 | 72 | +8:47 | 93 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:32 | ||||
122 | 54 | +5:03 | 41 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:32 | ||||
123 | 138 | +17:12 | 134 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin Roth-Akros | 32 | Roth-Akros | ,, 2:32 | ||||
124 | 41 | +3:15 | 8 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 2:32 | ||||
125 | 94 | +12:21 | 61 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:32 | ||||
126 | 70 | +8:19 | 28 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:32 | ||||
127 | 96 | +12:21 | 51 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:32 | ||||
128 | 69 | +8:16 | 173 | Classic | CANEPA Leonardo GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 2:32 | ||||
129 | 137 | +17:11 | 64 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:32 | ||||
130 | 99 | +12:21 | 62 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:32 | ||||
131 | 141 | +17:14 | 94 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:32 | ||||
132 | 66 | +6:43 | 156 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 26 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 2:32 | ||||
133 | 74 | +9:02 | 125 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
134 | 51 | +4:16 | 138 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | 3:09 3:09 | ||||
135 | 55 | +5:21 | 3 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 32 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 3:09 | ||||
136 | 143 | +17:57 | 148 | Sprint | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Bicicletas Strongman | 28 | Bicicletas Strongman | 3:15 3:15 | ||||
137 | 56 | +5:27 | 81 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:32 3:32 | ||||
138 | 144 | +18:14 | 84 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:32 | ||||
139 | 109 | +13:56 | 171 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 4:11 4:11 | ||||
140 | 60 | +6:00 | 178 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 4:11 | ||||
141 | 92 | +10:40 | 76 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 4:11 | ||||
142 | 110 | +14:04 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
143 | 73 | +8:53 | 176 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 6:44 6:44 | ||||
144 | 135 | +16:55 | 122 | Sprint | BORSO Andrea Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | 8:29 8:29 | ||||
145 | 145 | +23:11 | 195 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Torku Sekerspor | 23 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 8:29 | ||||
DNF | 54 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | - | ||||||
DNF | 26 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNF | 31 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 184 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 6 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 21 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | - | ||||||
DNF | 175 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | - | ||||||
DNF | 144 | Sprint | GOMEZ Camilo Andres Bicicletas Strongman | 32 | Bicicletas Strongman | - | ||||||
DNF | 145 | Sprint | MILLAN Jonathan Bicicletas Strongman | 29 | Bicicletas Strongman | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 87 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 14:03:18 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 18 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 27 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 147 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman | 31 | Bicicletas Strongman | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 165 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 57 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 141 | Sprint | BECERRA Carlos Andrés Bicicletas Strongman | 34 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 58 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 82 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 121 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 63 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 65 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 43 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 91 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 1 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 35 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | 55 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 142 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Bicicletas Strongman | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 74 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
22 | 30 | ▲8 | 46 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 111 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 83 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
25 | 32 | ▲7 | 132 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan Roth-Akros | 29 | Roth-Akros | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
26 | 34 | ▲8 | 102 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 124 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:45 | .. | |||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | 56 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
29 | 38 | ▲9 | 34 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
30 | 39 | ▲9 | 181 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 32 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
31 | 42 | ▲11 | 137 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
32 | 43 | ▲11 | 146 | Sprint | ROZO VELEZ Daniel Andres Bicicletas Strongman | 25 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 2:16 | .. | |||
33 | 44 | ▲11 | 158 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 2:16 | .. | |||
34 | 1 | ▼33 | 21 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
35 | 46 | ▲11 | 67 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
36 | 48 | ▲12 | 107 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
37 | 14 | ▼23 | 32 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
38 | 16 | ▼22 | 186 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |||
39 | 50 | ▲11 | 174 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
40 | 51 | ▲11 | 157 | GC | SENDROS Llibert Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 3:14 | .. | |||
41 | 19 | ▼22 | 8 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
42 | 52 | ▲10 | 5 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
43 | 22 | ▼21 | 131 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 152 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
45 | 55 | ▲10 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
46 | 56 | ▲10 | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
47 | 57 | ▲10 | 193 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 4:11 4:11 | .. | |||
48 | 59 | ▲11 | 135 | TT | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | 19 | Roth-Akros | ,, 4:11 | .. | |||
49 | 58 | ▲9 | 17 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:11 | .. | |||
50 | 60 | ▲10 | 13 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:11 | .. | |||
51 | 24 | ▼27 | 138 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |||
52 | 62 | ▲10 | 194 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
53 | 63 | ▲10 | 104 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
54 | 45 | ▼9 | 41 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
55 | 40 | ▼15 | 3 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 32 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
56 | 37 | ▼19 | 81 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
57 | 49 | ▼8 | 143 | Sprint | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman | 26 | Bicicletas Strongman | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
58 | 65 | ▲7 | 113 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:44 5:44 | .. | |||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | 151 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 5:44 | .. | |||
60 | 36 | ▼24 | 178 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 6:00 6:00 | .. | |||
61 | 68 | ▲7 | 182 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
62 | 54 | ▼8 | 196 | TT | SAYAR Mustafa Torku Sekerspor | 27 | Torku Sekerspor | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | 153 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 6:17 6:17 | .. | |||
64 | 71 | ▲7 | 15 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:17 | .. | |||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | 72 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:29 6:29 | .. | |||
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 156 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 26 | Kolss Cycling Team | 6:43 6:43 | .. | |||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | 37 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:16 7:16 | .. | |||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | 185 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |||
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 173 | Classic | CANEPA Leonardo GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | 8:16 8:16 | .. | |||
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 28 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:19 8:19 | .. | |||
71 | 79 | ▲8 | 115 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 8:47 8:47 | .. | |||
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 93 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 8:47 | .. | |||
73 | 41 | ▼32 | 176 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 8:53 8:53 | .. | |||
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 125 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 9:02 9:02 | .. | |||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | 35 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:43 9:43 | .. | |||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | 48 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:49 | .. | |||
78 | 84 | ▲6 | 112 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 9:49 | .. | |||
79 | 86 | ▲7 | 177 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 9:49 | .. | |||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 88 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 9:49 | .. | |||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | 114 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 9:49 | .. | |||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | 103 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 9:49 | .. | |||
83 | 95 | ▲12 | 167 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 9:49 | .. | |||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | 117 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 9:49 | .. | |||
85 | 91 | ▲6 | 108 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 9:49 | .. | |||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | 4 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 9:49 | .. | |||
87 | 94 | ▲7 | 36 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:49 | .. | |||
88 | 98 | ▲10 | 42 | GC | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:49 | .. | |||
89 | 101 | ▲12 | 44 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:49 | .. | |||
90 | 99 | ▲9 | 75 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 9:49 | .. | |||
91 | 77 | ▼14 | 187 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 10:18 10:18 | .. | |||
92 | 74 | ▼18 | 76 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 10:40 10:40 | .. | |||
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 183 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 20 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 12:21 12:21 | .. | |||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 61 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:21 | .. | |||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | 172 | Sprint | CANEPA Francesco GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 12:21 | .. | |||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | 51 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 12:21 | .. | |||
97 | 103 | ▲6 | 161 | TT | DENNIS Ashley Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 12:21 | .. | |||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 162 | GC | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | 18 | Team Wiggins | ,, 12:21 | .. | |||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | 62 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:21 | .. | |||
100 | 107 | ▲7 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:01 13:01 | .. | |||
101 | 108 | ▲7 | 126 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 13:06 13:06 | .. | |||
102 | 109 | ▲7 | 133 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Roth-Akros | 25 | Roth-Akros | ,, 13:06 | .. | |||
103 | 112 | ▲9 | 106 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:06 | .. | |||
104 | 114 | ▲10 | 12 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:06 | .. | |||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | 164 | Sprint | DRAPER Nathan Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | ,, 13:06 | .. | |||
106 | 115 | ▲9 | 136 | Climber | REUTIMANN Mathias Roth-Akros | 22 | Roth-Akros | ,, 13:06 | .. | |||
107 | 118 | ▲11 | 154 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | 31 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 13:06 | .. | |||
108 | 116 | ▲8 | 16 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:06 | .. | |||
109 | 97 | ▼12 | 171 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 13:56 13:56 | .. | |||
110 | 80 | ▼30 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:04 14:04 | .. | |||
111 | 121 | ▲10 | 73 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 14:19 14:19 | .. | |||
112 | 131 | ▲19 | 77 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 14:32 14:32 | .. | |||
113 | 122 | ▲9 | 92 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 14:34 14:34 | .. | |||
114 | 124 | ▲10 | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 14:35 14:35 | .. | |||
115 | 123 | ▲8 | 96 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |||
116 | 128 | ▲12 | 78 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 14:42 14:42 | .. | |||
117 | 130 | ▲13 | 85 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:42 | .. | |||
118 | 132 | ▲14 | 105 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 14:42 | .. | |||
119 | 129 | ▲10 | 128 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 14:42 | .. | |||
120 | 135 | ▲15 | 22 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:42 | .. | |||
121 | 138 | ▲17 | 2 | Sprint | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 14:42 | .. | |||
122 | 137 | ▲15 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:42 | .. | |||
123 | 146 | ▲23 | 101 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 14:42 | .. | |||
124 | 142 | ▲18 | 45 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:42 | .. | |||
125 | 141 | ▲16 | 192 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | 26 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 14:42 | .. | |||
126 | 136 | ▲10 | 127 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 14:42 | .. | |||
127 | 133 | ▲6 | 71 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 14:42 | .. | |||
128 | 143 | ▲15 | 97 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 14:42 | .. | |||
129 | 145 | ▲16 | 86 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:42 | .. | |||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 116 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 15:02 15:02 | .. | |||
131 | 111 | ▼20 | 163 | GC | HARRISON Samuel Team Wiggins | 24 | Team Wiggins | 15:38 15:38 | .. | |||
132 | 117 | ▼15 | 155 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 15:38 | .. | |||
133 | 119 | ▼14 | 123 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | ,, 15:38 | .. | |||
134 | 120 | ▼14 | 188 | Sprint | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | 34 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 15:38 | .. | |||
135 | 78 | ▼57 | 122 | Sprint | BORSO Andrea Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | 16:55 16:55 | .. | |||
136 | 149 | ▲13 | 95 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 17:03 17:03 | .. | |||
137 | 125 | ▼12 | 64 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17:11 17:11 | .. | |||
138 | 127 | ▼11 | 134 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin Roth-Akros | 32 | Roth-Akros | 17:12 17:12 | .. | |||
139 | 147 | ▲8 | 118 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | 17:14 17:14 | .. | |||
140 | 148 | ▲8 | 23 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:14 | .. | |||
141 | 150 | ▲9 | 94 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 17:14 | .. | |||
142 | 152 | ▲10 | 191 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 29 | Torku Sekerspor | 17:44 17:44 | .. | |||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 148 | Sprint | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Bicicletas Strongman | 28 | Bicicletas Strongman | 17:57 17:57 | .. | |||
144 | 139 | ▼5 | 84 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:14 18:14 | .. | |||
145 | 151 | ▲6 | 195 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Torku Sekerspor | 23 | Torku Sekerspor | 23:11 23:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 92 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35 | +35 | |
2 | 11 | ▲9 | 35 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 32 | +32 | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 31 | +31 | |
4 | 31 | ▲27 | 77 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 28 | +28 | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 21 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | +25 | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | +25 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 96 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | +22 | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 87 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | +20 | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 91 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 18 | +18 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 85 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17 | +17 | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16 | +16 | |
12 | 33 | ▲21 | 194 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 16 | +16 | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15 | +15 | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 53 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14 | +14 | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 52 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12 | +12 | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 116 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 11 | +11 | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 18 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | |
18 | - | 22 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | +10 | ||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +8 | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 27 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | +8 | |
21 | - | 2 | Sprint | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 8 | +8 | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 57 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 7 | +7 | |
23 | - | 171 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 6 | +6 | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 165 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 6 | +6 | |
25 | 25 | - | 105 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | +6 | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 128 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 6 | +6 | |
27 | - | 178 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 5 | +5 | ||
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 64 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | +5 | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 58 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | +5 | |
30 | - | 101 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | +5 | ||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 141 | Sprint | BECERRA Carlos Andrés Bicicletas Strongman | 34 | Bicicletas Strongman | 4 | +4 | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | +4 | |
33 | - | 176 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 4 | +4 | ||
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 78 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | +4 | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 147 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman | 31 | Bicicletas Strongman | 3 | +3 | |
36 | 36 | - | 83 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | +3 | |
37 | - | 107 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | +3 | ||
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 134 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin Roth-Akros | 32 | Roth-Akros | 3 | +3 | |
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 32 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | |
40 | - | 148 | Sprint | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Bicicletas Strongman | 28 | Bicicletas Strongman | 1 | +1 | ||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 165 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 14:03:50 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 58 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 63 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 102 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 135 | TT | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | 19 | Roth-Akros | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 173 | Classic | CANEPA Leonardo GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 167 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 9:17 9:17 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 4 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 9:17 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 76 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 10:08 10:08 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 183 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 20 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 11:49 11:49 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 172 | Sprint | CANEPA Francesco GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 11:49 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 161 | Sprint | DENNIS Ashley Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 11:49 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 162 | GC | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | 18 | Team Wiggins | ,, 11:49 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 126 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 12:34 12:34 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 164 | Sprint | DRAPER Nathan Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | ,, 12:34 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 16 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:34 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 128 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 14:10 14:10 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 127 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 14:10 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 14:10 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 84 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:42 17:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | +20 | |
2 | 2 | - | 87 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19 | +19 | |
3 | 3 | - | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | |
4 | - | 155 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 9 | +9 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 53 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8 | +8 | |
6 | - | 152 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 64 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 | +6 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 52 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | +6 | |
9 | - | 176 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 6 | +6 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 18 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | +3 | |
12 | - | 75 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | +3 | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 2 | +2 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | |
16 | - | 12 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 91 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 42:10:50 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 1:15 1:15 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Bicicletas Strongman | CT | ,, 1:15 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:36 2:36 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Roth-Akros | CT | 2:42 2:42 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | CT | 3:06 3:06 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 3:25 3:25 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 3:32 3:32 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:44 3:44 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Adria Mobil | CT | 7:52 7:52 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Meridiana Kamen Team | CT | 8:03 8:03 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Kolss Cycling Team | CT | ,, 8:03 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 8:24 8:24 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 8:52 8:52 | .. |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | GM Europa Ovini | CT | 8:54 8:54 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Torku Sekerspor | CT | 11:13 11:13 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 13:09 13:09 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Wiggins | CT | 13:36 13:36 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 14:42 14:42 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 21:08 21:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 April 2017
- Start time:12:20
- Avg. speed winner:40.01 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:237 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:33
- Vert. meters:2192
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: