The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 54 | +47:03 | 131 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 20 | 30 | 3:21:39 | ||
2 | 44 | +37:15 | 137 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | 18 | 0:11 0:11 | ||
3 | 107 | +1:19:40 | 116 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 | 12 | 0:25 0:25 | ||
4 | 48 | +40:38 | 124 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 7 | ,, 0:25 | |||
5 | 80 | +59:33 | 76 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4 | 0:28 0:28 | |||
6 | 55 | +47:21 | 92 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 3 | ,, 0:28 | |||
7 | 31 | +18:30 | 5 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:28 | |||
8 | 67 | +52:03 | 113 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1 | ,, 0:28 | |||
9 | 49 | +40:46 | 132 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
10 | 15 | +7:03 | 136 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:32 | ||||
11 | 1 | +0:00 | 2 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:32 | ||||
12 | 56 | +47:51 | 157 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 28 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:32 | ||||
13 | 8 | +3:37 | 17 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:32 | ||||
14 | 2 | +0:11 | 83 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
15 | 13 | +5:49 | 152 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:35 | ||||
16 | 4 | +1:18 | 171 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:35 | ||||
17 | 21 | +13:56 | 45 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:35 | ||||
18 | 5 | +1:27 | 11 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:35 | ||||
19 | 9 | +4:23 | 31 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:35 | ||||
20 | 17 | +9:56 | 104 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:35 | ||||
21 | 12 | +5:48 | 127 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
22 | 36 | +30:56 | 67 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:40 | ||||
23 | 3 | +1:01 | 23 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:40 | ||||
24 | 14 | +7:02 | 181 | Climber | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 21 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
25 | 87 | +1:03:22 | 68 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:41 | ||||
26 | 6 | +2:19 | 64 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:41 | ||||
27 | 37 | +31:15 | 44 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
28 | 16 | +9:01 | 146 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
29 | 82 | +59:43 | 164 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MsTina-Focus | 26 | MsTina-Focus | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
30 | 53 | +46:23 | 101 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
31 | 7 | +3:27 | 57 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:51 | ||||
32 | 19 | +11:58 | 156 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:51 | ||||
33 | 59 | +48:29 | 43 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
34 | 78 | +58:27 | 55 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
35 | 60 | +48:32 | 41 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:55 | ||||
36 | 33 | +19:18 | 6 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:55 | ||||
37 | 20 | +12:43 | 82 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:55 | ||||
38 | 10 | +4:38 | 1 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:55 | ||||
39 | 35 | +30:18 | 133 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:55 | ||||
40 | 73 | +56:07 | 24 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:55 | ||||
41 | 99 | +1:10:42 | 81 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
42 | 88 | +1:03:47 | 151 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
43 | 34 | +26:19 | 3 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:08 1:08 | ||||
44 | 46 | +38:21 | 114 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
26 | +17:23 | 173 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Adria Mobil | 34 | Adria Mobil | 1:19 1:19 | |||||
46 | 57 | +48:00 | 77 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:19 | ||||
47 | 79 | +59:12 | 155 | Classic | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
48 | 52 | +46:08 | 172 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
49 | 61 | +49:09 | 91 | Sprint | DE WINTER Ludwig WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 1:32 | ||||
50 | 74 | +56:09 | 47 | Sprint | KUMP Marko CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
51 | 101 | +1:13:56 | 175 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:34 | ||||
52 | 32 | +19:15 | 143 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 33 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 1:34 | ||||
53 | 23 | +14:44 | 27 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
54 | 43 | +35:19 | 145 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
55 | 97 | +1:09:48 | 35 | Sprint | YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
56 | 40 | +34:08 | 161 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico MsTina-Focus | 24 | MsTina-Focus | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
57 | 51 | +42:14 | 14 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
58 | 50 | +41:57 | 52 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
59 | 27 | +17:34 | 174 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 40 | Adria Mobil | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
60 | 75 | +56:24 | 74 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
61 | 92 | +1:05:00 | 4 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:06 | ||||
62 | 47 | +38:41 | 147 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 2:06 | ||||
63 | 29 | +17:45 | 121 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 28 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
64 | 11 | +4:41 | 187 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 21 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
65 | 45 | +38:08 | 73 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
66 | 18 | +11:04 | 135 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:22 2:22 | ||||
67 | 22 | +14:31 | 22 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:22 | ||||
68 | 76 | +56:58 | 162 | TT | DOBRE Vlad-Nicolae MsTina-Focus | 22 | MsTina-Focus | 2:25 2:25 | ||||
69 | 86 | +1:02:47 | 176 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
70 | 42 | +34:48 | 56 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 37 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:26 | ||||
71 | 69 | +54:17 | 177 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | ,, 2:26 | ||||
72 | 89 | +1:04:09 | 134 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
73 | 63 | +49:47 | 141 | TT | BANICEK Deni Meridiana Kamen Team | 28 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 2:33 | ||||
74 | 24 | +15:16 | 144 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 2:33 | ||||
75 | 30 | +18:10 | 111 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 2:33 | ||||
76 | 83 | +1:02:06 | 54 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
77 | 38 | +33:38 | 185 | Sprint | CANO Diego Fernando Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 24 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
78 | 66 | +50:46 | 117 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
79 | 85 | +1:02:46 | 26 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2:52 2:52 | ||||
80 | 90 | +1:04:50 | 142 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 21 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 3:03 3:03 | ||||
81 | 62 | +49:34 | 167 | GC | SINZA Raul-Antonio MsTina-Focus | 19 | MsTina-Focus | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
82 | 94 | +1:08:13 | 184 | Sprint | MUÑOZ William David Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 24 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 3:15 3:15 | ||||
83 | 65 | +50:26 | 84 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
84 | 106 | +1:17:54 | 87 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
85 | 58 | +48:19 | 182 | TT | ESTRADA Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 3:48 3:48 | ||||
86 | 41 | +34:25 | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:15 4:15 | ||||
87 | 28 | +17:38 | 183 | Sprint | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 27 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 4:21 4:21 | ||||
88 | 77 | +58:19 | 61 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 4:21 | ||||
89 | 91 | +1:04:57 | 86 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:23 4:23 | ||||
90 | 104 | +1:16:28 | 15 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:49 4:49 | ||||
91 | 81 | +59:41 | 154 | Classic | PENKO Izidor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 21 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 5:05 5:05 | ||||
92 | 96 | +1:09:39 | 94 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 23 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
93 | 70 | +54:45 | 71 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5:44 5:44 | ||||
94 | 98 | +1:10:22 | 165 | TT | DIMA Emil MsTina-Focus | 21 | MsTina-Focus | ,, 5:44 | ||||
95 | 95 | +1:09:22 | 42 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 7:02 7:02 | ||||
96 | 72 | +55:31 | 46 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 7:02 | ||||
97 | 100 | +1:11:11 | 126 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 7:02 | ||||
98 | 93 | +1:07:49 | 36 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:02 | ||||
99 | 25 | +16:43 | 186 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 7:02 | ||||
100 | 108 | +1:24:23 | 115 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 7:02 | ||||
101 | 68 | +53:25 | 112 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 7:02 | ||||
102 | 84 | +1:02:38 | 106 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 7:02 | ||||
103 | 103 | +1:15:46 | 95 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 29 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 7:27 7:27 | ||||
104 | 105 | +1:17:17 | 93 | Sprint | SIX Franklin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 7:27 | ||||
105 | 71 | +54:50 | 85 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8:11 8:11 | ||||
106 | 109 | +1:38:44 | 166 | Sprint | MARCELLI Mattia MsTina-Focus | 26 | MsTina-Focus | 8:45 8:45 | ||||
107 | 102 | +1:15:10 | 153 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 9:04 9:04 | ||||
108 | 64 | +49:48 | 21 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 9:42 9:42 | ||||
109 | 39 | +33:50 | 25 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:42 | ||||
110 | 110 | +1:48:21 | 163 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas MsTina-Focus | 24 | MsTina-Focus | ,, 9:42 | ||||
DNF | 37 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 13 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNS | 65 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 2 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 200 | 150 | 26:51:12 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 83 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 150 | 110 | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 23 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 125 | 90 | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 171 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | 100 | 80 | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 11 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 85 | 70 | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 64 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 70 | 60 | 2:19 2:19 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 57 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 60 | 55 | 3:27 3:27 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 17 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 50 | 50 | 3:37 3:37 | .. | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 31 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 40 | 45 | 4:23 4:23 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 1 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | 40 | 4:38 4:38 | .. | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 187 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 21 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 30 | 36 | 4:41 4:41 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 127 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 25 | 32 | 5:48 5:48 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 152 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 20 | 28 | 5:49 5:49 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 181 | Climber | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 21 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 15 | 24 | 7:02 7:02 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 136 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | 20 | 7:03 7:03 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 146 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 5 | 16 | 9:01 9:01 | .. | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 104 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5 | 14 | 9:56 9:56 | .. | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 135 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 12 | 11:04 11:04 | .. | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 156 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 5 | 10 | 11:58 11:58 | .. | ||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 82 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5 | 8 | 12:43 12:43 | .. | ||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 45 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 6 | 13:56 13:56 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 4 | 14:31 14:31 | .. | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 27 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 3 | 14:44 14:44 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 144 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 5 | 2 | 15:16 15:16 | .. | ||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 186 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 5 | 1 | 16:43 16:43 | .. | ||
31 | ▲5 | 173 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Adria Mobil | 34 | Adria Mobil | 17:23 17:23 | .. | |||||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 174 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 40 | Adria Mobil | 5 | 17:34 17:34 | .. | |||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 183 | Sprint | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 27 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 5 | 17:38 17:38 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 121 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 28 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 5 | 17:45 17:45 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 111 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 | 18:10 18:10 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 5 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 18:30 18:30 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 143 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 33 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 3 | 19:15 19:15 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 6 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 19:18 19:18 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 3 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 26:19 26:19 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 133 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | 30:18 30:18 | .. | |||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 67 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3 | 30:56 30:56 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 44 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | 31:15 31:15 | .. | |||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 185 | Sprint | CANO Diego Fernando Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 24 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 3 | 33:38 33:38 | .. | |||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 25 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 33:50 33:50 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 161 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico MsTina-Focus | 24 | MsTina-Focus | 3 | 34:08 34:08 | .. | |||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 34:25 34:25 | .. | ||||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 56 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 37 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 34:48 34:48 | .. | ||||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 35:19 35:19 | .. | ||||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 137 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 37:15 37:15 | .. | ||||
45 | 45 | - | 73 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 38:08 38:08 | .. | ||||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 38:21 38:21 | .. | ||||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 147 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 38:41 38:41 | .. | ||||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 124 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 40:38 40:38 | .. | ||||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 132 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 40:46 40:46 | .. | ||||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 52 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 41:57 41:57 | .. | ||||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 42:14 42:14 | .. | ||||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 172 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 46:08 46:08 | .. | ||||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 101 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 46:23 46:23 | .. | ||||
54 | 63 | ▲9 | 131 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 47:03 47:03 | .. | ||||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | 92 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 47:21 47:21 | .. | ||||
56 | 65 | ▲9 | 157 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 28 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 47:51 47:51 | .. | ||||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 77 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 48:00 48:00 | .. | ||||
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 182 | TT | ESTRADA Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 48:19 48:19 | .. | ||||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | 43 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 48:29 48:29 | .. | ||||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | 41 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 48:32 48:32 | .. | ||||
61 | 68 | ▲7 | 91 | Sprint | DE WINTER Ludwig WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 49:09 49:09 | .. | ||||
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 167 | GC | SINZA Raul-Antonio MsTina-Focus | 19 | MsTina-Focus | 49:34 49:34 | .. | ||||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 141 | TT | BANICEK Deni Meridiana Kamen Team | 28 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 49:47 49:47 | .. | ||||
64 | 50 | ▼14 | 21 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 49:48 49:48 | .. | ||||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 84 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 50:26 50:26 | .. | ||||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 117 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 50:46 50:46 | .. | ||||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 113 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 52:03 52:03 | .. | ||||
68 | 58 | ▼10 | 112 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 53:25 53:25 | .. | ||||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 177 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | 54:17 54:17 | .. | ||||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 71 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 54:45 54:45 | .. | ||||
71 | 59 | ▼12 | 85 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 54:50 54:50 | .. | ||||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 46 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 55:31 55:31 | .. | ||||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 24 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 56:07 56:07 | .. | ||||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 47 | Sprint | KUMP Marko CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 56:09 56:09 | .. | ||||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 74 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 56:24 56:24 | .. | ||||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 162 | TT | DOBRE Vlad-Nicolae MsTina-Focus | 22 | MsTina-Focus | 56:58 56:58 | .. | ||||
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 61 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 58:19 58:19 | .. | ||||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 55 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 58:27 58:27 | .. | ||||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | 155 | Classic | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 59:12 59:12 | .. | ||||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 76 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 59:33 59:33 | .. | ||||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 154 | Classic | PENKO Izidor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 21 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 59:41 59:41 | .. | ||||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 164 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MsTina-Focus | 26 | MsTina-Focus | 59:43 59:43 | .. | ||||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 54 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:02:06 1:02:06 | .. | ||||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 106 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:02:38 1:02:38 | .. | ||||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 26 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:02:46 1:02:46 | .. | ||||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 176 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 1:02:47 1:02:47 | .. | ||||
87 | 95 | ▲8 | 68 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:03:22 1:03:22 | .. | ||||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | 151 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 1:03:47 1:03:47 | .. | ||||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 134 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:04:09 1:04:09 | .. | ||||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 142 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 21 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1:04:50 1:04:50 | .. | ||||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 86 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:04:57 1:04:57 | .. | ||||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | 4 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:05:00 1:05:00 | .. | ||||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 36 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:07:49 1:07:49 | .. | ||||
94 | 100 | ▲6 | 184 | Sprint | MUÑOZ William David Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 24 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 1:08:13 1:08:13 | .. | ||||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 42 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:09:22 1:09:22 | .. | ||||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 94 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 23 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 1:09:39 1:09:39 | .. | ||||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | 35 | Sprint | YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:09:48 1:09:48 | .. | ||||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 165 | TT | DIMA Emil MsTina-Focus | 21 | MsTina-Focus | 1:10:22 1:10:22 | .. | ||||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 81 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:10:42 1:10:42 | .. | ||||
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 126 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 1:11:11 1:11:11 | .. | ||||
101 | 108 | ▲7 | 175 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 1:13:56 1:13:56 | .. | ||||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 1:15:10 1:15:10 | .. | ||||
103 | 103 | - | 95 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 29 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 1:15:46 1:15:46 | .. | ||||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 15 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:16:28 1:16:28 | .. | ||||
105 | 105 | - | 93 | Sprint | SIX Franklin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 1:17:17 1:17:17 | .. | ||||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 87 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:17:54 1:17:54 | .. | ||||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 116 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:19:40 1:19:40 | .. | ||||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 115 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:24:23 1:24:23 | .. | ||||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 166 | Sprint | MARCELLI Mattia MsTina-Focus | 26 | MsTina-Focus | 1:38:44 1:38:44 | .. | ||||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 163 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas MsTina-Focus | 24 | MsTina-Focus | 1:48:21 1:48:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 116 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 67 | +67 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 135 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 47 | +47 | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 2 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 37 | +37 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 4 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 37 | +37 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 35 | +35 | |
6 | 34 | ▲28 | 137 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 34 | +34 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 176 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 33 | +33 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 24 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 33 | +33 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 83 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 30 | +30 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 136 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 29 | +29 | |
11 | 23 | ▲12 | 124 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 28 | +28 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 134 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 27 | +27 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 6 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | +25 | |
14 | - | 131 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 25 | +25 | ||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 11 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 22 | +22 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 45 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | +22 | |
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 5 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | +21 | |
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 113 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | +20 | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 64 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 19 | +19 | |
20 | 36 | ▲16 | 76 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 19 | +19 | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 31 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18 | +18 | |
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 171 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | 17 | +17 | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 151 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 17 | +17 | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 44 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16 | +16 | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 161 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico MsTina-Focus | 24 | MsTina-Focus | 16 | +16 | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 47 | Sprint | KUMP Marko CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16 | +16 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 17 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | +15 | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 152 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 15 | +15 | |
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 181 | Climber | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 21 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 15 | +15 | |
30 | 42 | ▲12 | 92 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 15 | +15 | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 57 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11 | +11 | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 146 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 11 | +11 | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 164 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MsTina-Focus | 26 | MsTina-Focus | 10 | +10 | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 187 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 21 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 10 | +10 | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 156 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 10 | +10 | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 82 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10 | +10 | |
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 157 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 28 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 9 | +9 | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 73 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | +8 | |
39 | 52 | ▲13 | 175 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 8 | +8 | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 43 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8 | +8 | |
41 | - | 132 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | +7 | ||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 153 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 7 | +7 | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 117 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 6 | +6 | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 1 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
45 | - | 114 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 6 | +6 | ||
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 77 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | +6 | |
41 | ▼6 | 173 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Adria Mobil | 34 | Adria Mobil | 5 | +5 | ||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 106 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5 | +5 | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 127 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 4 | +4 | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 25 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | |
51 | - | 182 | TT | ESTRADA Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 4 | +4 | ||
52 | 47 | ▼5 | 41 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4 | +4 | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 174 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 40 | Adria Mobil | 3 | +3 | |
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 14 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 165 | TT | DIMA Emil MsTina-Focus | 21 | MsTina-Focus | 3 | +3 | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 67 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2 | +2 | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 111 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1 | +1 | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 145 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1 | +1 | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 141 | TT | BANICEK Deni Meridiana Kamen Team | 28 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1 | +1 | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 177 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | 1 | +1 | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 74 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | +1 | |
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 166 | Sprint | MARCELLI Mattia MsTina-Focus | 26 | MsTina-Focus | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 35 | +35 | |
2 | 2 | - | 45 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | +26 | |
3 | 3 | - | 2 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20 | +20 | |
4 | 4 | - | 6 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15 | +15 | |
5 | 5 | - | 135 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 15 | +15 | |
6 | 6 | - | 83 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 15 | +15 | |
7 | 7 | - | 181 | Climber | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 21 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 12 | +12 | |
8 | 8 | - | 174 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 40 | Adria Mobil | 12 | +12 | |
9 | 9 | - | 23 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +10 | |
10 | 10 | - | 165 | TT | DIMA Emil MsTina-Focus | 21 | MsTina-Focus | 9 | +9 | |
11 | 11 | - | 171 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | 8 | +8 | |
12 | 12 | - | 82 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 7 | +7 | |
13 | 13 | - | 11 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | +6 | |
14 | 22 | ▲8 | 137 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | +5 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 64 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4 | +4 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 161 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico MsTina-Focus | 24 | MsTina-Focus | 4 | +4 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 47 | Sprint | KUMP Marko CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4 | +4 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 176 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 4 | +4 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MsTina-Focus | 26 | MsTina-Focus | 3 | +3 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 17 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 187 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 21 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 2 | +2 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 152 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 2 | +2 | |
23 | 23 | - | 14 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | |
24 | 24 | - | 141 | TT | BANICEK Deni Meridiana Kamen Team | 28 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 2 | +2 | |
25 | - | 175 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 2 | +2 | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 2 | +2 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 183 | Sprint | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 27 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 1 | +1 | |
28 | - | 114 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1 | +1 | ||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 124 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 23 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 26:52:13 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 187 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 21 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 152 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 4:48 4:48 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 181 | Climber | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 21 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 133 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 29:17 29:17 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 132 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 39:45 39:45 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 172 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 45:07 45:07 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 167 | GC | SINZA Raul-Antonio MsTina-Focus | 19 | MsTina-Focus | 48:33 48:33 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 155 | Classic | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 58:11 58:11 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 154 | Classic | PENKO Izidor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 21 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 58:40 58:40 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 106 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:01:37 1:01:37 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 176 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 1:01:46 1:01:46 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 151 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 1:02:46 1:02:46 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 142 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 21 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1:03:49 1:03:49 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 165 | TT | DIMA Emil MsTina-Focus | 21 | MsTina-Focus | 1:09:21 1:09:21 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 175 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 1:12:55 1:12:55 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 1:14:09 1:14:09 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | SIX Franklin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 1:16:16 1:16:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 80:52:22 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | CT | 5:17 5:17 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 7:39 7:39 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Adria Mobil | CT | 16:54 16:54 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 20:01 20:01 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 20:18 20:18 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Meridiana Kamen Team | CT | 22:20 22:20 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 25:51 25:51 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 37:44 37:44 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | CT | 43:29 43:29 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | PCT | 44:54 44:54 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 46:32 46:32 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 53:50 53:50 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 1:02:29 1:02:29 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 1:14:47 1:14:47 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 1:29:47 1:29:47 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 1:39:24 1:39:24 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | MsTina-Focus | CT | 1:45:49 1:45:49 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | PCT | 2:18:49 2:18:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 April 2018
- Start time:13:14
- Avg. speed winner:45.08 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:151.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:17
- Vert. meters:553
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: