2018»4th

Tour of Croatia

(2.HC)
2018»Stage 3»TrogirPP Biokovo (Sv. Jure)(134km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:002
SIUTSOU KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20303:51:32
22+0:0883
WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10180:04
0:04
33+0:4723
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Pro Team
21Astana Pro Team5120:49
0:49
44+1:06171
ROGINA RadoslavAdria Mobil
39Adria Mobil70:56
0:56
55+1:4811
EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo41:38
1:38
66+2:1164
PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport
24Aqua Blue Sport32:01
2:01
77+2:3317
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo22:27
2:27
88+2:52187
ACOSTA Ruben DarioBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
21Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes12:42
2:42
99+3:0157
NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo
23Gazprom-RusVelo2:51
2:51
1010+3:4831
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:42
3:42
1111+4:051
NOVAK DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:47
3:47
1212+5:07127
EISENHART TaylorHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
23Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources4:57
4:57
1313+5:24136
BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF
28Bardiani - CSF5:14
5:14
1414+6:10152
POGAČAR TadejLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum6:04
6:04
1515+7:04146
RUMAC JosipMeridiana Kamen Team
23Meridiana Kamen Team7:02
7:02
1616+7:29181
CAÑAVERAL JohnatanBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
21Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes7:23
7:23
1720+9:0537
CELANO DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:32
7:32
1828+12:1682
VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7:43
7:43
1918+8:2227
FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team7:58
7:58
2017+8:08104
LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk
29Team Novo Nordisk,,
7:58
2125+10:02144
RABOTTINI MatteoMeridiana Kamen Team
30Meridiana Kamen Team8:19
8:19
2219+8:57156
RUČIGAJ ŽigaLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
22Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum8:47
8:47
2321+9:11111
PONZI SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini8:53
8:53
2422+9:25186
QUIROZ Óscar AdalbertoBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
23Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes9:15
9:15
2523+9:2822
ZAKHAROV ArtyomAstana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team9:22
9:22
2624+9:52183
CALA AristóbuloBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
27Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes9:34
9:34
2726+10:22135
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF
25Bardiani - CSF10:04
10:04
2827+10:53121
KRASILNIKAU AndreiHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
28Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources10:29
10:29
 29 29+12:58173
BRAJKOVIČ JanezAdria Mobil
34Adria Mobil12:40
12:40
2930+12:58143
KIŠERLOVSKI EmanuelMeridiana Kamen Team
33Meridiana Kamen Team,,
12:40
3031+14:24174
GOLČER JureAdria Mobil
40Adria Mobil14:14
14:14
3132+14:4245
OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice
28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:32
14:32
3243+19:096
BOARO ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14:48
14:48
3334+15:1321
KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team14:49
14:49
3433+15:0753
SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo
30Gazprom-RusVelo,,
14:49
3535+15:32167
SINZA Raul-AntonioMsTina-Focus
19MsTina-Focus15:14
15:14
3636+15:545
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team15:52
15:52
3737+17:0025
BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team16:42
16:42
3838+17:05133
SAVINI DanielBardiani - CSF
20Bardiani - CSF16:47
16:47
3941+18:2714
DIDIER LaurentTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo17:05
17:05
4039+17:1575
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy,,
17:05
4140+17:323
ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
17:05
4242+18:27112
NISHIMURA HirokiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
17:05
4344+19:1232
SCHULTZ NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:02
19:02
4451+23:2784
MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij19:17
19:17
4545+20:34145
FRANKOVIC MateoMeridiana Kamen Team
23Meridiana Kamen Team20:17
20:17
4650+23:2234
FERRARI FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:51
20:51
4747+21:5833
AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
20:51
4846+21:01177
GAZVODA GregorAdria Mobil
36Adria Mobil,,
20:51
4948+23:0877
SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy22:58
22:58
5055+23:4273
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy
28Israel Cycling Academy23:32
23:32
5164+24:3874
SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy,,
23:32
5259+23:56182
ESTRADA EduardoBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
23Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes,,
23:32
5352+23:3876
ENGER Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy,,
23:32
5457+23:42162
DOBRE Vlad-NicolaeMsTina-Focus
22MsTina-Focus,,
23:32
5556+23:4252
BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo
28Gazprom-RusVelo,,
23:32
5666+26:1771
GOLDSTEIN RoyIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy,,
23:32
5749+23:22176
BOŽIČ JonAdria Mobil
21Adria Mobil,,
23:32
5854+23:4267
FENN AndrewAqua Blue Sport
27Aqua Blue Sport,,
23:32
5960+23:59124
LIENHARD FabianHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
24Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,,
23:32
6058+23:5056
LAGUTIN SergeyGazprom-RusVelo
37Gazprom-RusVelo,,
23:32
6153+23:41141
BANICEK DeniMeridiana Kamen Team
28Meridiana Kamen Team,,
23:32
6271+30:06161
ZURLO FedericoMsTina-Focus
24MsTina-Focus23:37
23:37
6362+24:09114
YOSHIDA HayatoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
28Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini23:45
23:45
6461+24:08147
MALTAR BrunoMeridiana Kamen Team
23Meridiana Kamen Team23:50
23:50
6563+24:16185
CANO Diego FernandoBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
24Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes23:52
23:52
6665+24:48142
JABUKA DavidMeridiana Kamen Team
21Meridiana Kamen Team24:24
24:24
6772+30:26165
DIMA EmilMsTina-Focus
21MsTina-Focus24:40
24:40
6867+27:1994
ROBEET LudovicWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 27:01
27:01
6968+28:2813
BEPPU FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo28:04
28:04
7069+29:18101
PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk
29Team Novo Nordisk29:08
29:08
7173+30:3992
KIRSCH AlexWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 29:23
29:23
7291+31:2095
STASSEN JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
29WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
29:23
7370+29:4744
TRATNIK JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice
28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 29:37
29:37
74103+33:5955
TRUSOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo
32Gazprom-RusVelo29:40
29:40
7599+32:3981
REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij29:54
29:54
7676+30:5486
VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
29:54
77107+34:4785
RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
29:54
7875+30:45134
GUARDINI AndreaBardiani - CSF
28Bardiani - CSF30:49
30:49
7989+31:16137
MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF
26Bardiani - CSF,,
30:49
8088+31:13117
CIMA DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
30:49
8174+30:4324
MINALI RiccardoAstana Pro Team
23Astana Pro Team,,
30:49
8285+31:07172
PER GorazdAdria Mobil
21Adria Mobil,,
30:49
8378+30:59131
SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF
25Bardiani - CSF,,
30:49
8497+32:03106
POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk
21Team Novo Nordisk,,
30:49
8586+31:0736
OIEN JustinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
30:49
8690+31:16125
DAHLHEIM AndrewHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
29Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,,
30:49
8787+31:13155
POTOČKI ViktorLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum,,
30:49
88108+35:15153
GROŠELJ MaticLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
22Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum30:53
30:53
8981+31:03154
PENKO IzidorLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
21Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum,,
30:53
9082+31:0535
YSSAAD YannisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30:55
30:55
91109+35:1626
TLEUBAYEV RuslanAstana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team,,
30:55
9283+31:05157
HILL BenjaminLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
28Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum,,
30:55
9377+30:57113
LOBATO Juan JoséNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
30:55
9484+31:0797
DUQUENNOY JimmyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 30:57
30:57
9580+31:0347
KUMP MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice
29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
30:57
96102+33:4654
MAIKIN RomanGazprom-RusVelo
27Gazprom-RusVelo30:58
30:58
9793+31:2243
KUREK AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice
30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
30:58
9898+32:22105
PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk
24Team Novo Nordisk31:00
31:00
9979+31:01164
STACCHIOTTI RiccardoMsTina-Focus
26MsTina-Focus,,
31:00
10092+31:2246
GRADEK KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice
27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 31:04
31:04
10195+31:2942
FRANCZAK PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice
26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 31:05
31:05
10294+31:2341
BERNAS PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice
27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
31:05
10396+31:36132
ALBANESE VincenzoBardiani - CSF
21Bardiani - CSF31:06
31:06
104114+37:264
BONIFAZIO NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team31:07
31:07
105111+36:00115
UCHIMA KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
31:07
106112+36:0861
KONING PeterAqua Blue Sport
27Aqua Blue Sport31:14
31:14
107100+32:4291
DE WINTER LudwigWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 31:20
31:20
108115+37:2868
KREDER MichelAqua Blue Sport
30Aqua Blue Sport31:25
31:25
109104+33:5965
DUNNE ConorAqua Blue Sport
26Aqua Blue Sport31:28
31:28
110101+33:08126
BRYON MiguelHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
23Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources32:58
32:58
111118+40:1687
WIPPERT WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij34:03
34:03
112106+34:2215
FRAME AlexTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo34:04
34:04
113110+35:26175
HORVAT ŽigaAdria Mobil
19Adria Mobil,,
34:04
114105+34:06151
JERMAN ŽigaLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum,,
34:04
115120+44:12102
VAN IJZENDOORN RikTeam Novo Nordisk
30Team Novo Nordisk35:43
35:43
116113+37:02184
MUÑOZ William DavidBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
24Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes36:44
36:44
117116+37:4893
SIX FranklinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 37:00
37:00
118122+47:4162
ARCHBOLD ShaneAqua Blue Sport
29Aqua Blue Sport37:21
37:21
119119+42:52166
MARCELLI MattiaMsTina-Focus
26MsTina-Focus37:58
37:58
120117+38:04116
GROSU Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini38:20
38:20
121123+51:33163
MARINI NicolasMsTina-Focus
24MsTina-Focus45:04
45:04
122121+46:20123
BRØCHNER NicolaiHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
24Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources46:10
46:10
DNF16
ALAFACI EugenioTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo-
DNF12
NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo-
DNF103
KAMSTRA BrianTeam Novo Nordisk
24Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF96
DEHAES KennyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF51
SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo
26Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF122
MURPHY JohnHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
33Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
134▲332
SIUTSOU KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5 15:15:10..
233▲3183
WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:08
0:08
..
310▲723
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Pro Team
21Astana Pro Team0:47
0:47
..
429▲25171
ROGINA RadoslavAdria Mobil
39Adria Mobil1:06
1:06
..
542▲3711
EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo1:48
1:48
..
643▲3764
PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport
24Aqua Blue Sport2:11
2:11
..
717▲1017
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo2:33
2:33
..
820▲12187
ACOSTA Ruben DarioBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
21Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes2:52
2:52
..
937▲2857
NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo
23Gazprom-RusVelo3:01
3:01
..
1016▲631
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:48
3:48
..
1158▲471
NOVAK DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:05
4:05
..
1239▲27127
EISENHART TaylorHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
23Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources5:07
5:07
..
1327▲14136
BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF
28Bardiani - CSF5:24
5:24
..
1414-152
POGAČAR TadejLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum6:10
6:10
..
159▼6146
RUMAC JosipMeridiana Kamen Team
23Meridiana Kamen Team7:04
7:04
..
1615▼1181
CAÑAVERAL JohnatanBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
21Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes7:29
7:29
..
1745▲28104
LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk
29Team Novo Nordisk8:08
8:08
..
1883▲6527
FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team8:22
8:22
..
1924▲5156
RUČIGAJ ŽigaLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
22Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum8:57
8:57
..
20101▲8137
CELANO DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:05
9:05
..
2163▲42111
PONZI SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:11
9:11
..
2230▲8186
QUIROZ Óscar AdalbertoBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
23Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes9:25
9:25
..
2318▼522
ZAKHAROV ArtyomAstana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team9:28
9:28
..
2467▲43183
CALA AristóbuloBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
27Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes9:52
9:52
..
25102▲77144
RABOTTINI MatteoMeridiana Kamen Team
30Meridiana Kamen Team10:02
10:02
..
2671▲45135
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF
25Bardiani - CSF10:22
10:22
..
2782▲55121
KRASILNIKAU AndreiHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
28Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources10:53
10:53
..
28114▲8682
VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:16
12:16
..
2957▲28173
BRAJKOVIČ JanezAdria Mobil
34Adria Mobil12:58
12:58
..
3059▲29143
KIŠERLOVSKI EmanuelMeridiana Kamen Team
33Meridiana Kamen Team,,
12:58
..
3141▲10174
GOLČER JureAdria Mobil
40Adria Mobil14:24
14:24
..
3228▼445
OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice
28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:42
14:42
..
3354▲2153
SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo
30Gazprom-RusVelo15:07
15:07
..
3479▲4521
KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team15:13
15:13
..
3570▲35167
SINZA Raul-AntonioMsTina-Focus
19MsTina-Focus15:32
15:32
..
368▼285
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team15:54
15:54
..
3761▲2425
BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team17:00
17:00
..
3860▲22133
SAVINI DanielBardiani - CSF
20Bardiani - CSF17:05
17:05
..
3935▼475
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy17:15
17:15
..
4084▲443
ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team17:32
17:32
..
4198▲5714
DIDIER LaurentTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo18:27
18:27
..
4297▲55112
NISHIMURA HirokiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
18:27
..
43112▲696
BOARO ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team19:09
19:09
..
4446▲232
SCHULTZ NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:12
19:12
..
4566▲21145
FRANKOVIC MateoMeridiana Kamen Team
23Meridiana Kamen Team20:34
20:34
..
4631▼15177
GAZVODA GregorAdria Mobil
36Adria Mobil21:01
21:01
..
4792▲4533
AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21:58
21:58
..
4825▼2377
SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy23:08
23:08
..
495▼44176
BOŽIČ JonAdria Mobil
21Adria Mobil23:22
23:22
..
50104▲5434
FERRARI FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
23:22
..
51109▲5884
MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij23:27
23:27
..
5213▼3976
ENGER Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy23:38
23:38
..
5319▼34141
BANICEK DeniMeridiana Kamen Team
28Meridiana Kamen Team23:41
23:41
..
5426▼2867
FENN AndrewAqua Blue Sport
27Aqua Blue Sport23:42
23:42
..
5536▼1973
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy
28Israel Cycling Academy,,
23:42
..
5640▼1652
BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo
28Gazprom-RusVelo,,
23:42
..
5748▼9162
DOBRE Vlad-NicolaeMsTina-Focus
22MsTina-Focus,,
23:42
..
5862▲456
LAGUTIN SergeyGazprom-RusVelo
37Gazprom-RusVelo23:50
23:50
..
5977▲18182
ESTRADA EduardoBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
23Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes23:56
23:56
..
6085▲25124
LIENHARD FabianHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
24Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources23:59
23:59
..
6153▼8147
MALTAR BrunoMeridiana Kamen Team
23Meridiana Kamen Team24:08
24:08
..
6280▲18114
YOSHIDA HayatoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
28Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:09
24:09
..
6374▲11185
CANO Diego FernandoBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
24Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes24:16
24:16
..
6491▲2774
SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy24:38
24:38
..
6578▲13142
JABUKA DavidMeridiana Kamen Team
21Meridiana Kamen Team24:48
24:48
..
66107▲4171
GOLDSTEIN RoyIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy26:17
26:17
..
6765▼294
ROBEET LudovicWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 27:19
27:19
..
6875▲713
BEPPU FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo28:28
28:28
..
6950▼19101
PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk
29Team Novo Nordisk29:18
29:18
..
7023▼4744
TRATNIK JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice
28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 29:47
29:47
..
71124▲53161
ZURLO FedericoMsTina-Focus
24MsTina-Focus30:06
30:06
..
72119▲47165
DIMA EmilMsTina-Focus
21MsTina-Focus30:26
30:26
..
7394▲2192
KIRSCH AlexWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 30:39
30:39
..
743▼7124
MINALI RiccardoAstana Pro Team
23Astana Pro Team30:43
30:43
..
754▼71134
GUARDINI AndreaBardiani - CSF
28Bardiani - CSF30:45
30:45
..
7690▲1486
VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij30:54
30:54
..
7711▼66113
LOBATO Juan JoséNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini30:57
30:57
..
7821▼57131
SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF
25Bardiani - CSF30:59
30:59
..
796▼73164
STACCHIOTTI RiccardoMsTina-Focus
26MsTina-Focus31:01
31:01
..
8012▼6847
KUMP MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice
29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 31:03
31:03
..
8132▼49154
PENKO IzidorLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
21Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum,,
31:03
..
8238▼4435
YSSAAD YannisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA31:05
31:05
..
8344▼39157
HILL BenjaminLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
28Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum,,
31:05
..
8422▼6297
DUQUENNOY JimmyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 31:07
31:07
..
8555▼30172
PER GorazdAdria Mobil
21Adria Mobil,,
31:07
..
8656▼3036
OIEN JustinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
31:07
..
8772▼15155
POTOČKI ViktorLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum31:13
31:13
..
8876▼12117
CIMA DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
31:13
..
8987▼2137
MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF
26Bardiani - CSF31:16
31:16
..
9086▼4125
DAHLHEIM AndrewHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
29Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,,
31:16
..
91103▲1295
STASSEN JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
29WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 31:20
31:20
..
9268▼2446
GRADEK KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice
27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 31:22
31:22
..
9381▼1243
KUREK AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice
30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
31:22
..
9464▼3041
BERNAS PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice
27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 31:23
31:23
..
9573▼2242
FRANCZAK PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice
26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 31:29
31:29
..
9688▼8132
ALBANESE VincenzoBardiani - CSF
21Bardiani - CSF31:36
31:36
..
9793▼4106
POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk
21Team Novo Nordisk32:03
32:03
..
9896▼2105
PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk
24Team Novo Nordisk32:22
32:22
..
99106▲781
REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij32:39
32:39
..
10099▼191
DE WINTER LudwigWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 32:42
32:42
..
10147▼54126
BRYON MiguelHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
23Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources33:08
33:08
..
102108▲654
MAIKIN RomanGazprom-RusVelo
27Gazprom-RusVelo33:46
33:46
..
103110▲755
TRUSOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo
32Gazprom-RusVelo33:59
33:59
..
104105▲165
DUNNE ConorAqua Blue Sport
26Aqua Blue Sport,,
33:59
..
1057▼98151
JERMAN ŽigaLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum34:06
34:06
..
10652▼5415
FRAME AlexTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo34:22
34:22
..
107115▲885
RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij34:47
34:47
..
108113▲5153
GROŠELJ MaticLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
22Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum35:15
35:15
..
109111▲226
TLEUBAYEV RuslanAstana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team35:16
35:16
..
11095▼15175
HORVAT ŽigaAdria Mobil
19Adria Mobil35:26
35:26
..
111116▲5115
UCHIMA KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini36:00
36:00
..
112118▲661
KONING PeterAqua Blue Sport
27Aqua Blue Sport36:08
36:08
..
11369▼44184
MUÑOZ William DavidBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
24Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes37:02
37:02
..
114123▲94
BONIFAZIO NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team37:26
37:26
..
115120▲568
KREDER MichelAqua Blue Sport
30Aqua Blue Sport37:28
37:28
..
11689▼2793
SIX FranklinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 37:48
37:48
..
1171▼116116
GROSU Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini38:04
38:04
..
118121▲387
WIPPERT WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij40:16
40:16
..
119117▼2166
MARCELLI MattiaMsTina-Focus
26MsTina-Focus42:52
42:52
..
120127▲7102
VAN IJZENDOORN RikTeam Novo Nordisk
30Team Novo Nordisk44:12
44:12
..
12149▼72123
BRØCHNER NicolaiHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
24Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources46:20
46:20
..
122129▲762
ARCHBOLD ShaneAqua Blue Sport
29Aqua Blue Sport47:41
47:41
..
123125▲2163
MARINI NicolasMsTina-Focus
24MsTina-Focus51:33
51:33
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-116
GROSU Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini41-
26▲4176
BOŽIČ JonAdria Mobil
21Adria Mobil33+10
39▲623
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Pro Team
21Astana Pro Team30+16
43▼124
MINALI RiccardoAstana Pro Team
23Astana Pro Team30-
54▼1134
GUARDINI AndreaBardiani - CSF
28Bardiani - CSF27-
6-2
SIUTSOU KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25+25
75▼24
BONIFAZIO NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25-
8-83
WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij20+20
97▼2151
JERMAN ŽigaLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum17-
108▼247
KUMP MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice
29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16-
11-171
ROGINA RadoslavAdria Mobil
39Adria Mobil14+14
12-11
EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo12+12
1322▲917
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo12+9
1410▼45
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12-
1511▼4113
LOBATO Juan JoséNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini12-
1613▼3146
RUMAC JosipMeridiana Kamen Team
23Meridiana Kamen Team11+1
1712▼5164
STACCHIOTTI RiccardoMsTina-Focus
26MsTina-Focus10-
18-64
PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport
24Aqua Blue Sport10+10
1921▲231
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10+6
20-187
ACOSTA Ruben DarioBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
21Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes8+8
21-57
NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo
23Gazprom-RusVelo7+7
2215▼776
ENGER Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy7-
2317▼6161
ZURLO FedericoMsTina-Focus
24MsTina-Focus7-
2416▼8153
GROŠELJ MaticLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
22Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum7-
2518▼797
DUQUENNOY JimmyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 6-
26-1
NOVAK DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5+5
2719▼8157
HILL BenjaminLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
28Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum5-
2820▼8106
POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk
21Team Novo Nordisk5-
29-127
EISENHART TaylorHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
23Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources4+4
30-82
VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4+4
31-136
BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF
28Bardiani - CSF3+3
32-165
DIMA EmilMsTina-Focus
21MsTina-Focus3+3
3323▼10175
HORVAT ŽigaAdria Mobil
19Adria Mobil3-
34-152
POGAČAR TadejLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum2+2
3524▼11181
CAÑAVERAL JohnatanBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
21Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes1-
36-145
FRANKOVIC MateoMeridiana Kamen Team
23Meridiana Kamen Team1+1
3725▼12141
BANICEK DeniMeridiana Kamen Team
28Meridiana Kamen Team1-
3826▼1274
SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy1-
3927▼12166
MARCELLI MattiaMsTina-Focus
26MsTina-Focus1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
13▲223
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Pro Team
21Astana Pro Team 15:15:57..
26▲4187
ACOSTA Ruben DarioBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
21Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes2:05
2:05
..
34▲1152
POGAČAR TadejLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum5:23
5:23
..
45▲1181
CAÑAVERAL JohnatanBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
21Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes6:42
6:42
..
510▲5167
SINZA Raul-AntonioMsTina-Focus
19MsTina-Focus14:45
14:45
..
69▲3133
SAVINI DanielBardiani - CSF
20Bardiani - CSF16:18
16:18
..
71▼6176
BOŽIČ JonAdria Mobil
21Adria Mobil22:35
22:35
..
812▲4142
JABUKA DavidMeridiana Kamen Team
21Meridiana Kamen Team24:01
24:01
..
918▲9165
DIMA EmilMsTina-Focus
21MsTina-Focus29:39
29:39
..
107▼3154
PENKO IzidorLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
21Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum30:16
30:16
..
118▼3172
PER GorazdAdria Mobil
21Adria Mobil30:20
30:20
..
1211▼1155
POTOČKI ViktorLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum30:26
30:26
..
1313-132
ALBANESE VincenzoBardiani - CSF
21Bardiani - CSF30:49
30:49
..
1415▲1106
POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk
21Team Novo Nordisk31:16
31:16
..
152▼13151
JERMAN ŽigaLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum33:19
33:19
..
1617▲1153
GROŠELJ MaticLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
22Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum34:28
34:28
..
1716▼1175
HORVAT ŽigaAdria Mobil
19Adria Mobil34:39
34:39
..
1814▼493
SIX FranklinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 37:01
37:01
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1-2
SIUTSOU KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20+20
2-83
WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij15+15
3-23
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Pro Team
21Astana Pro Team10+10
42▼2165
DIMA EmilMsTina-Focus
21MsTina-Focus9+3
5-171
ROGINA RadoslavAdria Mobil
39Adria Mobil8+8
61▼561
KONING PeterAqua Blue Sport
27Aqua Blue Sport6-
7-11
EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo6+6
8-64
PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport
24Aqua Blue Sport4+4
94▼5135
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF
25Bardiani - CSF4-
103▼7176
BOŽIČ JonAdria Mobil
21Adria Mobil4-
115▼6164
STACCHIOTTI RiccardoMsTina-Focus
26MsTina-Focus3-
12-17
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo3+3
13-187
ACOSTA Ruben DarioBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
21Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes2+2
147▼714
DIDIER LaurentTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo2-
156▼9141
BANICEK DeniMeridiana Kamen Team
28Meridiana Kamen Team2-
168▼8153
GROŠELJ MaticLjubljana Gusto Xaurum
22Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum2-
17-123
BRØCHNER NicolaiHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
24Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources2+2
18-82
VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1+1
199▼10124
LIENHARD FabianHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
24Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Astana Pro TeamWT 46:03:45..
211▲9 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling TeamWT0:50
0:50
..
37▲4 Bicicletas Strongman Colombia ColdeportesCT1:31
1:31
..
42▼2 Trek - SegafredoWT3:09
3:09
..
513▲8 Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijPCT9:19
9:19
..
612▲6 Adria MobilCT10:05
10:05
..
714▲7 Meridiana Kamen TeamCT10:16
10:16
..
89▲1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPCT12:27
12:27
..
95▼4 Bardiani - CSFPCT14:12
14:12
..
1010- Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesPCT21:13
21:13
..
1116▲5 Gazprom-RusVeloPCT23:35
23:35
..
123▼9 Ljubljana Gusto XaurumCT27:43
27:43
..
134▼9 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniPCT31:46
31:46
..
1419▲5 Aqua Blue SportPCT40:14
40:14
..
1515- MsTina-FocusCT44:42
44:42
..
168▼8 Israel Cycling AcademyPCT45:46
45:46
..
1717- Team Novo NordiskPCT50:27
50:27
..
186▼12 CCC Sprandi Polkowice PCT57:17
57:17
..
1918▼1 WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic PCT1:08:48
1:08:48
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey

Race information

  • Date:
    19 April 2018
  • Start time:
    13:33
  • Avg. speed winner:
    34.73 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    134 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    273
  • Vert. meters:
    2889
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile

Sites