The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44 | +21:29 | 61 | Classic | FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 14 | 20 | 3:22:14 | ||
2 | 39 | +19:48 | 6 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 5 | 12 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 80 | +38:46 | 103 | Sprint | KIERNER Florian Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:02 | ||
4 | 30 | +16:50 | 144 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 24 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 5 | ,, 0:02 | |||
5 | 45 | +22:46 | 23 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 | 0:05 0:05 | |||
6 | 83 | +40:44 | 125 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 3 | ,, 0:05 | |||
7 | 1 | +0:00 | 26 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | ,, 0:05 | |||
8 | 9 | +1:45 | 141 | GC | BAX Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1 | ,, 0:05 | |||
9 | 56 | +28:53 | 134 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 29 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | ,, 0:05 | ||||
10 | 14 | +4:30 | 86 | Hills | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:05 | ||||
11 | 8 | +1:42 | 24 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:05 | ||||
12 | 75 | +36:00 | 95 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
13 | 57 | +29:27 | 77 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
14 | 2 | +0:22 | 16 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:12 | ||||
15 | 28 | +16:41 | 154 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Wibatech Merx 7R | 33 | Wibatech Merx 7R | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
16 | 17 | +7:37 | 83 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 20 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:14 | ||||
17 | 4 | +0:42 | 17 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:14 | ||||
18 | 5 | +0:50 | 4 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:14 | ||||
19 | 19 | +11:19 | 33 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | ,, 0:14 | ||||
20 | 7 | +1:25 | 81 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:14 | ||||
21 | 6 | +1:09 | 65 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
22 | 3 | +0:29 | 35 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 0:17 | ||||
23 | 20 | +11:30 | 43 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
24 | 59 | +29:48 | 135 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 25 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
25 | 31 | +16:51 | 101 | Sprint | BAJC Andi Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
26 | 16 | +5:43 | 64 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:24 | ||||
27 | 42 | +20:48 | 76 | GC | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:24 | ||||
28 | 27 | +15:42 | 92 | Classic | ENGELHARDT Felix Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
29 | 11 | +3:03 | 36 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
30 | 25 | +15:18 | 174 | Hills | RÖBER Dominik P&S Metalltechnik | 19 | P&S Metalltechnik | ,, 0:24 | ||||
31 | 10 | +2:09 | 121 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 40 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:24 | ||||
32 | 15 | +5:11 | 75 | GC | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:24 | ||||
33 | 13 | +3:46 | 116 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Illuminate | 32 | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:24 | ||||
34 | 12 | +3:33 | 12 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
35 | 52 | +26:21 | 52 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
36 | 33 | +17:22 | 82 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
37 | 32 | +16:54 | 25 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
38 | 61 | +30:48 | 165 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 28 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:44 | ||||
39 | 88 | +43:06 | 21 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
40 | 69 | +32:47 | 84 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 35 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
41 | 48 | +23:24 | 63 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
42 | 21 | +12:32 | 113 | Sprint | JEANNÈS Matthieu Team Illuminate | 31 | Team Illuminate | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
43 | 55 | +28:21 | 172 | Sprint | MANDRYSCH John P&S Metalltechnik | 22 | P&S Metalltechnik | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
44 | 58 | +29:27 | 151 | TT | BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli Wibatech Merx 7R | 22 | Wibatech Merx 7R | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
45 | 87 | +42:59 | 177 | Sprint | DINKLER Jonathan P&S Metalltechnik | 24 | P&S Metalltechnik | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
46 | 29 | +16:47 | 112 | Sprint | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | 31 | Team Illuminate | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
47 | 34 | +17:32 | 111 | Sprint | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 27 | Team Illuminate | ,, 1:11 | ||||
48 | 77 | +37:29 | 105 | Sprint | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
49 | 63 | +30:55 | 104 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 31 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
50 | 26 | +15:33 | 1 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
51 | 37 | +19:11 | 55 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
52 | 72 | +33:51 | 124 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:31 | ||||
53 | 43 | +21:21 | 132 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 23 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | ,, 1:31 | ||||
54 | 35 | +18:01 | 32 | Classic | ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team | 21 | CCC Team | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
55 | 40 | +20:31 | 142 | Sprint | BOUWMANS Dylan Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
56 | 36 | +18:26 | 2 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida | 35 | Bahrain Merida | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
57 | 18 | +7:39 | 152 | GC | BUDYAK Anatoliy Wibatech Merx 7R | 24 | Wibatech Merx 7R | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
58 | 66 | +32:22 | 53 | GC | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
59 | 68 | +32:38 | 73 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
60 | 93 | +51:42 | 115 | Sprint | LONGHITANO Claudio Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
61 | 24 | +14:30 | 15 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 2:57 2:57 | ||||
62 | 50 | +24:28 | 145 | Hills | VAN DEN BERG Lars Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 2:59 2:59 | ||||
63 | 67 | +32:30 | 143 | Sprint | DE KLEIJN Arvid Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 2:59 | ||||
64 | 65 | +31:50 | 137 | Hills | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 23 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 3:42 3:42 | ||||
65 | 53 | +27:08 | 136 | TT | PRAH Aljaž Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | ,, 3:42 | ||||
66 | 89 | +44:34 | 94 | Sprint | GAMPER Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 4:03 4:03 | ||||
67 | 23 | +13:11 | 41 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:42 4:42 | ||||
68 | 49 | +24:15 | 87 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 4:42 | ||||
69 | 82 | +39:31 | 72 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 4:42 | ||||
70 | 92 | +51:07 | 133 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 30 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | ,, 4:42 | ||||
71 | 73 | +34:40 | 155 | Sprint | PODLASKI Michał Wibatech Merx 7R | 31 | Wibatech Merx 7R | ,, 4:42 | ||||
72 | 79 | +38:31 | 173 | Sprint | NOLDE Tobias P&S Metalltechnik | 20 | P&S Metalltechnik | ,, 4:42 | ||||
73 | 95 | +58:05 | 175 | SONNLEITNER Jonas P&S Metalltechnik | 22 | P&S Metalltechnik | ,, 4:42 | |||||
74 | 46 | +22:47 | 156 | Sprint | WARCHOŁ Bartosz Wibatech Merx 7R | 27 | Wibatech Merx 7R | ,, 4:42 | ||||
75 | 22 | +13:04 | 66 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 35 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 4:42 | ||||
76 | 86 | +41:21 | 164 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 31 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 4:46 4:46 | ||||
77 | 41 | +20:31 | 47 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 4:46 | ||||
78 | 71 | +33:43 | 42 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 4:46 | ||||
79 | 51 | +26:04 | 147 | TT | VAN DER TUUK Danny Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 19 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 4:46 | ||||
80 | 76 | +36:05 | 93 | TT | FRIEDRICH Marco Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 4:46 | ||||
81 | 91 | +49:33 | 166 | GC | RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 25 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 4:50 4:50 | ||||
82 | 94 | +55:35 | 163 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 28 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 4:50 | ||||
83 | 60 | +30:03 | 153 | Sprint | KISTOWSKI Kacper Wibatech Merx 7R | 26 | Wibatech Merx 7R | ,, 4:50 | ||||
84 | 70 | +33:07 | 13 | Classic | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:50 | ||||
85 | 81 | +39:18 | 14 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:50 | ||||
86 | 78 | +37:58 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens CCC Team | 38 | CCC Team | ,, 4:50 | ||||
87 | 85 | +41:04 | 11 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
88 | 62 | +30:51 | 85 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 30 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 4:54 | ||||
89 | 74 | +34:41 | 97 | TT | WILDAUER Markus Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 5:00 5:00 | ||||
90 | 90 | +44:39 | 96 | GC | RIVI Samuele Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 5:03 5:03 | ||||
91 | 47 | +22:55 | 31 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | ,, 5:03 | ||||
92 | 64 | +31:12 | 123 | TT | OMRZEL Aljaž Adria Mobil | 18 | Adria Mobil | 5:13 5:13 | ||||
93 | 96 | +1:03:25 | 74 | Sprint | PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:24 5:24 | ||||
94 | 38 | +19:27 | 127 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | ,, 5:24 | ||||
95 | 84 | +40:44 | 122 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Adria Mobil | 31 | Adria Mobil | ,, 5:24 | ||||
96 | 54 | +28:07 | 5 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 5:24 | ||||
DNF | 126 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | - | ||||||
DNF | 71 | GC | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 26 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 125 | 100 | 20:57:05 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 16 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 85 | 70 | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 35 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 70 | 50 | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 17 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 60 | 36 | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 4 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 50 | 28 | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 65 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | 40 | 24 | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 81 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 35 | 20 | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 24 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | 18 | 1:42 1:42 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 141 | GC | BAX Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25 | 16 | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 121 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 40 | Adria Mobil | 20 | 14 | 2:09 2:09 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 36 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 15 | 12 | 3:03 3:03 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 12 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | 10 | 3:33 3:33 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 116 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Illuminate | 32 | Team Illuminate | 5 | 8 | 3:46 3:46 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 86 | Hills | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 5 | 7 | 4:30 4:30 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 75 | GC | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 6 | 5:11 5:11 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 64 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 3 | 5 | 5:43 5:43 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 83 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 20 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 3 | 4 | 7:37 7:37 | .. | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 152 | GC | BUDYAK Anatoliy Wibatech Merx 7R | 24 | Wibatech Merx 7R | 3 | 3 | 7:39 7:39 | .. | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 33 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 3 | 2 | 11:19 11:19 | .. | ||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 43 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 1 | 11:30 11:30 | .. | ||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 113 | Sprint | JEANNÈS Matthieu Team Illuminate | 31 | Team Illuminate | 3 | 12:32 12:32 | .. | |||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 66 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 35 | Delko Marseille Provence | 3 | 13:04 13:04 | .. | |||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 41 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 13:11 13:11 | .. | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 15 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 14:30 14:30 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 174 | Hills | RÖBER Dominik P&S Metalltechnik | 19 | P&S Metalltechnik | 3 | 15:18 15:18 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 1 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 15:33 15:33 | .. | ||||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 92 | Classic | ENGELHARDT Felix Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 15:42 15:42 | .. | ||||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 154 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Wibatech Merx 7R | 33 | Wibatech Merx 7R | 16:41 16:41 | .. | ||||
29 | 29 | - | 112 | Sprint | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | 31 | Team Illuminate | 16:47 16:47 | .. | ||||
30 | 38 | ▲8 | 144 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 24 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 16:50 16:50 | .. | ||||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 101 | Sprint | BAJC Andi Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 16:51 16:51 | .. | ||||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:54 16:54 | .. | ||||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 82 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 17:22 17:22 | .. | ||||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 111 | Sprint | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 27 | Team Illuminate | 17:32 17:32 | .. | ||||
35 | 35 | - | 32 | Classic | ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team | 21 | CCC Team | 18:01 18:01 | .. | ||||
36 | 36 | - | 2 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida | 35 | Bahrain Merida | 18:26 18:26 | .. | ||||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 55 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19:11 19:11 | .. | ||||
38 | 25 | ▼13 | 127 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | 19:27 19:27 | .. | ||||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | 6 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 19:48 19:48 | .. | ||||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 142 | Sprint | BOUWMANS Dylan Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20:31 20:31 | .. | ||||
41 | 30 | ▼11 | 47 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 20:31 | .. | ||||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 76 | GC | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 20:48 20:48 | .. | ||||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 132 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 23 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 21:21 21:21 | .. | ||||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 61 | Classic | FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 21:29 21:29 | .. | ||||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 23 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 22:46 22:46 | .. | ||||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 156 | Sprint | WARCHOŁ Bartosz Wibatech Merx 7R | 27 | Wibatech Merx 7R | 22:47 22:47 | .. | ||||
47 | 40 | ▼7 | 31 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 22:55 22:55 | .. | ||||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | 23:24 23:24 | .. | ||||
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 87 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24:15 24:15 | .. | ||||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 145 | Hills | VAN DEN BERG Lars Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 24:28 24:28 | .. | ||||
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 147 | TT | VAN DER TUUK Danny Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 19 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26:04 26:04 | .. | ||||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 52 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26:21 26:21 | .. | ||||
53 | 53 | - | 136 | TT | PRAH Aljaž Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 27:08 27:08 | .. | ||||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 5 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | 28:07 28:07 | .. | ||||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 172 | Sprint | MANDRYSCH John P&S Metalltechnik | 22 | P&S Metalltechnik | 28:21 28:21 | .. | ||||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | 134 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 29 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 28:53 28:53 | .. | ||||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | 77 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 29:27 29:27 | .. | ||||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 151 | TT | BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli Wibatech Merx 7R | 22 | Wibatech Merx 7R | ,, 29:27 | .. | ||||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 135 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 25 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 29:48 29:48 | .. | ||||
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 153 | Sprint | KISTOWSKI Kacper Wibatech Merx 7R | 26 | Wibatech Merx 7R | 30:03 30:03 | .. | ||||
61 | 70 | ▲9 | 165 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 28 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 30:48 30:48 | .. | ||||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 85 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 30 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 30:51 30:51 | .. | ||||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 104 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 31 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30:55 30:55 | .. | ||||
64 | 57 | ▼7 | 123 | TT | OMRZEL Aljaž Adria Mobil | 18 | Adria Mobil | 31:12 31:12 | .. | ||||
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 137 | Hills | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 23 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 31:50 31:50 | .. | ||||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | 53 | GC | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32:22 32:22 | .. | ||||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | DE KLEIJN Arvid Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 32:30 32:30 | .. | ||||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 73 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 32:38 32:38 | .. | ||||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 84 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 35 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32:47 32:47 | .. | ||||
70 | 60 | ▼10 | 13 | Classic | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 33:07 33:07 | .. | ||||
71 | 63 | ▼8 | 42 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 33:43 33:43 | .. | ||||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 124 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | 33:51 33:51 | .. | ||||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 155 | Sprint | PODLASKI Michał Wibatech Merx 7R | 31 | Wibatech Merx 7R | 34:40 34:40 | .. | ||||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 97 | TT | WILDAUER Markus Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 34:41 34:41 | .. | ||||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | 95 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 36:00 36:00 | .. | ||||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 93 | TT | FRIEDRICH Marco Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 36:05 36:05 | .. | ||||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 105 | Sprint | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 37:29 37:29 | .. | ||||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens CCC Team | 38 | CCC Team | 37:58 37:58 | .. | ||||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 173 | Sprint | NOLDE Tobias P&S Metalltechnik | 20 | P&S Metalltechnik | 38:31 38:31 | .. | ||||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 103 | Sprint | KIERNER Florian Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 38:46 38:46 | .. | ||||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 14 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 39:18 39:18 | .. | ||||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 72 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 39:31 39:31 | .. | ||||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 125 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 40:44 40:44 | .. | ||||
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 122 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Adria Mobil | 31 | Adria Mobil | ,, 40:44 | .. | ||||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 11 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 41:04 41:04 | .. | ||||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 164 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 31 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 41:21 41:21 | .. | ||||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 177 | Sprint | DINKLER Jonathan P&S Metalltechnik | 24 | P&S Metalltechnik | 42:59 42:59 | .. | ||||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 21 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | 43:06 43:06 | .. | ||||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 94 | Sprint | GAMPER Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 44:34 44:34 | .. | ||||
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 96 | GC | RIVI Samuele Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 44:39 44:39 | .. | ||||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 166 | GC | RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 25 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 49:33 49:33 | .. | ||||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 133 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 30 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 51:07 51:07 | .. | ||||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 115 | Sprint | LONGHITANO Claudio Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | 51:42 51:42 | .. | ||||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 163 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 28 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 55:35 55:35 | .. | ||||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 175 | SONNLEITNER Jonas P&S Metalltechnik | 22 | P&S Metalltechnik | 58:05 58:05 | .. | |||||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 74 | Sprint | PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:03:25 1:03:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 23 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 72 | +12 | |
2 | 2 | - | 15 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 52 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 125 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 45 | +10 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Adria Mobil | 31 | Adria Mobil | 41 | - | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 26 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | +9 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 77 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 32 | +3 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 172 | Sprint | MANDRYSCH John P&S Metalltechnik | 22 | P&S Metalltechnik | 30 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 154 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Wibatech Merx 7R | 33 | Wibatech Merx 7R | 30 | +1 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 16 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 29 | +2 | |
10 | - | 61 | Classic | FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 28 | +28 | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 82 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 28 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 52 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 1 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 25 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | DE KLEIJN Arvid Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22 | - | |
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 141 | GC | BAX Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21 | +8 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 2 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida | 35 | Bahrain Merida | 21 | - | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 86 | Hills | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 20 | +6 | |
18 | - | 6 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 20 | +20 | ||
19 | 52 | ▲33 | 103 | Sprint | KIERNER Florian Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | +19 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 24 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18 | +5 | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 4 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 17 | - | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 55 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 17 | - | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 35 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 16 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 101 | Sprint | BAJC Andi Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 16 | - | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 134 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 29 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 16 | +7 | |
26 | - | 144 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 24 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 15 | +15 | ||
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 17 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | - | |
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 81 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 14 | - | |
29 | - | 95 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | ||
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 65 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | 12 | - | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 43 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10 | - | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 25 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 9 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 47 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | - | |
34 | 49 | ▲15 | 132 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 23 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 8 | +7 | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 135 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 25 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 8 | - | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 75 | GC | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 145 | Hills | VAN DEN BERG Lars Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 6 | - | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 96 | GC | RIVI Samuele Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 33 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 6 | - | |
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 41 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | - | |
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 165 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 28 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 6 | - | |
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 173 | Sprint | NOLDE Tobias P&S Metalltechnik | 20 | P&S Metalltechnik | 5 | - | |
43 | - | 94 | Sprint | GAMPER Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | ||
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 121 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 40 | Adria Mobil | 5 | - | |
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 36 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 5 | - | |
46 | 39 | ▼7 | 53 | GC | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | - | |
47 | 40 | ▼7 | 177 | Sprint | DINKLER Jonathan P&S Metalltechnik | 24 | P&S Metalltechnik | 5 | - | |
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 76 | GC | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | - | |
49 | 42 | ▼7 | 84 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 35 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 4 | - | |
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 164 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 31 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 4 | - | |
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 12 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
52 | 45 | ▼7 | 175 | SONNLEITNER Jonas P&S Metalltechnik | 22 | P&S Metalltechnik | 3 | - | ||
53 | 46 | ▼7 | 111 | Sprint | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 27 | Team Illuminate | 2 | - | |
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 31 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 2 | - | |
55 | 48 | ▼7 | 104 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 31 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 2 | - | |
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 42 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | - | |
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 105 | Sprint | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 26 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 31 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 20 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 4 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 17 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 35 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 16 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 16 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 134 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 29 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 13 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 97 | TT | WILDAUER Markus Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 43 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 111 | Sprint | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 27 | Team Illuminate | 6 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 65 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | 4 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 81 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 4 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 6 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 3 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 42 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
14 | - | 95 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | NOLDE Tobias P&S Metalltechnik | 20 | P&S Metalltechnik | 3 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 31 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 3 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 64 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 2 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 41 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 104 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 31 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 2 | - | |
20 | - | 105 | Sprint | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 2 | +2 | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 96 | GC | RIVI Samuele Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 86 | Hills | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 1 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 66 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 35 | Delko Marseille Provence | 1 | - | |
24 | - | 144 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 24 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1 | +1 | ||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 23 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 172 | Sprint | MANDRYSCH John P&S Metalltechnik | 22 | P&S Metalltechnik | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 12 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 21:00:38 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 75 | GC | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 83 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 20 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 174 | Hills | RÖBER Dominik P&S Metalltechnik | 19 | P&S Metalltechnik | 11:45 11:45 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 92 | Classic | ENGELHARDT Felix Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 12:09 12:09 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 32 | Classic | ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team | 21 | CCC Team | 14:28 14:28 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 142 | Sprint | BOUWMANS Dylan Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 16:58 16:58 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 145 | Hills | VAN DEN BERG Lars Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20:55 20:55 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 147 | TT | VAN DER TUUK Danny Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 19 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22:31 22:31 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 136 | TT | PRAH Aljaž Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 23:35 23:35 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 151 | TT | BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli Wibatech Merx 7R | 22 | Wibatech Merx 7R | 25:54 25:54 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 123 | TT | OMRZEL Aljaž Adria Mobil | 18 | Adria Mobil | 27:39 27:39 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28:49 28:49 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 97 | TT | WILDAUER Markus Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 31:08 31:08 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 95 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 32:27 32:27 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 93 | TT | FRIEDRICH Marco Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 32:32 32:32 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | NOLDE Tobias P&S Metalltechnik | 20 | P&S Metalltechnik | 34:58 34:58 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 103 | Sprint | KIERNER Florian Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 35:13 35:13 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 125 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 37:11 37:11 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 21 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | 39:33 39:33 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 94 | Sprint | GAMPER Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 41:01 41:01 | .. | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 96 | GC | RIVI Samuele Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 41:06 41:06 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 175 | SONNLEITNER Jonas P&S Metalltechnik | 22 | P&S Metalltechnik | 54:32 54:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 62:55:38 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | CCC Team | WT | 1:10 1:10 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | PCT | 3:02 3:02 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Delko Marseille Provence | PCT | 5:20 5:20 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 6:42 6:42 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Illuminate | CT | 23:56 23:56 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Adria Mobil | CT | 26:36 26:36 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Bahrain Merida | WT | 26:40 26:40 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | CT | 31:52 31:52 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Wibatech Merx 7R | CT | 39:08 39:08 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 39:18 39:18 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 41:37 41:37 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | CT | 1:01:05 1:01:05 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | CT | 1:05:33 1:05:33 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | P&S Metalltechnik | CT | 1:07:26 1:07:26 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | CT | 1:07:39 1:07:39 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 1:13:31 1:13:31 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | CT | 1:34:41 1:34:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 October 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.69 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:154 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:20
- Vert. meters:582
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: