The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MICKIEWICZ Jacek Mróz | Mróz | 20 | 5:34:44 | ||
2 | PETACCHI Alessandro Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | SILOVS Juris Schauff - Öschelbronn | Schauff - Öschelbronn | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | VAN BON Léon Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | HENN Christian Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | BAFFI Adriano US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | PIIL Jakob Storm RDM - Asfra | RDM - Asfra | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
8 | LOMBARDI Giovanni Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
9 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
10 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
11 | APOLLONIO Massimo Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | VIERHOUTEN Aart Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | MICHAELSEN Lars TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | HVASTIJA Martin Cantina Tollo | Cantina Tollo | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | PETERSEN Søren Tönissteiner - Colnago | Tönissteiner - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
17 | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | HOLST KYNEB Mikael PSV Köln | PSV Köln | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | SKELDE Michael PSV Köln | PSV Köln | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | KNAVEN Servais TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | TRUMHELLER Heinrich Schauff - Öschelbronn | Schauff - Öschelbronn | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | |||
24 | ORDOWSKI Volker Schauff - Öschelbronn | Schauff - Öschelbronn | ,, 0:00 | |||
25 | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter US Postal Service | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | SCHAFFRATH Jan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
29 | BARANOWSKI Dariusz US Postal Service | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | |||
30 | LAFIS Michel Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | JONASSON Danny Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | WALZER Andreas Schauff - Öschelbronn | Schauff - Öschelbronn | ,, 0:00 | |||
33 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
34 | GUIDI Fabrizio Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | ,, 0:00 | |||
35 | MCEWEN Robbie Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | |||
36 | HRUŠKA Jan ZVVZ - Giant - AIS | ZVVZ - Giant - AIS | 0:08 0:08 | |||
37 | ROGERS Peter ZVVZ - Giant - AIS | ZVVZ - Giant - AIS | 0:10 0:10 | |||
38 | GROENENDAAL Richard Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:10 | |||
39 | SYPYTKOWSKI Andrzej Mróz | Mróz | ,, 0:10 | |||
40 | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo Amore & Vita - Forzacore | Amore & Vita - Forzacore | 0:11 0:11 | |||
41 | VAN DER POEL Adrie Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:11 | |||
42 | DANTE Stefano Cantina Tollo | Cantina Tollo | ,, 0:11 | |||
43 | SEDLACEK Tomas ZVVZ - Giant - AIS | ZVVZ - Giant - AIS | ,, 0:11 | |||
44 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
45 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
46 | MINALI Nicola Batik - Del Monte | Batik - Del Monte | 0:23 0:23 | |||
47 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Batik - Del Monte | Batik - Del Monte | ,, 0:23 | |||
48 | WADECKI Piotr Mróz | Mróz | ,, 0:23 | |||
49 | VATTERONI Andrea Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | ,, 0:23 | |||
50 | CHARAPOV Alexander Mróz | Mróz | 0:31 0:31 | |||
51 | DALGAARD Brian EC Bayer Worringen | EC Bayer Worringen | ,, 0:31 | |||
52 | ,, 0:31 | |||||
53 | ,, 0:31 | |||||
54 | ,, 0:31 | |||||
55 | ,, 0:31 | |||||
56 | MERCIER Scott US Postal Service | US Postal Service | ,, 0:31 | |||
57 | RASMUSSEN Dennis PSV Köln | PSV Köln | ,, 0:31 | |||
58 | 0:41 0:41 | |||||
59 | ROSOLIŃSKI Grzegorz Mróz | Mróz | 0:47 0:47 | |||
60 | DERAME Pascal US Postal Service | US Postal Service | ,, 0:47 | |||
61 | ,, 0:47 | |||||
62 | PESCHEL Uwe Cantina Tollo | Cantina Tollo | ,, 0:47 | |||
63 | WHITE Matthew ZVVZ - Giant - AIS | ZVVZ - Giant - AIS | ,, 0:47 | |||
64 | ,, 0:47 | |||||
65 | CASAROTTO Davide Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | 0:58 0:58 | |||
66 | 1:15 1:15 | |||||
67 | BRIGNOLI Ermanno Batik - Del Monte | Batik - Del Monte | 1:38 1:38 | |||
68 | LENAERS Tim Collstrop | Collstrop | 2:45 2:45 | |||
69 | ,, 2:45 | |||||
70 | ,, 2:45 | |||||
71 | 2:58 2:58 | |||||
72 | ,, 2:58 | |||||
73 | DE JONGH Steven TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 4:47 4:47 | |||
74 | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 4:47 | |||
75 | WEICHERT Martin Schauff - Öschelbronn | Schauff - Öschelbronn | ,, 4:47 | |||
76 | BERTOLETTI Simone Batik - Del Monte | Batik - Del Monte | ,, 4:47 | |||
77 | OZOLS Dainis Mróz | Mróz | ,, 4:47 | |||
78 | PIERI Dario Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | ,, 4:47 | |||
79 | DE CLERCQ Eric Collstrop | Collstrop | ,, 4:47 | |||
80 | TOFFALORI Paolo Batik - Del Monte | Batik - Del Monte | ,, 4:47 | |||
81 | HEGER Slavomir ZVVZ - Giant - AIS | ZVVZ - Giant - AIS | ,, 4:47 | |||
82 | ,, 4:47 | |||||
83 | DE WAEL Patrick EC Bayer Worringen | EC Bayer Worringen | ,, 4:47 | |||
84 | HØJ Frank Collstrop | Collstrop | ,, 4:47 | |||
85 | MOERMANS Mario Collstrop | Collstrop | 18:24 18:24 | |||
86 | STOCCO Andrea Batik - Del Monte | Batik - Del Monte | ,, 18:24 | |||
87 | 18:52 18:52 | |||||
88 | ,, 18:52 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 August 1997
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.12 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:235 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: