The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VAITKUS Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 20 | 20 | 0:19:45 | 47.696 | |
2 | HOSTE Leif Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 14 | 12 | 0:04 0:04 | 47.536 | |
3 | ROESEMS Bert Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 8 | 7 | 0:08 0:08 | 47.376 | |
4 | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 7 | 5 | ,, 0:08 | 47.376 | |
5 | HONCHAR Serhiy De Nardi - Colpack | De Nardi - Colpack | 6 | 4 | 0:12 0:12 | 47.218 | |
6 | 5 | 3 | 0:20 0:20 | 46.905 | |||
7 | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 4 | 2 | ,, 0:20 | 46.905 | |
8 | VOSKAMP Bart Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 2 | 1 | 0:21 0:21 | 46.866 | |
9 | BARTKO Robert Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:30 0:30 | 46.519 | |||
10 | PETERSEN Jørgen Bo Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 0:34 0:34 | 46.366 | |||
11 | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:38 0:38 | 46.214 | |||
12 | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:43 0:43 | 46.026 | |||
13 | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:43 | 46.026 | |||
14 | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 0:46 0:46 | 45.914 | |||
15 | NUYENS Nick Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:46 | 45.914 | |||
16 | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:47 0:47 | 45.877 | |||
17 | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 0:55 0:55 | 45.581 | |||
18 | VAN VELZEN Jan Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 0:56 0:56 | 45.544 | |||
19 | TRAKSEL Bobbie Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:57 0:57 | 45.507 | |||
20 | KLIER Andreas Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 0:57 | 45.507 | |||
21 | KERN Christophe Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 0:57 | 45.507 | |||
22 | HØJ Frank Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 1:00 1:00 | 45.398 | |||
23 | VAN DER VEN Remco Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | ,, 1:00 | 45.398 | |||
24 | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | Team CSC | ,, 1:00 | 45.398 | |||
25 | BRACKE Tony Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:01 1:01 | 45.361 | |||
26 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 1:01 | 45.361 | |||
27 | HONDO Danilo Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 1:02 1:02 | 45.325 | |||
28 | 1:03 1:03 | 45.288 | |||||
29 | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 1:04 1:04 | 45.252 | |||
30 | ,, 1:04 | 45.252 | |||||
31 | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:06 1:06 | 45.18 | |||
32 | CONTRINI Daniele Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 1:07 1:07 | 45.144 | |||
33 | VAN HYFTE Paul Team CSC | Team CSC | 1:11 1:11 | 45 | |||
34 | GESLIN Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:12 1:12 | 44.964 | |||
35 | VAN IMPE Kevin Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 1:14 1:14 | 44.893 | |||
36 | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:17 1:17 | 44.786 | |||
37 | BRUUN ERIKSEN Thomas Team CSC | Team CSC | 1:20 1:20 | 44.68 | |||
38 | SCHMIDT Torsten Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 1:21 1:21 | 44.645 | |||
39 | STEEGMANS Gert Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 1:23 1:23 | 44.574 | |||
40 | SKELDE Michael Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 1:23 | 44.574 | |||
41 | DEAN Julian Team CSC | Team CSC | 1:25 1:25 | 44.504 | |||
42 | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:26 1:26 | 44.469 | |||
43 | 1:29 1:29 | 44.364 | |||||
44 | HUNDERTMARCK Kai Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 1:29 | 44.364 | |||
45 | MADSEN Jimmi Team CSC | Team CSC | 1:30 1:30 | 44.329 | |||
46 | ZANOTTI Leonardo De Nardi - Colpack | De Nardi - Colpack | ,, 1:30 | 44.329 | |||
47 | VAN DER SLAGMOLEN Kevin Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 1:31 1:31 | 44.295 | |||
48 | PALUMBO Giuseppe De Nardi - Colpack | De Nardi - Colpack | ,, 1:31 | 44.295 | |||
49 | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 1:32 1:32 | 44.26 | |||
50 | SCHOONACKER Jehudi Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 1:35 1:35 | 44.156 | |||
51 | SENTJENS Roy Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:38 1:38 | 44.053 | |||
52 | REINERINK Rik Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 1:39 1:39 | 44.019 | |||
53 | KNUDSEN Morten Team CSC | Team CSC | 1:40 1:40 | 43.984 | |||
54 | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:41 1:41 | 43.95 | |||
55 | TAFI Andrea Team CSC | Team CSC | ,, 1:41 | 43.95 | |||
56 | 1:42 1:42 | 43.916 | |||||
57 | BERGÈS Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:46 1:46 | 43.78 | |||
58 | D'HOLLANDER Glenn Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 1:47 1:47 | 43.746 | |||
59 | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:48 1:48 | 43.712 | |||
60 | CLERC Aurélien Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 1:48 | 43.712 | |||
61 | KOERTS Jans Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 1:49 1:49 | 43.679 | |||
62 | JENSEN Gøran Glud & Marstrand - Horsens | Glud & Marstrand - Horsens | 1:52 1:52 | 43.577 | |||
63 | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 1:52 | 43.577 | |||
64 | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:53 1:53 | 43.544 | |||
65 | HANSEN Jimmy Glud & Marstrand - Horsens | Glud & Marstrand - Horsens | 1:55 1:55 | 43.477 | |||
66 | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:56 1:56 | 43.444 | |||
67 | HAMMOND Roger Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 1:57 1:57 | 43.41 | |||
68 | 1:59 1:59 | 43.344 | |||||
69 | AUG Andrus De Nardi - Colpack | De Nardi - Colpack | 2:00 2:00 | 43.31 | |||
70 | PÜTSEP Erki AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 2:00 | 43.31 | |||
71 | NIELSEN Jacob Glud & Marstrand - Horsens | Glud & Marstrand - Horsens | 2:02 2:02 | 43.244 | |||
72 | LEUKEMANS Björn Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 2:04 2:04 | 43.178 | |||
73 | KLÖDEN Andreas Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 2:05 2:05 | 43.145 | |||
74 | PETERSEN Søren Glud & Marstrand - Horsens | Glud & Marstrand - Horsens | ,, 2:05 | 43.145 | |||
75 | THIJS Erwin Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 2:06 2:06 | 43.112 | |||
76 | DE CLERCQ Mario Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 2:07 2:07 | 43.079 | |||
77 | ANDRESEN Allan Bo Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 2:07 | 43.079 | |||
78 | RASMUSSEN Dennis Glud & Marstrand - Horsens | Glud & Marstrand - Horsens | 2:11 2:11 | 42.948 | |||
79 | TIMOCHINE Mikhail Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2:13 2:13 | 42.883 | |||
80 | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | ,, 2:13 | 42.883 | |||
81 | PETERSEN Jannik Skovlund Glud & Marstrand - Horsens | Glud & Marstrand - Horsens | 2:15 2:15 | 42.818 | |||
82 | NYS Sven Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:16 2:16 | 42.786 | |||
83 | DE SMET Andy Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 2:18 2:18 | 42.721 | |||
84 | 2:27 2:27 | 42.432 | |||||
85 | MICHAELSEN Lars Team CSC | Team CSC | ,, 2:27 | 42.432 | |||
86 | VAN LANDEGHEM Kurt Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 2:27 | 42.432 | |||
87 | VAN DIJK Stefan Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 2:28 2:28 | 42.401 | |||
88 | HIEMSTRA Bert Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 2:29 2:29 | 42.369 | |||
89 | CADAMURO Simone De Nardi - Colpack | De Nardi - Colpack | ,, 2:29 | 42.369 | |||
90 | PRONK Matthé Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 2:31 2:31 | 42.305 | |||
91 | METLUSHENKO Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2:32 2:32 | 42.274 | |||
92 | REICHL Dirk Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 2:38 2:38 | 42.085 | |||
93 | SCHAFFRATH Jan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 2:41 2:41 | 41.991 | |||
94 | MUSEEUW Johan Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2:42 2:42 | 41.96 | |||
95 | DAELMANS Arne Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 2:47 2:47 | 41.805 | |||
96 | GARDEYN Gorik Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 2:50 2:50 | 41.712 | |||
97 | 2:51 2:51 | 41.681 | |||||
98 | VANHAECKE Michel Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 2:53 2:53 | 41.62 | |||
99 | JESPERSEN Jan Glud & Marstrand - Horsens | Glud & Marstrand - Horsens | 3:00 3:00 | 41.407 | |||
100 | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 3:07 3:07 | 41.195 | |||
101 | GASPARRE Graziano De Nardi - Colpack | De Nardi - Colpack | 3:09 3:09 | 41.135 | |||
102 | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 3:10 3:10 | 41.105 | |||
103 | LEMBO Eddy Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 3:20 3:20 | 40.809 | |||
104 | JOHANSEN Allan Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 3:21 3:21 | 40.779 | |||
105 | VANLANDSCHOOT James Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 3:28 3:28 | 40.574 | |||
106 | VERSTRAETEN Jan Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 3:38 3:38 | 40.285 | |||
107 | MEYS David Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 3:46 3:46 | 40.057 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 August 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.7 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:15.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: