2021
2023
«
»
2022»32nd

PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

(2.Pro)
2022»Stage 3»OtterupHerning(239.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
145+1:2724
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma
20Jumbo-Visma20305:18:45
22+0:0025
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma1018,,
0:00
36+0:1632
Hills
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost512,,
0:00
437+1:1144
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers7,,
0:00
58+0:2416
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo4,,
0:00
612+0:3171
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck3,,
0:00
760+2:02113
Sprint
DUPONT Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
34Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2,,
0:00
862+2:1282
Sprint
DE KLEIJN Arvid Human Powered Health
28Human Powered Health1,,
0:00
946+1:28141
Sprint
STOKBRO Andreas Team Coop
25Team Coop ,,
0:00
1048+1:30111
Sprint
ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:00
111+0:0045
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
125+0:1561
TT
28Team DSM,,
0:00
1318+0:41204
Sprint
29Denmark,,
0:00
1434+1:07123
Classic
BRAET Vito Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
1561+2:06132
Sprint
PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
1614+0:3472
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
1726+0:576
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
36Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
1813+0:325
GC
SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
193+0:0315
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
2052+1:4163
Sprint
24Team DSM,,
0:00
2124+0:51121
Hills
BERCKMOES Jenno Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
2263+2:12203
Sprint
ANDERSEN Kasper Denmark
20Denmark,,
0:00
2350+1:38127
Sprint
WEEMAES Sasha Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
2436+1:114
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
37Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
2522+0:44186
Sprint
GUDNITZ Joshua Team ColoQuick
20Team ColoQuick,,
0:00
2627+1:00152
Sprint
BANASZEK Alan HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
24HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
0:00
277+0:242
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
2843+1:2292
Hills
SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
2911+0:3021
GC
VAN DIJKE Mick Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
3016+0:3796
TT
LARSEN Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
314+0:1547
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
3215+0:3556
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
3347+1:29173
Sprint
RAHBEK Mads BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
26BHS - PL Beton Bornholm,,
0:00
3410+0:2964
Classic
PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM
26Team DSM,,
0:00
3528+1:0181
Classic
CÔTÉ Pier-André Human Powered Health
25Human Powered Health,,
0:00
3620+0:4294
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
3733+1:06206
Classic
21Denmark,,
0:00
3844+1:261
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
3919+0:4285
Classic
ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Human Powered Health
24Human Powered Health,,
0:00
4023+0:46172
Sprint
NYBORG BROGE Nils Lau BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
30BHS - PL Beton Bornholm,,
0:00
4117+0:4035
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
4225+0:5511
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
4331+1:0451
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
4432+1:0546
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
4521+0:44191
GC
BREGNHØJ Mathias Riwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team,,
0:00
4638+1:1275
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
4730+1:04156
GC
KACZMAREK Jakub HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
28HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
0:00
4856+1:48124
Classic
COLMAN Alex Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
4966+2:19166
Sprint
KONGSTAD Tobias Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
25Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras,,
0:00
5051+1:39192
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team,,
0:00
5155+1:48193
Classic
ERIKSSON Jacob Riwal Cycling Team
22Riwal Cycling Team,,
0:00
5274+3:17116
Classic
ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
28Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:00
5364+2:14146
Sprint
HJEMSÆTER Olav Team Coop
22Team Coop ,,
0:00
5471+2:44175
Hills
TOUDAL Emil BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
26BHS - PL Beton Bornholm,,
0:00
5540+1:19125
Classic
DE WILDE Gilles Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
5635+1:0966
Hills
19Team DSM,,
0:00
5729+1:033
GC
KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
589+0:2593
TT
NORMAN LETH Lasse Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
30Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
5942+1:2133
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost
33EF Education - EasyPost0:14
0:14
60102+11:52145
Hills
DREGE André Team Coop
23Team Coop 0:18
0:18
6141+1:21182
Hills
AASKOV PALLESEN Jeppe Team ColoQuick
25Team ColoQuick,,
0:18
6239+1:1423
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma0:21
0:21
6353+1:4357
Hills
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech0:29
0:29
64103+12:38131
Sprint
KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk
19Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:29
6569+2:32157
Sprint
PAWLAK Tobiasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
26HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski0:32
0:32
6649+1:34161
Sprint
WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
26Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras,,
0:32
6781+7:06165
Sprint
KNUDSEN Oliver Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
23Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras,,
0:32
6867+2:24154
TT
BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
24HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
0:32
6965+2:17155
GC
BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
24HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
0:32
7057+1:4813
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:32
7159+2:0173
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:32
7268+2:30115
Classic
REX Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:35
0:35
7354+1:4627
Hills
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Jumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma,,
0:35
7458+1:5674
GC
VERMOTE Julien Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:35
75105+12:41134
Sprint
BEADLE Hamish Team Novo Nordisk
24Team Novo Nordisk0:36
0:36
7680+6:49107
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:36
77123+14:32135
Sprint
RIDOLFO Filippo Team Novo Nordisk
20Team Novo Nordisk1:04
1:04
7870+2:36142
Sprint
BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop
27Team Coop ,,
1:04
7972+2:4417
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo1:06
1:06
8073+2:54174
Sprint
JENSEN Frederik Irgens BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
23BHS - PL Beton Bornholm1:18
1:18
8179+5:29117
TT
WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:34
1:34
8277+4:10183
GC
MALMBERG Matias Team ColoQuick
21Team ColoQuick1:48
1:48
8375+3:24177
Sprint
MENGEL Nikolaj BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
20BHS - PL Beton Bornholm2:03
2:03
8476+3:38112
Classic
DESAL Ceriel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
2:03
8582+8:4434
Classic
LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost3:07
3:07
8678+4:57151
Sprint
BANASZEK Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
28HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski3:18
3:18
8792+10:3153
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech3:36
3:36
8885+9:5683
TT
HAGA Chad Human Powered Health
33Human Powered Health8:48
8:48
8994+10:41196
Sprint
SALBY Alexander Riwal Cycling Team
24Riwal Cycling Team9:00
9:00
9087+10:1242
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers,,
9:00
9186+10:0812
Hills
KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
9:00
9297+10:4555
Hills
RAISBERG Nadav Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech,,
9:00
9384+9:45176
Sprint
PEDERSEN Rasmus Søjberg BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
20BHS - PL Beton Bornholm,,
9:00
94100+10:58114
GC
LAUK Karl Patrick Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
9:00
9599+10:55153
Sprint
BANASZEK Norbert HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
25HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
9:00
9688+10:20126
Hills
MERTENS Julian Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
9:00
9795+10:4167
Hills
KÄRSTEN Moritz Team DSM
19Team DSM,,
9:00
98131+20:4891
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
9:00
9983+9:4297
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
9:00
10098+10:53102
Hills
GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
9:00
101137+31:07185
Sprint
ANDERSEN Mads Team ColoQuick
21Team ColoQuick,,
9:00
10293+10:33187
Sprint
SØRENSEN Frederik Bjørn Team ColoQuick
19Team ColoQuick,,
9:00
10390+10:3084
Sprint
JOYCE Colin Human Powered Health
28Human Powered Health,,
9:00
104127+16:3586
Classic
DE VOS Adam Human Powered Health
28Human Powered Health,,
9:00
10596+10:43205
Hills
21Denmark,,
9:00
106118+13:5065
TT
HEINSCHKE Leon Team DSM
22Team DSM,,
9:00
107108+12:5414
Hills
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
9:00
108101+11:23103
Sprint
MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
35Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
9:00
109114+13:17194
Sprint
BUDDING Martijn Riwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team,,
9:00
11089+10:22163
Sprint
LARSEN Mathias Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
23Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras,,
9:00
11191+10:31167
Sprint
LINDQUIST Christian Ingemann Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
25Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras,,
9:00
112107+12:497
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
21Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team12:10
12:10
113136+25:0426
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma,,
12:10
114135+24:47106
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
12:10
115117+13:46136
TT
IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk
23Team Novo Nordisk,,
12:10
116122+14:19133
GC
LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk,,
12:10
117106+12:46171
TT
MADSEN Martin Toft BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
37BHS - PL Beton Bornholm,,
12:10
118120+13:54144
Sprint
LUNDER Eirik Team Coop
23Team Coop ,,
12:10
119113+13:15162
Sprint
KLARIS Magnus Bak Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
26Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras,,
12:10
120130+19:34181
Sprint
24Team ColoQuick,,
12:10
121109+13:0336
TT
SCULLY Tom EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost,,
12:10
122111+13:0922
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma,,
12:10
123126+16:0643
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers,,
12:10
124124+15:3341
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
12:10
125116+13:42164
Sprint
NIELSEN Sebastian Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
21Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras,,
12:10
126125+15:5762
Sprint
30Team DSM,,
12:10
127104+12:40184
TT
MUFF Frederik Team ColoQuick
29Team ColoQuick,,
12:10
128115+13:34105
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
30Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
12:10
129112+13:1076
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
12:10
130119+13:50122
GC
BONNEU Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
12:10
131129+18:3795
Sprint
BLIKRA Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
12:10
132128+18:3354
Sprint
JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
12:10
133110+13:0552
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech,,
12:10
134121+13:57101
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
12:10
135133+22:55104
GC
TAROZZI Manuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè20:54
20:54
136134+24:27202
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Denmark
21Denmark21:33
21:33
137132+22:45207
21Denmark,,
21:33
138138+39:06197
Sprint
NØRTOFT Morten Aalling Riwal Cycling Team
19Riwal Cycling Team31:31
31:31
DNF31
Hills
ARROYAVE Daniel EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost-
DNF137
Sprint
KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk
37Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF143
Sprint
AALRUST Håkon Team Coop
24Team Coop -
DNF201
TT
23Denmark-
DNF77
GC
DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 10%, or 5:50:38 (+31:53)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-45
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers5 10:31:40..
23▲125
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
..
32▼115
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo0:03
0:03
..
44-47
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers0:15
0:15
..
55-61
TT
28Team DSM,,
0:15
..
66-32
Hills
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost0:16
0:16
..
77-2
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:24
0:24
..
88-16
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
0:24
..
99-93
TT
NORMAN LETH Lasse Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
30Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:25
0:25
..
1010-64
Classic
PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM
26Team DSM0:29
0:29
..
1112▲121
GC
VAN DIJKE Mick Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma0:30
0:30
..
1213▲171
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck0:31
0:31
..
1314▲15
GC
SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:32
0:32
..
1415▲172
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck0:34
0:34
..
1516▲156
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech0:35
0:35
..
1618▲296
TT
LARSEN Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:37
0:37
..
1720▲335
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost0:40
0:40
..
1821▲3204
Sprint
29Denmark0:41
0:41
..
1922▲385
Classic
ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Human Powered Health
24Human Powered Health0:42
0:42
..
2024▲494
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:42
..
2125▲4191
GC
BREGNHØJ Mathias Riwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team0:44
0:44
..
2226▲4186
Sprint
GUDNITZ Joshua Team ColoQuick
20Team ColoQuick,,
0:44
..
2328▲5172
Sprint
NYBORG BROGE Nils Lau BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
30BHS - PL Beton Bornholm0:46
0:46
..
2429▲5121
Hills
BERCKMOES Jenno Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:51
0:51
..
2532▲711
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo0:55
0:55
..
2634▲86
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
36Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:57
0:57
..
2736▲9152
Sprint
BANASZEK Alan HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
24HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski1:00
1:00
..
2838▲1081
Classic
CÔTÉ Pier-André Human Powered Health
25Human Powered Health1:01
1:01
..
2939▲103
GC
KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:03
1:03
..
3040▲10156
GC
KACZMAREK Jakub HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
28HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski1:04
1:04
..
3143▲1251
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:04
..
3245▲1346
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers1:05
1:05
..
3346▲13206
Classic
21Denmark1:06
1:06
..
3448▲14123
Classic
BRAET Vito Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:07
1:07
..
3551▲1666
Hills
19Team DSM1:09
1:09
..
3652▲164
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
37Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:11
1:11
..
3754▲1744
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:11
..
3856▲1875
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck1:12
1:12
..
3931▼823
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma1:14
1:14
..
4060▲20125
Classic
DE WILDE Gilles Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:19
1:19
..
4141-182
Hills
AASKOV PALLESEN Jeppe Team ColoQuick
25Team ColoQuick1:21
1:21
..
4247▲533
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost
33EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:21
..
4364▲2192
Hills
SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:22
1:22
..
4467▲231
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:26
1:26
..
4580▲3524
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma
20Jumbo-Visma1:27
1:27
..
4668▲22141
Sprint
STOKBRO Andreas Team Coop
25Team Coop 1:28
1:28
..
4769▲22173
Sprint
RAHBEK Mads BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
26BHS - PL Beton Bornholm1:29
1:29
..
4871▲23111
Sprint
ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:30
1:30
..
4942▼7161
Sprint
WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
26Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras1:34
1:34
..
5081▲31127
Sprint
WEEMAES Sasha Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:38
1:38
..
5183▲32192
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team1:39
1:39
..
5285▲3363
Sprint
24Team DSM1:41
1:41
..
5358▲557
Hills
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech1:43
1:43
..
5453▼127
Hills
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Jumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma1:46
1:46
..
5594▲39193
Classic
ERIKSSON Jacob Riwal Cycling Team
22Riwal Cycling Team1:48
1:48
..
5695▲39124
Classic
COLMAN Alex Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
1:48
..
5759▲213
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
1:48
..
5863▲574
GC
VERMOTE Julien Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck1:56
1:56
..
5970▲1173
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck2:01
2:01
..
60104▲44113
Sprint
DUPONT Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
34Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2:02
2:02
..
61105▲44132
Sprint
PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk2:06
2:06
..
62107▲4582
Sprint
DE KLEIJN Arvid Human Powered Health
28Human Powered Health2:12
2:12
..
6397▲34203
Sprint
ANDERSEN Kasper Denmark
20Denmark,,
2:12
..
64108▲44146
Sprint
HJEMSÆTER Olav Team Coop
22Team Coop 2:14
2:14
..
6591▲26155
GC
BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
24HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski2:17
2:17
..
66109▲43166
Sprint
KONGSTAD Tobias Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
25Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras2:19
2:19
..
6796▲29154
TT
BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
24HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski2:24
2:24
..
68100▲32115
Classic
REX Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2:30
2:30
..
69102▲33157
Sprint
PAWLAK Tobiasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
26HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski2:32
2:32
..
7075▲5142
Sprint
BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop
27Team Coop 2:36
2:36
..
71112▲41175
Hills
TOUDAL Emil BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
26BHS - PL Beton Bornholm2:44
2:44
..
7282▲1017
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
2:44
..
7379▲6174
Sprint
JENSEN Frederik Irgens BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
23BHS - PL Beton Bornholm2:54
2:54
..
74114▲40116
Classic
ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
28Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3:17
3:17
..
7562▼13177
Sprint
MENGEL Nikolaj BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
20BHS - PL Beton Bornholm3:24
3:24
..
7677▲1112
Classic
DESAL Ceriel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3:38
3:38
..
77111▲34183
GC
MALMBERG Matias Team ColoQuick
21Team ColoQuick4:10
4:10
..
7893▲15151
Sprint
BANASZEK Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
28HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski4:57
4:57
..
79118▲39117
TT
WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5:29
5:29
..
80125▲45107
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè6:49
6:49
..
81128▲47165
Sprint
KNUDSEN Oliver Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
23Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras7:06
7:06
..
82123▲4134
Classic
LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost8:44
8:44
..
8323▼6097
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team9:42
9:42
..
8427▼57176
Sprint
PEDERSEN Rasmus Søjberg BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
20BHS - PL Beton Bornholm9:45
9:45
..
8549▼3683
TT
HAGA Chad Human Powered Health
33Human Powered Health9:56
9:56
..
8650▼3612
Hills
KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo10:08
10:08
..
8755▼3242
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers10:12
10:12
..
8861▼27126
Hills
MERTENS Julian Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:20
10:20
..
8965▼24163
Sprint
LARSEN Mathias Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
23Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras10:22
10:22
..
9072▼1884
Sprint
JOYCE Colin Human Powered Health
28Human Powered Health10:30
10:30
..
9173▼18167
Sprint
LINDQUIST Christian Ingemann Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
25Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras10:31
10:31
..
92129▲3753
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
10:31
..
9376▼17187
Sprint
SØRENSEN Frederik Bjørn Team ColoQuick
19Team ColoQuick10:33
10:33
..
9486▼8196
Sprint
SALBY Alexander Riwal Cycling Team
24Riwal Cycling Team10:41
10:41
..
9587▼867
Hills
KÄRSTEN Moritz Team DSM
19Team DSM,,
10:41
..
9688▼8205
Hills
21Denmark10:43
10:43
..
9790▼755
Hills
RAISBERG Nadav Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech10:45
10:45
..
9898-102
Hills
GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè10:53
10:53
..
9999-153
Sprint
BANASZEK Norbert HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
25HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski10:55
10:55
..
100101▲1114
GC
LAUK Karl Patrick Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB10:58
10:58
..
101110▲9103
Sprint
MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
35Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè11:23
11:23
..
102132▲30145
Hills
DREGE André Team Coop
23Team Coop 11:52
11:52
..
103135▲32131
Sprint
KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk
19Team Novo Nordisk12:38
12:38
..
10411▼93184
TT
MUFF Frederik Team ColoQuick
29Team ColoQuick12:40
12:40
..
105134▲29134
Sprint
BEADLE Hamish Team Novo Nordisk
24Team Novo Nordisk12:41
12:41
..
10617▼89171
TT
MADSEN Martin Toft BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
37BHS - PL Beton Bornholm12:46
12:46
..
10719▼887
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
21Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team12:49
12:49
..
108117▲914
Hills
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo12:54
12:54
..
10930▼7936
TT
SCULLY Tom EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost13:03
13:03
..
11033▼7752
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech13:05
13:05
..
11135▼7622
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma13:09
13:09
..
11237▼7576
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck13:10
13:10
..
11344▼69162
Sprint
KLARIS Magnus Bak Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
26Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras13:15
13:15
..
114121▲7194
Sprint
BUDDING Martijn Riwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team13:17
13:17
..
11566▼49105
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
30Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè13:34
13:34
..
11674▼42164
Sprint
NIELSEN Sebastian Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
21Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras13:42
13:42
..
11778▼39136
TT
IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk
23Team Novo Nordisk13:46
13:46
..
118122▲465
TT
HEINSCHKE Leon Team DSM
22Team DSM13:50
13:50
..
11984▼35122
GC
BONNEU Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
13:50
..
12089▼31144
Sprint
LUNDER Eirik Team Coop
23Team Coop 13:54
13:54
..
12192▼29101
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè13:57
13:57
..
122106▼16133
GC
LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk14:19
14:19
..
123140▲17135
Sprint
RIDOLFO Filippo Team Novo Nordisk
20Team Novo Nordisk14:32
14:32
..
124115▼941
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers15:33
15:33
..
125116▼962
Sprint
30Team DSM15:57
15:57
..
126119▼743
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers16:06
16:06
..
127131▲486
Classic
DE VOS Adam Human Powered Health
28Human Powered Health16:35
16:35
..
128126▼254
Sprint
JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech18:33
18:33
..
129127▼295
Sprint
BLIKRA Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team18:37
18:37
..
130130-181
Sprint
24Team ColoQuick19:34
19:34
..
131133▲291
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team20:48
20:48
..
13257▼75207
21Denmark22:45
22:45
..
133103▼30104
GC
TAROZZI Manuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè22:55
22:55
..
134113▼21202
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Denmark
21Denmark24:27
24:27
..
135138▲3106
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè24:47
24:47
..
136139▲326
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma25:04
25:04
..
137142▲5185
Sprint
ANDERSEN Mads Team ColoQuick
21Team ColoQuick31:07
31:07
..
138136▼2197
Sprint
NØRTOFT Morten Aalling Riwal Cycling Team
19Riwal Cycling Team39:06
39:06
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
13▲224
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma
20Jumbo-Visma30+15
22-32
Hills
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost26+10
38▲525
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma22+12
46▲216
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo19+8
55-71
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck19+7
61▼545
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers18+2
716▲9151
Sprint
BANASZEK Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
28HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski18+13
89▲1113
Sprint
DUPONT Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
34Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB16+6
912▲382
Sprint
DE KLEIJN Arvid Human Powered Health
28Human Powered Health13+5
104▼615
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo12-
1124▲1344
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers11+9
127▼5164
Sprint
NIELSEN Sebastian Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
21Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras10-
1310▼347
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers9-
1411▼361
TT
28Team DSM9+1
15-183
GC
MALMBERG Matias Team ColoQuick
21Team ColoQuick8+8
1614▼2132
Sprint
PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk6-
1713▼4144
Sprint
LUNDER Eirik Team Coop
23Team Coop 6-
1817▼12
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5-
1918▼17
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
21Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5-
20-141
Sprint
STOKBRO Andreas Team Coop
25Team Coop 4+4
2127▲6161
Sprint
WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
26Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras4+3
2219▼3101
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè4-
2320▼393
TT
NORMAN LETH Lasse Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
30Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3-
2421▼3204
Sprint
29Denmark3-
2522▼3121
Hills
BERCKMOES Jenno Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3-
26-111
Sprint
ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3+3
2723▼464
Classic
PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM
26Team DSM2-
2825▼3181
Sprint
24Team ColoQuick2-
29-182
Hills
AASKOV PALLESEN Jeppe Team ColoQuick
25Team ColoQuick1+1
30-146
Sprint
HJEMSÆTER Olav Team Coop
22Team Coop 1+1
31-142
Sprint
BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop
27Team Coop 1+1
3226▼6184
TT
MUFF Frederik Team ColoQuick
29Team ColoQuick1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-161
Sprint
WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
26Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras44+20
2-174
Sprint
JENSEN Frederik Irgens BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
23BHS - PL Beton Bornholm12+12
32▼1204
Sprint
29Denmark12-
4-182
Hills
AASKOV PALLESEN Jeppe Team ColoQuick
25Team ColoQuick8+8
53▼2164
Sprint
NIELSEN Sebastian Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
21Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras8-
6-165
Sprint
KNUDSEN Oliver Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
23Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras4+4
7-135
Sprint
RIDOLFO Filippo Team Novo Nordisk
20Team Novo Nordisk4+4
84▼4181
Sprint
24Team ColoQuick4-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-45
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers 10:31:40..
22-15
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo0:03
0:03
..
33-21
GC
VAN DIJKE Mick Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma0:30
0:30
..
45▲1186
Sprint
GUDNITZ Joshua Team ColoQuick
20Team ColoQuick0:44
0:44
..
57▲2121
Hills
BERCKMOES Jenno Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:51
0:51
..
68▲2206
Classic
21Denmark1:06
1:06
..
79▲2123
Classic
BRAET Vito Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:07
1:07
..
810▲266
Hills
19Team DSM1:09
1:09
..
916▲724
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma
20Jumbo-Visma1:27
1:27
..
1012▲257
Hills
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech1:43
1:43
..
1120▲9203
Sprint
ANDERSEN Kasper Denmark
20Denmark2:12
2:12
..
1213▲1177
Sprint
MENGEL Nikolaj BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
20BHS - PL Beton Bornholm3:24
3:24
..
1321▲8183
GC
MALMBERG Matias Team ColoQuick
21Team ColoQuick4:10
4:10
..
146▼8176
Sprint
PEDERSEN Rasmus Søjberg BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
20BHS - PL Beton Bornholm9:45
9:45
..
1515-187
Sprint
SØRENSEN Frederik Bjørn Team ColoQuick
19Team ColoQuick10:33
10:33
..
1617▲167
Hills
KÄRSTEN Moritz Team DSM
19Team DSM10:41
10:41
..
1718▲1205
Hills
21Denmark10:43
10:43
..
1819▲155
Hills
RAISBERG Nadav Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech10:45
10:45
..
1925▲6131
Sprint
KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk
19Team Novo Nordisk12:38
12:38
..
204▼167
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
21Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team12:49
12:49
..
2123▲214
Hills
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo12:54
12:54
..
2214▼8164
Sprint
NIELSEN Sebastian Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
21Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras13:42
13:42
..
2327▲4135
Sprint
RIDOLFO Filippo Team Novo Nordisk
20Team Novo Nordisk14:32
14:32
..
2424-54
Sprint
JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech18:33
18:33
..
2511▼14207
21Denmark22:45
22:45
..
2622▼4202
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Denmark
21Denmark24:27
24:27
..
2728▲1185
Sprint
ANDERSEN Mads Team ColoQuick
21Team ColoQuick31:07
31:07
..
2826▼2197
Sprint
NØRTOFT Morten Aalling Riwal Cycling Team
19Riwal Cycling Team39:06
39:06
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Jumbo-VismaWT 31:36:03..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT0:17
0:17
..
33- Trek - SegafredoWT0:19
0:19
..
44- Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamWT0:32
0:32
..
55- Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamPRT0:41
0:41
..
67▲1 Team DSMWT0:50
0:50
..
76▼1 EF Education - EasyPostWT1:00
1:00
..
89▲1 Alpecin - DeceuninckPRT1:02
1:02
..
910▲1 BHS - PL Beton BornholmCT1:04
1:04
..
1011▲1 DenmarkNAT1:26
1:26
..
1112▲1 Israel - Premier TechWT1:39
1:39
..
1213▲1 Human Powered HealthPRT1:48
1:48
..
1314▲1 Sport Vlaanderen - BaloisePRT2:14
2:14
..
148▼6 Team ColoQuickCT2:51
2:51
..
1517▲2 Riwal Cycling TeamCT2:57
2:57
..
1616- HRE Mazowsze Serce PolskiCT3:15
3:15
..
1715▼2 Restaurant Suri - Carl RasCT3:24
3:24
..
1819▲1 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBPRT3:28
3:28
..
1918▼1 Team Coop CT3:35
3:35
..
2021▲1 Team Novo NordiskPRT5:32
5:32
..
2120▼1 Bardiani-CSF-FaizanèPRT22:37
22:37
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    18 August 2022
  • Start time:
    12:05
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.045 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    239.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    10
  • Vertical meters:
    1355
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Olav Kooij winning PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3.
    © Bo Amstrup / Ritzau Scanpix