- KM to go0
- Racetime2:53:56
- Finish+..
- KM done126.5
- Avg. speed43.6
- Start12:00
- Autosyncoff
- #Online39
S
Jerlev
Østengaard
Chr. Winthersvej
Holtum Mølle
Gl. Kongevej & Chr. Winthersvej
S
Vejle
315
159
3
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
29.1 | 0 | Jerlev | ||
44 | 0 | climb | Østengaard (1.4 km à 5.3%) | |
49.5 | 0 | climb | Chr. Winthersvej (0.4 km à 12.7%) | |
58.5 | 0 | climb | Holtum Mølle (1.1 km à 2.8%) | |
72.8 | 0 | climb | Gl. Kongevej & Chr. Winthersvej (0.6 km à 11.4%) | |
75.8 | 0 | Vejle |
Timeline
- ..Follow here the LiveStats of La Vuelta ciclista a España.
- ..Thanks for following our LiveStats feed.
- ..The King of the Mountains (KOM) classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh 64 Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras 2 FOLDAGER Anders 36 Denmark 3 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas 24 Human Powered Health 4 BREGNHØJ Mathias 16 Riwal Cycling Team 5 HENNEBERG Magnus 16 Denmark - ..Follow here the LiveStats of La Vuelta ciclista a España.
- ..In 139 out of a total of 205 results this season, Jumbo-Visma had at least 1 rider in the top-10.view stat
- advertisement
- ..The last victories for Jumbo-Visma in stage races final GC.
show moreDate Race Winner 2022-08-16 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (2.Pro) LAPORTE Christophe 2022-07-01 Tour de France (2.UWT) VINGEGAARD Jonas 2022-06-08 ZLM Tour (2.Pro) KOOIJ Olav 2022-06-05 Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT) ROGLIČ Primož 2022-04-05 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (2.1) KOOIJ Olav - ..Last races with the top-3 of today on the podium.
Date Race 2022-08-17 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark | Stage 2 (ITT) 2022-08-20 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark | Stage 5 - ..The young riders general classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Time Team 1 SHEFFIELD Magnus 7:01:24 INEOS Grenadiers 2 SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias 0:05 Trek - Segafredo 3 VAN DIJKE Mick 0:40 Jumbo-Visma 4 BERCKMOES Jenno 1:14 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5 WANDAHL Frederik 1:30 Denmark - ..The points classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 LAPORTE Christophe 40 Jumbo-Visma 2 KOOIJ Olav 36 Jumbo-Visma 3 PHILIPSEN Jasper 34 Alpecin-Deceuninck 4 CORT Magnus 31 EF Education-EasyPost 5 SHEFFIELD Magnus 30 INEOS Grenadiers - ..The last races with a leader change on the final stage.
show moreDate Race Class Winner Leader before final stage 2022-08-20 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2.Pro LAPORTE SHEFFIELD 2022-08-14 Arctic Race of Norway 2.Pro LEKNESSUND LAFAY 2022-06-19 Tour de Suisse 2.UWT THOMAS HIGUITA 2022-05-01 Tour de Romandie 2.UWT VLASOV DENNIS 2022-04-22 Tour of the Alps 2.Pro BARDET BILBAO - ..6Number of different nationalities in the top-10 of today.
- ..It is the 903rd victory for Jumbo-Visma.
show more# Race Class 903 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2.Pro 902 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark | Stage 5 2.Pro 901 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 1 (TTT) 2.UWT 900 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark | Stage 3 2.Pro 899 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark | Stage 1 2.Pro - ..LAPORTE Christophe is the 27th winner in PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark history.
show morenth winner Rider Year of first win 27 LAPORTE Christophe 2022 26 EVENEPOEL Remco 2021 25 LARSEN Niklas 2019 24 VAN AERT Wout 2018 23 PEDERSEN Mads 2017 - ..
Nth winner Rider Date 3 LAPORTE Christophe 2022-08-20 2 CUSIN Rémi 2011-08-04 1 CASPER Jimmy 2004-08-08 Unique winners, the date shown is the date of their first win. - ..General classification after final stage.
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 7:01:20 2 SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 0:04 3 SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias Trek - Segafredo 0:09 4 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team DSM 0:25 5 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 0:30 - ..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 2:53:56 2 SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 0:00 3 SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias Trek - Segafredo 0:00 4 NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers 0:00 5 SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:00 6 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team DSM 0:00 7 VAN DIJKE Mick Jumbo-Visma 0:04 8 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 0:04 9 CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:04 10 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo 0:04 - ..Third place for SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias (Trek - Segafredo).
- ..SHEFFIELD Magnus (INEOS Grenadiers) comes in second place.
- ..LAPORTE Christophe (Jumbo-Visma) wins!
- ..Finish.
- ..Attack by 4 riders
- KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren (Team DSM)
- LAPORTE Christophe (Jumbo-Visma)
- KAMP Alexander (Trek - Segafredo)
- SHEFFIELD Magnus (INEOS Grenadiers)
- ..Acceleration by FRAILE Omar (INEOS Grenadiers)
- ..Split in group of favorites.
- ..Final kilometre!
- ..FRAILE Omar (INEOS Grenadiers) pulling in peloton
- ..The profile of the final 3 kilometers.
- 2
- 8
- 6
- 5
- 10
- 9
- 3
- 3
3.02.82.62.42.22.01.81.61.41.21.00.80.60.40.20.0