The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ROMERO Luis Alberto Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | 25 | 5:51:34 | |
2 | SWEETING Robert Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | 18 | 0:34 0:34 | |
3 | 14 | 1:00 1:00 | |||
4 | RODRIGUEZ Fred Team Exergy | Team Exergy | 11 | 1:01 1:01 | |
5 | ROLFE Darren V Australia | V Australia | 8 | 1:11 1:11 | |
6 | CHEULA Giampaolo Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 6 | 1:17 1:17 | |
7 | DAHLHEIM Andrew Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 4 | 1:22 1:22 | |
8 | ANTOGNA José Fernando Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | 3 | 1:36 1:36 | |
9 | SUTHERLAND Rory UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 2 | 2:26 2:26 | |
10 | CANTWELL Jonathan V Australia | V Australia | 1 | 2:27 2:27 | |
11 | CREED Michael Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth | Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth | 2:28 2:28 | ||
12 | HANSON Ken Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | 2:35 2:35 | ||
13 | GORATO Maurizio Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:36 2:36 | ||
14 | ROSSKOPF Joey Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 2:39 2:39 | ||
15 | JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 2:56 2:56 | ||
16 | 3:15 3:15 | ||||
17 | MILNE Shawn Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | 3:30 3:30 | ||
18 | 4:11 4:11 | ||||
19 | 4:47 4:47 | ||||
20 | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 7:05 7:05 | ||
21 | KEOGH Quinn Team Exergy | Team Exergy | 8:02 8:02 | ||
22 | HUFF Charles Bradley Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | 9:40 9:40 | ||
23 | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 12:18 12:18 | ||
24 | FREIBERG Michael V Australia | V Australia | 12:19 12:19 | ||
25 | MENZIES Karl UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 12:19 | ||
26 | 12:27 12:27 | ||||
27 | YOUNG Eric Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 12:28 12:28 | ||
28 | ALZATE Carlos Team Exergy | Team Exergy | 12:30 12:30 | ||
29 | JACQUES-MAYNES Andy Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 12:35 12:35 | ||
30 | 12:36 12:36 | ||||
31 | CLARKE Hilton UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 12:42 12:42 | ||
32 | SOLADAY Thomas Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth | Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth | 12:46 12:46 | ||
33 | SULLIVAN Sean V Australia | V Australia | 12:55 12:55 | ||
34 | POWERS Jeremy Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | 13:02 13:02 | ||
35 | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 13:05 13:05 | ||
36 | BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | 13:08 13:08 | ||
37 | SULZBERGER Bernard V Australia | V Australia | 13:09 13:09 | ||
38 | ZIRBEL Tom Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | ,, 13:09 | ||
39 | ,, 13:09 | ||||
40 | 13:17 13:17 | ||||
41 | RYTLEWSKI Jake Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | 13:41 13:41 | ||
42 | TORRES Albert Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 13:45 13:45 | ||
43 | ORONTE Emerson Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | 13:47 13:47 | ||
44 | BERTRAND-BARRETT Taylor Wonderful Pistachios Cycling | Wonderful Pistachios Cycling | 13:49 13:49 | ||
45 | SCHERER Michael Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth | Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth | 13:50 13:50 | ||
46 | 13:58 13:58 | ||||
47 | DICKESON William Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | 14:06 14:06 | ||
48 | 14:07 14:07 | ||||
49 | 14:11 14:11 | ||||
50 | KYER Julian Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth | Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth | 14:16 14:16 | ||
51 | HAMILTON Nic Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | 14:18 14:18 | ||
52 | ZWIZANSKI Scott UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 14:20 14:20 | ||
53 | HOWE Isaac Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | 14:25 14:25 | ||
54 | 14:27 14:27 | ||||
55 | 14:28 14:28 | ||||
56 | LEMIEUX Patrick Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | 14:30 14:30 | ||
57 | 14:41 14:41 | ||||
58 | 14:43 14:43 | ||||
59 | ,, 14:43 | ||||
60 | 14:45 14:45 | ||||
61 | HARTLEY Chad Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | 14:47 14:47 | ||
62 | 14:54 14:54 | ||||
63 | 14:57 14:57 | ||||
64 | DAMIANI Luca Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | 15:01 15:01 | ||
65 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 15:06 15:06 | ||
66 | 15:13 15:13 | ||||
67 | 15:19 15:19 | ||||
68 | CHADDOCK Ben Team Exergy | Team Exergy | 15:37 15:37 | ||
69 | MULLERVY Kevin Team Exergy | Team Exergy | 16:09 16:09 | ||
70 | WALKER Johnnie V Australia | V Australia | 16:14 16:14 | ||
71 | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 16:44 16:44 | ||
72 | GOUGH Westley Subway Pro Cycling Team | Subway Pro Cycling Team | 16:52 16:52 | ||
73 | 17:02 17:02 | ||||
74 | ,, 17:02 | ||||
75 | 17:41 17:41 | ||||
76 | 17:43 17:43 | ||||
77 | STEPHENS Matthew Sigma Sport - Specialized | Sigma Sport - Specialized | 21:03 21:03 | ||
78 | LOVEGROVE Nick Subway Pro Cycling Team | Subway Pro Cycling Team | 21:33 21:33 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 August 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.04 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:115 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: