The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SWEETING Robert Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | 5 | 3:22:07 | ||
2 | ROMERO Luis Alberto Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | 2 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | CHEULA Giampaolo Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1 | 0:59 0:59 | ||
4 | DAHLHEIM Andrew Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 1:03 1:03 | |||
5 | 1:01 1:01 | |||||
6 | RODRIGUEZ Fred Team Exergy | Team Exergy | 1:02 1:02 | |||
7 | ROLFE Darren V Australia | V Australia | 1:04 1:04 | |||
8 | ANTOGNA José Fernando Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | 1:47 1:47 | |||
9 | ROSSKOPF Joey Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 1:47 | |||
10 | GORATO Maurizio Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 1:47 | |||
11 | HUFF Charles Bradley Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | 1:50 1:50 | |||
12 | MILNE Shawn Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | 1:51 1:51 | |||
13 | JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 1:59 1:59 | |||
14 | HANSON Ken Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | 2:13 2:13 | |||
15 | CANTWELL Jonathan V Australia | V Australia | ,, 2:13 | |||
16 | ,, 2:13 | |||||
17 | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 2:13 | |||
18 | SUTHERLAND Rory UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 2:16 2:16 | |||
19 | ,, 2:16 | |||||
20 | CREED Michael Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth | Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth | ,, 2:16 | |||
21 | 2:27 2:27 | |||||
22 | KEOGH Quinn Team Exergy | Team Exergy | 6:08 6:08 | |||
23 | FREIBERG Michael V Australia | V Australia | 10:38 10:38 | |||
24 | 10:45 10:45 | |||||
25 | 12:23 12:23 | |||||
26 | ,, 12:23 | |||||
27 | HOWE Isaac Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | ,, 12:23 | |||
28 | SOLADAY Thomas Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth | Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth | ,, 12:23 | |||
29 | STEMPER James Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | ,, 12:23 | |||
30 | LEMIEUX Patrick Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | ,, 12:23 | |||
31 | SCHERER Michael Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth | Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth | ,, 12:23 | |||
32 | BEVIN Patrick Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | ,, 12:23 | |||
33 | HARTLEY Chad Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | ,, 12:23 | |||
34 | JACQUES-MAYNES Andy Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | ,, 12:23 | |||
35 | ,, 12:23 | |||||
36 | ,, 12:23 | |||||
37 | ,, 12:23 | |||||
38 | MAZICH Sean Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | ,, 12:23 | |||
39 | VAN ULDEN Bernard Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | ,, 12:23 | |||
40 | ,, 12:23 | |||||
41 | YOUNG Eric Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | ,, 12:23 | |||
42 | DICKESON William Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | ,, 12:23 | |||
43 | RYTLEWSKI Jake Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | ,, 12:23 | |||
44 | BERTRAND-BARRETT Taylor Wonderful Pistachios Cycling | Wonderful Pistachios Cycling | ,, 12:23 | |||
45 | PIPP Frank Kevin Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 12:18 12:18 | |||
46 | 12:23 12:23 | |||||
47 | ,, 12:23 | |||||
48 | ,, 12:23 | |||||
49 | GOUGH Westley Subway Pro Cycling Team | Subway Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:23 | |||
50 | 12:29 12:29 | |||||
51 | MENZIES Karl UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 12:28 12:28 | |||
52 | 12:29 12:29 | |||||
53 | ,, 12:29 | |||||
54 | 12:31 12:31 | |||||
55 | ,, 12:31 | |||||
56 | TORRES Albert Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 12:31 | |||
57 | ,, 12:31 | |||||
58 | ORONTE Emerson Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | ,, 12:31 | |||
59 | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 12:28 12:28 | |||
60 | MULLERVY Kevin Team Exergy | Team Exergy | 12:33 12:33 | |||
61 | ,, 12:33 | |||||
62 | CHADDOCK Ben Team Exergy | Team Exergy | ,, 12:33 | |||
63 | HAMILTON Nic Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | ,, 12:33 | |||
64 | KYER Julian Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth | Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth | ,, 12:33 | |||
65 | ,, 12:33 | |||||
66 | KEMPS Aaron V Australia | V Australia | ,, 12:33 | |||
67 | ,, 12:33 | |||||
68 | CLARKE Hilton UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 12:33 | |||
69 | DAMIANI Luca Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team | ,, 12:33 | |||
70 | ,, 12:33 | |||||
71 | ,, 12:33 | |||||
72 | SHELDEN Taylor V Australia | V Australia | ,, 12:33 | |||
73 | ZIRBEL Tom Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | ,, 12:33 | |||
74 | ,, 12:33 | |||||
75 | WALKER Johnnie V Australia | V Australia | 12:38 12:38 | |||
76 | HOLLOWAY Daniel Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth | Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth | ,, 12:38 | |||
77 | SULLIVAN Sean V Australia | V Australia | ,, 12:38 | |||
78 | ,, 12:38 | |||||
79 | STEPHENS Matthew Sigma Sport - Specialized | Sigma Sport - Specialized | ,, 12:38 | |||
80 | BORRAJO Anibal Andres Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | ,, 12:38 | |||
81 | ,, 12:38 | |||||
82 | OSPINA Carlos Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | ,, 12:38 | |||
83 | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 12:37 12:37 | |||
84 | VENNELL Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 12:38 12:38 | |||
85 | ,, 12:38 | |||||
86 | POWERS Jeremy Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | ,, 12:38 | |||
87 | ,, 12:38 | |||||
88 | 12:41 12:41 | |||||
89 | SIMES Jackie Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | ,, 12:41 | |||
90 | ,, 12:41 | |||||
91 | ALZATE Carlos Team Exergy | Team Exergy | ,, 12:41 | |||
92 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 12:41 | |||
93 | SULZBERGER Bernard V Australia | V Australia | 12:46 12:46 | |||
94 | ZWIZANSKI Scott UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 12:46 | |||
95 | 12:50 12:50 | |||||
96 | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 12:54 12:54 | |||
97 | BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | ,, 12:54 | |||
98 | 13:24 13:24 | |||||
99 | LOVEGROVE Nick Subway Pro Cycling Team | Subway Pro Cycling Team | 19:06 19:06 | |||
DNF | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 August 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.01 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:155 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: