The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 8:26:22 |
2 | 12 | ▲10 | ERIKSSON Lucas Sweden | Sweden | 0:14 0:14 |
3 | 11 | ▲8 | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 0:17 0:17 |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | KARALIOK Yauheni Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 2:57 2:57 |
5 | 17 | ▲12 | KRON Andreas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 3:07 3:07 |
6 | 6 | - | MAZZUCCO Fabio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 4:00 4:00 |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | VAHTRA Norman Estonia | Estonia | ,, 4:00 |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | LAŠINIS Venantas Staki - Technorama | Staki - Technorama | ,, 4:00 |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | MENGOULAS Alex BEAT Cycling Club | BEAT Cycling Club | ,, 4:00 |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | ZANA Filippo Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 4:00 |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | JUNTUNEN Antti-Jussi Finland | Finland | ,, 4:00 |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | LAUK Karl Patrick Estonia | Estonia | ,, 4:00 |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | ERIKSSON Jacob Sweden | Sweden | ,, 4:00 |
14 | 22 | ▲8 | HARBACH Artsiom Belarus | Belarus | ,, 4:00 |
15 | 21 | ▲6 | GREGAARD Jonas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | ,, 4:00 |
16 | 5 | ▼11 | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:07 4:07 |
17 | 26 | ▲9 | PEÑALVER Manuel Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 4:37 4:37 |
18 | 33 | ▲15 | FEDELI Alessandro Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 4:57 4:57 |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | TASKINEN Julius Finland | Finland | 9:54 9:54 |
20 | 4 | ▼16 | BENIUŠIS Justas Lithuania | Lithuania | 11:41 11:41 |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | GAVARS Eriks Toms Latvia | Latvia | ,, 11:41 |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 11:41 |
23 | 30 | ▲7 | VAITAITIS Kestutis Staki - Technorama | Staki - Technorama | 13:41 13:41 |
24 | 29 | ▲5 | SIDEIKIS Povilas Lithuania | Lithuania | 15:28 15:28 |
25 | 32 | ▲7 | BARAVIK Nikita Belarus | Belarus | ,, 15:28 |
26 | 35 | ▲9 | PIETIKAINEN Sauli Finland | Finland | 25:32 25:32 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 May 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.93 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:173 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:39
- Vert. meters:1195
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: