The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | AKHMETOV Galym Astana City | Astana City | 40 | 25 | 6:17:33 | |
2 | 2 | - | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | Astana City | 30 | 18 | 0:04 0:04 | |
3 | 3 | - | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | 14 | 0:06 0:06 | |
4 | 4 | - | 20 | 11 | 0:10 0:10 | |||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 15 | 8 | 0:21 0:21 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 10 | 6 | 0:31 0:31 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 5 | 4 | ,, 0:31 | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | TSOY Vladimir Astana City | Astana City | 3 | 3 | ,, 0:31 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | CHOLAKOV Stanimir Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:31 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | VOGT Mario Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 3 | 1 | ,, 0:31 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | KARALIOK Yauheni Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:38 0:38 | |||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | ZAITSEV Ivan Astana City | Astana City | 0:40 0:40 | |||
13 | 13 | - | 0:44 0:44 | |||||
14 | 14 | - | ,, 0:44 | |||||
15 | 15 | - | PEÑALVER Manuel Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 6:10 6:10 | |||
16 | 44 | ▲28 | ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 6:14 6:14 | |||
17 | 17 | - | ABDUL HALIL Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 6:14 | |||
18 | 32 | ▲14 | CHERAGHI Gholamreza DFT cycling team | DFT cycling team | ,, 6:14 | |||
19 | 28 | ▲9 | ,, 6:14 | |||||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | ,, 6:14 | |||||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | ,, 6:14 | |||||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | NIKITIN Matvey Astana City | Astana City | ,, 6:14 | |||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | VELIYEV Telman Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 6:14 | |||
24 | 19 | ▼5 | BALKAN Serkan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 6:14 | |||
25 | 39 | ▲14 | ,, 6:14 | |||||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | GAHRAMANLI Kanan Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 6:14 | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | ÖRENCIK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 6:14 | |||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | SAMOILAU Branislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 6:14 | |||
29 | 20 | ▼9 | IZMAYLOV Andrey Tashkent CyclingTeam | Tashkent CyclingTeam | ,, 6:14 | |||
30 | 21 | ▼9 | MEDVEDEV Sergey Tashkent CyclingTeam | Tashkent CyclingTeam | ,, 6:14 | |||
31 | 42 | ▲11 | MIKAYILZADE Musa Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 6:14 | |||
32 | 43 | ▲11 | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 6:14 | |||
33 | 23 | ▼10 | EWART Jesse Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 6:14 | |||
34 | 41 | ▲7 | KUZMIN Anton Astana City | Astana City | ,, 6:14 | |||
35 | 16 | ▼19 | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 6:14 | |||
36 | 45 | ▲9 | ,, 6:14 | |||||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | ATALAY Muhammed Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 6:23 6:23 | |||
38 | 30 | ▼8 | ,, 6:23 | |||||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | ,, 6:23 | |||||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | TIVANI German Nicolás Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 6:23 | |||
41 | 36 | ▼5 | SIDDIKOV Dilmurdjon Tashkent CyclingTeam | Tashkent CyclingTeam | ,, 6:23 | |||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | ŞAMLI Feritcan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 6:44 6:44 | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 6:44 | |||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 6:44 | |||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | SAHARIL Fitri Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 6:44 | |||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | JURADO Christofer Robín Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 6:46 6:46 | |||
47 | 24 | ▼23 | SHIRALIYEV Karim Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 6:50 6:50 | |||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | BAYEMBAYEV Olzhas Astana City | Astana City | 7:10 7:10 | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | ACAR Fethi Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 7:20 7:20 | |||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | DARMONOV Jakhongir Tashkent CyclingTeam | Tashkent CyclingTeam | 7:26 7:26 | |||
51 | 40 | ▼11 | OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 8:37 8:37 | |||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | OLLAMOV Dostonbek Tashkent CyclingTeam | Tashkent CyclingTeam | 10:36 10:36 | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 10:45 10:45 | |||||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 11:02 11:02 | |||||
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 13:07 13:07 | |||||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | REZVANI Morteza Omidnia Mashhad Team | Omidnia Mashhad Team | 15:13 15:13 | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | ,, 15:13 | |||||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | MIHAILOV Mihail Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 15:13 | |||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | SUNNATOV Akramjon Tashkent CyclingTeam | Tashkent CyclingTeam | 17:17 17:17 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:30 March 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.15 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:136.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:18
- Vert. meters:1098
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: