2019
2017
»
«

2018»2nd Gree-Tour of Guangxi (2.UWT)

2018  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
187+11:1797 Jakobsen FabioQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors40353:42:533:42:53
252+5:4351 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe1520,,0:00
389+11:2757 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe612,,0:00
467+7:20105 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data9,,0:00
553+6:06157 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb7,,0:00
631+1:0783 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5,,0:00
721+0:4176 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott3,,0:00
892+11:49114 McLay DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2,,0:00
9114+26:077 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal1,,0:00
1065+7:1433 Feng Chun KaiBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
1185+10:2125 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,0:00
1250+4:57121 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
1391+11:35132 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
1412+0:2891 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 36Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
1530+1:0717 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
1644+2:19167 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
1738+1:134 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,0:00
1811+0:28174 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
1968+7:2231 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
201+0:00146 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,0:00
2125+0:4587 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:00
229+0:2795 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
2383+9:47135 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
2446+2:2344 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:00
252+0:0953 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
26101+17:11165 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
2776+8:1467 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
283+0:1421 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:00
2993+11:49136 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
3094+11:4992 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
3142+1:2934 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
3210+0:28101 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,0:00
334+0:1793 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
3418+0:38156 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,0:00
3513+0:28143 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:00
3626+0:48161 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
377+0:2585 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:00
385+0:2177 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
398+0:2526 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,0:00
4062+6:4716 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
4137+1:0932 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
4223+0:43111 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 24Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00
4341+1:2736 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
4422+0:41162 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
4556+6:11145 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,0:00
4639+1:17122 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
4717+0:3247 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,0:00
4816+0:3023 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,0:00
4935+1:073 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,0:00
5048+4:0342 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:00
516+0:21115 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00
5234+1:07103 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,0:00
5333+1:0724 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:00
5420+0:40123 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
5529+0:5911 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
5657+6:191 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:00
5732+1:07155 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,0:00
5814+0:2827 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:00
59100+14:41113 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00
6058+6:36166 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
6151+5:21104 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,0:00
6281+9:30107 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,0:00
6373+7:4322 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,0:00
6480+8:5562 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
6549+4:5666 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
66102+17:4412 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
6724+0:4315 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
6874+7:432 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal,,0:00
6945+2:205 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,0:00
70112+22:09164 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
7136+1:09175 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
7243+1:3513 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
7328+0:5614 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
7460+6:43133 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
7579+8:4672 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
7697+12:17106 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,0:00
7727+0:56147 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:00
7859+6:3886 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:00
7963+6:47176 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
8054+6:08134 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
8161+6:4456 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
82109+21:5773 Kluge RogerMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
8315+0:28171 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
8475+7:4345 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,0:00
8578+8:2635 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
8664+6:4784 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
8795+11:49163 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
88111+22:06144 López DavidTeam Sky 37Team Sky,,0:00
8919+0:3881 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:00
9090+11:31137 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
9140+1:2064 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
9247+3:4654 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe0:250:25
9396+11:58112 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:280:28
9472+7:4237 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:28
95103+18:1246 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:28
96107+19:51173 Mirza YousifUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,0:28
9777+8:196 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:28
9866+7:1496 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors0:310:31
9970+7:2755 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe,,0:31
100104+18:18116 van den Berg JuliusTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:390:39
101115+26:57141 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky 24Team Sky0:500:50
102113+23:0152 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe0:580:58
103106+18:53177 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates1:051:05
10488+11:22172 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,1:05
10571+7:34102 Debesay MeksebTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data1:071:07
10655+6:08154 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,1:07
10786+10:46131 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:07
108108+21:26153 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,1:07
10998+12:3861 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ1:261:26
11084+10:1274 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,1:26
11169+7:25117 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:301:30
112105+18:46124 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:30
113110+22:05151 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb1:381:38
11482+9:33126 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:38
11599+13:15152 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb1:471:47
116116+45:27142 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky 24Team Sky11:1711:17
DNS+ - 20:39:5663 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ--
DNS+ - 20:39:5671 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNS+ - 20:39:56125 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNS+ - 20:39:5675 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNS+ - 20:39:56127 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNS+ - 20:39:5682 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-146 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 24Team Sky300200 20:39:56 20:39:56..
22-53 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe2501500:090:09..
33-21 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2151200:140:14..
44-93 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors1751000:170:17..
55-77 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott120900:210:21..
66-115 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale11580,,0:21..
77-85 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team95700:250:25..
88-26 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team7560,,0:25..
99-95 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors60500:270:27..
1010-101 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data50400:280:28..
1111-174 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates4036,,0:28..
1213▲191 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 36Quick-Step Floors3532,,0:28..
1312▼1143 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky 22Team Sky3028,,0:28..
1414-27 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2524,,0:28..
1515-171 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates2020,,0:28..
1616-23 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team20160:300:30..
1721▲447 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team20140:320:32..
1817▼1156 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb20120:380:38..
1918▼181 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team2010,,0:38..
2022▲2123 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin2090:400:40..
2119▼276 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott1280:410:41..
2220▼2162 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo127,,0:41..
2324▲1111 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 24Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1260:430:43..
2423▼115 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale125,,0:43..
2525-87 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1240:450:45..
2626-161 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo1230:480:48..
2727-147 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky1230:560:56..
2828-14 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale123,,0:56..
2929-11 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale1230:590:59..
3030-17 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1231:071:07..
3131-83 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team53,,1:07..
3232-155 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb53,,1:07..
3333-24 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team53,,1:07..
3434-103 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data53,,1:07..
3535-3 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal53,,1:07..
3636-175 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates531:091:09..
3737-32 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team53,,1:09..
3838-4 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal531:131:13..
3939-122 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin531:171:17..
4040-64 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ531:201:20..
4141-36 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team531:271:27..
4242-34 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team531:291:29..
4343-13 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale531:351:35..
4444-167 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo532:192:19..
4546▲15 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal532:202:20..
4645▼144 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team532:232:23..
4747-54 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe533:463:46..
4849▲142 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team534:034:03..
4950▲166 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ534:564:56..
5051▲1121 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin534:574:57..
5153▲2104 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data235:215:21..
5254▲251 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe235:435:43..
5356▲3157 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb236:066:06..
5457▲3134 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo236:086:08..
5552▼3154 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb23,,6:08..
5658▲2145 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky136:116:11..
5759▲21 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal136:196:19..
5862▲4166 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo136:366:36..
5963▲486 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 26Movistar Team136:386:38..
6065▲5133 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo136:436:43..
6166▲556 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe36:446:44..
6267▲516 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale36:476:47..
6368▲5176 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates3,,6:47..
6469▲584 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team3,,6:47..
6571▲633 Feng Chun KaiBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team37:147:14..
6664▼296 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors3,,7:14..
6773▲6105 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data37:207:20..
6874▲631 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team37:227:22..
6955▼14117 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale37:257:25..
7070-55 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe37:277:27..
7160▼11102 Debesay MeksebTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data37:347:34..
7272-37 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team37:427:42..
7376▲322 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team37:437:43..
7477▲32 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal3,,7:43..
7578▲345 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team3,,7:43..
7681▲567 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ38:148:14..
7779▲26 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal38:198:19..
7882▲435 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team38:268:26..
7983▲472 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott38:468:46..
8085▲562 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ38:558:55..
8186▲5107 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data39:309:30..
8280▼2126 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin39:339:33..
8388▲5135 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo39:479:47..
8484-74 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott310:1210:12..
8591▲625 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team310:2110:21..
8687▲1131 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo310:4610:46..
8793▲697 Jakobsen FabioQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors311:1711:17..
8890▲2172 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates311:2211:22..
8996▲757 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe311:2711:27..
9097▲7137 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo311:3111:31..
9198▲7132 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo311:3511:35..
9299▲7114 McLay DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale311:4911:49..
93100▲7136 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,11:49..
94101▲792 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors3,,11:49..
95102▲7163 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo3,,11:49..
9695▼1112 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale311:5811:58..
97103▲6106 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data312:1712:17..
9892▼661 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ312:3812:38..
9994▼5152 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb313:1513:15..
100104▲4113 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale314:4114:41..
101105▲4165 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo317:1117:11..
102108▲612 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale317:4417:44..
103109▲646 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team318:1218:12..
104107▲3116 van den Berg JuliusTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale318:1818:18..
105106▲1124 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin318:4618:46..
106110▲4177 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates318:5318:53..
107112▲5173 Mirza YousifUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates319:5119:51..
108113▲5153 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb321:2621:26..
109115▲673 Kluge RogerMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott321:5721:57..
110114▲4151 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb322:0522:05..
111117▲6144 López DavidTeam Sky 37Team Sky322:0622:06..
112118▲6164 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo322:0922:09..
113116▲352 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe323:0123:01..
114120▲67 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal326:0726:07..
115121▲6141 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky 24Team Sky326:5726:57..
116122▲6142 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky 24Team Sky345:2745:27..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲197 Jakobsen FabioQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors52+15
21▼151 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe52+10
33-132 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo30-
44-76 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott29+4
56▲1157 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb29+6
65▼113 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale24-
731▲2447 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team22+18
87▼193 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors20-
98▼1146 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 24Team Sky19-
109▼142 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team16-
1110▼123 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team16-
1211▼1131 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo14-
1312▼117 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale14-
1413▼14 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal13-
1514▼1122 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin12-
1624▲883 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team12+5
1729▲12105 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data12+7
1815▼3167 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo11-
1916▼3145 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky10-
2017▼353 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe10-
2122▲17 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal10+2
2219▼3126 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin8-
2320▼3165 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo8-
2421▼321 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team8-
2540▲15123 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin8+6
26-57 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe8+8
2723▼477 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott7-
2825▼387 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team6-
2926▼3124 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin6-
3027▼3115 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6-
31-5 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal6+6
32-153 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb6+6
3328▼526 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team5-
3430▼425 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team5-
3532▼334 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4-
3633▼3121 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin4-
3743▲6114 McLay DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4+3
3834▼4173 Mirza YousifUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates4-
3935▼485 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3-
4036▼4101 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data3-
4138▼395 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors2-
4239▼327 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2-
4341▼2107 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data2-
4442▼2174 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates1-
45-33 Feng Chun KaiBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1+1
4644▼273 Kluge RogerMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:00146 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 24Team Sky 20:39:56 20:39:56
22-2+0:0953 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe0:090:09
33-4+0:1793 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors0:170:17
44-13+0:28143 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky 22Team Sky0:280:28
56▲117+0:3247 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team0:320:32
65▼118+0:38156 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb0:380:38
78▲123+0:43111 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 24Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:430:43
87▼124+0:4315 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,0:43
99-27+0:56147 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky0:560:56
1010-30+1:0717 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:071:07
1111-32+1:07155 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,1:07
1212-34+1:07103 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,1:07
1313-35+1:073 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,1:07
1414-36+1:09175 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates1:091:09
1515-40+1:2064 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ1:201:20
1616-48+4:0342 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team4:034:03
1717-49+4:5666 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4:564:56
1818-50+4:57121 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin4:574:57
1920▲152+5:4351 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe5:435:43
2021▲153+6:06157 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb6:066:06
2122▲154+6:08134 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo6:086:08
2219▼355+6:08154 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,6:08
2323-56+6:11145 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky6:116:11
2425▲160+6:43133 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo6:436:43
2524▼166+7:1496 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors7:147:14
2626-77+8:196 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal8:198:19
2727-79+8:4672 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott8:468:46
2829▲183+9:47135 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:479:47
2930▲185+10:2125 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team10:2110:21
3028▼286+10:46131 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo10:4610:46
3132▲187+11:1797 Jakobsen FabioQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors11:1711:17
3233▲190+11:31137 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo11:3111:31
3334▲191+11:35132 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo11:3511:35
3435▲194+11:4992 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors11:4911:49
3536▲195+11:49163 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,11:49
3631▼598+12:3861 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ12:3812:38
3737-101+17:11165 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo17:1117:11
3839▲1103+18:1246 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team18:1218:12
3938▼1104+18:18116 van den Berg JuliusTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale18:1818:18
4040-106+18:53177 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates18:5318:53
4141-108+21:26153 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb21:2621:26
4243▲1112+22:09164 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo22:0922:09
4342▼1113+23:0152 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe23:0123:01
4444-114+26:077 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal26:0726:07
4545-115+26:57141 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky 24Team Sky26:5726:57
4646-116+45:27142 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky 24Team Sky45:2745:27
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-13 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale37-
22-146 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 24Team Sky22-
33-126 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin22-
44-115 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale21-
55-131 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo18-
6-5 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal11+11
76▼121 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team10-
87▼191 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 36Quick-Step Floors6-
9-47 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team6+6
108▼2123 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin6+2
119▼2111 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 24Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4-
1210▼254 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe3-
1311▼242 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team2-
1412▼2173 Mirza YousifUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates2-
1513▼223 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team1-
1614▼287 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1-
17-37 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1+1
1815▼373 Kluge RogerMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  62:00:59 62:00:59
22- Quick-Step Floors 0:100:10
33- Team Sky 0:230:23
44- Movistar Team 0:400:40
55- UAE-Team Emirates 0:540:54
66- AG2R La Mondiale 1:271:27
77- Team Dimension Data 1:311:31
88- Lotto Soudal 2:082:08
99- Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:162:16
1010- Trek - Segafredo 2:412:41
1111- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 2:562:56
1212- Team Katusha Alpecin 3:153:15
1313- Mitchelton-Scott 3:273:27
1414- BMC Racing Team 4:184:18
1516▲1 Team Sunweb 5:355:35
1617▲1 Groupama - FDJ 5:575:57
1718▲1 BORA - hansgrohe 6:466:46
1815▼3 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 16:0716:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Gree-Tour of Guangxi logoDate: 21st October 2018
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.C

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourofguangxi.com.cn/en/
twitter.com/TourofGuangxi
www.facebook.com/tourofguangxi

Race ranking position
50th
412 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.